2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 001
Zonder titel2009 BP Grade 5B class:
[Not in seating order]: Wessel Barend Badenhorst; Jonathan David Baker; Brandon Thomas Bate; Garrick Byron Blain; Michael Aidan Reeves Buchholz; Kevin Andrew Carr; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rishi Deshmukh; Yaseen Ebrahim; Kian Thabiso Fiskerstrand; Stuart Benjamin Glasspool; Alexander Jerome Heath; Daniel Shawn Hockley; Jarryd Leo Kennedy; Sebastian Daniel Kingsley; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts; Keiran George McInnes; Jordan Mathew McLachlan; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Tyronne Garry O'Grady; Kimon Dimitri Phirippides Pienaar; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Aidan Bradley Smith; Mitchell Brett Stevens; Joshua Matthew Van Der Spuy; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Gcobani Vundla;
2009 BP Chess
Front row: Garrick Byron Blain; Luke Richard Hill; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Devon Jordan Pugin; Connor Mark Temlett; Ryan Jordan Painting;
Back row: Samuel Lex Geddie; Callan Willemse; Martin Arthur Currin; Adam Roger Henman; Christopher Robert Allen; Monde Goocin; Kyle Peter Ludi; Ryan Alister Williamson; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Nigel Alhadeff;
Zonder titel2009 BP Choir Senior
Zonder titel2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 4
Front row: Shungu Dutiro, Andrew Stone, Stefanos Galatis, Nathan Olivier, Mr Michael Sibanda; Liam Farrell, Joshua Diesel, Vuyiso Mupawose, Matthew Karis
Second row:
Tumelo Mapodile, Kade Pascoe, Nicholas Gaddin, Shaun Butler, Calvin Steinhobel, Brynn Cauldwell, Craig Meier, Keanu Neser, Matthew Norton, Mark Strickett;
Back row: Ewan Evans, James North, James Leigh, Michael Efambe, Liam McKenzie, Lebone Mwepe, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Joshua Marinus, Leo Henman;
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior
Legend:
Front row: Nikhil Patel, Ntokozo Mbokazi, Connor Simpson-Craib, Mr Michael SibandaLesedi Mokoena, Siphesihle Gule-Davidson, Nicholas Masefield, Keenan Mitchell;
Second row: Malvin Mupfawi, Ross Spriestersbach, Bradley Schmid, Matthew Beech, Justin Prinsloo, Thabang Leeuw, Ross Bawden, Michael Hinds;
Back row: Steven van Wyk, James humphrey, Craig Howden, Daniel Lambson, Ulrich Wischnewski, Asante Nxumalo, Mitchell Cuthbertson,
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3 group:
Legend:
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3
Front row: Hlamalani Malungani, Ryan Bertschinger, Lindani Khoza, Ryan Macfarlane, Asanda Radebe, Erich van Beek, Dimitri Manganadelis, Ngaya Swai, Lancian Naidoo, Caleb Chilvers, Dax Traill, Jason Brown, Noah Kirby, Tashen Moodley, Jack Dyer, Liam Laidlaw, Brett Kruger, Rory Libera;
2nd row: Justin Van Tubbergh, Kenneth Lin, Matthew Mitchley, Courtney Morton, Matthew Shehab, Matthew Kamps, Bradley Cooper, Dylan Copeland, Gareth King, Robert-Reece North, Samuel Geddie, Joshua Harvey, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Kropp, Keanu Chuene, Lance van Doorene, Mr Russel Lennox;
3rd row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Matthew Durek, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Thomas Curd, Luke Smith, Shane Prinsloo, Davied Mak, Matthew Beresford, Harry Saner, Thabang Royds, Joshua Casey, Alexander Gordon, Joram Hinds, Brian Tshivhase, Michael Millard, Mr Steven Beever;
4th row: Keith Kromhout , Dylan Arnold, Matthew Galatis, Kylen Govender, Keaton Murray, Brendan Doyle, Kopano Leeuw, Ijaz Mohamed, Benjamin Lawrenz, Nicholas Rogers, Liam Wales, Vuyo Goocin, Edward Gibbons, James Waddell, Kristan O'Brien, Michael Swart, James Van Heerden, Mr Fabian Howard;
5th row: Tshedza Marole, Conor Murray, Matthew Stransky, Michael Cook, Seyuran Arran, Gregory Pienaar, Cameron Painting, Njabulo Mabena, Rekgabile Nyhonyha, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Keogh, Gregory Bruynse;
2009 BP Cricket U10 group:
Legend:
Front row: Matthew Karis, Stefanos Galatis, Nicholas Gaddin, Mr Bethuel Galane, Mr Sean Page, Duma Gcabashe, Luke Hill, Matthew Hean;
2nd row: Matthew Strickett, Andrew Jackson, Calvin Steinhobel, Luke Michael, Teagan Green, Liam Lecuona, Khaya Mpeta, Alex Bechard van der Walt;
3rd row: Pasqual Lee, Nicholas Meyer, Asanda Radebe, Lebone Ngwepe, James Leigh, Michael Van Den Heever, Ross Strang-Smith;
2009 BP Cricket U10A team:
Legend:
Front row: Shaun Butler, Christopher Wilson, Murray Breetzke, Mr Sean Page, Mark Strickett, Sebastian Carr;
Back row: Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Reece Biehler, Jason Knibbs, Shungu Dutiro, George Makhlouf;
2009 BP Cricket U11 group
Front row: Daniel Ferrini, Sean Schultze, Joshua Van Der Spuy, Matthew Hayes, Wessel Badenhorst, Aidan Smith;
Middle row: Gcobani Vundla, Luke Mc Phail, Jeremy Saner, Ryan Painting, Liam Daniels, Kyle Daniels, Duncan Williamson;
