2016 BP Grade 7D 001
Sans titre2016 BP Grade 7T 001
Sans titre2016 BP Chess:
Front Row (L-R): Jackson Humphry, Joshua Paton, Benjamin Linde, Mr R Williams, Sahyen Moodley, Christopher Swart, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Matthew Hennig, Amedeo Mirosevic, Sean Bell, Priyen Naidu, Nikhil Rooplal, David-John Templeton.
Back Row: Jack Schmidt, David Armstrong, Michael Lever, Phillip Poplett, Liam Snyman, Liam Chilton.
2016 BP Choir Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Tiego Tainton,Benjamin Chater, Richard Leschner, Matthew Douglas, Oliver Wilson, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, Dean Bouwer, Katlego Duba, Benjamin Hulland, Daniel Rawlinson, Adam Capper.
Second Row: Riley Washington, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Joshua Smith, Arnaud Schoepflin, Camren Allman, Ndinashe Chimunda, Thabiso Shiceka, Juan Geldenhuys, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Dumisa Ngobese, Jake Finch, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Corbin Bouwer, Sahil Maharaj, Ross Turner.
Back Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Mawande Nkuhlu, Bruce Venter, Christopher Anderson, Rixongile Chinkanda, Francois Botes, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Judelsohn, Branden Lightfoot, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Christopher Jackson, Aidan Hitchings, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Adrian Amm, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Khanya Ntshiqa, Oliver Mattison, Matthew Springett.
2016 BP Marimbas senior:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Jordan Carr, Liam Rivers-Moore, Declan Louw, Teacher, James Lowman, Lwazi Mabena, Daniel Schmidt, Oyama Ntshona.
2nd Row: Daniele Sguazzin, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Easton Allman, Benjamin Walther, Thando Manzini, Liam Vermaak, Vuyo Malinga, Jack Schmidt, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Konke Nzimande, Karabo Gadd, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Benjamin Linde, Ryan Cooper, Oliver Moses, Daniel Taylor, Rhys Schipholt, Ayanda Van Heerden, Troy Graaff, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Luca Imbriolo, Samuel Oluwadare.
2016 BP Basketball mixed:
Front Row (L-R): Nala Mananye, Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Mr P Molotshwa, Charles Van Heerden, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Second Row: Saphiwa Nzimande, Priyen Naidu, Joshua Crowie, Christopher Swart, Motlalekhumo Maema, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Ethan Gondo, Ethan Harvey, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Joshua Metcalf, Sean Bell, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Cricket 4th XI:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Jhett Lodewyk, Oliver Thorns, Teacher, Connor Skinner, Daelan Crighton, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Tyron Hore, Jack Schmidt, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Joshua Evans, Liam Vermaak, Shoaib Nakooda, Zaid Motala.
2016 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Burger, Matthew Douglas, Louis McAslin, Adam Capper, Thomas Robinson, Dean Bouwer, Cahal James, Ethan Ali.
Second Row: Ross Turner, Ryan Mitchell, Ethan Naidu, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Rushil Bhulla, Mr G Olivier, Ryan Zietsman, Jack Dodgen, Oliver Wilson.
Third Row: Liam O'Flaherty, Thomas Venter, Riley Rohrbeck, Riley Washington, Ndinashe Chimunda, Liam Tebbutt, Matthew De Vos, Mohammed Nakooda, Dominic Richards, Heinrich Brink, Katlego Duba.
Fourth Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Joshua Smith, Mawande Nkuhlu, Arnaud Schoepflin, James Crick, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Cikes, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Andreas Theocharides, Aiden Dyer, Rourke O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Jake Finch, Jack Ellis, Juan Geldenhuys, Oliver Bruyns, Luke Thorrold, Aidan Blatch, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Lobban,
2016 BP Cricket U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Matthew Rogers, Alessandro Ancillotti, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Thomas Lowman.
Back Row: Taheem Ahmed, Christopher Anderson, Matthew Savage, Ethan van Heerden, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey.
2016 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Mattison, Laird Hansen, Teacher, Brendan Nieuwstad, Kyle Mayhew.
Back Row: Bruce Venter, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ross Pringle, Aidan Appalsamy.
2016 BP Football 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Oyama Ntshona, Ziyaad Ally, Mr B Galane, Sheldon Parker, Liam Rivers-Moore, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Botshelo Angoma, Benjamin Viljoen, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jordan Naidu, Jordan Carr.
2016 BP Football 3rd team:
Front Row (L-R): Kieran Nash, Jonathan Fanton, Ethan Rauff, Mr M de Buys, Declan Louw, Robert Brabant, Tyron Worth.
Back Row: Daniel Schmidt, Devon Wright, Ryan Lane, Devan Parsons, Troy Graaff, Ryan Weaver, Aaron Lawrenz, Aiden Stevens, Nathan Hoffman.
2016 BP Football U9 mixed group:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Mitchell, Katlego Duba, Cahal James, Liam Ho Tun, Mrs J Wright, Dylan Burger, Ethan Ali, Jack Dodgen, Rushil Bhulla, Tristan van Rensburg.
2nd Row: Cameron Gould, Liam Emslie, Bryce Benfield, Andrew Strang, Dean Bouwer, Adam Capper, Adam Huddy, Matthew Douglas, Sasha Chuene, Nicholas Parsons, Ndinashe Chimunda.
3rd Row: Matthew De Vos, Ryan Zietsman, Louis McAslin, Matthew Springett, Benjamin Hulland, Hrithik Maistry, Ethan Naidu, Kiron Amory, Nicholas Dalrymple, Riley Washington, Luke Weaver, Heinrich Brink, Luke Saffy, James Cikes.
4th Row: Cade Elsey, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Crick, Luyolo Boqo, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Séan Erasmus, James Lobban, Dominic Richards, Luke Olivier, Arnaud Schoepflin, Makaziwe Motsomi.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Michael Nash, Jake Finch, Oliver Bruyns, Niall Snyman, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill,Nicholas Judelsohn, Jack Ellis, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Mohammed Nakooda, Michael de Reuck.
2016 BP Football U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Wilson, Liam O'Flaherty, Mrs j Wright, Thomas Venter, Thomas Robinson.
Back Row: Khanya Ntshiqa, Rourke O'Sullivan, Aidan Blatch, Jason Oliver.
2016 BP Football U10M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Dumisa Ngobese, Sahil Maharaj, Ntsika Mqolomba, Abulele Tanga,
Back row: Jack Murray, Marco Turanjanin, Zak Aimone, Max Turanjanin, Bokgabane-Botsile Mangole, Rixongile Chinkanda.
2016 BP Football U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ayobami Adeniji, Lehlohonolo Monapathi, Teacher, Benjamin Chater, Joshua Hockley, Joshua Raath.
Back Row: Thabiso Shiceka, Joshua Melvin, Andile Simango, Christopher Griessel, Alexander Fanton, Bradley Callaghan.
2016 BP Football U10M4 team:
Front Row (L-R): Tumelo Molefe, Lifalethu Shange, Teacher, Zuko Msimang, Laird Hansen.
Back Row: Aidan Appalsamy, Declan Gyngell, James Stewart, Bukhosi Dube, Sebastian van Wyk, Ethan Nel.
2016 BP Football U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Brandon Wanjohi, Richard Jordaan, Hing Kwong, Mr S Ward, Tanner Kleynhans, Nika Duffin, Mahlatse Moloto.
Back Row: Luke Turner, Andrew Evans, Kiaan Sundersingh, Sentso Tlelai, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Aidan Van der Breggen, Thomas Caveney.
2016 BP Golf team:
Front Row (L-R): Ziyaad Ally, Dylan Robertson, Enzo Barbaglia, Ms J Dryden, Peter Watt, Bukhosi Dube, Rushil Bhulla.
Back Row: Brendon Strydom, James Fraser, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Ryan Cooper, Dylan Cox.
2016 BP Hockey 3rd and 4th teams:
Front Row (L-R): Oyama Ntshona, Bonolo Molatudi, Jonathan Fanton, Sheldon Parker, Asiphe Gwala, Matthew Dalrymple, Andrew van Zyl.
Back Row: Devan Stolp, Aaron Lawrenz, Connor Nayler, Daniel Taylor, Phillip Poplett, Benjamin Pringle, Shoaib Nakooda, Stephen Pienaar.
2016 BP Hockey U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Benjamin Hulland, Katlego Duba, Rushil Bhulla, Ryan Mitchell, Adam Huddy, Heinrich Brink, Jack Dodgen, Dean Bouwer, Ross Turner, Ryan Zietsman.
