1973 BC Matric Class ST p008
Legend:
Back row: F J von Glehn, S N Mandy, A M Goode, T G Aitken, K A Botha, M A Park, G R Paton-Ash, R G Brenchley, R L Jackson, R P Gerber, C A Visser, J D Lilly, P A Roussos, E Freemantle, K Lund, S Trollope;
4th row: P J Bulterman, D I Dodds, G C Rydon, R D Nisbet, B R Alexander, P S Rouse, M O Stitfall, A R Usher, D C Raynham, K P von Moltke, G L Lee, M D Maarschalk, C G Irving, R Ritchie, M J Self, G C Burgess, M Webb;
3rd row: D N Tatlow, T R Morrison, I M King, R J Luck, G Yates, G M Combrink, B G Lipsett, D A Gamble, J J Olliver, K F Greene, C Bryant, C L Snow, R C Daphne, A P Aitchison, A G Vogel, M J Victor, D M J Hill;
2nd row: J P Knights, V Goodbrand, C R Munro, F J Ingram, P S Kaplan, A L Stevens, S H Roberts, G P Harvey, M A Jury, C R Bamford, A J Blackwell, A Drew, R Nothard, K J Hutton, M G Wilkinson, G T Coulson;
Front row: Mrs G Meumann, Messrs M D Stalley, J W Frylinck, T J Clifford, H B Thorpe, E T Lipsett, M Henning (Headmaster), V L Clegg (Second Master), E R King, H J Jansen, A J Carter, J Helliwell, J C Dickson, J A Verner, H Huggett, Mrs K Havers.
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
Sixth row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middleton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naudé, R J Clarke, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
Fifth row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
Fourth row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Bennett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D J Shone, B G Bell;
Third row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E m Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mnr H A J van Rensburg;
Second row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D Gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V Clegg (Second master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts.
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden, J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
5th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. vW. Oberholzer, A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. 1. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell.
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sid well, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Revd. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers.
Front Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master) Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
2nd row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middelton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naude, R J Clare, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
3rd row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
4th row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Barnett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D I Shone, B G Bell;
5th row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E M Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mr H A J van Rensburg;
6th row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr M A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts;
1970 BC Matric Class ST p016
Legend:
Seated: A. J. Carter, T. J. Clifford, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, C. B.Wilkinson, J. Helliwell, J. W. Frylinck, W. J. Ellis, M. Henning (Headmaster), V. L. Clegg, (Second Master), R. Erasmus, E. R. Lipsett, R. W. Simpson, E. R. King, J. C. Dickson, G. J. Mascall, H. Huggett;
Second row: H. J. Jansen, J. Dell, W. Parker, I. Crichton, L. Gould, P. Stevenson, R. Johnson, I. Whyte, D. Spargo, G. Hoy, M. de Moor, J. Brandt, G. Ware, A. Dick, E. Blake,
J. Winstanley, K. Goodbrand, N. Lazarus, R. Wallace, H. B. Thorpe;
Third row: E. Smit, J. Dott, A. Hudson, R. Wilton, D. Lincoln, G. Schwikkard, S. Brooke-Norris, A. Ringland, C. Bell, M. Jackson, W. Pearce, A. Relph, R. Schoeman, N. Farquharson, B. Green, P. Langerman, O. Cook.
Back row: T. Gillham, C. Smith, I. Austin, P. Flinn, R. Harpur, P. Gerber, P. Lilly, B. Fergusson, A. Jackson, P. Bennetto, S. Grewar, G. Carter, G. Ketelbey, D. Liebenberg, J. de Swart.
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
1972 BC Matrics ST p011
Legend:
Back row: R. Dansey, L. Buck, C. Henderson, T. Aitken, S. Posnett, D. Elcombe, H. McDonald, P. Barree, D. Jeoffreys, B. Michelow, M. Stein, F. Winder, R. Jamieson, P. Luck, D. Andrews, M. von Veh, M. Bower;
4th row: P. Trollope, C. Boulton, C. John, T. van der Ness, A. Prinsloo, J. van Wermeskerken, I. Evans, M. Cilliers, M. Pallet, N. Hayter, A. Welch, G. Jamieson, A. Kukielski, H. Horbeek, W. Ketelby, D. Woods, D. Katzen, S. Bayne.
3rd row: Mr. H. Jansen, Mr. M. Stalley, S. Robb, P. Botha, A. Oberholzer, N. Meschede, D. Grave, M. Middleton, R. Friedman, N. Robinson, T. Davis, T. Burrow, P. van Aswegan, A. McGregor, P. Whicher, M. Phillips, G. Sumner, M. West, M. Flinn, D. Burton, Mr. T. Clifford, Mr. C. Wilkinson.
Seated: Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. O. Roberts, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. H. Huggett, Mr. E. King, Mrs. K. Havers, Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. M. Henning, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr. E. Lipsett, Rev. D. Henning, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. Verner, Mr. J. Dickson, Mr. A. Carter.
Seated in front: R Winstanley, G. Dott, W. Tollman, T. Rush, A. Tatham, J. Blake, R. Beghin, E. Wilson, R. Burrows, L. Janet, G. Crichton, D. Weddell.
Absent: D. Holt.
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden,
J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
6th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
5th row: M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. van Wyk. Oberholzer,
A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. I. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell;
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sidwell, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Rev. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers;
Front row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Sem título