1996 BC Grade10B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Grade 10R NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 GC Classroom scenes 017
Sans titre1996 GC First Camp 003
Sans titre1997 GC Grade 12 Water fun 002
Sans titre1997 GC Grade 12 Water fun 004
Sans titre1997 GC Grade 11 Leadership camp 005
Sans titre1998 GC Drama production Collegiate Capers 002
Sans titre1998 GC Grade 8 and 12 camp 007
Sans titre1998 GC Grade 8 and 12 camp 012
Sans titre1998 GC Matric Dance 003
Sans titre1998 GC Matric Dance 008
Sans titre1998 GC Valediction Dinner 008
Sans titre1998 GC Valediction Dinner 011
Sans titre1998 GC Valediction Dinner 012
Sans titre1998 GC Lindsay Bennett and friends 002
Sans titre1996 GC Sport's Dinner 006
Legend:
Jeannie Henderson, Tracy Canny, Kim Laxton, Marike Engelen, ?, Lindsay Bartlett
1997 GC Drama House Plays 014
Sans titre1998 BC Matric Shirt signing
Sans titre1998 BC 12 Club ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Darwinian Society ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Grade 12 class TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Honours ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing Gauteng Provincial oarsmen NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby Festival Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC album Hockey A team
Sans titre1994 BC Grade 8d TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Back Row: A. Browne, K. Bailey, S. Walters, S. Arthur, B. Tromp;
Middle Row: M. Dabrowskl, R. Nlenaber, G. Croall, J. McCarthy;
Front Row: M. Benfield, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr D. Wilson, P. Vermaak, M. Malatji.
1994 BC Hockey U14 Natal Tour ST p088
Legend not available in Stythian magazine.
The touring squad included:
Coaches: Mr S.J. Walls and Mr D. Brandt;
Players: Cameron Appel, James Axon, Jonathan Boynton-Lee, Nicholas Bredenkamp, Stephen Brown, Rui Dias, Tyron Edmonds, Ryan French, Andrew Harrison, Grant Harrison, James Hilburn, Jason Hulme, Teboge Leroke, Mark Loubser, Jonathan Mclean, Peter Miller, Stephen Moore, Guy Royston, Barry Shaw, Devin Steenkamp, Jonathan Swanepoel, Gray Todd,
1996 BC Grade 10L NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 GC Classroom scenes 007
Sans titre1996 GC First Camp 019
Sans titre1996 GC First Camp 029
Sans titre1996 GC First Camp 044
Sans titre1996 GC Entrepreneur's Day 008
Sans titre1996 GC Entrepreneur's Day 009
Sans titre1996 GC First Chapel 003
Sans titre1996 GC Halloween Dance 001
Sans titre1996 GC Halloween Dance 002
Sans titre1996 GC Sport's Dinner 007
Legend:
Marie Wessels, Lindsay Hutchinson, Ginny Hooper, Candice Beswick, Heather Gear
1996 GC Sport's Dinner 016
Legend:
Kristie Lehman, Sally Robertshaw, Tracy Canny
1996 GC Sport's Dinner 020
Legend:
Back row: Kristie Lehman, Bridget Reynolds, Sarah-Jane Klemptner, Lauren Krause, Candice Beswick
Front row: Jessica Gordon, Diana Argyle, Catherine Hosking
1998 GC Grade 8 and 12 camp 001
Sans titre1998 GC Grade 8 and 12 camp 008
Sans titre1998 GC Grade 8 and 12 camp 009
Sans titre1998 GC Grade 8 and 12 camp 010
Sans titre1998 GC Matric Dance 004
Sans titre1998 GC Matric Dance 007
Sans titre1998 GC Matric Dance 009
Sans titre1998 GC Matric Dance 012
Sans titre1998 GC Valediction Dinner 002
Sans titre1998 GC Valediction Dinner 010
Sans titre1998 GC Valediction Dinner 013
Sans titre1998 GC Valediction Dinner 014
Sans titre1997 GC Art & History Tour 003
Sans titre1997 GC Drama House Plays 006
Sans titre1997 GC Drama House Plays 016
Sans titre1997 GC Leadership 002
Legend:
Front row: Casey Hutton, Alex Brink, Sarah-Jane Klemptner, Mandy Kippen, Back row: Clare McNeil, Lisa Botha, Jenny Welton, Kerry Wilson, Lauren Bolus, Nicole Mace
1997 GC Classroom scenes 004
Sans titre1997 GC Colour coding 001
Sans titre1997 GC Grade 12 Water fun 003
Sans titre1999 GC Valentine's Ball 001
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12
1999 GC Valentine's Ball 004
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12