- ZA ZAR STS 2020-001-002-038
- Pièce
- 2000
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 014
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 014
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Founders' Day 047
Sans titre
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 008
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 008
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC School Expo 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC School Expo 003
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC School Expo 006
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector & BC Head 004
Father Chris Gleeson SJ, former AHISA National Chair and former Principal of both Xavier College in Melbourne and Saint Ignatius' College, Riverview NSW.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 006
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 009
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 010
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 013
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 014
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 016
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 001
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 001
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 005
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 005
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 008
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 008
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 012
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 012
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Founders' Day 050
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 013
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 013
Sans titre
2000 BC The Language laboratory 016
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 015
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
Sans titre
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 011
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 011
When two colleges meet
Sans titre
1954c Chapel and school from Collins House
Fait partie de Marinus Endenburg Fonds
1954c Chapel and school from Collins House.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Marinus Endenburg Fonds
1954c Dining Hall.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
Sans titre
1965 BC Athletics: Mrs Legh presents the prizes
Fait partie de Douglas Drysdale Fonds
1965 BC Athletics: Mrs Legh presents the prizes
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Prefects and Houe Prefects included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U14 XV NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
Sans titre
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Fait partie de Ian Woods Fonds
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: Alan Keevy, Raymond D Martin, Alan J Graham, Jonathan Ruffel, Roger Palmer, Rod M Fraser, Ricky Andrew, Gavin Robertson, Jonathan Hayward,;
Front Row: Henry Booker, Alistair Maxwell (Headboy), Mr S Krige (Head), Mr V Clegg (Vice-head), Norman Tickton (Vice-headboy), Neil Blue.
Sans titre
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Legend not available, but team members included:
Rodney Kable, Rob McLaren, Roderick M Fraser, Erb Johnson, Darrell Howard, John Hosford, Rob Fryer, Graham Thompson, Roeland Burger, John Wilhelm, Rick Andrew, John Henderson, Ian White.
Sans titre
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Fait partie de OSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sans titre
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup 01
Fait partie de Doreen Read Fonds
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Sans titre
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup 02
Fait partie de Doreen Read Fonds
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Sue Mackenzie Fonds
1989 BC Tree planting 03
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Matric Class ST p008
Legend:
Back row: F J von Glehn, S N Mandy, A M Goode, T G Aitken, K A Botha, M A Park, G R Paton-Ash, R G Brenchley, R L Jackson, R P Gerber, C A Visser, J D Lilly, P A Roussos, E Freemantle, K Lund, S Trollope;
4th row: P J Bulterman, D I Dodds, G C Rydon, R D Nisbet, B R Alexander, P S Rouse, M O Stitfall, A R Usher, D C Raynham, K P von Moltke, G L Lee, M D Maarschalk, C G Irving, R Ritchie, M J Self, G C Burgess, M Webb;
3rd row: D N Tatlow, T R Morrison, I M King, R J Luck, G Yates, G M Combrink, B G Lipsett, D A Gamble, J J Olliver, K F Greene, C Bryant, C L Snow, R C Daphne, A P Aitchison, A G Vogel, M J Victor, D M J Hill;
2nd row: J P Knights, V Goodbrand, C R Munro, F J Ingram, P S Kaplan, A L Stevens, S H Roberts, G P Harvey, M A Jury, C R Bamford, A J Blackwell, A Drew, R Nothard, K J Hutton, M G Wilkinson, G T Coulson;
Front row: Mrs G Meumann, Messrs M D Stalley, J W Frylinck, T J Clifford, H B Thorpe, E T Lipsett, M Henning (Headmaster), V L Clegg (Second Master), E R King, H J Jansen, A J Carter, J Helliwell, J C Dickson, J A Verner, H Huggett, Mrs K Havers.
Sans titre
1998 GC BC Dancing lessons 005
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1 colour photograph of 1998 GC BC Dancing lessons 005
Sans titre
1998 GC Community Engagement 022
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Community Engagement 022
Sans titre
1998 BC Landscapes Playing on Baytopp Field 031
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 BC Landscapes Playing on Baytopp Field 031
Sans titre
1997 GC BC Provincial swimmers 001
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC BC Provincial swimmers 001
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Drama 003
Sans titre
1999 Dave and Mrs Schroenn 003
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 Dave and Mrs Schroenn 003
Sans titre
1997 BC Landscapes View from parking to the Chapel 061
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 BC Landscapes View from parking to the Chapel 061
Sans titre
Fait partie de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC College Heads 001
Sans titre
2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Service ties
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Class
Sans titre
2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Sans titre
2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers: Glover Ackerman Rickelton
Legend:
Brandon Glover, Marques Ackerman, Ryan Rickelton
Sans titre
2014 BC Prefects: Induction of Head Boy
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Prefects: Induction of Head Boy
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Chapel Stewards 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket U15A XI 02
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket U15C XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket U14D XI
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Hockey U14 team NIS
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Hockey U15A team
Sans titre
2014 BC Round Square exchange students: Max Parry & Gregorio Ospina
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Round Square exchange students: Max Parry & Gregorio Ospina
Sans titre
2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 01
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 01
Sans titre
2014 BC Tennis Challenge squad
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Tennis Challenge squad
Sans titre
1954 BC Std 7 class MD collection ST p016 1954BC_0001
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Senior boys in an upper level classroom
Legend:
Back row: Abraham and Borchers
Middle row: Craven, Curtis, Swan, Murrish, Graham
Front row: Rankine, Cruddas, Unite, Irons, Frankel
Sans titre
1954 BC Entrance plaque Collins Mountstephens HA 001 1954BC_0006
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
The BC entrance plaque commemorates the opening day of the College on 28th January 1953.
Sans titre
1955 BC Sports day awards presentation MD collection 001b 1955BC_0610
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Presentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Sans titre
1957 BC AVLT ST p028 1957BC_0003
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC AVLT ST p028 Classroom scene
Legend:
Sans titre
1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA 1957BC_0013
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1958 BC Rugby 1st XV ST 1957-1961 p064 team photograph
Legend:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p066
Legend:
Back row: JP Ullman, BG Ditcham, T Sutcliffe, PA Weaver, JC Preston, LP Bradfield;
Middle row: PEP Veit, P Lunn, B Hambleton-Jones, T Leach, DD Scott;
Front row: B van Eyk, T Ryan (capt.), Mr MTS Kirge, MrWGA Mears, DM Hardy (vice-capt.), VE Meagher
Sans titre
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA MD collection 005
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA 005
Legend:
Sans titre
1960 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p020
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1960 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p020
Legend:
Front row: TJ Sutcliffe, AJC Moir (Head Prefect), EM Harris, WG Mears (Headmaster), S Krige (Deputy Headmaster), RD Bradley (Head of Day Boys) IRG Thornton (Head of Boarders)
2nd row: LP Bradfield, JC Preston, MA Freeman, B van Eyk, CV Malan, JP Ullman, JC Birkett,
Back row: RC Sutton, B Lewer-Allen, AN McMillan, JAB Clayton, DH Reed, RD Michelmore, WR Tarboton, AK Jackson-Smith
Sans titre
1960s BC Mountstephens House (building) NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Mountstephens House (building) NIS - photograph dated to c.1960.
Sans titre
1961 BC Geology Lab ST 1957-1961 p030
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Geology Lab ST 1957-1961 p030
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Science Block Opening
Sans titre
1961 Campus Swimming Pool ST p012
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 Campus Swimming Pool ST p012
Sans titre
1961 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS Cliff Jackson collection
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1961 BC Hockey 2nd XI Bill Moir collection
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Hockey 2nd XI Bill Moir collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1962 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001 Atkinson Collection
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1963 BC Swimming Mrs Read presents IH trophy to Collins House ST p054
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Swimming Mrs Read presents the Inter-house trophy to Collins House ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1963 BC Cricket U13A XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Cricket U13A XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend (TBI not currently available).
The team members (3rd term 1962 and 1st term 1963) were:
R. Wooler (capt.), J. Argyle (vice-capt.), M. Keevy, P. Waterson, J. Summerley, M. Read, K. Smit, K. McLaren, J. Houmoller, A. Thompson, R. Plumb, G. Kable, I. Green, A. Smith (vice-capt.), P. Elliott, B. Nash, J. Legh, D. Speirs, A. Klemptner, D. Watson, R. Bertrand (scorer).
Sans titre
1964 BC Cricket 1st team NIS Rob Mclaren collection
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Cricket 1st team NIS Rob Mclaren collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1964 BC Mountstephens House group
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Mountstephens House group
Legend:
Sans titre
1966 BC Prefects ST p027 Atkinson Collection
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1966 BC Prefects ST p027 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1967 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053 Malcolm Keevy collection
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back row: M Read, I Green, C White, J Trollope, P Elliott;
Middle row: Mr Bourquin, R Freemantle, A Wantenaar, J Viney, P Hogshaw, G Roxburgh, Mr R Smythe;
Front row: J Clark, M Keevy, Mr Krige, P Shapiro (capt.), C Groenewald, P Waterson
Sans titre
1967 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1967 BC Webb House banner Gurney collection 002
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Webb House banner Gurney collection.
Webb House was inaugurated in 1967 and David Gurney was the first Head of House of Webb.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1969 BC Staff ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: Huggett, Hugh; Simpson, Roger W; Helliwell, J; Roberts, Owen; Verner, Jimmy; Clifford, Tim;
Middle row: Wilkinson, Clive B; Mascall, G; Hudson, Warren M; Jansen, A J (Hennie); Dickson, Jock; Thorpe, Hilton B;
Front row: Frylinck, J W; Ellis, W J; Clegg, Vernon L; Henning, Mark; Erasmus, Rocco E; Carter, Austin J; Lipsett, Eric;
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC 12 Club ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1970 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p048
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1970 BC Cricket MCC team ST p050
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Cricket MCC team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1970 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Swimming team ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC 12 Club ST p015
Legend:
Back Row: B. Michelow, D. Katzen, R. Friedman, M. Bower, T. Burrow, M. Stein, R. Winstanley;
Front Row: L. Janet, G. Crichton, S. Bayne, S. Robb, J. Blake.
Sans titre
1972 BC Lifesaving team ST p049
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Lifesaving team ST p049
Legend:
Back row: D. Goldhill, R. Soares, S. Rundle, D. Jeoffreys, M. Chasey, W. Ketelby, A. Robertson, A. Massey, A. Ross;
Middle row: R. Gilbert, P. Ekon, R. Bruton, B. Bruton, G. Eckersley, S. Bowley, M. Botha.
Front row: R. Gerber, G. Burgess, A. Braunswick, A. Needham, S. Posnett, A. Tatham.
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Hockey U15 XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
1972 BC Honours Awards ST p052
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Honours Awards ST p052
Legend:
Back Row: D. Raynham (Swimming), P. Botha (Swimming), R. Paton-Ash (Rugby & Athletics), M. Flinn (Rugby), A. Oberholzer (Rugby);
Front Row: T. Morrison (Hockey), S. Bayne (Cricket, Hockey & Athletics), D. Burton (Cricket), G. Coulson (Rugby).
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Rugby U13A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Rugby U14A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sans titre
Fait partie de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Back row: G. Harvey, R. Winstanley, T. Aitken, M. Middleton, G. Dott, I. Evans, L. Janet.
Front row: N. Robinson, T. Morrison, R. Friedman (Capt.), S. Bayne, Mr. P. Pearce.
Sans titre