1990 BC Hockey U13A Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U14A Team ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U15A Team ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U15B Team ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Honours Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1990 BC House Prefects ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Mountstephens House ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U13A IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U14 Team NIS
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby U14A Team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby U14B Team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby U15A Team ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby U15B Team ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Science Olympiad Finalists ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash 1st Team ST p120
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash 3rd Team ST p123
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash Provincial Players ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14A Team ST p124
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14B Team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14C Team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14D Team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U16 Team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U16B Team ST p123
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U16C Team ST p123
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Student Council ST p030
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
1990 BC Swimming A Team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Swimming B Team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Swimming Midmar Mile Trophy ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo 3rd Team ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo Mosaka ST 1990 p134
Boys' College1990 BC Water Polo U13A Team ST p138
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U14A Team ST p137
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U14B Team ST p137
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U15A Team ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: K Brown, M de Buys, S Wilson, A Solomon, S Linden, W Phillips, C Vermaak, K Jackson, P Vermaak, W Jacobs, K Brown, D Koen, R Scott, S Duggan, A Souter, J Camp, C Robinson, D Hardy, M Bartlett, A de Kock, B Crouser, M Rait;
MIddle row: A Browne, A Moody, K Day, I Turanjanin, J Stentiford, R McGarvie, G Moolman, H Bruggemans, P Healre, I Broekhuizen, D Jacobs, M de Zeeuw, G Collins, S Clarke, S Brown, W Jacobs, C Craig, S Hawinkels, G Barnhoorn;
Seated: A Ford, D Kerr, D Hewan, S Louw, W Jennings, J Marsh, G Welsh (capt.), D Ballam, T Souter, A Wooller, N Dickson, B Dickson, S Fraser;
In front: G Warden, C Phillips, G Hawinkels, R Sievers, M Asken, P Atkinson, D Robertson, T Kluyts, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, W Bishop, P Emmott, J Tasker, S Trenchard, T MacLachlan
1990 BP Choir Senior
Legend:
Back row: I Broekhuizen, M Bartlett, R Mens, A Souter, G Duggan, T Fox, M Taylor, A Dickson, W Drabble, A Fox, R Boyd, A Westwood, D Jarvis, R Anderson, R Rawlinson;
Middle row: A de Nicola, J-P Welman, C Hudgson, G Louw, D Stentiford, A Boulanger, N Tudor (deputy head), A de Jager, M Davies (deputy head), A Kinnear, W Umpleby, T Spence, J Taylor, T Stamm, G Collins, R Dancer;
Front row: V Taylor, I Turanjanin, PStapelberg, A Scott, V Wilson-Taylor, R Andersson (Head of Choir), R Trubshaw, A Bromley, S Elsworth, C Peters, A Browne;
1990 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: S. Linden, Mr. S. Farrell, C. Hean;
Middle row: S. Latimer, R. Cheary, N. Tudor, C. Langerman, T. Fox;
Front row: N. van den Handel, M. During, G. Welsh (capt.), D. Hardy, P. Hearle
1990 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: P. Hearle, A. Souter, R. Mvubelo, D. Ballam, G. Mackenzie, W. Jacobs, G. Welsh, J. Marsh, P. Wieselthaler, S. Duggan, B. Quy, R. Rhodes, W. Phillips
Middle row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Wellington, A. Brown, I. Turanjanin, W. Jacobs, S. Clarke, S. Brown, T. Krause, C. Ebden, J. Stentiford, M. Lemin, B. Barcza, M. Camp, Mr. D. Warren
Front row: A. Carroll, N. Dickson, B. Smither, T. Souter, R. Cheary (Capt.), K. Day, N. Beggs, B. Russell, L. Barcza
1990 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr. S. Farrell, G. Welsh, J. Marsh, W. Jacobs, Mr. R. Williams;
Middle row: S. Papale, R. Rhodes, S. Linden, D. Ballam, N. van den Handel, R. Amoils;
Front row: A. Solomon, R. Cheary, M. During (capt), M. Bartlett, P. Hearle.
1990 BP Grade 7R
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Hancock, G. Langerman, A. Dickson, Mr. K. Reid, E. Wilson, J. Marsh, M. Taylor;
Middle row: C. Hean, J. Follett, P. van der Zee, J. Critchley, R. Silcock, A. Watson, G. Mackenzie, C. Heaton, S. Nel,
T. Tshabalala;
Front row: T. Koen, R. Amoils, S. Papale, A. Beggs, M. Dorfer, D. Ballam, M. During, S. Dunnett, A. Scott.
1990 BP Grade 7W
Legend:
Back row: A. Poplett, P. Vermaak, G. Moyo, G. Welsh, Mr. R. Williams, R. Andersson, K. Brown, D. Koen, W. Drabble;
Middle row: M. Davies,). MacArthur, B. Quy, R. Rhodes, B. Crew, A. Reynolds, K. McLoughlin, R. Cheary,). Ralph, R. Mvubelo, N. van den Handel;
Front row: N. Tudor, R. Parry, P. Kent, R. Fenner, H. Napier, S. Latimer, S. Linden, D. Hardy, A. Solomon.
1990 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. J. Trelease, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. M. Rait
Middle row: Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. H. Spence, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. E. Davis, Mrs. V. Kershaw, Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mrs. G. Goodall, Mrs. C. Brown, Mrs. A. de Jager.
Seated: Mrs. C. Matthews, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. O. Roberts (Headmaster), Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. O. Williams, Mrs. M. Gibbs, Mr. B. Crouser.
1990 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, R. Weaver, C. Robinson, R. Mey, J. Marsh, A. Watson, K. McLoughlin, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: J. Hoddinott, R. Holme, N. Wilkens, P. Tselentis, P. van der Zee, Mrs. D. Jacobs, D. Stentiford, J. Woollam, J. Stentiford, G. Collins, W. Jacobs;
Front row: S. Duff, J. Ralph, S. Wilson, R. Stokes, G. Moolman, J. Hancock (Capt.), D. Koen, G. MacAllister, T. Souter, K. Botha, D. Kerr.
1990 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Back row: P. Hearle, Mr. O. Roberts, S. Papale;
Front row: G. Mackenzie, D. Hardy (capt.), B. Edlinger, G. Welsh
1991 BC 12 Club ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Business Game finalists ST p031
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Captains of Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Chapel Stewards ST p020
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Chess B League NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Chess team ST p038
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC College Choir ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC College Prefects Head Boy Fairweather Deputy De Marillac NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC College Prefects ST p017
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Collins House (informal) NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Collins House ST p022
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Colours Awards ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Confirmation Class ST p021
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Back row: S. Makhaya, G. Seymour, W. McLaughlin, D. Currie;
Middle row: L. Graham, R. Finnemore, G. Meyer, G. Curnow, N. Evans;
Front row: M. Webb, A. During, Mr D. Wilson, C. Crew, G. Mitchell.
1991 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Cricket U13A ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Cricket U13B ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Cricket U13BC team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Cricket U14A team ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Cricket U14A team ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Cricket U15B ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Cross Country Club ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Darwinian Society ST p029
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Debating Society ST 1991 p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p044
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC English Olympiad Huggett Tait ST p130
Boys' College1991 BC Trust plaque unveiling Pitts DBW ST p008 001
Boys' College1991 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U13 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U13A ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U14A team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U14B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U14CD NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U15A team ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U15B team ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Honours Awards ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC House Prefects ST p026
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Library Monitors NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Mountstephens House ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Olympiad Top 100 ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing 1st VIII prepare 009
Boys' College1991 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing Opens invitation IV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: