1998 BC Cricket 4th XI ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Debating World team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Film Club ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Grade 0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U14CD XI ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey U16B XI ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 GC Head students 004
Sin título1998 GC 1998 GC David Wylde 004
Sin título1999 GC BC Leadership 001
Sin título1996 GC College Heads 002
Sin título1996 GC College Heads 003
Sin título1997 GC BC Provincial swimmers 002
Sin título2000 BC Mentoring Andile Ramaphosa and Oliver Wright at sundial NIS
Sin título2000 BC GC String ensemble ST p056
Sin título1998 GC Landscapes View from the GC 029
Sin título1997 BC Landscapes View from Cheetah Slopes to Chapel 059
Sin título1998 Landscapes View from dam to Sandton 065
Sin título1997 BC Landscapes View from BC Chapel quad to the Chapel 079
Sin título2000 GC All schools event 001
Sin título2000 GC All schools event 002
Sin título2000 GC All schools event 011
Sin título2000 GC All schools event 012
Sin título2000 GC Founders' Day 030
Sin título2000 GC Art 005
Sin título2000 GC Art 006
Sin título2000 GC Art 007
Sin título2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 001
Sin título2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 005
Sin título2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 006
Sin título2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 007
Sin título2000 GC Grade 8 interviews 003
Sin título2000 GC Rector 008
Sin título2000 GC Rector 012
Sin título2000 GC Rector 015
Sin título2000 GC Founders' Day 049
Sin título2014 BC Academic Honours awards
Sin título2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Sin título2014 BC Basketball 1st team
Sin título2014 BC Chapel Stewards 01
Sin título2014 BC Cricket 1st XI Johnny Waite A-Section winners
Sin título2014 BC Cricket 2nd XI
Sin título2014 BC Cricket U14A XI
Sin título2014 BC Cricket U15A XI 01
Sin título2014 BC Cross Country team
Sin título2014 BC Hockey 1st team
Sin título2014 BC Hockey U16 B&C squad
Sin título2014 BC Sport Captains induction: Summer
Sin título2014 BC Water Polo U14A ST p215
Sin título2014 BC Water Polo U15 B&C squad ST p214
Sin título1974c BC Athletics shot put TBI 001
Sin título1974c BC Swimming pool scene TBI 002
Sin título1974c BC Swimming pool scene TBI 003
Sin título1974c BC Athletics track TBI 002
Sin título1974c BC Rugby practice group TBI
Sin título1977 St Stithians Singers NC St Stithians 'Elijah' [undated and source unidentified]
Sin título1962 BC Swimming team NIS
Sin título1963 BC Academic staff STp01a
Legend:
Back row: E M Sholand, D R Warren, I Baris, E R Lipsett, E P Cox, L E Gryffenberg, R L Rainier, M Murray, C E Cummings, R Simpson;
Middle Row: D J Saunders, P J Cronje, Miss J W Willis, Mrs E M Driver, Mrs H M Dessing, Mrs M Lehman, Mrs M T McLaren, Miss P Beuchat, Mrs M Joubert, Mrs S Woodhouse, Mrs A Alexander, Rev R Attwell, K C Hovelmeier;
Front row: L A Kernick, J M Robertson, J G Walsh, V L Clegg, M T S Krige, R E Hudson-Reed, R Erasmus, J V Woodley, K G L Mills;
1964 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Sin título1965 BC Swimming team NIS
Sin título1975 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
1978 BC Matric Class St p013
Legend:
Back row: R A Leigh, R de Vries, L R C Coogan, S M Beck, P A Frost, M K Tucker, M D J Meyer, G M Eckersley, J Rundle, M Holmes, D C A Wertheim-Aymes, N P C Fox, E G Atkinson, G Baker, P D Anagnostaras, M P R Kirby, A C Thomas;
2nd row: D E Xenopoulos, R F Pienaar, M P Halamandres, I R Simms, M E Berger, A D Meyer, R L Pike, S G Keenan, M T Ralston, P L Skala, G A Perusset, R D Lees, K D Lang, I C Hunter, G D Whitelaw, C DE Waldron, P D Middelton, W R Slater;
3rd row: M H Heuermann, D P Anderson, A E Urdang, J S Simpson, C C Carter, D J O’Regan, M P Stonestreet, A N Meintjies, F Provenciani, J C Riley, D M Horne, P O Semple, D J W Osborne, J D Robinson, M R Tyrell, J Gordon-Smith, M J Fussell, T P Clynick;
4th row: M S Douglas, D A Cowan, D L Durandt, A R Carisson, G P Roxburgh, P M Whalley, N van Streepen, S Buys, R K H Fisher, G M Hoffman, D P C Riley, G R Morris, G P Davey, D G Cartwright, G H Inggs, D L Balfe, S D Shires, E R Mitchley;
5th row: R Brack, G M Dunstan, Mr du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr P Reuvers, Mrs J Z Dixon, D G Bradford, B W Barnard, G R Shutt, B J Fieldgate, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mr T Clifford, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr H Huggett, Mr M J Richardson;
Front row: Mr M D Stalley, Mr D S Gear, Mr S Bowen, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R Lipsett, Mr O J Roberts, Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr D H Jones;
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 009
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 010
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 011
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 013
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 015
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 019
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 023
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 024
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 025
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 030
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 033
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 036
Sin títuloOSA Reunion September 2019 Chapel
Sin título1960c BP holiday trip to Natal South Coast group photograph
Sin título1974 BC Hockey U14 TBI NIS
Sin título1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
1989 BC Tree planting 02
Sin título2002 BC Rugby Festival informal group 001
Sin título1963 BC Tree planting Graeme Read
Sin títuloPhotograph of Dining Hall viewed from the north.
Sin títuloInformal photograph of Miller
Sin título1955 Grade 9 Class photograph
Legend:
Sin títuloPresentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Sin título1956 Std 9 (Grade 11) Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título1956 Std 7 (Grade 9) Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título1957 BC Collins House ST p010; ST 1976 p109
Sin título1957 BC Cricket Field view 001
Sin título1958 BC Cricket 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Back row: T Ryan, S Maxwell, T Sutcliffe, P A Lunn, M C Bresler, B van Eyck, T Christensen, R D Bradley
Front row: M D Wilson, R Mercer-Todd, E P Pfaff (Capt.), Mr W Mears, Mr R Hudson- Reed, M J Naylor (Vice-captain), A M Marriner
1959 BC Sports Day Baytopp NIS 002
Legend:
Sin título1959 BC Hockey 1st XI team photograph NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Jonathan, C Jackson, C McLeod, T Ryan, DM Hardy, BG Ditcham, WR Tarboton, JP Ullman
Front row: D Reed, T Leach (capt.), Mr Mears, Mr Krige, MC Bresler, KR Cronwright
1960 BC Hockey 1st XI ex Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Back row: A Moir, MC Bolton, PG Boustead, BP Cooper, KR Cronwright, JP Ullman, NR Richardson
Front row: B L Black, DH Reed (capt.), Mr Krige, C Jackson (vice-capt.), MP Acott
1961 BC Science block ST p028
Sin título1961 BC Matric Class ST p013 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1961 BC Prefects ST 1962 p017 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1961 BC Rugby 2nd XV Bill Moir collection
Legend:
Back row: N Hjelm, H Mulock-Houwer, R Thomson, E Evert , Roger Cope;
Middle row: P Wilhelm, R Thom, J Fox, K Cooper, M Jackson-Smith, H. Laburn;
Front row: A Tyte, PG Martin, P Boustead, P Vickers, W Moir.