1996 GP Staff 004
Girls' College1996 GP Staff 003
Girls' College1996 GP Staff 002
Girls' College1996 GP Staff 001
Girls' College1996 GC Welcome dinner 005
Girls' College1996 GC Welcome dinner 004
Girls' College1996 GC Welcome dinner 003
Girls' College1996 GC Welcome dinner 002
Girls' College1996 GC Welcome dinner 001
Girls' College1996 GC Staff Administrative 001
Girls' College1996 GC Staff 006
Girls' College1996 GC Staff 005
Girls' College1996 GC Staff 004
Girls' College1996 GC Staff 003
Girls' College1996 GC Staff 002
Girls' College1996 GC Staff 001
Girls' College1996 GC Sportswoman of the year trophy 002
Girls' College1996 GC Sport Volleyball 002
Girls' College1996 GC Sport Volleyball
Girls' CollegeFoundation staff of the Girls' Collegiate (GC and GP)
Legend:
Back row: Jennie Wessels, Joanne Doyle, Ingrid Wustrow, Heidi Wrogeman, Marivon Booysen
2nd row: Laurian Goodwin, Tracey Jones (Aitken), Nuala Shuker, Jan Boland, Brenda Howden
Front row: Denise Schefermann, Judy Ford, Anne van Zyl, Jen Smith, Rhoda McDairmant, Heather Sinclair (McArthur), Kathryn Loubser
1996 GC Founder students in Chapel 012
Girls' College1996 GC Founder students in Chapel 009
Girls' College1996 GC Founder students in Chapel 008
Girls' College1996 GC Founder students in Chapel 006
Girls' College1996 GC Founder students in Chapel 005
Girls' College1996 GC Founder students 01
Selection for houses
1996 GC Founder students 014
Selection for houses
1996 GC Founder students 013
Selection for houses
1996 GC First Sport Houses
Dividing the students in the first sport houses.
1995 GP Chapel walk 001
Girls' Prep1995 GP Chapel 001
Girls' College1994 GC GP Anne van Zyl welcomes staff 1994011 001: McArthur J Smith L Roberts
1953BC_0010: Foundation staff
Legend:
Mr EM (Monty) Harris, Miss A M Doehring, Miss EC Walmsley, Mr WGA Mears
1953BC_0006: Foundation class Grades 1 and 2
Legend (as identified by Rob McLaren):
Back row: John Goode, ... , Richard Read, Hamish Gordon, Hugh Laburn, ..., ...., Paul Nash, ..., John Napier, Paul Arnold, Kenny Kay;
Middle row: Norman Tickton, Karl Shrader, ..., David A (Ikey) Lewis, ..., Bruce Joscelyne, Richard Pryce, ..., ..., Rohan Lobb , ...;
Front row: John Lamont , ..., Ian Hampton, Rodney Kable, Andrew Brown, Anthony Miller, Nick Barcza, Graham Thompson, ..., ... .