Back row: Devon Sarkis, Sebastian Kingsley, Michael De Vos, Stuart Glasspool, Jordan McMahon, Garrick Blain, Tyronne O'Grady;
2009 BP Football 2nd team:
[Not in seating order]: David Michael Dodds; Ethan Wade Hunter; Daniel Ian Lambson; Jordan Adam Sacks; Christopher Matthew Dott; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Channing Gregory Ross; Dean Buxton Forman; Thomas William Frames; Cameron Richard Timm; Tyrone David Hammick; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Daniel Hollis; Callum Munro Ferguson;
2009 BP Football U12 TBI
[Not in seating order]: Bryce David Etter; Daniel Joe Botha; Neil Andrew Richardson; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Luvuno Ngwale; Michael Hinds; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Jonathan Neil Conlan; Jonathan Mark Naidoo; Christopher Charles Thackwray;
2009 BP Hockey 1st team:
[Not in seating order]: Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Ross Dylan Bawden; Michael John Greig; Christopher Matthew Dott; Daniel Ian Lambson; Craig Oliver Howden; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Daniel Hollis; Nicholas Glover; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Thomas William Frames; Nicholas Robert Beal; Ross James Spriestersbach; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Daniel Craig Falconer;
2009 BP Hockey U11A team:
Front row: Alistair James Cranmer; Ryan Jordan Painting; Aiden Dott; Mitchell Brett Stevens; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Calven Wilson; Jordan Mathew McLachlan;
Back row: Dean Brian Packham; Bradlee George Nicholls; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; Thomas Luke Eichner; Johan Van Der Poel; Alexander Jerome Heath; Brandon Thomas Bate;
Zonder titel2009 BP Rugby Grade 3 group:
Front row: Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Michael Kropp; Dimitri Manganadelis; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Matthew Sean Kamps; Erich van Beek; Joshua William Harvey; Dax William Traill; Rory James Libera;
2nd Row: Robert-Reece Callender North; Hlamalani Malungani; Vuyo Goocin; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Brett Ryan Kruger; Noah James Kirby; Gareth Michael King; Samuel Lex Geddie; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Jason Scott Brown;
3rd Row: Cameron Ross Painting; James Macdonald Waddell; Joram Hinds; Edward David Gibbons; Alexander Nicholas Gordon; Tshedza Ofentse Marole; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Joshua Casey; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Nicholas Glen Fraser; Keith Kromhout; Gregory Thomas Pienaar;
4th Row: Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Michael Robert Millard; Dylan McKay Copeland; Ijaz Mohamed; Matthew Michael Muller Durek; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Michael David Swart; Brendan William Doyle;
Zonder titel2009 BP Rugby U12 group:
Front row: Nikhil Patel; Keean Mitchell; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Alexander Manganadelis; Declan Connelly; Michael Hinds; Caleb Govender;
2nd row: Jared Nickolas Swart; Robert James Bruce; Bryce David Etter; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Kyran Ross Christiane; Douglas Flanders Smith; Daniel Craig Falconer; Ross James Spriestersbach; Stuart Alexander Agaienz;
3rd row: Devon Chad Coetzee; Matthew William Beech; Brandon Dale Glover; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; John Graham Robins; Ryan Ashton Brown; Luca Ivo Milanesi;
Zonder titel2009 BP Squash 1st team
Ryan Rickelton; Michael John Greig; Cameron Richard Timm; Craig Hermann Wittmer;
2009 BP Squash C team
Front row: James Humphrey; Matthew Randall Wade;
Back row: David Burton Burgess; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
2010 BP Grade 7H Class
Zonder titel2010 BP Grade 7L Class
Zonder titel2010 BP Grade 7O Class
Zonder titel2010 BP Grade 6P Class
Zonder titel2010 BP Grade 3K Class
Zonder titel2010 BP Grade 3N Class
Zonder titel2010 BP Grade 3T Class
Zonder titel2011 BP Grade 6G Class
Zonder titel2011 BP Grade 6P Class
Zonder titel2011 BP Grade 5H Class
Zonder titel1988 BC College Choir ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC College Prefects ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Collins House ST p020
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Cricket U14A Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Cricket U14B Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Cross Country team ST p073 damaged
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Hockey 4th XI ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Hockey U15B Team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Honours Awards ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Mintek Science Quiz Winners ST p036
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing Lake Constanz
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rugby U13A Team ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rugby U13C Team ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rugby U14A Team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Swimming A Team ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Swimming B Team ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC One and All Sculpture Unveiling NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC 12 Club
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Confirmation Class ST p017
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Cricket 1st XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Merit Tie Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC National Science Olympiad Winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash 1st Team ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Charles Jeannot NIS
Zonder titel1989 BC Henning Block Opening VIth Form NIS 002
Zonder titel1989c BP IT Lab NIS 001
Zonder titel1990 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket U14B Team ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Darwinian Society ST p033
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey 4th XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U14A Team ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Mountstephens House ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14C Team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U16 Team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Student Council ST p030
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
1990 BC Swimming Midmar Mile Trophy ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U14B Team ST p137
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BP Choir Senior
Legend:
Back row: I Broekhuizen, M Bartlett, R Mens, A Souter, G Duggan, T Fox, M Taylor, A Dickson, W Drabble, A Fox, R Boyd, A Westwood, D Jarvis, R Anderson, R Rawlinson;
Middle row: A de Nicola, J-P Welman, C Hudgson, G Louw, D Stentiford, A Boulanger, N Tudor (deputy head), A de Jager, M Davies (deputy head), A Kinnear, W Umpleby, T Spence, J Taylor, T Stamm, G Collins, R Dancer;
Front row: V Taylor, I Turanjanin, PStapelberg, A Scott, V Wilson-Taylor, R Andersson (Head of Choir), R Trubshaw, A Bromley, S Elsworth, C Peters, A Browne;
1990 BP Grade 7W
Legend:
Back row: A. Poplett, P. Vermaak, G. Moyo, G. Welsh, Mr. R. Williams, R. Andersson, K. Brown, D. Koen, W. Drabble;
Middle row: M. Davies,). MacArthur, B. Quy, R. Rhodes, B. Crew, A. Reynolds, K. McLoughlin, R. Cheary,). Ralph, R. Mvubelo, N. van den Handel;
Front row: N. Tudor, R. Parry, P. Kent, R. Fenner, H. Napier, S. Latimer, S. Linden, D. Hardy, A. Solomon.
1991 BC College Choir ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p044
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U14A team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U14CD NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey U15A team ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC House Prefects ST p026
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Olympiad Top 100 ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby U13AB squad NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby U14B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Squash 2nd team ST p0125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Squash TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Stock Exchange Game NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Student Council ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Tennis 2nd team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC English Olympiad Huggett Tait ST p130
Zonder titel1991 Saturday School Cawse ST p040
Zonder titel1991 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back Row: Mr B. Rankin, G. Moolman, S. Brown, R. Holm, R. Stokes, R. Craig, I. Broekhuizen, R. Chocho,
M. Bartlett, K. Jackson, S. Duggan, R. Mey, A. Fox, R. Boyd, W. Philips, T. Fox, G. Elliott, A. Souter, D. Batchelor, G. Louw, S. Clark, T. Krause, W. Jacobs, Mr M. de Buys;
Middle Row: Mrs D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, D. Bethel, T. Kluyts, C. Maskew, J. Muller, R. Dunkley, D. Kerr, N. Beggs, B. Dickson, B. van der Merwe, S. Louw, S. Hawinkels, A. Moody, R. McGarvie, K. Day, A. Bromley, A. Lake, K. Botha, A. Wooler, D. Hewan, B. Russell, J. Wilkinson, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Sievers, C. Philips, D. Philips, S. Meyer, Mr K. Brown;
Front Row: T. MacLachlan, M. Namnick, G. Quy, G. Hills, O. Venn, R. Diack, C. Robinson, B. Edlinger, J. Tasker, M. Hewan, G. Wordon, A. Russell, S. Mulder.
1992 BC Chapel stewards TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC College Choir and Bezants ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: