2000 GC School Expo 006
Sin título2000 GC Rector 001
Sin título2000 GC Rector 003
Sin título2000 GC Rector & BC Head 004
Father Chris Gleeson SJ, former AHISA National Chair and former Principal of both Xavier College in Melbourne and Saint Ignatius' College, Riverview NSW.
2000 GC Rector 006
Sin título2000 GC Rector 009
Sin título2000 GC Rector 010
Sin título2000 GC Rector 013
Sin título2000 GC Rector 014
Sin título2000 GC Rector 016
Sin título2000 GC Staff training 002
Sin título2001 GC Staff training 003
Sin título2000 BC The Language laboratory 001
Sin título2000 BC The Language laboratory 005
Sin título2000 BC The Language laboratory 008
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 012
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 GC Founders' Day 050
Sin título2000 BC The Language laboratory 013
Sin título2000 BC The Language laboratory 015
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 JP Head 003
Sin título2000 GC Head 002
Sin título2000 GC Head 003
Sin título2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 011
When two colleges meet
2000 GP Grandparents day 002
Sin título2000 GP JP Building Aftercare 002
Sin título2000 GP Students Angela Lin 005
Sin título2000 GP Students Lisa-Marie Bosman & Miri Mamabolo-Williamson 011
Sin título2000 GP Students 006
Sin título2000 GP Students 014
Sin título2000 GP Students 015
Sin título2000 GP Students 017
Sin título2000 GP Entrepreneur's Day 001
Sin título2000 GP Plays 001
Sin título2000 GP Plays 002
Sin título2000 GP Plays 003
Sin título2000 GP Plays 005
Sin título1998 GC Leadership camp 001
Sin título1998 GC 1998 GC Grade 9 Camp 019
Drakensberg Wetlands, sleeping in the caves
1998 GC Drama 003
Sin título1998 GC Community Engagement 003
Refilwe Methodist Mission, Lanseria
1 colour photograph of1998 GC Community Engagement 004
Refilwe Methodist Mission, Lanseria
1998 GC Community Engagement 005
Refilwe Methodist Mission, Lanseria
1998 GP Community Engagement 003
Blankets for Salvation Army
1998 GC Community Engagement 008
Refilwe Methodist Mission, Lanseria, preschoolers join the assembly
1998 GC Community Engagement 014
Refilwe Methodist Mission, Lanseria
1998 GC Community Engagement 015
Refilwe Methodist Mission, Lanseria
1998 GC Drama 011
Sin título1998 GC Drama 012
Recruiting Officer
1998 GC Drama 013
Sin título1998 GC Drama 016
Sin título1998 GC Drama 017
Sin título1998 GC Drama 023
Sin título1998 GC Drama 027
Sin título1998 GC Drama 032
Recruiting Officer
1998 GC Drama 033
Recruiting Officer
1998 GC Drama 035
Recruiting Officer
1998 GC Drama 039
Recruiting Officer
1998 GC Drama 042
Recruiting Officer
1 colour photograph 1998 GC Drama 043
Recruiting Officer
1 colour photograph of 1998 GC BC Dancing lessons 005
Sin título1998 GC Heads 001
Sin título1998 GC Community Engagement 022
Sin título1962 BC Matric class:
Legend:
Back row: P G Martin, R Beckman, I Finnie, C Hallam, P Vickers, S Miller, J Pfaff;
Middle row: R Thomson, J G Mackay, I Griffiths, M Thom, C Menke, M Jackson-Smith, T McNeil, R Everest, T Ferguson, J Fox;
Front row: G Read, W de Maar, W Moir, B P Cooper, Mr M T S Krige (Headmaster), Mr R Erasmus (Class Master), G M Martin (Head Prefect), R Cope, S Puth, R Hosford.
1953BC_0003: Foundation class Std 6 (Grade 8)
Legend:
Back row: Endenburg, Cook, Neves, Aitken, Wilkinson, Lotter, Ashfield, Lewis, Reeves
Middle row: Kelly, McMillan, Woolley. Westhorpe, Wallis, Mair, Harvey, JF Vickers, Campbell
Front row: Coetsee, Hayes, Taylor, EM Harris, J de W Bennett, Johnson, DH Bennet
1953BC_0006: Foundation class Grades 1 and 2
Legend (as identified by Rob McLaren):
Back row: John Goode, ... , Richard Read, Hamish Gordon, Hugh Laburn, ..., ...., Paul Nash, ..., John Napier, Paul Arnold, Kenny Kay;
Middle row: Norman Tickton, Karl Shrader, ..., David A (Ikey) Lewis, ..., Bruce Joscelyne, Richard Pryce, ..., ..., Rohan Lobb , ...;
Front row: John Lamont , ..., Ian Hampton, Rodney Kable, Andrew Brown, Anthony Miller, Nick Barcza, Graham Thompson, ..., ... .
