1980 BC Rowing Club ST p065
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC TBI NIS. The group depicted in this photograph is unidentified, possibly Honours blazer awards.
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Drama: 12 Angry Men Hood Bradford
Legend:
Standing (left): Gavin Hood, (right) [Brammer]
Seated: (left) Bradford, (right) [Agar]
[Names to be confirmed.]
1980 BC Athletics meeting
Sem título1981 BC 12 Club ST p 034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cross Country team ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1991 BC Tennis 2nd team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Athletics Staff NIS
Sem título1991 BC Athletics TBI NIS 002
Sem título1991 BC Hockey TBI ST p095
Sem título1991 BC Cricket Staff vs 1st team ST p084 001
Sem título1991 BC House Play Festival 004 White ST p049
Sem título1991 BC Dukes Function Haumann Dancer G Bastion ST p044
Sem título1991 BC English Olympiad Huggett Tait ST p130
Sem título1991 BC Artwork Crock ST p053
Sem título1991 Saturday School Cawse ST p040
Sem título1992 BC Chapel stewards TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC College Choir and Bezants ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: R. Beswick, L. Maminza, A. Calver, B. Rogerson;
Front row: S. Liebenberg, Mr L Keet, K. Mohale.
1992 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket U13B XI ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Debating Society NIS
Legend:
Back row: M Davies, S Bladegroen, S Godsell, G Davies, S Enderle, T Landey, S Theobald;
Front row: L Chater, A Drake, Madame Fodor, C Hessian, B Kilpatrick;
Seated: P Sigsworth, R Boyce
1992 BC Drivers Ed ST p038
Legend not included in ST p038.
SDEP participants included: Lloyd Chater, Warren Collins, Gregory Davies, Paulo Dias, Alastair Drake, Grant Finnemore, Montgomery Gcilitshane, Graeme Welton, Stephen Godsell, Matthew Henning, Christopher Hessian, Bruce Kilpatrick, Giles Kipps, Michael Palmer, Brandon Park, Sean Pearce, Matthew Raaff, Christopher Rudolph, Gregory Scott, Charles Thompson, Marc van Olst and Justin Walsh.
1992 BC Group informal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U15 XI TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC College Prefects ST p010
Legend:
Back row: G. Mitchell, M. Wessels, E-J Scott, A. Skowno, P. O’Flaherty, D. Savage;
Front row: G. Voller, G. Welton, Mr D. Wylde, P. Pouroulis, Mr H. Jansen, S. Mullins, J. Ferriman.
1992 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U13B XV ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash 1st team ST p120
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash Top School players ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash U14 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Student Council ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo 1st team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U13A team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket Festival at Bishops ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC RC Library ST p034 002
Sem título1993 BC College Prefects ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Grade 8C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Mountstephens House ST p033
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby Tour to UK Monmouth School NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC St Stithians 40 years on ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 Operations Dept staff ST p005
Back row: S. Yawa, S. Mzwandile, G. Lubombo, J. Sithole, T. Mdalose
Fifth row: J. Lefere, D. Lebobo, A. Nyathi, P. Zulu, Samuel
Fourth row: P. Ngwanye, S. Mdlalose, S. Mangwane, J. Khubayi, P. P. Kekana, R. Khonkhobe
Third row: W. Masaleja, J. Majola, R. Netshilintela, A. Malala, R. Mjiba, T. Buthelezi, N. Lukhele
Second row: A. Ndlovu, S. Dube, S. Makgafela, A. Mdlalose, A. Dlamini, A. Mdlalose, J. Phala
Front row: P. Cilo, E. Zwane, T. Deere, T. Tucker, A. Nxekeyi, S. Kgwale, E. Dlembula
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 002
Mrs Baker appears in her tent
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 003
Mr & Mrs Retief and Mrs Denise Jacobs prepare for another stretch of the route.
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Boys helping to cook breakfast.
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 009
Climbing up the Long Tom Pass.
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 016
Having fun: Jimmy Reynolds, Travis MacLachlan, Courtney Blunden, Rory Wallace
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 025
Always hungry boys
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: G. Halkerston, M. Harland, A. Cassim;
Middle row: N. Clark, K. Wilson, R. Gautschi, A. Tucker;
Front row: M. Mcllroy, V. Taylor, D. Hogben, C. Sounes, G. Louw.
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, T. Fox, A. Fox;
Middle row: C. Robinson, Mr G. Holmes, D. Orr;
Front row: R. Quinn, S. Clarke, M. During (capt.), D. Jarvis, A. Solomon.
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Legend:
Back row: A Horsfield, R Foaden, A Dickson, N Petters, J Kay;
Middle row: S Bick, M Davies, A Souter, M Bardouleau;
Front row: J SS Smith, S Cowen, G Hassall, C Kirkwood
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
1994 BC Grade 8a TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Grade 8c TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: P. Bodart, D. van Rooyen, S. Woodford, K. Lin, R. Katz;
Middle row: D. Terblanche, D. Waiting, J. Argyle, N. Rasmussen, A. Moore;
Front row: P. Zourides, J. Du Plessis (Capt.), Mr S. Walls, C. Vermaak, S. Richards.
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, K. Day, M. Price, P. Burgoyne, N. Newman, T. Spence,
J. Williams, T. Steenhoff;
Front row: G. Norman, C. Peters, W. Phillips (capt.), Mr L. Brebnor, S. Clarke.
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: G. Duggan, J. Ralph, J. Waddell, R. Wylde;
Front row: W. Hickinbotham, M. Machado, Mr R. Eichweber, A. Scott, B. Grainger.
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: C. Allen, S. Cox, G. Norman, D. McCarthy, C. Jacob, N. Coningham;
Front row: A. Bromley, M. Magni, Mr G. Murray, G. Dunnett, H. Cole.
1994 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p097
Legend:
Back row: J. Johnson; J. Marsh; N. Evans; B. Edlinger; A. Herbertson; M. Thorpe; S. Griffiths;
S. Makaya;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (Coach); S. Sargent; K. Harris; N. van den Handel; S. Holderness; G. Welsh; W. Jacobs; S. Hosford; M. During; Mr P. Moore (Coach);
Front row: M. Walker; C. Vosloo; K. Magill (capt.); L. Graham; J. Moore; A. Clifton.
1994 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: N. Crail, M. Fearnhead, P. Heritage, R. Talevi, G. Thurman, G. Elliot.
Middle row: B. Conroy, M. Webster, D. Jarvis, M. Harland, D. Muller, J. Woollam, N. Petzer, P.
Malatji.
Front row: G. Keizan, P. Thatcher, B. Huckell (capt.), Mr G. Holmes (coach), D. Hancock, N. Nevin.
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: P. Whitburn, G. Duggan, M. Ogilby, S. Bayne, M. Magni, R. Conroy, G. Hogg, A. Hamman;
Middle row: A. Wong, M. Parks, A. Bromley, C. Allen, G. Macintosh, R. Dismore, A. Thompson, C. Taylor, G. Whittaker, P. Marsden, P. Hearle;
Front row: G. Tilo, R. Quinn, A. Fox, Mr J. Elliot (coach), R. Goodwin, A. McGarvie.
1994 BC Squash Tour team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Squash U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Squash U16B NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Goodwin, J Barker, T Steenhof;
Front row: Mr K Hovelmeier, B Barcza, R Castle.
1994 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Back row: D Hemphill, TBI, N de Klerk, R Cooper, C Weaver, S Holderness, A Branch;
Middle row: S Sounes, M Coopmans, R Terblanche, R Collins, TBI, E Brand, S Elliott, TBI, TBI, R Boyce;
Front row: K Bailey, D Schonborn, M Connellan, R Schumann, N Turner, T van der Zee, S Walsh, S Ross.
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Sem título1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Blunden, G. Barnhoorn, W. Jacobs, J. Seeliger, S. Whatley,
P. Ndonados.
Front row: C. Baker, R. Leibbrandt (capt.), Mr D. McGaw, (coach), P. Tselentis,
R. Holmner.
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: R. Goodwin, M. Bartlett, A. Souter, Mr P. van Tonder (coach), J. Nye, L. Lanterme, A. Hamman;
Front row: R. Mey, M. Collins, R. Weaver, M. Coopmans, B. Preston.
1994 BC Dukes tour Huggett Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 017
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Community Service (possibly Ivory Park) 018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC 12 Club ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Choir ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 1st X1 ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 4th X1 ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14A X1 ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15B X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15D X1 ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U16B X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cross Country team ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 1 to Matric NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 12 Class B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: