1972 BC Rowing U16 ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing IV NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing U16 IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing U14 VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p076
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing Club ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p087
Legend:
Back Row: D Harrington, M Schroenn, B Borrill, A Jochens, R Jaques;
Middle Row: G Aveling, R Dennison, J Williams, N Bothma, G Wentzel;
Front Row: T Epstein, B Bromley, Mr G Murray, N Thomas, W Bolttler, W Franklin.
1983 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p086
Legend:
Back Row: G Sander, R Hamer, G Roos, D Currie, J Fotheringham;
Front Row: P Brink, R Lonmon-Davis, J Trubshaw, C von Bormann.
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: G. Duggan, J. Ralph, J. Waddell, R. Wylde;
Front row: W. Hickinbotham, M. Machado, Mr R. Eichweber, A. Scott, B. Grainger.
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: C. Allen, S. Cox, G. Norman, D. McCarthy, C. Jacob, N. Coningham;
Front row: A. Bromley, M. Magni, Mr G. Murray, G. Dunnett, H. Cole.
1995 BC Rowing 1st VIII Squad ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing 3rd VIII Squad ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p030
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing U16 Squad ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing 1st IV TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing Lake Constanz
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing U15 squad ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing 2nd IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: P. Sinclair, R. Brodie, N. Van Heerden, C. Clarke, G. Loveday, J. Trubshaw;
Front Row: Mr. G. Murray, J. Parker, Mr. R. Blake, C. Roberts, Mr. S. Bowen
1985 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing Open squad ST p086 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14 squad ST p084 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 IV ST p082 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15A VIII at Roodeplaat Dam ST p086 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing Open Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U14 Team ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing Open Squad ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U14 Team NIS
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing Opens invitation IV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing 3rd IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing 4th IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U13 Medal winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U14 Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U15 VIII TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1984 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Rowand, D. Currie, R. Hamer, G. Rodinis, D. Gibbs;
Front row: M. Bromley, Mr. M. Fussell, J. Fotheringham, Mr R. Blake, P. Sinclair (cox).
Absent: G. Sander.
1984 BC Rowing Open Oarsmen ST p087 002
Legend:
Back row: M. Rowand, G. Rodinis, M. Holmes, R. Hamer, J. Fotheringham, D. Currie, T. Keegan, D. Gibbs;
Middle row: P. Sinclair, F. von Bormann, S. Carter, A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, M. Bromley, J. Trubshaw, D. Sutton;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (Captain), P. Brink.
1985 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p092 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing Lightweight IV ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U13 squad ST p084 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14B VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14C IV ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing Invitation Fours ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII with blades NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water ST p065
Legend:
1981 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rowing UK Touring team ST p082
Legend:
Back Row: S. Crosby, A. Sobey, B. Histed, M. Ellis, C. Fussell, A. Lonmon-Davis;
Front Row: G. Blount, D. van der Walt, J. Shaw, Mr. P. Jones (Coach), R. McCall, J. Wood, D. Hall.
1971 BC Rowing NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing Sculls NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p104
Zonder titel1997 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing Australia Tour group at Sydney Olympic course ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing U16 squad ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 GC Sports Rowing 003
Zonder titel1998 GC Sports Rowing 004
Zonder titel1970 BC Rowing team ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D.Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
1971 BC Rowing NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1973 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p049
Legend:
Back row: M Posnett, S Vernede, V Goodbrand (Stroke and capt.), D Tatlow;
Front Row: P Pappin (Cox), Mr J Dickson (Coach).
1974 BC Rowing IV TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing European Tour group ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U13A IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing U15A IV ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p103 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U13 Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U15 VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: