1962 BP Cricket 1st XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Back Row: J. Legh, R. Plumb, K. McLaren, I. Green, B. Nash, M. Read, J. Houmoller;
Seated: A. Shaw-Smith, P. Waterson (capt.), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster),
D. Warren, J. Argyle (vice-capt.). M. Keevy.
1962 BP Football 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1972 BP Mr Warrens class 001
1972 BP Staff
1973 BP Football U9 XI
Back row: Ellis, Frost, Matthews, McCall, de Bruyn, King
Front row: Carter, Barrow, Mr D Warren, Todd, Kruger
Seated in front: Carr, Templeton, Feret
1973 BP Mr Warrens class 002
1973 BP Swimming team ST p102
Back row: P Tobias, C. Attwood, G. Hood, M. Parry, R. Henning, M. Spann, G. Póhl, D. Ethelston, B. Allan, Mr D R Warren
Middle Row: C. Warriner, D. Cowen, G. Eckersley (vice-capt.), J. Rundle (capt.), D. Osborne, R. Thorpe, S Kruger
Front Row: J. Noake, G. Carter, R. McCall.
1974 BP Cricket U10 XI
Back row: Templeton, Carter, Ferret, Barrow, Ward, Reed, Mr D Warren
Front row: de Bruijn, Slater, Matthew, Todd, D Frost, Bothma
1975 BP Football 4th XI
[Legend missing from album]
Report includes the following players names:
C. Ransome, R. Brown, J. v. Wyk, D. Ethelston, W. Shave, O. Roberts, A. Anagnostaris, P. Lazarus, G. Anderson, G. Hood, M. Lacey-Smith (capt.)
1990 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: P. Hearle, A. Souter, R. Mvubelo, D. Ballam, G. Mackenzie, W. Jacobs, G. Welsh, J. Marsh, P. Wieselthaler, S. Duggan, B. Quy, R. Rhodes, W. Phillips
Middle row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Wellington, A. Brown, I. Turanjanin, W. Jacobs, S. Clarke, S. Brown, T. Krause, C. Ebden, J. Stentiford, M. Lemin, B. Barcza, M. Camp, Mr. D. Warren
Front row: A. Carroll, N. Dickson, B. Smither, T. Souter, R. Cheary (Capt.), K. Day, N. Beggs, B. Russell, L. Barcza
1990 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. J. Trelease, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. M. Rait
Middle row: Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. H. Spence, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. E. Davis, Mrs. V. Kershaw, Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mrs. G. Goodall, Mrs. C. Brown, Mrs. A. de Jager.
Seated: Mrs. C. Matthews, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. O. Roberts (Headmaster), Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. O. Williams, Mrs. M. Gibbs, Mr. B. Crouser.
1990 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, R. Weaver, C. Robinson, R. Mey, J. Marsh, A. Watson, K. McLoughlin, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: J. Hoddinott, R. Holme, N. Wilkens, P. Tselentis, P. van der Zee, Mrs. D. Jacobs, D. Stentiford, J. Woollam, J. Stentiford, G. Collins, W. Jacobs;
Front row: S. Duff, J. Ralph, S. Wilson, R. Stokes, G. Moolman, J. Hancock (Capt.), D. Koen, G. MacAllister, T. Souter, K. Botha, D. Kerr.
1991 BC Staff 25 Years ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs D. Jacobs, S. Beggs, S. Brown, S. Graham, M. de Zeuuw, R. Anderson, R. Anderson, C. Robinson, W. Phillips, A. Souter, P. Hearle, S. Clarke, T. Kluyts, Mr D. Warren;
Middle Row: A. Carroll, L. Barcza, M. Camp, B. Barcza, B. Smither, R. Forder, W. Jacobs, T. Souter, S. Louw, N. Beggs, B. Russell, P. Atkinson, D. Laburn;
Front row: K. Day, A. Wooler, P. Wieselthaler (Vice-Capt.), S. Duggan (Captain), G. Collins, I. Turanjanin, C. Ebden.
1991 BP Staff
Legend:
Back Row: Mr R. Williams, Mr B. Rankin, Mr. K. Reid, Mr T. Semple, Mr S. Farrell, Mr K. Brown, Mr D. Webb, Mr R. van Gass;
Middle Row: Mrs W. Mahlalala, Mrs H. Spence, Mrs C. Bain, Mrs V. Potgieter, Mrs D. Jacobs, Mrs M. van Eyssen, Mrs S. Glover, Mrs E. Davis, Miss M. Parsons, Mrs W. Wylie, Mrs G. Goodáll, Mrs M. Argyle, Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs A. de Jager;
Front Row: Mrs M. Livingstone, Mrs M. Gibbs, Mr O. Williams, Mr D. Warren, Mr J. Lees (Headmaster), Mrs G. Saunders, Mr M. de Buys, Mr J. Trelease, Mrs V. Kershaw.
1991 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back Row: Mr M. de Buys, W. Jacobs, J. Stentiford, P. Tselentis, B. Edlinger, R. Herd, R. Stokes, J. Hoddinott, Mr D. Warren;
Middle Row: D. Kerr, J. Ralph, T. Souter, P. Stapelberg, Mrs D. Jacobs, G. McAllister, G. Moolman, K. Botha, S. Duff;
Front Row: J. Wilkinson, B. Bendixen, C. Robinson, R. Mey (capt.), R. Weaver, D. Wessels, G. Hills;
1992 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs D. Jacobs, S. Hawinkels, N. Jay, F. Harpur, S. Brown, I. Turanjanin, C. Collins, E. Elliott, M. Webster, B. Devlin, R. Forder, C. Ebden, A. de Kock, T. Souter, Mr. D. Warren;
Third row: A. Carroll, P. Atkinson, D. Nevin, J. Winder, A. Venn, J. Wilkinson, N. Beggs, M. Lemin, A. Wooler, P. Betts, J. Wylie, S. Steyn, J. Ralph, S. Duff, B. Russell, B. Dickson, S. Beggs, N. Dickson, A. Harrison, S. BreyerMenke, K. Devlin;
Second row: D. Emmott, M. Nevin, M. Einhorn, L. Barcza, R. Dunkley, W. Phillips (Captain), B. Smither, D. Betts, W. Bishop, J. Tasker, T. Kluyts;
Front row: G. Quy, D. Laburn, N. Bebbington, G. Hawinkels, D. Phillips, S. Trenchard.
1992 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Miss M. Parsons, Mr. R. van Gass, Mr. K. Brown, Mr. N. Wright, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. B. Rankin, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. D. Webb, Mr. D. Barrington Prowse, Mrs. V. Potgieter.
Middle row: Mrs. A. de Jager, Mrs. B. Bain, Mrs. P. Royce, Mrs. M. Gann, Mrs. J. Mansfield, Mrs. W. Wylie, Mrs. S. Glover, Mrs. E. David, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. H. Spence, Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. W. Mahlalela.
Front row: Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. J. Lees, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. J. Williams, Mrs. M.Gibbs, Mrs. V. Kershaw.
1992 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. D. Warren, W. Jacobs, J. Hoddinott, J. Stentiford, P. Tselentis, C. Ebden, G. Moolmann, G. McAllister, Mr. M. de Buys;
Middle row: D. Wessels, J. Wilkinson, J. Ralph, K. Botha, Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Bell, B. Dickson, M. Bean, S. Duff;
Front row: G. Botha, R. Sievers, M. McKay, D. Stentiford, J. Woollam, N.
Franklin, M. Mahon, F.J. Wollner.
1993 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, P. Betts, J. Quy, B. Smither, D. Stentiford, 0. Ramasia, C. Ebden, T. Souter, A. Wooler, N. Dickson, 0. Venn, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: N. Franklin, A. Carroll, R. Dunkley, D. Betts, D. Nevin, C. Maskew, M. Lemin, N. Beggs, S. Louw, J. Wilkinson, S. Williams, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, L. Barcza, P. Atkinson, D. Laburn;
Front row: T. Maclachlan, R. Smith, G. Hills, M. Hewan, B. Russell (capt.), P. Steyn, S. Trenchard, G. Quy, S. van der Merwe.
1993 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. K. Reid, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. B. Rankin, Mr. K. Brown, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. G. Knight, Mr. D. Webb, Mr. N. Smith, Mr. R. van Gass;
Middle row: Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. P. Royce, Mrs. J. Mansfield, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. W. Wylie, Mrs. E. Davis, Mr. B. Jones, Mrs. S. Glover, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. L. Hutchinson, Mrs. M. Argyle, Mrs. B. Bain, Mrs. H. Spence, Mrs. A. de Jager;
Front row: Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mrs. M. Player, Mr. M. de Buys, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. J.G. Lees, Mr. D. Warren, Mrs. M. Gibbs, Mr. J. Williams, Mrs. V. Kershaw.
1993 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. de Buys, D. Stentiford, G. McAllister, R. Bell, G. Ramsey, T. Tselentis, A. Raab, B. Dickson, K. Botha, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: M. Kippen, J. Winder, M. Bean, J. Ralph, A. Robertson, Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Smith, D. Wessels, J. Wilkinson, R. Hancock, R. Diack;
Front row: C. Murray, G. Walford, S. Meyer, D. Flatscher, O. Venn, W. Jacobs (capt.), G. Moolman (capt.), D. Carrick, N. 'Franklin, G. Botha, T. Walker, R. Broekman.
1994 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back Row: Mrs D Jacobs, G Hawinkels, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, P Betts, B Devlin, N Jay, R Dunkley, D Betts, T Kluyts, Mr D Warren;
Middle Row: S Forsythe, M Hewan, O Davies, W Bishop, S Williams, D Laburn, M Bean, D Bethell, L Barcza, B Lupini, P Steyn, T Meikle, G Hills;
Front Row: A Russell, B Horley, D Scott, R Smith, N Dickson (captain) G Quy, G Edmond, P Hird, K Good.
1994 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back row: V Mkhwanazi, A Sherratt, B Wylie, D Worth, R Holm, S Hawinkels, A Venn;
Middle row: B Holdsworth, T Richmond, H Roussos, Mr D Warren, S Murphy, N Dickson, M Thomson:
Front row: C Beedle, M Peters, R Hancock, J Drake, L Barcza, C Koller, T Gane.
1994 BP Staff
Legend:
Back Row: G Roberts, C Close, D Webb, R Williams, S Farrell, T Du Pon, B Rankin, K Reid, R van Gass;
Middle Row: A de Jager, L Lagesen, H Spence, V Potgieter, W Wylie, S Glover, E Davis, M van Eyssen, M Argyle, C Munro, D Jacobs, J Mansfield, B Bain, W Mahlalela;
Front Row: V Kershaw, J Williams, G Saunders, D Warren, J Lees (Headmaster) M de Buys, M Player, M Gibbs, B Wright.
1994 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back row: Mr D Warren, R Bell, D Kerr, B Dickson, R Smith, J Muller, Mr B Rankin;
Middle row: G Botha, O Venn, J Wilkinson, K Botha, Mrs D Jacobs, D Wessels, J Winder, M Bean, D Carrick;
Front row: W Baker, C Murray, G Walford, G McAllister (vice-capt.), J Stentiford (capt.), R Diack, T Walker, A Muller, D Alexander.
1995 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back row: C. Wylde, J. Ralph , S. Hughes, D. Kerr, D. Wessels, D. Bakewell;
Middle row: A. Stormer, D. Fraser, R. Lupini, Mr. D. Warren, J. Harris, R. Forder, S. Fredericksz;
Front row: A. Lucas, D. Bethell, A. Duff, A. Glover, G. Richards, D. Place, H. Courtney, S. Murray.
1995 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. S. Mackie, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. D. Webb, Mr. A. Drummond;
Middle row: Ms R. Coetzee, Miss D. McKeown, Miss S. Lamb, Mrs. D. Kunstler, Mrs. B. Anderson, Mrs. S. Glover, Mrs. C. Munro, Mrs. M. Argyle, Miss L. Lagesen;
Front row: Mrs. B. Wright, Mr. G. Roberts, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. J. Lees, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. O.J. Williams, Mr. R. van Gass, Mrs. V. Kershaw.
1995 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. D. Warren, O. Venn, J. Wilkinson, R. Myburgh, J. Acheson, K. Botha, D. Kerr, B. Dickson, D. Wessels, J. Ralph, J. Winder, R. Diack, J. Tasker, Mr. B. Rankin;
Middle row: D. Dutton, M. Bell, B. Difford, A. Muller, M. Namnick, G. Walford, D. Flatscher, Mrs. D. Jacobs, D. Carrick, G. Botha, G. Bean, T. Walker, R. MacSymon, W. Baker, J. McNamee;
Front row: D. Alexander, M. Jones, R. Broekman, S. Hayden, R. Bell (capt.), C. Murray, M. Jorgensen, S. Schroenn, C. Lees.
1997 BP Staff
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row