- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-09-40
- Item
- 1998
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Grade 0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Grade 0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1995 BC Water Polo U15C ST p122
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Water Polo U15C ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Grade 7R class
Legend:
Back row: B. Morgan, C. Baker, D. Breyer-Menke, C. Watson, C. Vermaak, P. Tselentis, J. Hoddinott, H. Bruggemans, C. Angus;
Middle row: A. Black, P. Ndonados, R. McGarvie, C. Ebden, P. Zourides, Mrs. E. Hancock, P. Bodart, A. Raab, P. Magni, D. Retief, C. Myburgh;
Front row: A. Carroll, J. Reynolds, R. Thurlow, J. Argyle, B. Russell, T. MacLachlan, C. Blunden, D. Terblanche, A. Harrison.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. K. Brown, C. Phillips, D. Kerr, S. Hawinkels, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. Stentiford, H. Bruggemans, R. Forder, C. Baker, A. Ramasia, R. Forsdyke, C. Vermaak, M. de Zeeuw, D. Mitchell, G. Moolman, R. Bell, A. Raab, D. Retief, F. Harper, T. Souter, K. Botha, B. van der Merwe, R. Diack, D. Carrick, Mr. B. Rankin;
Third row: Mr. M. de Buys, A. Carrol, T. Edmond, L. Barcza, B. Russell, D. Betts, R. Dunkley, J. Acheson, J. Wilkinson, M. Lemin, J. Ralph, A. Wooller, P. Betts, C. Myburgh, S. Louw, D. Hewan, N. Dickson, A. Ford, R. Myburgh, T. Kluyts, D. Nevin, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Peens, D. Laburn, M. Pruett, S. Meyer, D. Phillips, Mrs. D. Jacobs;
Second row: J. Tasker, S. Joscelyne, G. Wordon, A. Dowse, G. Walford, S. van der Merwe, G. Botha, L. Meyer (Captain), G. Hills, S. Meikle, S. Fyfe, A. Muller, G. Edmond, B. Horley, N. Franklin.
Front Row: U. Mothiba, D. Alexander, T. MacLachlan, C. Austin, M. Phillips, A. Russell, M. Hewan, M. Mahon, W. Bishop, P. Steyn, J. Foster-Greenwood, K. Good, R. Tasker, S. Mulder, W. Baker, M. Jones. R. Bishop.
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 015
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 015
Hungry lads devouring their breakfast ahead of another long day on the road.
Boys' College
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 001
Setting up camp en route
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: Stephen Hawinkels, Timothy Souter, Gavin McAllister, Bruce Rose-Innes, Michael Miller, Hans Bruggemans, Jarod Stentiford, Brandon Weir-Smith, Rowan Rawlinson, Gareth Fletcher, Paul Tselentis, Bruce Wylie, Richard Holm, Bradley Hutchings, Gareth Mclver, Alex Moody, Ryan Bell, Nicholas Jay;
3rd row: Jonathan Pitcher, Alistair McAlpine, Corne Myburgh, Michael Bean, Musa Mdakane, James Ralph, Andrew Good, Andrew Wooler, Stephen Moore, Stephen Bromley, Gareth Collins (Head Chorister), Mrs. Amke de Jager, Chris Peters (Deputy Head Chorister), Simon Murphy, Tshepiso Vuncla, Brandon Morgan, Michael Miller, Sean Louw, David Hewan, Andrew Forsyth, Shanon Duff, Tom Salmon, Renier Myburgh;
2nd row: Alistair Venn, Timothy Kluyts, Anthony Ford, Bryn Bendixen, John Argyle, Jamie Acheson, Brendon Holdsworth, Nicholas Dickson, Michael Emmott, Christopher Miller, Christopher Koller, Travis McLachlan, Andrew Stormer, Jonathan Harris, Stephen Breyer-Menke, David Terblanche;
Front row: Andrew Lucas, Tim Gane, Jamie Yaldwyn, David Jamieson, Roland Peens, Paul Atkinson, Nicholas Bebbington, Lloyd Barcza, Rory Forder, Andrew Thurlow, Douglas Labum, Keith Comline, Christopher Beedle, Gregory Hills.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, A. Ford, L. Barcza, R. Forder, J. Stentiford, H. Bruggermans, G. Louw, C. Ebden, R. Forder, B. Hutchings, R. Forsdyke, P. Heritage, W. Phillips, A. Cassim, S. Brown, J. Featherstone, W. Jacobs, G. Moolman, P. Stapelberg, B. Russell, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, Mr. B.?;
Third row: Mr. K. Brown, L. Meyer, M. Webster, T. Spence, R. Myburgh, J. Muller, M. Bean, D. Kerr, P. Betts, B. van der Merwe, D. Retief, J. Wylie, G. Barnhoorn, R. McGarvie, R. Bell, I. Turanjanin, B. Smither, S. Hawinkels, K. Botha, A. Good, S. Louw, A. Wooler, M. Lemin, D. Hewan, J. Wilkinson, D. Betts, J. Woollam, B. Weir-Smith, M. de Zeeuw, Mr. N. Wright;
Seated: Mr. D. Warren, G. Worden, M. Hewan, G. Walford, J. Tasker, S. Meyer,
T. Meikle, W. Bishop, G. Elliott (Captain), N. Franklin, 0. Venn, R. Diack,
C. Bruschi, G. Hills, S. Meikle, G. Quy, Mrs. D. Jacobs;
Seated in front: C. Phillips, D. Alexander, S. Mulder, A. Meredith, S. Fyfe, A. Russell, M. Namnick, B. Horley, S. Joscelyne, C. Murray, L. Magni, M. Phillips, G. Hawinkels.
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1990 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: K Brown, M de Buys, S Wilson, A Solomon, S Linden, W Phillips, C Vermaak, K Jackson, P Vermaak, W Jacobs, K Brown, D Koen, R Scott, S Duggan, A Souter, J Camp, C Robinson, D Hardy, M Bartlett, A de Kock, B Crouser, M Rait;
MIddle row: A Browne, A Moody, K Day, I Turanjanin, J Stentiford, R McGarvie, G Moolman, H Bruggemans, P Healre, I Broekhuizen, D Jacobs, M de Zeeuw, G Collins, S Clarke, S Brown, W Jacobs, C Craig, S Hawinkels, G Barnhoorn;
Seated: A Ford, D Kerr, D Hewan, S Louw, W Jennings, J Marsh, G Welsh (capt.), D Ballam, T Souter, A Wooller, N Dickson, B Dickson, S Fraser;
In front: G Warden, C Phillips, G Hawinkels, R Sievers, M Asken, P Atkinson, D Robertson, T Kluyts, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, W Bishop, P Emmott, J Tasker, S Trenchard, T MacLachlan