1973 BC Life-Saving Team Transvaal Province ST p046
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Seated in front:
1978 BP Transvaal Provincial sportsmen
Legend:
Back row: C Frost (Cricket and Squash); R Baird (Swimming); R Fawcett (Cricket); D Rundle (Cricket, Squash);
Front Row: R Gush (Swimming); G. Robson (Swimming); K Robson (Swimming); Ian Gentles (Cricket);
1980 BC Squash Transvaal Schools players ST
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey Provincial players ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Squash Provincial players ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Squash Provincial players ST p083
Legend:
Back Row: M.J. Koep (U/19B), M.W. Oeschger (Colts captain), A.N. Wilson (U/19A), G.K. Wilson (U/19B);
Middle Row: B.T. Leach (U/13A), G.F. Sutherland (U/15A Capt.), G.P. McHardy (U/15A), C.R.M. Hopley (U/13B), D.C. Nitch (U/19A);
Front row: R.A. Koep (U/19A capt.), Mrs M.l. Hovelmeier, Mr K.C. Hovelmeier, L.C. Cundill (U/19B capt.).
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Legend:
Back Row: C. Lewis, K. Mclvor, J. Kabalin, A. Pouroulis.
Front Row: K. Schaafsma, Mrs. K. Hovelmeier, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, M. Koep.
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U15 Provincial players NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Squash Transvaal School Players ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash Provincial Players ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Squash Provincial players TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Squash Provincial Squash players ST p0127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash provincial players NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Hockey Provincial players Roberts Lewis Webb Shimmin NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo Transvaal U16 representatives ST p120
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing Transvaal Provincial representatives ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Squash Provincial players ST p141
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Tennis Southern Gauteng players ST p150
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey Provincial players NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash Provincial players ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Swimming Gauteng Central representatives ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis provincial players ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket Coca Cola week Gauteng team
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cross Country N Districts reps ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing Gauteng Provincial oarsmen NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash Provincial players ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 GC Sports Provincial players 001
Girls' College1998 GC Sports Provincial players 002
Girls' College1998 GC Sports Provincial players 003
Girls' College1998 GC Sports Provincial players 004
Girls' College1999 BC Hockey Gauteng U16 players ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Sportsmen TBI NIS (Most likely sportsmen who obtained national colours - to be confirmed)
Legend:
Front row: Kevin Anderson,
Back row:
2003 GC Sport - Provincial Representatives 021
Girls' College