1953BC_0007: BC Address by Rev Ambrose Reeves at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
Sin título1953BC_0016: BC Address by Rev Dr Webb at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
legend:
Seated to the left are Mr and Mrs Mears and Rev Ambrose Reeves; to the righ: Mr Gilbert Tucker, Mr Leake, and Rev Arnold J Walker.
1953BC_0017: BC View of the Dining Hall from the Chapel Drive area during construction of the Chapel
Sin título1953BC_00019: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - Charles H Leake lays the foundation stone (wide view)
Sin títuloInformal photograph including Malcolm Driver, Marinus Endenburg and their partners at a New Year's Eve dance.
Sin títuloThe Rugby 1st XV (U15) Rugby team photograph from the first match against St John's College. The photograph appears in the Stythian magazine of 1964 p.042.
Legend:
Back row: Ashfield, Miller, Craven, Abraham, Curtis, Wilkinson
Middle row: Unite, Mercer-Tod, Driver, Swan, Vickers
Front row: Woodley, Reeves, Cruddas, Buchan, Taylor
1995 Campus view
Sin título1956 Grade 1 Class photograph
Legend:
Sin título1956 BP Std 2 (Grade 4) Class Class photograph
Legend:
1956 BP Std 4 Class (Grade 6) photograph
Legend:
Sin título1957 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p062 Team photograph
Legend:
Back row: A Callard, JF Vickers, DM Hardy, LS Wood, JW Mair, CP Cook, GJW Wilkinson;
Middle row: PH Livingstone, JF Rosewarne, GM Miller (capt.), Mr Krige, RW Taylor (vice-capt.), , B Young, PLJ Nel;
Front row: RF Mercer-Tod, JA Thompson, BWA Kellar, MH Endenburg
1957 Campus Corlett Gate entrance HA 001
Sin título1958 BC Cricket U13A ST 1957-1961 p078
Legend:
Sin título1958 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p016
Legend:
Sin título1961 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p047 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Back row: JD Gillham. DW Roberts, S Puth, WJ de Maar, RE Wiener, N Richardson, R Thom;
Middle row: CB Jackson, L Lauf, R Glatthaar, BP Cooper, SB Miller, IJ Finnie;
Front row: GM Martin, MC Bolton (capt.), Mr MTS Krige, M WGA Mears, BL Black (vice-capt.), G O Read
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Legend not available, but team members included:
Rodney Kable, Rob McLaren, Roderick M Fraser, Erb Johnson, Darrell Howard, John Hosford, Rob Fryer, Graham Thompson, Roeland Burger, John Wilhelm, Rick Andrew, John Henderson, Ian White.
1962 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 NIS
Legend:
Back Row: PG Martin, I Finnie, R Palmer, R Glatthaar, G Read, J Cooper;
Middle Row: N Tickton, J Vickers, R Cope, BP Cooper, S Miller, P Vickers, B Hartung;
Front row: G M Martin, W de Maar (capt.j, M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster), R. E. Hudson-Reed, S. Puth (vice-capt.),
T. Stiebel, R. Thom;
Back row:
1962 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 NIS
Legend:
Back Row: PG Martin, I Finnie, R Palmer, R Glatthaar, G Read, J Cooper;
Middle Row: N Tickton, J Vickers, R Cope, BP Cooper, S Miller, P Vickers, B Hartung;
Front row: G M Martin, W de Maar (capt.j, M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster), R. E. Hudson-Reed, S. Puth (vice-capt.),
T. Stiebel, R. Thom;
1962 BC Cricket U14A Mears Cup winners ST p043 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Back Row: B. Atkinson, B. Mann, G. Theobald, P. Turner, I. Clough;
Seated: G. Shaw-Smith, H. Joscelyne (capt.), D. A. Dent, J. Stewart, A. Margau;
Absent: A. Lacey-Smith, M. Mann, G. Tickton.
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Back Row: J. Legh, R. Plumb, K. McLaren, I. Green, B. Nash, M. Read, J. Houmoller;
Seated: A. Shaw-Smith, P. Waterson (capt.), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster),
D. Warren, J. Argyle (vice-capt.). M. Keevy.
1963 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Legend:
Back row: N Blue, B James, J Ruffel, D Payne, R Palmer, B Hartung, G Johnson, M Farley;
Front row: P Oppenheim, R Martin, H Laburn, T Stiebel (capt.), Mr Krige, N Tickton (vice-capt.), J Cooper, J Hayward, A Maxwell
1963 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: G Finnie, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, A MorrisS, L Ferrer, D Walsh, G Holness, D Robertson, M Harkess, B Wantenaar, I Clough, D Smith;
Fifth row: A Trickett, C Eisenstein, G Robertson, M Costa, B Bayne, R Schoeman, M Jackson, G Higgs, P Birkett, M Dugmore, J Walton, D du Toit, W Cousens, D Read;
Fourth row: D Payne, R Cook, A Stuart-Smith, R Elisio, M Brown, P Kruger, P Jankowitz, F Touwen, J Hosford, K Schrader, D Beckett, P Oppenheim, D Amm;
Third row: S van Kwawegen, G Ferrer, S Brown, J Brown, J Montgomery, J Tibble, P Mackay, R Freemantle, R Mey, J Charlton, R Barry, R Stapleton-Cotton, C Arbous, J Sayers;
Second row: J Ruffel, A Maxwell, Mr E Cox, Mr T Bourquin, Mrs J M Oosthuisen, Mr J V Woodley, Rev R Attwell, I Brebner J Napier, A Graham, J Stark;
Front row: O Ruffel, I Green, L Taylor, C Campbell, C Slogrove, R Steenkamp, G Dunbar, G Bussel, C Pomeroy-Ward, C Amm, D Baehr
1964 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: Alan Keevy, Raymond D Martin, Alan J Graham, Jonathan Ruffel, Roger Palmer, Rod M Fraser, Ricky Andrew, Gavin Robertson, Jonathan Hayward,;
Front Row: Henry Booker, Alistair Maxwell (Headboy), Mr S Krige (Head), Mr V Clegg (Vice-head), Norman Tickton (Vice-headboy), Neil Blue.
1964 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Legend: Not available
Players included: NE Blue, I Duncan, JW Hayward, RC McLaren, RD Martin, AJ Maxwell, RG Palmer, DJ Payne, NJ Tickton
1964 BC Science Block plaque acknowledging the donation form the Industrial Fund.
Sin título1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1964 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: A Morris, M Jackson, D Baehr, M Dugmore, R Schoeman, C Eisenstein, D Walsh, L Ferrer, S Henderson, D Payne, A Trickett, J Walton, J Stewart, P Jankowitz, G Holness, B Wantenaar;
Fourth row: C Honnet, O Ruffel, C Pomeroy-Ward, I Laxton, G Finnie, M Harkess, L Taylor, J Lamont, A Lacey-Smith, J Summerley, D du Toit, D Robertson, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, J Ackroyd, C Campbell;
Third row: B van den Bosch, J Charlton, J Montgomery, A Laxton, G Dunbar, J Brown, F Dutton, P Duncan, R Stapleton-Cotton, J Zurell, I Green, G Dalziel, G Ferrer, J Houmoller, J Tibble, R Freemantle;
Second row: C Arbous, A de Villiers, S van Krawegens, D Smith, G Robertson, J Ruffel, Mr L E Gryffenberg, Mr J M Robertson, Mrs J Oosthuizen, Mr J V Woodley, A Maxwell, A graham, I Clough, R Cook, D Ackroyd, P Gooch;
Front row: J de Villiers, P Nelson, R Schoeman, M Wilford, P Graham, V Griffiths, J Sayers, D Forsythe.
1965 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1965 BC Swimming Team NIS 001 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1966 BC Matric class ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1966 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p036 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1967 BC Duke of Cornwall awards ST p023 001
Legend:
Standing: M. Read, M. Roberts, R. Schoeman, R. Wooler;
Seated: P. Shapiro, M. T. S. Krige, Esq. (Headmaster), G. Dalziel.
1967 BC Swimming Team ST p046
Legend:
Back Row: D. Lincoln, F. Maskew, R. Gray, C. Etheredge, B. Beilstein, I. Dymond, P. Gerber, J. Raynham, D. Montgomery, A. Kelly, S. van Krawegens, T. Gillham;
Second Row: Mr V. L. Clegg, A. Horn, J. Franklin, B. Fergusson, P. Goddard, W. Robertson, R. Place, M. Lowe, T. Emslie, H. Shackleton, S.Goddard;
Seated: E. Bouchier, D. Gurney, I. Walsh, R. Schoeman (capt.), M. Read, P. Horn, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar;
Seated in front: I. Whyte, P. Lilly, R. Murray, S. McMillan, P. Duncan, C. Fergusson.
1968 BC Matric Class ST 1968 p012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1968 BC Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: