2014 BC Cricket U15B XI
Sem título2014 BC Culture Below Ice
Sem título2014 BC Tennis 1st team
Sem título2014 BC Water Polo U14 B&C squad NIS
Sem título2014 BC Water Polo U15A ST p213
Sem título1996 BC Business Management Game winners ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Debating Society Junior NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 8C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 8G NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 8H NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 8R NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 9L NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 9R NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade10J NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 10T NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 11H NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 11V NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 11X NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey 3rd and 4th XI ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Honours Awards Academic NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC PR Group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby 3rd and 4th squad ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby 56 Club ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Squash Top Schools side ST p140
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Swimming team ST p145
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Tennis 1st team ST p148
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo 3rd team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U15A ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U16B ST p120
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC 12 Club ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Business Management Game participants NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 001 ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket Elliott Lambson
At the time this photograph was taken, Barry Lambson (BC Science teacher) was an international Cricket Umpire. Grant Elliott later emigrated to New Zealand where he starred as a batsman for the NZ Black Caps for many years. Elliott was responsible for hitting the final runs that led to the defeat of the South African Proteas in the 2015 World Cup Cricket semi-final.
1997 BC Cricket TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U15A Willards Night Series Winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U15B XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U16 XI TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U16B XI ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2016 BP Football U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Hing Kwong, Mr S Ward, Tanner Kleynhans, Nika Duffin, Mahlatse Moloto.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Aidan Van der Breggen, Thomas Caveney.
2016 BP Golf team:
Front Row (L-R): Ziyaad Ally, Dylan Robertson, Enzo Barbaglia, Ms J Dryden, Peter Watt, Bukhosi Dube, Rushil Bhulla.
Back Row: Brendon Strydom, James Fraser, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Ryan Cooper, Dylan Cox.
2016 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Bonolo Molatudi, Jonathan Fanton, Sheldon Parker, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Andrew van Zyl.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Daniel Taylor, Phillip Poplett, Benjamin Pringle, Shoaib Nakooda, Stephen Pienaar.
2016 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Benjamin Hulland, Katlego Duba, Rushil Bhulla, Ryan Mitchell, Adam Huddy, Heinrich Brink, Jack Dodgen, Dean Bouwer, Ross Turner, Ryan Zietsman.
2nd Row: Liam Emslie, Tristan van Rensburg, Riley Washington, Cameron Gould, Cahal James, Matthew Springett, Ryan De Vos, James Cikes, Matthew De Vos, Jack Ellis, Niall Snyman.
3rd Row: Owethu Mayekiso, Cade Elsey, Nicholas Dalrymple, Andrew Strang, Bryce Benfield, Adam Capper, Nicholas Parsons, Dominic Richards, Mohammed Nakooda, Divan Winterboer, Luke Olivier, Kiron Amory.
4th Row: Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Khanya Ntshiqa, Liam Tebbutt, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Crick, Jason Oliver, Sasha Chuene, Oliver Groves, Oliver Bruyns.
Back Row: Arnaud Schoepflin, Mawande Nkuhlu, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Luyolo Boqo, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill, Makaziwe Motsomi, Michael Nash, Hrithik Maistry, Michael de Reuck, Nicolas Iles
2016 BP Hockey U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Louis McAslin, Riley Rohrbeck, Thomas Venter, Liam O'Flaherty, Oliver Wilson,
Back row: Andreas Theocharides, Aidan Blatch, Rourke O'Sullivan, Thomas Robinson.
2016 BP Hockey U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Jordan Wilson, Brandon Wanjohi.
Back Row: Motlalekhumo Maema, Matthew Bertschinger, Adrian Keys.
2016 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Tristan Mathews, Christopher Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Matthew Plant, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Rhys Lomax, Giorgio Amory, Oliver Thorns.
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 002:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Theo Dieltjens, Matthew St Clair, Mr P Molotshwa, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Tyron Worth, Jordan Carr.
Second Row: Keagan Murray, Daniele Sguazzin, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox, Robert Brabant, Konke Nzimande.
Third Row: Stuart Brown, Daniel Schmidt, Oliver Moses, Armand van der Colf, Cameron O'Grady, Ryan Cooper.
Back Row: Kyle Cohead, Troy Graaff, Matthew McDiarmid, Armaanjit Singh, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Ryan Lane.
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 003:
Front Row (L-R): Theo Dieltjens, Jordan Naidu, Matthew St Clair, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Konke Nzimande, Tyron Worth.
2nd Row: Robert Brabant, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Cooper, Armand van der Colf, Oliver Moses, Rohan Doubell, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Daniel Schmidt, Dylan Cox.
Back Row: Ryan Lane, Troy Graaff, Nthato Matseke, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew McDiarmid, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Cameron O'Grady.
2016 BP Rugby 2nd squad
Sem título2016 BP Rugby U9B team:
Front (L-R): Liam O'Flaherty, Dylan Burger, Ryan Zietsman, Owethu Mayekiso, Nicolas Iles, Cade Elsey, Khanya Ntshiqa, Dean Bouwer.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Ethan Coetzee, Jake Finch, Séan Erasmus, Michael Nash, James Crick, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Aiden Dyer, Jason Oliver.
2016 BP Rugby U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Daniel Karlsson, Michael Hunter, Nicholas Karlsson, Matthew Robinson, Tyler Badrick, Jacques du Preez, Tanner Kleynhans.
Back Row: Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Connor Doig, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells, Jake Schraader, Connor Milns.
2016 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Heydra, Saphiwa Nzimande, Luke Tillett, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Inam Ntshingila, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Back Row: Dale Thompson, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Michael van Beek.
2016 BP Rugby U12A XV:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Urquhart, Luke Hopewell, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, David Thornton, James Lowman, Tyron Hore.
Back Row: James van Gool, Jonathan Nash, Unknown Armand Carstens, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Rhys Lomax, Harlin Amaral.
2016 BP Rugby U12D XV
Sem título2016 BP Water Polo 2nd and 3rd teams:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Simon Beccaro, Tyron Worth, Mr Q Pascoe, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Sheldon Parker, Campbell Ivins.
Second Row: Easton Allman, Matthew Rahme, Roald Carstens, Kyle Dawson, Darmiken Naidu, Nicholas Ternent, Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Dobson.
Back Row: Luke Hopewell, Stephen Pienaar, Adrian Kamotho, Mikka Kminek, Nthato Matseke, Thami Hlongwa, Rhys Lomax, Philip Botes, Ryan Sooku.
2016 BP Water Polo U11 group:'
Front Row (L-R): Aidan O'Flaherty, Tanner Kleynhans, Mr D Mattheus, Connor Wells, Mr M de Buys, Declan Heydra, Sean Bell.
Second Row: Joshua Hollins, Holden Rademeyer, Rory MacEwan, Dean Grill, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Aidan Van der Breggen.
2013 BC Grade 12 Matric group
Sem título1962 BC Mountstephens House NIS TBI
Sem título1965 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Sem título1974 BC Founders Day dignitaries
Legend:
From left to right: Rev Harry Nel, Rev Stanley G Pitts (Chairman of Council), Mr Mark Henning (Head), Rev A J Western, Anton Oberholzer (Head boy), Mr Vernon Clegg;
1974 BC Swimming team ST p047
Legend:
Back row: J. Rundle, R. Pike, L. Pienaar, R. Bruton, G. Eckersley, L. Coogan, S. Bray, R. Sneddon G. Christiane, M. Holmes, C. Zarge, D. Basnett, G. Whitelaw;
Middle row: M. Botha, M. Wallace, P. Johnston, W. Ainge, A. Pike, P. Kuilman, R. Baillie-McEwan P. James, C. Clarke, P. Christelis, G. Carter;
Front row: R. Brigden, D. Klein, R. Stanley, B. Baker, A. Needham (capt.), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. V. L. Clegg, M. Chasey, G. Eckersley, B. Bruton, R. Gilbert;
Seated in front: K. Rainier, D. O’Regan, T. Botha.
1977 BC College Prefects ST p018
Legend:
Back Row: A. J. Carter, L. D. Pienaar, A.W. Adrian, G. Baker, G.D Charlton, A.S. Irwin, M.L. Sherrell, D.J. William;
Front Row: Mr. V.L. Clegg (Second Master); R.C. Tritton (Head Boy), Mr M. Henning (Headmaster), R.W. Matthews, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
1980 BC Matric Class ST p017
Legend:
1989 BC Tree planting 01
Sem título1995 GC financing meeting with Mackenzies, Mullins and others
Sem título1995 VIth Form: Rev Maragele and Sue Mackenzie
Sem títuloEarly Kamoka photographs from the time the Kamoka Bush Camp was established: constructing Kamoka from the old farm buildings 001
Sem títuloEarly Kamoka photographs from the time the Kamoka Bush Camp was established: constructing Kamoka from the old farm buildings 004
Sem títuloEarly Kamoka photographs from the time the Kamoka Bush Camp was established: constructing Kamoka from the old farm buildings 005
Sem título1953 Leake and group at College Official Opening.
The group is standing in front of the plaque erected in the BC entrance portico to commemorate the official opening of the College in 1953.
Formal portrait photograph of Leake. It is dated from the same image as used on his campaign card for his candidacy for the 1920 Transvaal provincial election. At this time, Leake would have been 51 years old.
Sem título1967 BC Rugby U15A
Sem título1935c Leake inspects the girl-guide guard of honour
Sem título1940c Leake family group in garden 001
Sem título1940c Leake in his garden 003
Sem título1953 Leake addresses congregation after laying of Chapel Foundation Stone
Sem título1953 Chapel Leake lays Foundation Stone 001
Sem título1953 College Opening group 003
Sem título1953 BC Foundation scholars taken by Miss Doehring.
Legend contained as identified by Mrs Barcza in accompanying document.
2003 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p093
Legend:
Back row: S. Shaw, J. Klynsmith, T. Cornew, M. Mclver, F. Bekker, W. Rosekilly, D. Dikobo;
Middle row: J. Phutiyagae, B. Pienaar, R. Gahagan, N. Jardim, B. Taylor, M. Mahlangu, T. Shihau, D. Blignaut;
Front row: R. Baker, P. Chatfield, Mr D. Knowles, K. Good, H. de Jager, D. Vorster.
Absent: W. Wigget, I. Motsoeli, K. Ross, S. Schutte.
BP Monitors formal
Sem títuloBP Monitors formal ST p 072
Legend:
Standing: P van Aswegen, S Bayne, J Saunders, P Burnton, E von Glehn, R Friedman, S Posnett, A. Oberholzer. L Buck;
Seated: A. Tatham, N Hayter, B Burton, R. Winstanley, I Evans, P Kramer.
BP boys dropping their coins into a box as a donation to the Rand Bursary Fund.
Sem títuloBP Monitors formal
Sem título1972 BP Staff
1973 BP classroom scene
1974c BC Boy outside Life Sciences labs TBI
Sem título1976 BP Choir ST p088
Legend:
Back Row: (Left to Right), Darryl Voysey, Robert Ward, Ian Anderson, Simon Dyball, Stephen van der Watt, Robin McCall, Michael Clark, John Leyden, Michael Matthews, Peter Frost, Mark Bleloch, Gordon Strick, Dale Lyell, Peter MacFarlane, Craig Fussell, John Shaw.
Third Row: (Left to Right) Keith Wilson, Richard Davis, John Barrow, Sheldon Francois, Rolf Boltman, Colin Frost, Matthew Davies, Simon Crosby, David Rundle, Richard Reed, James Crowe, Craig Duffield, David Stanley, Geoffrey Goudvis, Peter Laughton, Derek Reid.
Second Row: (Left to Right), Adrian Boumer, Anton Koen, Neil Wilson, Hamish Turner, David Tarrant, Mrs H.N. Davies, Colin Koen, Colin Tatham, Ian Alexander, Graham Allen, Andrew Whitelaw, David Nunnerley.
Front Row: (Left to Right), Neil Bisseker, David Anderson, Rogan Mathie, Trevor Gerntholtz, Tony Frost, Duncan Williamson, John Hindle, Nicholas Glossop, Michael Boon, Alistair Mathie, Richard Goudvis, Brett Toerien, Paul Siedle.
1980 BP Choir ST p102
Legend:
[No legend in Stythian]
1977 BC NC St Stithians Macbeth drama benefits charities. Randburg Sun, July 1977
Sem título