2nd Row: Liam Emslie, Tristan van Rensburg, Riley Washington, Cameron Gould, Cahal James, Matthew Springett, Ryan De Vos, James Cikes, Matthew De Vos, Jack Ellis, Niall Snyman.
3rd Row: Owethu Mayekiso, Cade Elsey, Nicholas Dalrymple, Andrew Strang, Bryce Benfield, Adam Capper, Nicholas Parsons, Dominic Richards, Mohammed Nakooda, Divan Winterboer, Luke Olivier, Kiron Amory.
4th Row: Nicholas Judelsohn, James Lobban, Khanya Ntshiqa, Liam Tebbutt, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Crick, Jason Oliver, Sasha Chuene, Oliver Groves, Oliver Bruyns.
Back Row: Arnaud Schoepflin, Mawande Nkuhlu, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Luyolo Boqo, Luke Thorrold, Sameer Gill, Makaziwe Motsomi, Michael Nash, Hrithik Maistry, Michael de Reuck, Nicolas Iles
2016 BP Hockey U9A team:
Front Row (L-R): Louis McAslin, Riley Rohrbeck, Thomas Venter, Liam O'Flaherty, Oliver Wilson,
Back row: Andreas Theocharides, Aidan Blatch, Rourke O'Sullivan, Thomas Robinson.
2016 BP Hockey U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Jordan Wilson, Brandon Wanjohi.
Back Row: Motlalekhumo Maema, Matthew Bertschinger, Adrian Keys.
2016 BP Hockey U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Tristan Mathews, Christopher Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Matthew Sieling.
Back Row: Matthew Plant, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Rhys Lomax, Giorgio Amory, Oliver Thorns.
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 002:
Front Row (L-R): Jordan Naidu, Theo Dieltjens, Matthew St Clair, Mr P Molotshwa, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Tyron Worth, Jordan Carr.
Second Row: Keagan Murray, Daniele Sguazzin, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox, Robert Brabant, Konke Nzimande.
Third Row: Stuart Brown, Daniel Schmidt, Oliver Moses, Armand van der Colf, Cameron O'Grady, Ryan Cooper.
Back Row: Kyle Cohead, Troy Graaff, Matthew McDiarmid, Armaanjit Singh, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Ryan Lane.
2016 BP Rugby 1st squad 003:
Front Row (L-R): Theo Dieltjens, Jordan Naidu, Matthew St Clair, Teacher, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Konke Nzimande, Tyron Worth.
2nd Row: Robert Brabant, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Cooper, Armand van der Colf, Oliver Moses, Rohan Doubell, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Daniel Schmidt, Dylan Cox.
Back Row: Ryan Lane, Troy Graaff, Nthato Matseke, Armaanjit Singh, Matthew McDiarmid, Rhys Schipholt, Adam Michael, Cameron O'Grady.
2016 BP Rugby 2nd squad
Sans titre2016 BP Rugby U9B team:
Front (L-R): Liam O'Flaherty, Dylan Burger, Ryan Zietsman, Owethu Mayekiso, Nicolas Iles, Cade Elsey, Khanya Ntshiqa, Dean Bouwer.
Back Row: Liam Tebbutt, Ethan Coetzee, Jake Finch, Séan Erasmus, Michael Nash, James Crick, Siphesihle Ndlovu, Aiden Dyer, Jason Oliver.
2016 BP Rugby U11A team:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Daniel Karlsson, Michael Hunter, Nicholas Karlsson, Matthew Robinson, Tyler Badrick, Jacques du Preez, Tanner Kleynhans.
Back Row: Mufaro Madiro, Jonathan Wilson, Connor Doig, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Benjamin Scher, Connor Wells, Jake Schraader, Connor Milns.
2016 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Heydra, Saphiwa Nzimande, Luke Tillett, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Inam Ntshingila, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Back Row: Dale Thompson, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Sean Bell, Michael van Beek.
2016 BP Rugby U12A XV:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Urquhart, Luke Hopewell, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, David Thornton, James Lowman, Tyron Hore.
Back Row: James van Gool, Jonathan Nash, Unknown Armand Carstens, Thami Hlongwa, Oliver McAslin, Rhys Lomax, Harlin Amaral.
2016 BP Rugby U12D XV
Sans titre2016 BP Water Polo 2nd and 3rd teams:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Simon Beccaro, Tyron Worth, Mr Q Pascoe, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Sheldon Parker, Campbell Ivins.
Second Row: Easton Allman, Matthew Rahme, Roald Carstens, Kyle Dawson, Darmiken Naidu, Nicholas Ternent, Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Dobson.
Back Row: Luke Hopewell, Stephen Pienaar, Adrian Kamotho, Mikka Kminek, Nthato Matseke, Thami Hlongwa, Rhys Lomax, Philip Botes, Ryan Sooku.
2016 BP Water Polo U11 group:'
Front Row (L-R): Aidan O'Flaherty, Tanner Kleynhans, Mr D Mattheus, Connor Wells, Mr M de Buys, Declan Heydra, Sean Bell.
Second Row: Joshua Hollins, Holden Rademeyer, Rory MacEwan, Dean Grill, Dylan Shahim.
Back Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Benjamin Scher, Jeremy Phipps, Rick Van Den Heever, Tristan Gnodde, Kai Morais, Aidan Van der Breggen.
1964 BP Cricket U10A team Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, however, the following players are listed in Stythian 1974 as having played for the team:
P. Dewes (Capt.), F. Legh, J. Harding, R. Burge, I. Woods, G. Daniel, A. Franklin, R. Friedman, J. Dewes, I. Evans, C. Windell, M. Wood and B. Donaldson.
1953 BC Foundation scholars taken by Miss Doehring.
Legend contained as identified by Mrs Barcza in accompanying document.
BP Monitors formal
Sans titreBP Monitors formal ST p 072
Legend:
Standing: P van Aswegen, S Bayne, J Saunders, P Burnton, E von Glehn, R Friedman, S Posnett, A. Oberholzer. L Buck;
Seated: A. Tatham, N Hayter, B Burton, R. Winstanley, I Evans, P Kramer.
BP boys dropping their coins into a box as a donation to the Rand Bursary Fund.
Sans titreBP Monitors formal
Sans titre1972 BP Staff
1973 BP classroom scene
1976 BP Choir ST p088
Legend:
Back Row: (Left to Right), Darryl Voysey, Robert Ward, Ian Anderson, Simon Dyball, Stephen van der Watt, Robin McCall, Michael Clark, John Leyden, Michael Matthews, Peter Frost, Mark Bleloch, Gordon Strick, Dale Lyell, Peter MacFarlane, Craig Fussell, John Shaw.
Third Row: (Left to Right) Keith Wilson, Richard Davis, John Barrow, Sheldon Francois, Rolf Boltman, Colin Frost, Matthew Davies, Simon Crosby, David Rundle, Richard Reed, James Crowe, Craig Duffield, David Stanley, Geoffrey Goudvis, Peter Laughton, Derek Reid.
Second Row: (Left to Right), Adrian Boumer, Anton Koen, Neil Wilson, Hamish Turner, David Tarrant, Mrs H.N. Davies, Colin Koen, Colin Tatham, Ian Alexander, Graham Allen, Andrew Whitelaw, David Nunnerley.
Front Row: (Left to Right), Neil Bisseker, David Anderson, Rogan Mathie, Trevor Gerntholtz, Tony Frost, Duncan Williamson, John Hindle, Nicholas Glossop, Michael Boon, Alistair Mathie, Richard Goudvis, Brett Toerien, Paul Siedle.
1980 BP Choir ST p102
Legend:
[No legend in Stythian]
1966 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: J Lauf, D Clegg, K. Davis, J Taylor, P Maskew, G Daniel, B Lipsett
Front row: A Tatham, I Evans (Capt.), Graham Kaplan
1966 BP Football 1st XI ST p067
Legend:
Back row: G Daniel, P Dewes, J Edmeston, L Hartman, F Legh, T Cogger, W van Aswegen, R Lappeman
Front row: J Lauf, P Maskew, C Muller (capt.), J Harding, N Reader
1966 BP Football U9 XI
Legend:
Back row: N Munday, G Pyne-James, M Chasey, R Hallier, J Stephen, S Verhede, T Schroeder
Front row: G Mann, M Tickton, I Mcgregor (capt.), G Barends, P Madin
1967 Athletics U10 Long Jump
Sans titre1967 Athletics Inter-house trophy presentation ST p083
Sans titre1967 Athletics U13 High jump 001
Sans titre1967 Tennis team ST p078
Legend:
Standing: W. Tollman, S. Bayne, R. Friedman, R. Winstanley.
Seated: T. Lazarus, P. van Aswegen (capt.).
1970 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p090
Legend:
Back row: V. Coulson, R. Dodds, G. King, P. Dossena, G. Blumenthal, M. Park, G. Meatchem, G. Mann.
Front row: N. Dunn, N. Wilkinson (capt.), K. C. Hovelmeier, Esq., D. Woods, R. Matthews,
Seated in front: T. Hargreaves (Scorer).
1971 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Beswick, Huskisson, Bell, Banks, de Vries, Dalton, Mr A Wyborn,
Front row: Joffe, Rainier, Basnett, Anderson, Smith,
Seated in front: Kennealy (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Football U10 XI
Legend:
Back row: Coombs, Rainier, Sproson, Mr A Goosen, Gordon-Smith, van Streepen, Bray
Front row: Buys, Morris, Pyne-James, Richardson, Till
Seated in front: Rundle, Webb (linesman), Beck
1972 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, C Zarge, M Tucker, G Carter, G Charlton (goalkeeper), P Barnes, Mr W Macfarlane,
Front row: I Geldart, D Beck, G Smith (capt.), G Goode, R Jaffee
Seated in front: Cato (goalkeeper)
1971 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back Row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Cooper, van Streepen, Sproson, Cook, Douglas, Mr Wyborn
Middle row: Morris, Buys, Pyne-James, Coombs, Pohl
Front Row: Till, Scott, Dott, Attwood
1971 BP Tennis ST p060
Legend:
Back Row: N. Hudspeth, G. Meatchem, Mr. J. Trelease, N. Dunn, R. Dodds.
Front Row: G. Brigden, J. Karis (capt.), C. Tyson
1971 BP Football match 005 ST p072 St Stithians in defence against King Edwards
Sans titre1972 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back row: van Streepen, Bray, Rainier, Mr A Goosen, Sproson, Pyne-James, Coombs, Rundle, (goalkeeper)
Front row: Gordon-Smith, Rupert, Till, Buys, (capt.), Morris, Richardson,
Seated in front: Beck (goalkeeper), Fussell (linesman)
1974 BP Cricket U10 XI
Back row: Templeton, Carter, Ferret, Barrow, Ward, Reed, Mr D Warren
Front row: de Bruijn, Slater, Matthew, Todd, D Frost, Bothma
1974 BP Cricket 3rd XI
Back row: van der Watt, Bush, Cran, Parry, Kushlick, Bayley
Front row: Greene, Cockin, Greer, Anagnostaras, Shave, Goode
1974 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back row: Bosman, Blumenthal, Sheldrake, Bieber, Mr Goosen, Davis, Slater, Dyball
Front row: Dohlhoff, Mitchley, Coulson, Todd, Elliott, Lazarus
1974 BP Tennis B team
Back Row: Lenferne, Bieber
Middle row: A frost, Bosman, Mr Trelease, Lazarus, Scott
Front Row: Hayter
1974 BP Football U11A XI
Back Row: Fabig, Macfarlane, Joannou, Greer, Kinmont, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Roxburgh, Turban, Frost, O'Regan, Allan
1974 BP Football 3rd XI
Back Row: Dyball, Sobey, Bush, Sheldrake, Tucker, Salter, Mr D Warren
Front Row: Anagnostaras, Jameson, Greene, Gonggrijp, Hayward, Goode
1974 BP Athletics team ST p098
Back Row: J. Noake, D. Frost, M. Ellis, G. Hood, R. Lowe, T. Tasker, C. Loubser, T. Reid, G. Strick, A. Anagnostaras.
Middle Row: M. Matthews, P. Macfarlane, C. Meumann, K. Waters, D. Ethelston, G. Póhl, 1. Anderson, D. Lyell, J. Turban, S. O’Regan.
Front Row: S. Till, C. Stevens, R. Sobey, B. Sproson, C. Rupert (Capt.) G. Scott, D. Mitchley, R. Henning, M. Jameson.
Seated in Front: G. Carter, D. Hall, A. Frost, G. Teeling-Smith, G. Dawson.
1974 BP Swimming team ST p104
Back Row: Mr J. Lees, A. Ferrett, M. Bawden, R. McCall, D. Ethelston, H. Bolttler, M. Spann, M. Couzyn, C. Warriner, C. Hogg, C. Loubser, C. Attwood, G. Hood, J. Noake, E. King, A. Ambler-Smith.
Middle row: P. MacFarlane, I. Buck, G. Tyrrell, A. de Beer, P. Tobias, B. Kinmont, I. Anderson,
S. Hoare, G. MacDonald, J. Leyden, S. Kinmont, J. Turban, H. Ingpen.
Front row: M. Shaw, S. Monteith, C. Rupert, M. van der Watt, J. Bryant, R. Sobey (capt.), R. Henning, B. Sproson, J. Hargreaves, L. Gonggrijp.
Seated in front: M. Slater, P.Bolttler, A. Sobey, T. Themelis, P. Mitchley, D. Hall, G. Teeling-Smith, G. Carter.
1974 BP Gymnastics Senior team ST p100
Back Row: G. Scott, G. Póhl, R. Lowe, C. Rupert, 1. Goode, Mr A. H. Wyborn
Front Row: R. Sobey, M. Shaw, S. Till (capt.); D. Mitchley, M. Jameson, D. Sherwood.
1975 BP Athletics team ST p080
Back Row: J. Turban, G. Teeling-Smith, K. Waters, P. de Bruyn, C. Loubser, A. Patterson, C. Attwood, D. Frost, D. Goedhart.
Middle Row: S. Penney, D. Rundle, C. Fussell, I. Anderson, M. Matthews, J. Leyden, G. Strick, D. Lyell, P. Macfarlane, A. Frost, S. O’Regan.
Front row: I. Gentles, C. Thomson, P. Bolttler, N. Armstrong, ? Scruton, M. Bieber, M. Bolttler (vice-capt.), G. Pohl, G. Carter, C. Christensen, A. Davies, M. Simms, W. Hayter
1975 BP Football U11A XI
Legend:
Back row: Kennedy, de Bruyn, Matthews, Leyden, Noake, Mr Groenewald
Front row: Templeton, Salter, Carter, Frost, Barrow, van Wyk
1975 BP Football U10A XI
Legend:
Back row: O'Regan, C Frost, Rundle, Kinmont, Hall, Mr W Macfarlane
Front row: Pearce, Hodgson, A Frost, Hayter, Dawson, Hunt-Davis
1975 BP Football U10B XI
Legend:
Back row: Humphreys, Fussell, Everard, Teeling-Smith, Joannou, Mr W Macfarlane
Front row: Turner, Hodgson, Holland, Lonmon-Davis, O'Regan, Evans
1966 BP Emil and the detectives 003: Caddick: "You want a fight?"
Sans titre1967 BP Island of Doom 001: "Pirates! Some of them look as if they could do with a jolly good wash".
Sans titre1969 BP Make believe 010: Cannibals are marching
Sans titre1969 BP Make believe 011: "I'm afraid I have an urgent appointment elsewhere".
Sans titre1970 BP Imperial Nightingale 006: Stage crew
Sans titre1971 BP Tom Sawyer 001: Jeff, Billy, Bob, Aunt Polly, Tom, Jim, Johnny, Sam
Sans titre1971 BP Tom Sawyer 007: School children
Sans titre1971 BP Tom Sawyer 014: Tom, Billy. Joe, Jim, Huck, Jeff, Johnny, Bob
Sans titre1972 BP Jantjie hy ko huis toe 002: Kanaaldorp Follies
Sans titre1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 001: Principals
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 007: "Oh! Misery, misery me, How tedious a princess to be."
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 009: Dobbin dancing
Sans titre1976 BP Treasure Island 002: Principals
Sans titre1976 BP Treasure Island 003: The stage crew
Sans titre1976 BP Treasure Island 004: "Oh, eh, funny girl she is."
Sans titre1976 BP Treasure Island 005: "You know how Mother likes to talk."
Sans titre1976 BP Treasure Island 006: "That was nice of you, Jim, my lad, to save my old legs, … I mean leg."
Sans titre1976 BP Treasure Island 009: "What do you mean, Captain Silver? Ships cook turned mutineer and pirate."
Sans titre1977 BP Hiawatha 002: Strong of arm was Hiawatha
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 002: " 'ere's a simply lovely pancake".
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 003: Chain: "I want to ask you … ".
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 005: "Hoist high the Jolly Rodger."
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 010: Doom: "Stop! I forgot to take my cod-liver oil!".
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 013: "Robinson Crusoe at your service."
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 007
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 008
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 013
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 017
Sans titre