1997 GC Classroom scenes 002
Sin título1997 Campus Founders' Day 001
Sin título1996 GC First visit by BC 005
Sin título1996 GC & BC Ballroom Dancing 006
Sin título1996 GC & BC Ballroom Dancing 007
Sin título1996 GC College Heads 001
Sin título2000 Campus Schools Expo 001
Sin título2000 Campus Schools Expo 002
Sin título2000 Campus Schools Expo 005
Sin título2000 Campus Schools Expo 008
Sin título2000 Campus Schools Expo 012
Sin título2002 BC Head and leaders 002
Sin título2002 BC Head and leaders 003
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 014
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 016
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 018
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 021
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 032
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 034
Sin título2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 035
Sin título1997 Campus Founders' Day Grade 8 Businesses 003
Sin título1997 Campus Founders' Day Grade 8 Businesses 004
Sin título1997 Campus Founders' Day Grade 8 Businesses 007
Sin título1997 GC Drama Productions Grease 014
Sin título1997 GC Leadership 003
Sin título1997 GC BC Provincial swimmers 001
Sin título1999 GC Drama 003
Sin título1999 Dave and Mrs Schroenn 003
Sin título1998 GC English Olympiad 001
Top 100 in the English Olympiad 1998
1998 RS International Conference 001
First delegation to an RS International Conference held at Appleby College, Canada.
Boys' College Delegation: Dave Knowles, Bruce Noziac
Girls' College delegation: Front row: Alet Barnard, Jessica Bernon
Second row: Sarah Kerr, Anne van Zyl, Maureen Groch, Janice Robertshaw
1998 RS International Conference 002
Sin título1999 GC Valentine's Ball 009
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12
1999 GC Valentine's Ball 020
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12
1999 GC Valentine's Ball 021
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12
1999 GC Valentine's Ball 022
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12
1999 GC Valentine's Ball 023
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12
1999 GC Valentine's Ball 024
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12
1999 GC Valentine's Ball 026
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12
Donna Matthews, Samantha du Toit, Tracy Brereton, Kristy Petzer, Kerry French
1999 GC Valentine's Ball 028
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12
Angela Kay, Veronica Botes, Alex Anderson-Begg, Alex Pringle
1999 GC Valentine's Ball 033
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12
2000 GC All schools event 003
Sin título2000 GC All schools event 007
Sin título2000 GC All schools event 008
Sin título2000 GC All schools event 013
Sin título2000 GC All schools event 014
Sin título2000 GC Founders' Day 047
Sin título2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 008
Sin título2000 GC School Expo 001
Sin título2000 GC School Expo 003
Sin título2000 GC School Expo 006
Sin título2000 GC Rector 001
Sin título2000 GC Rector & BC Head 004
Father Chris Gleeson SJ, former AHISA National Chair and former Principal of both Xavier College in Melbourne and Saint Ignatius' College, Riverview NSW.
2000 GC Rector 006
Sin título2000 GC Rector 009
Sin título2000 GC Rector 010
Sin título2000 GC Rector 013
Sin título2000 GC Rector 014
Sin título2000 GC Rector 016
Sin título2000 BC The Language laboratory 001
Sin título2000 BC The Language laboratory 005
Sin título2000 BC The Language laboratory 008
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 012
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 GC Founders' Day 050
Sin título2000 BC The Language laboratory 013
Sin título2000 BC The Language laboratory 015
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 011
When two colleges meet
1 colour photograph of 1998 GC BC Dancing lessons 005
Sin título1998 GC Community Engagement 022
Sin título1999 GC and BC Leadership 001
The Covey Course attended by Grade 11 students.
1999 GC Valentine's Ball 006
Fundraising event for Grade 10 - 12
1962 BC Matric class:
Legend:
Back row: P G Martin, R Beckman, I Finnie, C Hallam, P Vickers, S Miller, J Pfaff;
Middle row: R Thomson, J G Mackay, I Griffiths, M Thom, C Menke, M Jackson-Smith, T McNeil, R Everest, T Ferguson, J Fox;
Front row: G Read, W de Maar, W Moir, B P Cooper, Mr M T S Krige (Headmaster), Mr R Erasmus (Class Master), G M Martin (Head Prefect), R Cope, S Puth, R Hosford.
1955 HA 038 BC Std 7 (Grade 9) Class
Legend:
1958 HA 068a Staff vs OSA Hockey match
Legend:
Wally Mears, Steyn Krige
1961 HA 101 Chapel Quad and BC Teaching block
1961 HA 108 Jamieson Rugby field
1953BC_0003: Foundation class Std 6 (Grade 8)
Legend:
Back row: Endenburg, Cook, Neves, Aitken, Wilkinson, Lotter, Ashfield, Lewis, Reeves
Middle row: Kelly, McMillan, Woolley. Westhorpe, Wallis, Mair, Harvey, JF Vickers, Campbell
Front row: Coetsee, Hayes, Taylor, EM Harris, J de W Bennett, Johnson, DH Bennet
Informal photograph including Malcolm Driver, Marinus Endenburg and their partners at a New Year's Eve dance.
Sin títuloThe Rugby 1st XV (U15) Rugby team photograph from the first match against St John's College. The photograph appears in the Stythian magazine of 1964 p.042.
Legend:
Back row: Ashfield, Miller, Craven, Abraham, Curtis, Wilkinson
Middle row: Unite, Mercer-Tod, Driver, Swan, Vickers
Front row: Woodley, Reeves, Cruddas, Buchan, Taylor
1957 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p062 Team photograph
Legend:
Back row: A Callard, JF Vickers, DM Hardy, LS Wood, JW Mair, CP Cook, GJW Wilkinson;
Middle row: PH Livingstone, JF Rosewarne, GM Miller (capt.), Mr Krige, RW Taylor (vice-capt.), , B Young, PLJ Nel;
Front row: RF Mercer-Tod, JA Thompson, BWA Kellar, MH Endenburg
1958 BC Cricket U13A ST 1957-1961 p078
Legend:
Sin título1958 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p016
Legend:
Sin título1961 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p047 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Back row: JD Gillham. DW Roberts, S Puth, WJ de Maar, RE Wiener, N Richardson, R Thom;
Middle row: CB Jackson, L Lauf, R Glatthaar, BP Cooper, SB Miller, IJ Finnie;
Front row: GM Martin, MC Bolton (capt.), Mr MTS Krige, M WGA Mears, BL Black (vice-capt.), G O Read
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Legend not available, but team members included:
Rodney Kable, Rob McLaren, Roderick M Fraser, Erb Johnson, Darrell Howard, John Hosford, Rob Fryer, Graham Thompson, Roeland Burger, John Wilhelm, Rick Andrew, John Henderson, Ian White.
1962 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 NIS
Legend:
Back Row: PG Martin, I Finnie, R Palmer, R Glatthaar, G Read, J Cooper;
Middle Row: N Tickton, J Vickers, R Cope, BP Cooper, S Miller, P Vickers, B Hartung;
Front row: G M Martin, W de Maar (capt.j, M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster), R. E. Hudson-Reed, S. Puth (vice-capt.),
T. Stiebel, R. Thom;
Back row:
1962 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 NIS
Legend:
Back Row: PG Martin, I Finnie, R Palmer, R Glatthaar, G Read, J Cooper;
Middle Row: N Tickton, J Vickers, R Cope, BP Cooper, S Miller, P Vickers, B Hartung;
Front row: G M Martin, W de Maar (capt.j, M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster), R. E. Hudson-Reed, S. Puth (vice-capt.),
T. Stiebel, R. Thom;
1962 BC Cricket U14A Mears Cup winners ST p043 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Back Row: B. Atkinson, B. Mann, G. Theobald, P. Turner, I. Clough;
Seated: G. Shaw-Smith, H. Joscelyne (capt.), D. A. Dent, J. Stewart, A. Margau;
Absent: A. Lacey-Smith, M. Mann, G. Tickton.
1963 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Legend:
Back row: N Blue, B James, J Ruffel, D Payne, R Palmer, B Hartung, G Johnson, M Farley;
Front row: P Oppenheim, R Martin, H Laburn, T Stiebel (capt.), Mr Krige, N Tickton (vice-capt.), J Cooper, J Hayward, A Maxwell
1963 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: G Finnie, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, A MorrisS, L Ferrer, D Walsh, G Holness, D Robertson, M Harkess, B Wantenaar, I Clough, D Smith;
Fifth row: A Trickett, C Eisenstein, G Robertson, M Costa, B Bayne, R Schoeman, M Jackson, G Higgs, P Birkett, M Dugmore, J Walton, D du Toit, W Cousens, D Read;
Fourth row: D Payne, R Cook, A Stuart-Smith, R Elisio, M Brown, P Kruger, P Jankowitz, F Touwen, J Hosford, K Schrader, D Beckett, P Oppenheim, D Amm;
Third row: S van Kwawegen, G Ferrer, S Brown, J Brown, J Montgomery, J Tibble, P Mackay, R Freemantle, R Mey, J Charlton, R Barry, R Stapleton-Cotton, C Arbous, J Sayers;
Second row: J Ruffel, A Maxwell, Mr E Cox, Mr T Bourquin, Mrs J M Oosthuisen, Mr J V Woodley, Rev R Attwell, I Brebner J Napier, A Graham, J Stark;
Front row: O Ruffel, I Green, L Taylor, C Campbell, C Slogrove, R Steenkamp, G Dunbar, G Bussel, C Pomeroy-Ward, C Amm, D Baehr
1964 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: Alan Keevy, Raymond D Martin, Alan J Graham, Jonathan Ruffel, Roger Palmer, Rod M Fraser, Ricky Andrew, Gavin Robertson, Jonathan Hayward,;
Front Row: Henry Booker, Alistair Maxwell (Headboy), Mr S Krige (Head), Mr V Clegg (Vice-head), Norman Tickton (Vice-headboy), Neil Blue.
1964 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Legend: Not available
Players included: NE Blue, I Duncan, JW Hayward, RC McLaren, RD Martin, AJ Maxwell, RG Palmer, DJ Payne, NJ Tickton
1964 BC Science Block plaque acknowledging the donation form the Industrial Fund.
Sin título1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1964 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: A Morris, M Jackson, D Baehr, M Dugmore, R Schoeman, C Eisenstein, D Walsh, L Ferrer, S Henderson, D Payne, A Trickett, J Walton, J Stewart, P Jankowitz, G Holness, B Wantenaar;
Fourth row: C Honnet, O Ruffel, C Pomeroy-Ward, I Laxton, G Finnie, M Harkess, L Taylor, J Lamont, A Lacey-Smith, J Summerley, D du Toit, D Robertson, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, J Ackroyd, C Campbell;
Third row: B van den Bosch, J Charlton, J Montgomery, A Laxton, G Dunbar, J Brown, F Dutton, P Duncan, R Stapleton-Cotton, J Zurell, I Green, G Dalziel, G Ferrer, J Houmoller, J Tibble, R Freemantle;
Second row: C Arbous, A de Villiers, S van Krawegens, D Smith, G Robertson, J Ruffel, Mr L E Gryffenberg, Mr J M Robertson, Mrs J Oosthuizen, Mr J V Woodley, A Maxwell, A graham, I Clough, R Cook, D Ackroyd, P Gooch;
Front row: J de Villiers, P Nelson, R Schoeman, M Wilford, P Graham, V Griffiths, J Sayers, D Forsythe.
1965 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1965 BC Swimming Team NIS 001 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1966 BC Matric class ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1966 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p036 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1967 BC Duke of Cornwall awards ST p023 001
Legend:
Standing: M. Read, M. Roberts, R. Schoeman, R. Wooler;
Seated: P. Shapiro, M. T. S. Krige, Esq. (Headmaster), G. Dalziel.
1967 BC Swimming Team ST p046
Legend:
Back Row: D. Lincoln, F. Maskew, R. Gray, C. Etheredge, B. Beilstein, I. Dymond, P. Gerber, J. Raynham, D. Montgomery, A. Kelly, S. van Krawegens, T. Gillham;
Second Row: Mr V. L. Clegg, A. Horn, J. Franklin, B. Fergusson, P. Goddard, W. Robertson, R. Place, M. Lowe, T. Emslie, H. Shackleton, S.Goddard;
Seated: E. Bouchier, D. Gurney, I. Walsh, R. Schoeman (capt.), M. Read, P. Horn, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar;
Seated in front: I. Whyte, P. Lilly, R. Murray, S. McMillan, P. Duncan, C. Fergusson.
1968 BC Matric Class ST 1968 p012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: