1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 001: Laundry workers
Sans titre1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 004: Lets have a Russian dance
Sans titre1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 005: Sprites
Sans titre1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 008: Peep-Bo
Sans titre1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 010: I want a nice clean fight
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 002: "What on earth have you been doing all this time? And where are your shoes?"
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 008: "Everything is most suspicious. And the food will taste delicious."
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 012
Sans titre1976 BP Treasure Island 001: Whole cast
Sans titre1977 BP Hiawatha 005: Hush the Naked Bear will get thee Ewa-yea! My little Owlet
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 004: Daniel Defoe: "Pretty smile boys!"
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 006: Rake Chain: "I'll cut your liver out"
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 009: Cook: " I took great pains making this pancake".
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 012: Crusoe: "A fellow who never plays cricket is vicious, malicious and bad".
Sans titre1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 002: We're great guys but no-one seems to notice
Sans titre1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 007: Potipher was cool and so fine, but his wife could never toe the line
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 002: Ball scene
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 018
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz 003: David brings food to the Israelites
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz 007: The narrators
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz 009: Moses and shepherds near the Burning Bush
Sans titre1965 BP classrooms construction
Sans titre1972 BP Tennis team ST 099
Legend:
Back Row: A. Carter, R. MacGregor, Mr. J. Trelease, C. Underwood, D. Johnstone;
Front Row: B. Madin, G. Charlton (vice capt.), G. Brigden (capt.) R. Mathews.
1953 BC Foundation scholars, view looking across what was later to become the suburb of Parkmore, towards the ridge where Sandton City was built in 1973 on Zandfontein Farm.
This photograph illustrates the remoteness of the St Stithians property at the time the College was founded. The property, itself a portion of the original Driefontein Farm, was surrounded by farmland in 1953.
1991 BC Staff 25 Years ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: David Emmet, Rowan Rawlinson, Ricky Mens, Charles Hudgson, Andrew Kinnear, Dustin Breyer-Menke, Paul Tselentis, Justin MacArthur, Gareth Duggan, Andrew Fox, Timmy Fox, Andrew Westwood, Gareth Fletcher, Courtney Watson, Dylan Stentiford, Andrew Boulanger (Head of Bezants), Sean Hidden, Trevor Spence, Wesley Umpleby (Deputy Head of Benzants), Michael Lemin;
Middle row: Andrew Curnow, Stephen Moore, Andrew Bromley, Gareth Moolman, Ivan Turanjanin, Pierre Stapelberg Gareth Collins, Wayne Jacobs, Gareth Mclver, Thomas Stamm, Bradley Hutchings, Tony Kippen (Deputy Head of Choir), Mrs Amke de Jager, Andrew Souter (Deputy Head of Choir), James Duggan, Ryan Forder Craig Ebden, Christopher Angus, Steven Elsworth, Jeremy Taylor, Rodney Trubshaw, Anthony Raab, Stephen Bromley, Burger van der Merwe;
Front Row: Corné Myburgh, John Argyle, Nicholas Frangos, Jimmy Reynolds, Matthew Harding, Travis MacLachlan, Norman Rasmussen, Rowan Dancer (Head of Choir), Darren Retief, David Nevin, Courteney Blunden, Ross Thurlow, Andrew Carroll, Mark Comline, Paul Bodart.
1991 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:Back Row: W. Phillips, C. Robinson, R. Herd, G. Elliott;
Middle Row: D. Jarvis, T. Fox, Mr S. Farrell, S. Duggan, M. Ogilby, T. Steenhoff;
Front Row: J. Williams, S. Clarke (vice-capt.), P. Hearle (capt.), N. Gray (scorer), R. Quinn.
1991 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back Row: R. Herd, S. Duggan;
Middle Row: Mr J. Lees, R. Chocho, W. Phillips, R. Boyd, G. Elliott, S. Graham, Mr R. Williams;
Front Row: G. Collins, P. Hearle (capt.), M. Bartlett, R. Craig, R. Goodwin
1992 BP Football team
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliott, Mr. R. van Gass, L. Meyer;
Middle row: B. van der Merwe, I. Turanjanin, T. Spence, M. Webster, S. Brown,
V. Taylor;
Front row: J. Argyle, W. Phillips (Captain), G. Louw, G. Collins, B. Russell.
1992 BP Grade 7R
Legend:
Back row: Christopher Hughes, Justin Watson, David Hogben, Grant Elliott, Abu Cassim, John Woollam, Charles Hudgson, Barry Vorster;
Middle row: John Williams, Steven Brown, Steven Yates, Nicholas Newman, Jean-Pierre Welman, Neil Fetter, Mr. Ken Reid, Trevor Spence, John Kane, Ryan Simpson, Durand Miller, Adrian de Nicola, Kristen Lucas;
Front row: Ross Thurlow, Ryan Quinn, Christopher Peters, Stephen Bromley, Steven Solomon, Ivan Turanjanin, James Wylie, Vincent Taylor, Micha Peer, Raymond Sigsworth.
1992 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. D. Warren, W. Jacobs, J. Hoddinott, J. Stentiford, P. Tselentis, C. Ebden, G. Moolmann, G. McAllister, Mr. M. de Buys;
Middle row: D. Wessels, J. Wilkinson, J. Ralph, K. Botha, Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Bell, B. Dickson, M. Bean, S. Duff;
Front row: G. Botha, R. Sievers, M. McKay, D. Stentiford, J. Woollam, N.
Franklin, M. Mahon, F.J. Wollner.
1993 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Bryan Smither, Mr. R. van Gass, Wayne Jacobs;
Middle row: Peter Ndonados, Craig Ebden, Brent Russell, Anthony Raab, Burger van der Merwe;
Front row: Michael Bean, Lance Meyer (Captain), Russell Forsdyke, John Argyle, Norman Beggs.
1993 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. de Buys, D. Stentiford, G. McAllister, R. Bell, G. Ramsey, T. Tselentis, A. Raab, B. Dickson, K. Botha, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: M. Kippen, J. Winder, M. Bean, J. Ralph, A. Robertson, Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Smith, D. Wessels, J. Wilkinson, R. Hancock, R. Diack;
Front row: C. Murray, G. Walford, S. Meyer, D. Flatscher, O. Venn, W. Jacobs (capt.), G. Moolman (capt.), D. Carrick, N. 'Franklin, G. Botha, T. Walker, R. Broekman.
1994 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: O Venn, M Asken, R Sievers, J Matlala, S Boyd, D Betts, G Hawinkels, R Tolley, J Wilkinson, J Winder, C Maskew (Head Chorister), T Fryer, T Edmond, K Devlin, C Phillips (Deputy Head Chorister), N Harding, W Bishop, A Mundy-Castle;
Middle row: R Broekman, S Forsyth, P Steyn, E Rawlinson, F-J Wollner, R Greenwood, G Bean, G Walford, R Forgan, T Meikle, M Kippen, Mrs G Jacobs, D Herd, G Olivier, J Langman, D Rothbletz, R Bennetto, G Jackson, A Trythall, C MacKenzie, M Hewan, H Lobban, G Ballentine;
Front row: C Hewitt, D Martin, G Roux, B Androliakos, J Jacobs, B Canny, M Welsford, S van der Merwe, R Laburn, N Boxall, T Tshabalala, A Meredith.
1994 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr M de Buys (coach), D Slater, B Devlin, R Holm, J Featherstone;
Middle row: P Betts, D Kerr, S Hawinkels, A Wooler, Mr D Webb (asst. coach);
Front row: M Bean, R Smith, N Beggs (capt.), G Wegerle, V Mkhwanazi.
1994 BP Grade 7Ro class
Legend:
Back row: T Souter, J Featherstone, D Slater, K Eguchi, J Stentiford, N Jay;
Middle row: W Muller, J Payne, A McAlpine, A Wooler, Mr G Roberts, S Louw, G Wegerle, M Bean, A Fenner;
Front row: A Stewart, S Williams, M Moir, L McLachlan, J Acheson, B McPhail.
1994 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back row: V Mkhwanazi, A Sherratt, B Wylie, D Worth, R Holm, S Hawinkels, A Venn;
Middle row: B Holdsworth, T Richmond, H Roussos, Mr D Warren, S Murphy, N Dickson, M Thomson:
Front row: C Beedle, M Peters, R Hancock, J Drake, L Barcza, C Koller, T Gane.
1994 BP Squash team
Legend:
Back row: A Moody, S Hughes, Mr J G Lees, A Sherratt, S Louw;
Front row: S Williams, L Barcza (capt.), R Hancock, R Myburgh.
1994 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back row: Mr D Warren, R Bell, D Kerr, B Dickson, R Smith, J Muller, Mr B Rankin;
Middle row: G Botha, O Venn, J Wilkinson, K Botha, Mrs D Jacobs, D Wessels, J Winder, M Bean, D Carrick;
Front row: W Baker, C Murray, G Walford, G McAllister (vice-capt.), J Stentiford (capt.), R Diack, T Walker, A Muller, D Alexander.
1953 BP Grade 1 and 2 first photo on wagon, believed to have been taken by Miss Doehring. Names of most of the children have been identified as follows:
In the group on the wagon: David Gass, Anthony Miller, Bruce Joscelyne, John Napier, Norman Tickton, Douglas MacGregor, Andrew Brown, John Aubrey, Kenneth Kay, (John?) Donaldson, Karl Schrader, Rodney Kable, Paul Arnold;
On the wagon bar (left to right): Graeme Thompson, John Angus, Roger King, Hugh Laburn, Nicholas Barcza, John Goode, Paul Nash
Three boys were not identified in the photograph.
1956 BP Grade 2 Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1995 BP Chess team
Legend:
Back row: G. Hawinkels, T. Kluyts, Mr. R. Williams, K. Botha, R. Raab;
Middle row: N. Williams, R. Furney, G. Botha, K. Murray, G. Jackson;
Front row: E. Butler, T. Dunnett, A. Ford (capt.), N. Berkley, P. Dunnett.
1995 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, T. Rodenhuis, S. Steyn, K. Botha, Mr. D. Webb;
Middle row: D. Self, P.Betts, J. Dodds, D. Jamieson;
Front row: G. Hills, W. Bishop, D. Kerr (capt.), D. Wessels, J. Owens, C. Post, S. Trenchard
Seated in front: Baggio
1995 BP Grade 7G class
Legend:
Back row: P. Betts, S. McIver, P. Hidden, Y. Cassim, B. Hoole, K. Botha, M. Mackay;
Middle row: B. Hendry, J. Owens, B. Bendixen, Mr. R. van Gass, D. Hewan, J. Els, J. Tarlton;
Front row: T. Dunnett, D. Jamieson, P. Butler, W. Hawley, P. Atkinson, D. Self, D. Laburn.
1995 BP Grade 7W class
Legend:
Back row: C. Wylde, J. Ralph , S. Hughes, D. Kerr, D. Wessels, D. Bakewell;
Middle row: A. Stormer, D. Fraser, R. Lupini, Mr. D. Warren, J. Harris, R. Forder, S. Fredericksz;
Front row: A. Lucas, D. Bethell, A. Duff, A. Glover, G. Richards, D. Place, H. Courtney, S. Murray.
1995 BP Squash team
Legend:
Left to right: C. Acheson, R. Mvburgh, Mr. J. Lees, S. Hughes, J. Acheson.
1995 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. S. Mackie, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. D. Webb, Mr. A. Drummond;
Middle row: Ms R. Coetzee, Miss D. McKeown, Miss S. Lamb, Mrs. D. Kunstler, Mrs. B. Anderson, Mrs. S. Glover, Mrs. C. Munro, Mrs. M. Argyle, Miss L. Lagesen;
Front row: Mrs. B. Wright, Mr. G. Roberts, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. J. Lees, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. O.J. Williams, Mr. R. van Gass, Mrs. V. Kershaw.
1997 BP Science Expo 003
Sans titre1997 BP Headmasters at ISASA conference: Macfarlane Roberts Lees Wyborn
Sans titre1990 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr. S. Farrell, G. Welsh, J. Marsh, W. Jacobs, Mr. R. Williams;
Middle row: S. Papale, R. Rhodes, S. Linden, D. Ballam, N. van den Handel, R. Amoils;
Front row: A. Solomon, R. Cheary, M. During (capt), M. Bartlett, P. Hearle.
1990 BP Grade 7R
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Hancock, G. Langerman, A. Dickson, Mr. K. Reid, E. Wilson, J. Marsh, M. Taylor;
Middle row: C. Hean, J. Follett, P. van der Zee, J. Critchley, R. Silcock, A. Watson, G. Mackenzie, C. Heaton, S. Nel,
T. Tshabalala;
Front row: T. Koen, R. Amoils, S. Papale, A. Beggs, M. Dorfer, D. Ballam, M. During, S. Dunnett, A. Scott.
1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 070
Sans titre1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 073
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 009
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 013
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 016
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 017
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 020
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 023
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 025
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 027
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 032
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 034
Sans titre1999 GC Founders' Day 021
Sans titre1999 GC Founders' Day 051
Sans titre1999 GC Founders' Day 026
Sans titre1999 GC Founders' Day 027
Sans titre1999 GC Founders' Day 028
Sans titre1999 BP students 002
Sans titre2015 BP Cricket 2nd XI:
Front Row (L-R): Connor Alves, Michael Stone, Mr Bethuel Galane, Jesse Plant, Callum Mitchley, Mudiwa Shamuyarira.
Back Row: Matthew Pilling, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Donovan Lupke, Stanley Duthie, Jacques Delport.
2015 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Byron Grobler, Charles Van Heerden, Connor Sparks, Dylan McCarthy, Holden Rademeyer,
Back row: Tyler Badrick, Keagan Hunter, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Luke Turner.
2015 BP Football U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Teacher, Tumelo Molefe, Matthew Ehret, Retief Malherbe, Max Turanjanin, Gabriel Hore, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Daniel Rawlinson, Samuel Wilken, Teacher.
Second Row: Richard Leschner, Francois Botes, Ntsika Mqolomba, Alexander Fanton, Adrian Amm, Luke Ralph, Laird Hansen, Andile Simango, Tendai Ankude, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Benjamin Chater.
Third Row: Trent Collins, Corbin Bouwer, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Lifalethu Shange, Masud Dakile, Kyle Mayhew, Bruce Venter, Oliver Mattison, Camren Allman, Jamie Joseph, Samkelo Khoza, Tiego Tainton, Joshua Kontominas.
Fourth Row: Rixongile Chinkanda, Matthew Savage, Joshua Raath, Joshua Melvin, Ethan Nel, Jonathan Firth, Declan Gyngell, Brendan Nieuwstad, Bradley Callaghan, Ross Pringle, Fletcher Brown.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Marco Turanjanin, Ethan van Heerden, Tristan Schuurmans, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Nicholas Burger, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Braedon Hollingworth, Sebastian Van Wyk.
2015 BP Football U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): James Hitchings, Christopher Sieling, Aidan Urquhart, Zavier Rey, Lwenziwe Sibiya, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Karabo Gadd, Luke Hopewell, Matthew Rahme, Zaid Motala, Matthew Plant.
2015 BP Football U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Josh Vermeulen, Jordan Rixon, Campbell Ivins, Jhett Lodewyk, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Daelan Crighton, Tyron Hore, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash, Liam Willis.
2015 BP Football U12B team;
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Carr, Liam Rivers-Moore, Teacher, Ziyaad Ally, Luke Brown, Jordan Naidu.
Back Row: Robert Brabant, Benjamin Pringle, Ayanda Van Heerden, Stuart Brown, Benjamin Viljoen.
2015 BP Football U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Stephen Pienaar, Tonderai Nyagani, Connor Henchie, Teacher, Botshelo Angoma, Stuart Tanner, Devon Wright.
Back Row: Ethan Rauff, Shoaib Nakooda, Matthew Finger, Nathan Hoffman, Keagan Murray,
2015 BP Hockey 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Luka Djordjevic, Oliver Gunner, Jacques Delport, Qhawelihle Nyembe, Michael Keogh, Callum Mitchley, Daniel Jarvis.
Back Row: George Smith, Luke Caveney, Thomas Winter, Michael Hills, Katleho Matlala, Shaun Karlsson, Connor Alves, Sicelo Mahlangu.
2015 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams:
Front Row (L-R): Mudiwa Shamuyarira, Sithembiso Khumalo, Onke-Amandla Gwala, Stanley Duthie, Dylan Bouwer, Marcel Sithole, Matthew Campbell.
Second Row: Qhawelihle Nyembe, Damon Joannides, Inzwirashe Zunga, Tendekai Mawoneke, Nashe Mucharambeyi, Emmanuel Acheampong.
Back Row: Mark Van Der Poel, George Evans, Daniel McAslin, Njabulo Dlamini, Zwelami Mandela, Michael Hinrichs, Solwazi Zulu.
2015 BP Hockey U9B team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Rawlinson, Thomas Lowman, Teacher, Alessandro Ancillotti, Rixongile Chinkanda.
Back Row: Ryan Palmer, Ethan Nel, Matthew Savage, Gabriel Hore.
2015 BP Hockey U9C and D teams
[No legend available]
2015 BP Hockey U12D team:
Front Row (L-R):
Aidan Ferris, Sahyen Moodley, Teacher, Matthew Dalrymple, Tyron Worth.
Second Row: Asiphe Gwala, David-John Templeton, David Armstrong, Keagan Murray, Benjamin Linde, Tonderai Nyagani.
Back Row: Devan Parsons, Shoaib Nakooda, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Langelihle Mthembu.
2015 BP Rugby 2nd XV:
Front Row (L-R): Thomas Winter, Callum Mitchley, Jaime Lewis, Teacher, Lwazi Matiwaza, Sicelo Mahlangu, Spiridon Argirys.
Back Row: Shaun Karlsson, Mark Van Der Poel, Michael Hinrichs, Zwelami Mandela, Keldon Schroeder, Jarrod Whitehorn, Joshua Van Tubbergh, TheodoreThabiso Mokake, Michael Keogh.
2015 BP Rugby 3rd XV;
Front Row (L-R): Campbell White, Marcel Sithole, Qhawelihle Nyembe, Teacher, Christopher Wilson, Michael Bertschinger, Ryan Campbell.
Second Row: Reegan Hine, Daniel Jarvis, Adrian Leech, Nashe Mucharambeyi, Onke-Amandla Gwala.
Back Row: Solwazi Zulu, Unknown, James Macdonald, James Arnold, Jordan Homann, Michael Laburn, Prodiges Bukasa.
2015 BP Rugby U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Joshua Kontominas, Daniel Rawlinson, Jamie Joseph, Luke Ralph, Lumka Zilimbola, Tendai Ankude, Thomas Lowman, Bruce Venter, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Second Row: Brendan Nieuwstad, Mac Lecuona, Trent Collins, Benjamin Chater, Didier Rey, Loapi Kukama, Tiego Tainton, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Raath, Ntsika Mqolomba.
Third row: Joshua Melvin, Alessandro Ancillotti, Alexander Fanton, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Andile Simango, Adrian Amm, Oliver Da Costa, Kyle Mayhew, Liam Reilly, Gabriel Hore, Corbin Bouwer.
Fourth Row: Masud Dakile, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ethan Nel, Matthew Savage, Benjamin Wallis, Declan Gyngell, Christopher Griessel, Aidan Hitchings, Braedon Hollingworth, Jonathan Firth, Christopher Anderson, Lifalethu Shange.
Back Row: Branden Lightfoot, Marco Turanjanin, Bukhosi Dube, James Stewart, Meyer Malherbe, Zak Aimone, Nicholas Burger, Tristan Schuurmans, Ethan van Heerden, Max Turanjanin, Retief Malherbe, Ross Pringle.
2015 BP Rugby U10B team;
Front Row (L-R): Kian Van Ryswyck, Charles Van Heerden, Aidan O'Flaherty, Teacher, Michael Hunter, Tyler Badrick, Tanner Kleynhans.
Back Row: Thomas Caveney, Mufaro Madiro, Callym Koen, Matthew Bertschinger, Rick Van Den Heever, Jonathan Wilson, Matthew Robinson, Dean Grill.
2015 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Jack Schmidt, Tyron Hore, Jhett Lodewyk, Jordan Rixon, Simphiwe Shange.
Back Row: Nicholas Dobson, Joshua Evans, Giorgio Amory.
2015 BP Tennis 1st team 001:
Front Row (L-R): Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Colby Dyer.
Back Row: Theodore Thabiso Mokake, Matthew Pilling, Daniel Crowie.
2015 BP Tennis 1st team 002:
Front Row (L-R): Cameron White, Mrs L Symonds, Trystan Kennedy, Daniel Crowie.
Back Row: Moeteledi Monnakgotla, Matthew Pilling, Colby Dyer.
2015 BP Water Polo 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Kyle Cohead, George Smith, Joshua Van Tubbergh, Mr M de Buys, Reece MacEwan, Daniele Sguazzin, Daniel Schmidt.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Connor Tebbutt, Sean Else, Thomas Winter, Michael Hinrichs.
2015 BP Water Polo 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Jacques Delport, Stanley Duthie, Mr M de Buys, Daniel Jarvis, Michael Bertschinger.
Back Row: Connor Alves, James Macdonald, Jordan Homann, Reegan Hine.
2016 BP Grade 4D 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 4V 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 5S 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 6F 002
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 6O 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 6T 002
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 7D 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 7T 001
Sans titre2016 BP Chess:
Front Row (L-R): Jackson Humphry, Joshua Paton, Benjamin Linde, Mr R Williams, Sahyen Moodley, Christopher Swart, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Sean Bell, Priyen Naidu, Nikhil Rooplal, David-John Templeton.
Back Row: Jack Schmidt, David Armstrong, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Liam Snyman, Liam Chilton.
2016 BP Choir Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Tiego Tainton,Benjamin Chater, Richard Leschner, Matthew Douglas, Oliver Wilson, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, Dean Bouwer, Katlego Duba, Benjamin Hulland, Daniel Rawlinson, Adam Capper.
Second Row: Riley Washington, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Joshua Smith, Arnaud Schoepflin, Camren Allman, Ndinashe Chimunda, Thabiso Shiceka, Juan Geldenhuys, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Dumisa Ngobese, Jake Finch, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Corbin Bouwer, Sahil Maharaj, Ross Turner.
Back Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Mawande Nkuhlu, Bruce Venter, Christopher Anderson, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, Branden Lightfoot, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Christopher Jackson, Aidan Hitchings, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Adrian Amm, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Khanya Ntshiqa, Oliver Mattison, Matthew Springett.