- ZA ZAR STS 2020-001-001-254
- Item
- 1997
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 030
Girls' Prep
9 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 030
Girls' Prep
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Staff function 003
Girls' Prep
1995 GP First day of school 016
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1995 GP First day of school 016
Girls' Prep
1980 OSA Cricket team Huggett collection 002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 OSA Cricket team Huggett collection 002
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 OSA Cricket team ST p067
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
L'Atelier
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1969 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: P SMIT, O COOK, B HOSFORD, R GILBERT, C FERGUSSON, S VAN STEIJN, E SMIT, R BRENCHLEY, W HESTER, R SCHOEMAN, B JENKINS, N ROBINSON, P LABURN, I WHYTE;
Third row: B ALEXANDER, B CHAPMAN, E FREEMANTLE, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D FORSYTHE, D KATZEN, A MONTGOMERY, S ROBINSON, I LEATHERS, R MULDER, A OBERHOLZER, P JENKINS, R NISBET, K PRATLEY, P ROUSSOS, M STEIN;
Second row: K TUPPER, S BARNISH, M VAN WERVEN, T BECK, P ROUSSOS, C BOULTON, A ROBERTSON, W TOLLMAN, D PARRY-DAVIS, M READ, A OBERHOLZER, S RUNDLE, G BILLIS, G SLABBERT, G JARDINE;
Front row: D DOWDING, J SAYERS, MR D WARREN, MRS M LEUNER, MRS M GODDARD, MR J TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL, P GOOCH, A CRONK, D MONTGOMERY, D ACKROYD, L PADDON, B FERGUSSON;
Seated in front: G CRICHTON
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: C BOULTON, M STEIN, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D KATZEN, D FORSYTH, K PRATLEY, A OBERHOLZER;
Fourth row: A OBERHOLZER, A MONTGOMERY, G WATSON, B JENKINS, P LABURN, S ROBINSON, L GOULD, P GRAHAM, R NIECKAU, E GRUNFELD,
R MULDER;
Third row: R HOGAN, J SAYERS, C FERGUSSON, I LEATHERS, B HOSFORD, P MASKEW, R MASKEW, W HESTER, D SPARGO, I WHYTE, P SMIT, O COOK, G BLUMENFELD;
Second row: D ACKROYD, R BALLENTINE, L PADDON, E SMIT, J BROWN, A CRONK, B FERGUSSON, N BAYNE, R BRENCHLEY, P HOUGH, S VAN STEIJN, R SCHOEMAN, P KEMP, R MONTGOMERY, P GOOCH;
Front row: R FREEMANTLE, T GANE, S KIRSTEN, J ARGYLE, MR D HICKS, MR J V WOODLEY, MRS B DICKINSON, MR TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL,
J ACKROYD, F PINTO DE CASTRO, D ANDREWS, B VAN DEN BOSCH.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: D Immelman, A de Klerk, K Green, R Nieckau, M L’Estrange, P Graham, S Robinson, G Watson, A Montgomery, R Mulder, A Oberholzer, D Forsyth, J Bell, C Bouton, D Graham,;
Fourth row: R Gilbert, J Sayers, P Smit, D Ferreira, I Whyte, R Brenchley, B Gooch, R Kippen, L Paddon, R Hogan, P Kemp, P Maskew, R Maskew, B Hosford;
Third row: E Smit, V Griffiths, B nand den Bosch, D Ackroyd, K Immelman, O Cook, G Blumenfeld, R Ballentine, G Dunbar K Beilstein, J Brown, R Montgomery, C Fergusson, I Leathers, P Laburn;
Second row: L Gould, R Schoeman, J Tibble, J Zurel, S Kirsten, N Bayne, C Comyn, B Fergusson, A Scott, J Ackroyd, R Freemantle, S van Kwawegen, S Taylor, O Ruffe;
Front row: R Nixon, E Bouchier, G Finnie, R Schoeman, G Finnie, Mr D Hicks, Mr J V Robertson, Mrs W Robertson, Mrs B Dickinson, Mr P Lawrence, G Dalziel, I Green, C Groenewald, S Henderson, A Wantenaar.
Boys' College