1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-10-46
- Pièce
- 1999
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1999 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1999 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p096
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rowing 1st IV TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby U14 coaches NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1999 BC College Prefects ST p011
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC College Prefects ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Squash TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1999 BC Jamieson field flooded TBI NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Jamieson field flooded TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV match vs TBI ST p102
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Rugby 1st XV match vs TBI ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1999 BC Dlamini Oval cricket NIS 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Dlamini Oval cricket NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Staff Quartet ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1999 BC Wylde reaction ST p025
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Wylde reaction ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC 12 Club ST p044
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Afrikaans Eisteddfod ST p061
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Afrikaans Eisteddfod ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Collins House Grade 11s NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Collins House Grade 11s NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Darwinian Society ST p046
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Darwinian Society ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Debating Society informal NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Debating Society informal NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Henning House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Henning House Prefects NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Henning House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Krige House G9 group NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Krige House G9 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Matric class formal ST p134
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Matric class formal ST p134
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Mears House Matrics NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House Matrics NIS
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Mears House Prefects ST 037
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mears House Prefects ST 037 001
Left to right:
Sans titre
2000 BC Penryn House prefects NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Penryn House prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Penryn House
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p104
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Stage Lighting Crew ST p050
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Stage Lighting Crew ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 9 group NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 9 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Tucker House Matrics NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Tucker House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects ST p040
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p127
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Webb House Prefects ST p041
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Webb House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Wesley House Prefects NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Wesley House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Wally Thompson Memorial lecture Chris Moerdyk ST p069
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Wally Thompson Memorial lecture Chris Moerdyk ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Community Service ST p066
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Community Service Frank Rumboll ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
2000 BC Community Service river clean up ST p066
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Community Service river clean up ST p066
Sans titre
2000 BC Community Service Sports equipment collection 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Community Service: Sports equipment collection 001 with Fanie de Villiers, the Proteas cricketer.
Sans titre
2000 BC Community Service TBI ST p066
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Community Service TBI ST p066
Sans titre
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance ST p051 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Drama Pirates of Penzance ST p051 001
Sans titre
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Legend:
Back row: A. Frost, J. Kabalin, P. Phitidis, G. Heath, A. Davies;
Middle row: M. Koep, A. Sutherland, J. Nolte, A. Benadie, G. Castle, P. Upfold, A. de Leo;
Front row: Mr. M. Stalley (Deputy Head), C. Archbold, I. Alexander (Head Prefect), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), G. Vercueil, L. Sherrell, Mr. H. Jansen (Deputy Head).
Sans titre
1984 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p072
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p072
Legend:
Back row: A. McCormick-Smith, P. Mangold, A. Barker, J. Fox, G. Trollip, G. Dykes;
Front row: Q. Wilson, R. Falkenberg, Mr. T. Clifford (Coach), G. Hopkins, S. Gantley, Absent: A. Frost.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: N. Crail, M. Fearnhead, P. Heritage, R. Talevi, G. Thurman, G. Elliot.
Middle row: B. Conroy, M. Webster, D. Jarvis, M. Harland, D. Muller, J. Woollam, N. Petzer, P.
Malatji.
Front row: G. Keizan, P. Thatcher, B. Huckell (capt.), Mr G. Holmes (coach), D. Hancock, N. Nevin.
Sans titre
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: P. Whitburn, G. Duggan, M. Ogilby, S. Bayne, M. Magni, R. Conroy, G. Hogg, A. Hamman;
Middle row: A. Wong, M. Parks, A. Bromley, C. Allen, G. Macintosh, R. Dismore, A. Thompson, C. Taylor, G. Whittaker, P. Marsden, P. Hearle;
Front row: G. Tilo, R. Quinn, A. Fox, Mr J. Elliot (coach), R. Goodwin, A. McGarvie.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Squash U16B NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Goodwin, J Barker, T Steenhof;
Front row: Mr K Hovelmeier, B Barcza, R Castle.
Sans titre
1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Blunden, G. Barnhoorn, W. Jacobs, J. Seeliger, S. Whatley,
P. Ndonados.
Front row: C. Baker, R. Leibbrandt (capt.), Mr D. McGaw, (coach), P. Tselentis,
R. Holmner.
Sans titre
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: R. Goodwin, M. Bartlett, A. Souter, Mr P. van Tonder (coach), J. Nye, L. Lanterme, A. Hamman;
Front row: R. Mey, M. Collins, R. Weaver, M. Coopmans, B. Preston.
Sans titre
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Honours Awards ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: W E Spear (Rugby, Cricket), M Dixon (Swimming), C E Frost (Hockey, Cricket), L Sherrell (Rugby, Cricket), R A Fawcett (Rugby), G L Blount (Rowing), G K Kruger (Rugby), A C Storie (Hockey), A N Wilson (Squash);
Middle Row: R G Jacob (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), M J Koep (Squash), G K Wilson (Squash), G Karg (Rugby), D B Rundle (Cricket), R J Baird (Swimming), D B de Vos (Rugby), I T Gentles (Athletics), W A Blyth (Academics), P Perkins (Academics);
Front Row: A J Beveridge (Academics), C M Wright (Academics), A J de Vlieg (Academics), C B Thomson (Academics), A C Lonmon-Davis (Academics, Rowing), A R F Williamson (Academics);
Inset: C M Downes (Cultural: Music);
Absent: C Archbold (Water Polo), A Benadie (Athletics).
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Back row: D Hemphill, TBI, N de Klerk, R Cooper, C Weaver, S Holderness, A Branch;
Middle row: S Sounes, M Coopmans, R Terblanche, R Collins, TBI, E Brand, S Elliott, TBI, TBI, R Boyce;
Front row: K Bailey, D Schonborn, M Connellan, R Schumann, N Turner, T van der Zee, S Walsh, S Ross.
Sans titre
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming B Team ST p076
Legend:
Back row: A. Bryant, G. Dewar, B. Eve, P. de Haas, J. Young, A. Pryce-Williams, G. Howe, S. Downes, T. Castle;
Middle row: G. Mills, K. Coetzee, G. Aveling, C. Ritson, K. Leschner, L. Greiner, P. Schmidt;
Front row: D. Glover, S. Bate, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Becker, S. Mears.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: G. Castle, A. van Coller, P. Rowley, P. Phitidis, M. Sack, A. de Leo;
Front Row: R. Endenburg, C. Archbold, Mr. P. van Tonder, A. de Leo, B. Thomas.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U14C Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Player list includes: R. Dennison (capt.), W. Franklin, R. Leathem, C. Luyckx, G. Robson, R. Burnett, P. Tedder, K. Williams, M. Aitken, G. McLeod, W. von Ey, G. Wentzel, D. Harrington, C. Brammer, S. Miller, A. Pretorius, S. McDonald, K. Lovell and M. Tlakula.
COACHES: B. Leong and M. Park.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Equestrian NIS 003
Legend:
Left to right: Charles Luyckx, Peter Morrison, Tanya Parker (St. Mary’s), Louise Allen (St. Mary’s).
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: A Morris, M Jackson, D Baehr, M Dugmore, R Schoeman, C Eisenstein, D Walsh, L Ferrer, S Henderson, D Payne, A Trickett, J Walton, J Stewart, P Jankowitz, G Holness, B Wantenaar;
Fourth row: C Honnet, O Ruffel, C Pomeroy-Ward, I Laxton, G Finnie, M Harkess, L Taylor, J Lamont, A Lacey-Smith, J Summerley, D du Toit, D Robertson, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, J Ackroyd, C Campbell;
Third row: B van den Bosch, J Charlton, J Montgomery, A Laxton, G Dunbar, J Brown, F Dutton, P Duncan, R Stapleton-Cotton, J Zurell, I Green, G Dalziel, G Ferrer, J Houmoller, J Tibble, R Freemantle;
Second row: C Arbous, A de Villiers, S van Krawegens, D Smith, G Robertson, J Ruffel, Mr L E Gryffenberg, Mr J M Robertson, Mrs J Oosthuizen, Mr J V Woodley, A Maxwell, A graham, I Clough, R Cook, D Ackroyd, P Gooch;
Front row: J de Villiers, P Nelson, R Schoeman, M Wilford, P Graham, V Griffiths, J Sayers, D Forsythe.
Sans titre
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Squash U13AB Team ST p085
Legend:
Back row: G. Hopkins, B. Tanner, P. Henning, R. Falkenburg, C. Liebenberg, M. Fowlds.
Front row: Mrs. M. Hovelmeier, A. Fyfe, C. Lewis, M. Botha, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p080
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p080
Legend:
Back row: R. Buchan, A. Foote, D. Leslie, G. Thorburn.
Front row: P. Urzi, A. Norton, Mr. van Tonder, G. Howe, S. Ford.
Absent: P. Becker, A. Whitelaw.
Sans titre
1978 BC College Prefects ST p009
Fait partie de Vernon Clegg Fonds
1978 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: D G Cartwright, C Carter, M Holmes, G M Eckersley, G Baker, K D Lang, B Pyne-James, P D Anagnostaras;
Front Row: M J Richardson, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg, Mr M Henning, J S Simpson, P O Semple, G R Morris.
Sans titre
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Legend not available
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 5th squad NIS
Legend not available
Player list includes: G. Wilkins (capt.), M. Ramokgopa, I. Ross, D. Beck, R. Taylor, M. Sack, G. Taylor, G. Shimmin, G. Howe, R. Shabangu, B. Hetherington, M. Holmes, R. Townsend, C. Stainforth, M. Coetzee, J. Greenland, T. Mtshatzo.
Coach: Mr. P. Reuvers.
Sans titre
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Rugby U13B XV ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1977 BC Cricket U13A X1 ST p039
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC Cricket U13A X1 ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1976 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p042
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1978 BC Cricket U15 XI ST p048
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1978 BC Cricket U15 XI ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1977 BC Rugby U13A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p051
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Swimming A Team ST p075
Legend:
Back row: S. Ford, A. van Coller, G. Jacobs, G. Thorburn, C. Norton, G. Flemming, M. Thornton, K. Robson, S. Thornton, R. Endenburg, C. Endenburg;
Middle row: N. Schroenn, A. Viljoen, P. Velloza, D. Parsons, A. De Leo, G. Castle, R. Buchan, A. Dixon, G. Robson, R. J. Roseveare, J. Velloza;
Front row: J. Herbertson, C. Archbold, Mr J. Verner, Mrs J. Dixon, Mr C. Khoury, P. Phitidis, M. Dixon.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby U14D Team NIS
Legend not available
COACH: M. Park.
Players include: T. Epstein (capt.), N. Webster, K. Burman, A. Pouroulis, M. Schroenn, T. Morton, A. Apps, A. Biebuyck, A. Jochens, C. Kruger, G. Wachter, J. Wiblin, D. Stark, B. Bromley, K. Viljoen, M. Giggins and P. Mitchley
Sans titre
1985 BC Rugby U15CD Team ST p060
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1985 BC Rugby U15CD Team ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: P. Sinclair, R. Brodie, N. Van Heerden, C. Clarke, G. Loveday, J. Trubshaw;
Front Row: Mr. G. Murray, J. Parker, Mr. R. Blake, C. Roberts, Mr. S. Bowen
Sans titre
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
Sans titre
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, T. Fox, A. Fox;
Middle row: C. Robinson, Mr G. Holmes, D. Orr;
Front row: R. Quinn, S. Clarke, M. During (capt.), D. Jarvis, A. Solomon.
Sans titre
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: G. Halkerston, M. Harland, A. Cassim;
Middle row: N. Clark, K. Wilson, R. Gautschi, A. Tucker;
Front row: M. Mcllroy, V. Taylor, D. Hogben, C. Sounes, G. Louw.
Sans titre
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Legend:
Back row: A Horsfield, R Foaden, A Dickson, N Petters, J Kay;
Middle row: S Bick, M Davies, A Souter, M Bardouleau;
Front row: J SS Smith, S Cowen, G Hassall, C Kirkwood
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: P. Bodart, D. van Rooyen, S. Woodford, K. Lin, R. Katz;
Middle row: D. Terblanche, D. Waiting, J. Argyle, N. Rasmussen, A. Moore;
Front row: P. Zourides, J. Du Plessis (Capt.), Mr S. Walls, C. Vermaak, S. Richards.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
Sans titre
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, K. Day, M. Price, P. Burgoyne, N. Newman, T. Spence,
J. Williams, T. Steenhoff;
Front row: G. Norman, C. Peters, W. Phillips (capt.), Mr L. Brebnor, S. Clarke.
Sans titre
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: C. Allen, S. Cox, G. Norman, D. McCarthy, C. Jacob, N. Coningham;
Front row: A. Bromley, M. Magni, Mr G. Murray, G. Dunnett, H. Cole.
Sans titre
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: G. Duggan, J. Ralph, J. Waddell, R. Wylde;
Front row: W. Hickinbotham, M. Machado, Mr R. Eichweber, A. Scott, B. Grainger.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p097
Legend:
Back row: J. Johnson; J. Marsh; N. Evans; B. Edlinger; A. Herbertson; M. Thorpe; S. Griffiths;
S. Makaya;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (Coach); S. Sargent; K. Harris; N. van den Handel; S. Holderness; G. Welsh; W. Jacobs; S. Hosford; M. During; Mr P. Moore (Coach);
Front row: M. Walker; C. Vosloo; K. Magill (capt.); L. Graham; J. Moore; A. Clifton.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 BC Head and leaders 002
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 BC Head and leaders 003
Sans titre
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 014
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 014
Sans titre
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 016
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 016
Sans titre
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 018
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 018
Sans titre
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 021
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 021
Sans titre
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 032
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 032
Sans titre
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 034
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 034
Sans titre
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 035
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 035
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 003
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 007
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 008
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 013
Sans titre