1997 Campus Founders' Day
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 005
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 018
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 022
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 026
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 028
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 031
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 033
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 036
Sem título1999 GC Founders' Day 024
Sem título2000 GC All schools event 003
Sem título2000 GC All schools event 007
Sem título2000 GC All schools event 008
Sem título2000 GC All schools event 013
Sem título2000 GC All schools event 014
Sem título2000 GC School Expo 006
Sem título2000 GC Staff training 002
Sem título2001 GC Staff training 003
Sem título1998 GC Community Engagement 022
Sem título1956 Grade 1 Class photograph
Legend:
Sem título1956 BP Std 2 (Grade 4) Class Class photograph
Legend:
1956 BP Std 4 Class (Grade 6) photograph
Legend:
Sem título1958 BP Soccer 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Sem título1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Back Row: J. Legh, R. Plumb, K. McLaren, I. Green, B. Nash, M. Read, J. Houmoller;
Seated: A. Shaw-Smith, P. Waterson (capt.), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster),
D. Warren, J. Argyle (vice-capt.). M. Keevy.
1989c BP IT Lab NIS 001
Sem título1990 BP Choir Senior
Legend:
Back row: I Broekhuizen, M Bartlett, R Mens, A Souter, G Duggan, T Fox, M Taylor, A Dickson, W Drabble, A Fox, R Boyd, A Westwood, D Jarvis, R Anderson, R Rawlinson;
Middle row: A de Nicola, J-P Welman, C Hudgson, G Louw, D Stentiford, A Boulanger, N Tudor (deputy head), A de Jager, M Davies (deputy head), A Kinnear, W Umpleby, T Spence, J Taylor, T Stamm, G Collins, R Dancer;
Front row: V Taylor, I Turanjanin, PStapelberg, A Scott, V Wilson-Taylor, R Andersson (Head of Choir), R Trubshaw, A Bromley, S Elsworth, C Peters, A Browne;
1990 BP Grade 7W
Legend:
Back row: A. Poplett, P. Vermaak, G. Moyo, G. Welsh, Mr. R. Williams, R. Andersson, K. Brown, D. Koen, W. Drabble;
Middle row: M. Davies,). MacArthur, B. Quy, R. Rhodes, B. Crew, A. Reynolds, K. McLoughlin, R. Cheary,). Ralph, R. Mvubelo, N. van den Handel;
Front row: N. Tudor, R. Parry, P. Kent, R. Fenner, H. Napier, S. Latimer, S. Linden, D. Hardy, A. Solomon.
1997 BP Landscapes Antelope sculptures 062
Sem título1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 067
Sem título1997 BP Landscapes Antelope sculptures 072
Sem título1991 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back Row: Mr B. Rankin, G. Moolman, S. Brown, R. Holm, R. Stokes, R. Craig, I. Broekhuizen, R. Chocho,
M. Bartlett, K. Jackson, S. Duggan, R. Mey, A. Fox, R. Boyd, W. Philips, T. Fox, G. Elliott, A. Souter, D. Batchelor, G. Louw, S. Clark, T. Krause, W. Jacobs, Mr M. de Buys;
Middle Row: Mrs D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, D. Bethel, T. Kluyts, C. Maskew, J. Muller, R. Dunkley, D. Kerr, N. Beggs, B. Dickson, B. van der Merwe, S. Louw, S. Hawinkels, A. Moody, R. McGarvie, K. Day, A. Bromley, A. Lake, K. Botha, A. Wooler, D. Hewan, B. Russell, J. Wilkinson, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Sievers, C. Philips, D. Philips, S. Meyer, Mr K. Brown;
Front Row: T. MacLachlan, M. Namnick, G. Quy, G. Hills, O. Venn, R. Diack, C. Robinson, B. Edlinger, J. Tasker, M. Hewan, G. Wordon, A. Russell, S. Mulder.
1992 BC College Choir and Bezants ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: Stephen Hawinkels, Timothy Souter, Gavin McAllister, Bruce Rose-Innes, Michael Miller, Hans Bruggemans, Jarod Stentiford, Brandon Weir-Smith, Rowan Rawlinson, Gareth Fletcher, Paul Tselentis, Bruce Wylie, Richard Holm, Bradley Hutchings, Gareth Mclver, Alex Moody, Ryan Bell, Nicholas Jay;
3rd row: Jonathan Pitcher, Alistair McAlpine, Corne Myburgh, Michael Bean, Musa Mdakane, James Ralph, Andrew Good, Andrew Wooler, Stephen Moore, Stephen Bromley, Gareth Collins (Head Chorister), Mrs. Amke de Jager, Chris Peters (Deputy Head Chorister), Simon Murphy, Tshepiso Vuncla, Brandon Morgan, Michael Miller, Sean Louw, David Hewan, Andrew Forsyth, Shanon Duff, Tom Salmon, Renier Myburgh;
2nd row: Alistair Venn, Timothy Kluyts, Anthony Ford, Bryn Bendixen, John Argyle, Jamie Acheson, Brendon Holdsworth, Nicholas Dickson, Michael Emmott, Christopher Miller, Christopher Koller, Travis McLachlan, Andrew Stormer, Jonathan Harris, Stephen Breyer-Menke, David Terblanche;
Front row: Andrew Lucas, Tim Gane, Jamie Yaldwyn, David Jamieson, Roland Peens, Paul Atkinson, Nicholas Bebbington, Lloyd Barcza, Rory Forder, Andrew Thurlow, Douglas Labum, Keith Comline, Christopher Beedle, Gregory Hills.
1992 BP Grade 7B
Legend:
Back Row: M. Webster, G. Fletcher, D. Muller, M. Biebuyck, W. Phillips, R. Rawlinson, C. Shordries, A. Kinnear;
Middle Row: S. Elsworth, B. Hutchings, G. Taylor, S. Hidden, T. Stamm, Mr. K.V. Brown, D. Stentiford, N. Fetter, L. Molokoane, N. Wilkins, G. Collins;
Front Row: A. von Amim, S. Ainscough, M. Thornley, P. Stapelberg, G. Louw, R. Pybus, V. Wilson-Taylor, I. Holmes, B. Wolfe.
1992 BP Squash team
Legend:
Front row: L. Barcza, A. Curnow, J-P Welman (Captain), C. Myburgh, J. Argyle, S. Elsworth;
Back row: A. Sherratt, I. Holmes, J. Williams, P. Tselentis, Mr. J.G. Lees, S. Yates, G. Louw, G. Moolman, R. McGarvie.
1992 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Miss M. Parsons, Mr. R. van Gass, Mr. K. Brown, Mr. N. Wright, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. B. Rankin, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. D. Webb, Mr. D. Barrington Prowse, Mrs. V. Potgieter.
Middle row: Mrs. A. de Jager, Mrs. B. Bain, Mrs. P. Royce, Mrs. M. Gann, Mrs. J. Mansfield, Mrs. W. Wylie, Mrs. S. Glover, Mrs. E. David, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. H. Spence, Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. W. Mahlalela.
Front row: Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. J. Lees, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. J. Williams, Mrs. M.Gibbs, Mrs. V. Kershaw.
1993 BC St Stithians 40 years on ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Group of photographs taken during the Penryn Cycle run that carried the flame from the St Stithians College Chapel to the site of the new Penryn College.
Sem título1993 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, P. Betts, J. Quy, B. Smither, D. Stentiford, 0. Ramasia, C. Ebden, T. Souter, A. Wooler, N. Dickson, 0. Venn, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: N. Franklin, A. Carroll, R. Dunkley, D. Betts, D. Nevin, C. Maskew, M. Lemin, N. Beggs, S. Louw, J. Wilkinson, S. Williams, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, L. Barcza, P. Atkinson, D. Laburn;
Front row: T. Maclachlan, R. Smith, G. Hills, M. Hewan, B. Russell (capt.), P. Steyn, S. Trenchard, G. Quy, S. van der Merwe.
1993 BP Grade 7B class
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Duggan, L. Meyer, R. Forsdyke, Mr. K. Brown, G. Ramsay, M. de Zeeuw, D. Beuthin, O. Ramasia;
Middle row: R. McLaughlin, G. Barnhoorn, M. Fynn, B. Smither, R. Forder, G. Mclver, G. Moolman, F. Harpur, A. de Kock, D. Lerche, B. van der Merwe;
Front row: M. Harding, D. Nevin, A. Curnow, D. Emmett, S. Moore, M. Comline, N.
Rasmussen, D. Welsford, N. Frangos.
1993 BP Grade 7R class
Legend:
Back row: B. Morgan, C. Baker, D. Breyer-Menke, C. Watson, C. Vermaak, P. Tselentis, J. Hoddinott, H. Bruggemans, C. Angus;
Middle row: A. Black, P. Ndonados, R. McGarvie, C. Ebden, P. Zourides, Mrs. E. Hancock, P. Bodart, A. Raab, P. Magni, D. Retief, C. Myburgh;
Front row: A. Carroll, J. Reynolds, R. Thurlow, J. Argyle, B. Russell, T. MacLachlan, C. Blunden, D. Terblanche, A. Harrison.
1993 BP Tennis 1st team
Legend:
Back row: L. Meyer, Mr. D. Webb (Coach), M. de Zeeuw;
Front row: A. Raab, B. Weir-Smith, S. Moore, P. Magni.
1994 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr G Roberts, D Betts, T Kluyts, R Myburgh, P Betts, D Wessels, A Wooller, N Dickson, R Bell, A Sherratt, B Dickson, B Devlin, D Mitchell, D Worth, D Slater, D Kerr, S Hawinkels, K Botha, J Muller, S Louw, J Wilkinson, A Ford, R Forder;
Third row: B Horley, M Power, T Meikle, M Hewan, G Jackson, J Slater, D de Boor, D Carrick, D Phillips, A Glover, G Hawinkels, L Barcza, Mr B Rankin, S Williams, C Maskew, M Pruett, T Edmond, R Diack, J Tasker, W Bishop, G Hills, G Wordon, M Burton, G Edmond, S Batchelor, Mrs D Jacobs, K Eguchi;
Second row: R Thorn, M Bell, S Quy, A Russell, C Austin, S Joscelyne, J Stentiford (Captain), M Bean (Vice-Captain), A Muller, W Baker, J Foster-Greenwood, J Golding, K Dutton, M Jones, D Assad;
Front row: J Mitchell, D Peck, R Bishop, G Asken, G Falconer, S Schroenn, S Mulder, D Alexander, D Ford, O Mehana, D Dutton, D Horley, T Lloyd, N Cameron.
1994 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back Row: Mrs D Jacobs, G Hawinkels, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, P Betts, B Devlin, N Jay, R Dunkley, D Betts, T Kluyts, Mr D Warren;
Middle Row: S Forsythe, M Hewan, O Davies, W Bishop, S Williams, D Laburn, M Bean, D Bethell, L Barcza, B Lupini, P Steyn, T Meikle, G Hills;
Front Row: A Russell, B Horley, D Scott, R Smith, N Dickson (captain) G Quy, G Edmond, P Hird, K Good.
1994 BP Grade 7Ra class
Legend:
Back row: B Rose-Innes, Z Joubert, B Devlin, D Mitchell, G McAllister, R Smith;
Middle row: N Beggs, M Mdakane, A Good, Mr B Rankin, T Salmon, A Moody, K de la Harpe;
Front Row: R Peens, N Bebbington, M Lemin, J Quy, A Robertson, D Robertson, T Selmer-Olsen.
2015 BP Cricket U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Thomas Caveney, Michael Hunter, Tyler Petersen, Fayz Ally, Declan Paulsen (Heslop), Jordan Wilson.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Connor Milns, Connor Wells, Callym Koen, Connor Doig, Nika Duffin.
2015 BP Cricket U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Trystan Kennedy, David Thornton, Mr Juan Fourie, Kieran Kilmartin, Joshua Paton.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Karabo Gadd, Luke Hopewell, James Hitchings, Daniel Crowie.
2015 BP Cricket U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Nicholas Ternent, Tyron Hore, Easton Allman, Mr Juan Fourie, Jordan Rixon, Michael Cane.
Back Row: Jonathan Nash, Matthew Hennig, Fabio Spazzoli, Jack Schmidt, Amedeo Mirosevic.
2015 BP Cricket U12A team:
Front Row (L-R):
Troyden Blackie, Cameron O'Grady, Daniele Sguazzin, Mr Bryn Thomas, Benjamin Viljoen, Kyle Parker.
Back Row: Devan Parsons, Adam Michael, Matthew McDiarmid, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Armaanjit Singh, Ryan Cooper.
2015 BP Football 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Michael Stone, Qhawelihle Nyembe, Connor Alves, Jaime Lewis, Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Mudiwa Shamuyarira.
Back Row: Stanley Duthie, Solwazi Zulu, Thomas Winter, Jarrod Whitehorn, Njabulo Dlamini, Reece MacEwan, Luke Caveney, Emmanuel Acheampong, Callum Mitchley.
2015 BP Football U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Holden Rademeyer, Kian Van Ryswyck, Declan Paulsen (Heslop), Nicholas Karlsson, Daniel Karlsson.
Back Row: Tanner Kleynhans, Michael Hunter, Kyle Graaff, Connor Wells, Dean Grill, Ethan Harvey, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
2015 BP Football U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Markos Stavrou, Kieran Kilmartin, Luca McKay, Trystan Kennedy, David Thornton, Graham Palmer.
Back Row: James Lowman, Daniel Crowie, Kabo Madi, Samuel Oluwadare, Ryan Sooku, Luke Maiden.
2015 BP Football U12C team;
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Weaver, Theo Dieltjens, Daniel Schmidt, Teacher, Kieran Nash, Bonolo Molatudi, Tyron Worth.
Back Row: Aaron Lawrenz, Daniel Taylor, Luca Imbriolo, Matthew St Clair, Ryan Lane, Tadhg O'Sullivan.
2015 BP Hockey U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Keagan Hunter, Charles Van Heerden, Daniel Karlsson, Dean Grill, Mufaro Madiro.
Back Row: Joshua Crowie, Benjamin Scher, Jacques du Preez, Connor Doig.
2015 BP Hockey U11B team;
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, James Lowman, Luca McKay, Markos Stavrou, Teacher.
Back Row: James Hitchings, Kabo Madi, Matthew Plant, Tyron Hore, Dylan Robertson.
2015 BP Hockey U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Tristan Mathews, Jordan Rixon, Jhett Lodewyk, Lwazi Mabena, Karabo Gadd.
Back Row: Giorgio Amory, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Easton Allman.
2015 BP Hockey U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Daniele Sguazzin, Declan Louw, Teacher, Troyden Blackie, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Stuart Brown, Alexander Jackson, Konke Nzimande, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Ethan Rauff.
2015 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Carr, Ziyaad Ally, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Teacher, Benjamin Viljoen, Luke Brown.
Back Row: Vuyo Malinga, Robert Brabant, Cameron Den, Kyle Cohead, Richard Upfold, Benjamin Pringle, Jordan Naidu.
2015 BP Rugby 1st XV:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Connor Alves, Jodi De Sousa, Nicholas Frances, George Smith, Colby Dyer, Teacher.
Second Row:
Willem Van Ryswyck, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luke Caveney, Tendekai Mawoneke, Inzwirashe Zunga, Cullum Kilmartin, Jacques Delport, Stanley Duthie.
Back Row: Donovan Lupke, Mark Van Der Poel, Katleho Matlala, Reece MacEwan, Njabulo Dlamini, Ian Parsons, Daniel McAslin, Thomas Winter, Keldon Schroeder.
2015 BP Rugby U10C and D teams:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Colin Harwood, Teacher, Ethan Kwong Hing, Dylan McCarthy, Alexander Harwood, Keagan Hunter.
Second Row: Declan Heydra, Adrian Keys, Tyler Petersen, Motlalekhumo Maema, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu, James Taylor, Ethan Harvey, Priyen Naidu, Michael van Beek.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Christopher Swart, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Bathandwa Moraka, Sentso Tlelai, Tristan Gnodde, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Ethan Gondo, Holden Rademeyer, Joshua Hollins.
2015 BP Rugby U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Daniele Sguazzin, Troyden Blackie, Liam Rivers-Moore, Jordan Carr, Theo Dieltjens.
Second Row: Ryan Nicholson, Robert Brabant, Tadhg O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Armand van der Colf, Connor Nayler, Sean Else, Stuart Brown, Kyle Cohead, Oliver Moses.
2015 BP Rugby U12C and D teams:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Dalrymple, Troyden Blackie, Jonathan Fanton, Declan Louw, Andrew van Zyl, Oyama Ntshona, Sahyen Moodley.
Second Row: Tonderai Nyagani, Jordan Naidu, Ethan Rauff, Devan Parsons, Stephen Pienaar, Samuel Taylor, Asiphe Gwala, Keagan Murray.
Back Row: Aaron Lawrenz, Phillip Poplett, Matthew Finger, Nthato Matseke, Michael Lever, Luca Imbriolo, Daniel Taylor, Benjamin Pringle.
2015 BP Squash C team:
Front Row (L-R):
Liam Rivers-Moore, Armand van der Colf, Mrs l Humphrey, Daniel Taylor, Dylan Robertson
2015 BP Swimming team 001
Front Row (L-R):
Dean Grill, Liam Rivers-Moore, Trystan Kennedy, Peter Watt, Joshua Hollins, Oliver Da Costa, Zak Aimone, Benjamin Wallis, Cameron Rivers-Moore.
Second Row: Jacques du Preez, Campbell Ivins, Bathandwa Moraka, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Daniel Schmidt, Luke Hopewell, Ryan Nicholson, Daniele Sguazzin, Nicholas Dobson, Samuel Taylor, Rory MacEwan, Mrs Jenny Wright.
Back Row: Ms Michelle Strydom, Dylan Shahim, Kyle Cohead, Tyler Harrington, Mikka Kminek, Michael Hinrichs, Ian Parsons, Reece MacEwan, Connor Tebbutt, Luca Imbriolo, Oliver McAslin, Willem Van Ryswyck
2015 BP Tennis 3rd team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Campbell Ivins, Daelan Crighton, Teacher, Graham Palmer, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Liam Willis, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Ryan Weaver, David Thornton.
2015 BP Water Polo 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Jared Freeman, Declan Louw, Mr M de Buys, Matthew Finger, Willem Van Ryswyck, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Michael Laburn, Keldon Schroeder, Ian Parsons, Dmitry Zakharov, Nthato Matseke.
2015 BP Water Polo U9 001:
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Peter Watt, Mac Lecuona, Richard Leschner, Oliver Mattison, Troy Taylor, Luke Ralph.
Second Row: Mr Q Pascoe, Marco Turanjanin, Francois Botes, Mr D Mattheus, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Melvin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ms Michelle Strydom.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Max Turanjanin, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Branden Lightfoot, Declan Gyngell.
2015 BP Water Polo U10
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Declan Heydra, Aidan Van der Breggen, Tanner Kleynhans, Dean Grill, Matthew Robinson.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Matthew Bertschinger, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Kai Morais, Joshua Hollins.
2015 BP Water Polo U11:
Front Row (L-R): Michael Zietsman, Campbell Ivins, Dylan Shahim, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, Rory MacEwan.
Second Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Oliver Thorns, Nicholas Ternent, Nicholas Dobson, Connor Wells.
Back Row: Matthew Rahme, Benjamin Scher, Mikka Kminek, Rick Van Den Heever, Philip Botes, Luke Hopewell,
2016 BP Grade 4V 002
Sem título2016 BP Grade 5G 001
Sem título2016 BP Grade 5G 002
Sem título2016 BP Grade 6F 001
Sem título2016 BP Chatterbox group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Fletcher Brown, Charles Van Heerden, Ms Philippa Bragge, Rixongile Chinkanda, Muhammad Ahmed, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Nel, Richard Van Heerden, Enzo Barbaglia, Ryan Sooku, Bathandwa Moraka, Aryan Govender, Connor Skinner.
Back Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Amedeo Mirosevic, Keagan Murray, Aiden Stevens, Benjamin Scher, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Alexander Jackson.
2016 BP Choir Senior:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Samuel Johnson, Kopano Duba, Byron Grobler, Ethan Naidoo, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, James Taylor, Aryan Govender, Christopher Swart, Daniel Prazeres, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Lwazi Mabena, Anotida Nemato, Declan Louw, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Ethan Gondo, Sentso Tlelai, Richard Jordaan, Kiaan Sundersingh, Lufuno Mphaphuli, Saphiwa Nzimande, Vuyo Sibanda.
Third Row: Konke Nzimande, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Benjamin Walther, Matthew Hennig, Jack Schmidt, Liam Vermaak, Amedeo Mirosevic, Michael Cane, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Darmiken Naidu, Zwonaka Mafuna, David-John Templeton, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Connor Ho-Tun, Easton Allman, Jordan Naidu, Cole Stacey, Philip Botes, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Finger, Ayanda Van Heerden, Kyle Cohead, Stuart Brown, Ryan Cooper, Benjamin Linde, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Fabio Spazzoli, Simon Beccaro.
2016 BP Rockband:
Front Row (L-R): Darmiken Naidu, Amedeo Mirosevic, Zwonaka Mafuna, Ms G Reynolds, Michael Zietsman, Jordan Carr, Tatenda Mutyambizi.
2016 BP Basketball Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Van Heerden, Matthew Dalrymple, Stuart Brown, Mr P Molotshwa, Konke Nzimande, Brendon Strydom, Sahyen Moodley.
Second Row: David-John Templeton, Asiphe Gwala, Botshelo Angoma, Theo Dieltjens, Ratjatji Malatji, Keagan Murray, Connor Henchie, Andrew van Zyl, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Third Row: Ethan Rauff, Tonderai Nyagani, Aiden Stevens, Langelihle Mthembu, Samuel Oluwadare, Devan Stolp, David Armstrong, Vuyo Malinga.
Back Row: Matthew St Clair, Phillip Poplett, Sean Else, Ayanda Van Heerden, Michael Lever, Connor Nayler, Cameron Den
2016 BP Basketball Open A:
Front Row (L-R): Botshelo Angoma, Vuyo Malinga, Konke Nzimande, Mr P Molotshwa, Stuart Brown, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Samuel Oluwadare, Ratjatji Malatji, Benjamin Pringle, Ayanda Van Heerden, Sean Else, Tonderai Nyagani.
2016 BP Basketball senior:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Jordan Rixon, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Michael Cane, Vuyo Sibanda.
Second Row: Anotida Nemato, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Kyle Wasley, Cole Stacey, Jonathan Nash, Daniel Shumba, Amedeo Mirosevic, Nicholas Ternent.
Back Row: Thando Manzini, Darmiken Naidu, Matthew Rahme, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Zwonaka Mafuna.
2016 BP Basketball U11A:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Katleho Moletsane, Inam Ntshingila, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Dale Thompson, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa, Jordan Rixon, Kyle Wasley, Zwonaka Mafuna.
Back Row: Daniel Shumba, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Afopefoluwa Olumide.
2016 BP Cricket Saracens:
Front Row (L-R) :
Ziyaad Ally, Luke Brown, Mr B Galane, Liam Rivers-Moore, Kyle Parker, Oyama Ntshona.
Back Row:
Jordan Carr, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Richard Upfold, Ryan Cooper, Robert Brabant, Benjamin Viljoen.
2016 BP Cricket Victorians:
Front Row (L-R): Karabo Gadd, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey, Mr R Lennox, James Hitchings, Liam Willis, Kieran Kilmartin.
Back Row: James van Gool, Harlin Amaral, Rhys Lomax, Luke Hopewell, Roald Carstens, Daniel Crowie
2016 BP Football U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Rogers, Thomas Lowman, Teacher, Mac Lecuona, Peter Watt.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Aidan Hitchings, Benjamin Wallis, Christopher Anderson, Loapi Kukama.
2016 BP Football U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Palmer, Alessandro Ancillotti, Mr S Dyowi, Tendai Ankude, Lumka Zilimbola.
Back Row: Muhammad Ahmed, Jazib Ahmed, Branden Lightfoot, Taheem Ahmed, Gabriel Hore.
2016 BP Football U10M5 team:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Wilken, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Teacher, Richard Leschner, Matthew Ehret.
Back Row: Jamie Joseph, Tshiamo Ramosunya, Francois Botes, Ross Pringle, Adrian Amm, Tiego Tainton.
2016 BP Football U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Kopano Duba, Saphiwa Nzimande, Mr S Ward, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Declan Paulsen.
Back Row: Christopher Swart, Tyler Petersen, Jonathan Wilson, Jeremy Phipps, Connor Wells, Motlalekhumo Maema, Rory MacEwan
2016 BP Football U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Prazeres, Nthato Gundu, Mr S Ward, Ethan Naidoo, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Priyen Naidu, Sean Bell, Joshua Metcalf, Kai Morais, Holden Rademeyer, Adrian Keys.
2016 BP Football U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Markos Stavrou, Kieran Kilmartin, Mr G Olivier, Daniel Crowie, James Lowman, David Thornton.
Back Row: Karabo Gadd, Luke Hopewell, Zaid Motala, Samuel Oluwadare, Matthew Rahme, Harlin Amaral, Ryan Sooku.
2016 BP Football U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Matthew Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Teacher, Bongani Mhlongo, Simphiwe Shange, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Aidan Urquhart, Daniel Shumba, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Rhys Lomax, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, James Hitchings.
2016 BP Football U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Anotida Nemato, Michael Cane, Kyle Wasley, Teacher, Luke Dakers, Oliver Thorns, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Thomas Campbell, Amedeo Mirosevic, Liam Vermaak, Oliver McAslin, Fabio Spazzoli, Giorgio Amory, Nicholas Dobson.
2016 BP Hockey 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Kieran Kilmartin, Liam Rivers-Moore, Teacher, Ryan Cooper, David Thornton, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Ethan Rauff, Alexander Jackson, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox.
2016 BP Hockey U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ntsika Mqolomba, Thabiso Shiceka, Teacher, Fletcher Brown, Richard Leschner.
Back Row: Jackson Humphry, Ethan van Heerden, Sonwabile Majola, Christopher Griessel.
2016 BP Hockey U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Lifalethu Shange, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Nehal Jagarnath, Declan Gyngell, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Chater, Lehlohonolo Monapathi.
2016 BP Hockey U11A team;
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Charles van Heerden, Dylan McCarthy, Tyler Badrick, Aidan O'Flaherty, Daniel Calver, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Jonathan Wilson, Jake Schraader, Benjamin Scher, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Connor Doig, Dylan Shahim.
2016 BP Hockey U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dean Grill, Holden Rademeyer, Kian Van Ryswyck, Michael van Beek, Nika Duffin.
Back Row: Connor Milns, Reinhard Brink, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Hockey U11M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Jordaan, Nala Mananye, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Back Row: Colin Harwood, Ethan Naidoo, Sentso Tlelai, Saphiwa Nzimande, Samuel Johnson, 1 Boy not scanned
2016 BP Hockey U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Zaid Motala, Dylan Verpoort, Anotida Nemato, Gregory Smith, Nicholas Homann, Thomas Campbell.
Back Row: Michael Cane, Cole Stacey, Adrian Kamotho, Joshua Evans, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Thivashkar Perumal, Darmiken Naidu.
2016 BP Rugby U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Hing Kwong, Adrian Keys, Motlalekhumo Maema, Samuel Johnson.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Ethan Gondo, Aidan Van der Breggen, Andrew Evans
2016 BP Squash A team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Richard Upfold, Mrs L Humphrey, Cameron O'Grady, Nathan Hoffman.