1982 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p064
Legend:
Back Row: G Kirchmann, M van Drau, A Boden, K Mclvor, K Swan, G Oelofse, S Farrell;
Front Row: G Peck, G Cormack, Mr D M McGaw, G Comninos, G Ritchie.
1983 BC Matric class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: G V Young, I D Gooden, D B Rundle, E G Walker, P S Kabalin, G A Fraser, M J Shanahan, R G Palfrey, G E Holloway, M I Stephen, I Burman, D R Evans, L Sherrell, W E Spear;
7th row: A J McHardy, H J Turner, R A Fawcett, G L Blanden, G K Kruger, J W Hoffman, S W Dyball, G L Blount, A J Beveridge, A G Spence, A A Bannister, C N Chapman, C M Wright;
6th row: G W McIlroy, R P van Zyl, G C Reid, P D Norman, I D Bayne, M J Herman, J A Hunter, H Klein, P St C Hefler, J C W Astfalck, D M Botha, A P Pearce, G A Leck, G R Bihl, J W Austen, A C Gain;
5th row: M A Svenningsen, G E Snaith, A R Jenkins, G K Wilson, T G Siddle, A J de Vlieg, A M Murray-Smith, W W Fraser, M R Christiane, A C Postage, M J Simms, J P Urdang, C Barrow, A J Kerrod, A R McDonald;
4th row: G R Eccles, C B Thomson, G Karg, A J Bradford, G C Ashfield, A C Lonmon-Davis, D M Downes, D B de Vos, R J Baird, M W Oeschge, C E Frost, T L Krafft, I J Doyle, A C Storie, I T Gentles;
3rd row: Mrs J de la Sturgis, Messrs. J A Rowland, G W Murray, D A D Hean, L H Keet, M B Smith, M C Khoury, Mrs S Yeo, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, Mr A During, Mrs E E J Wagner, Mr D McGaw, Mrs J Z Dixon, Mr D S Gear, F Comana;
2nd row: Messrs D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley, M Henning (Head), H J Jansen, J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T C Clifford, P Reuvers;
Front row: S L Roberts, R C Jacob, G M Allen, R C Harris, G W Bruton, N A Major, A D Wood, A N Wilson, G B Leach, A R Williamson, W A Blyth, P Perkins, N R king, W M Froling;
Absent: C P Albertyn, S A Cheetham, R M Gain, G Jeannou, R S Treagus.
1983 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
No legend available, but the team comprised the following (see Stythian 1983, p70):
Coach: D M McGaw Captain: C A de Vlieg
Players: L Jansen, M Dyball, A Jones, S Roberts, D Tarrant, P Laughton, A Kerrod, A Mason, K Foote, M Davies, R Palfrey, A Lewis, D Beek, R Gain.
1983 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back Row: Messrs: M l Clarke, D Vorster, H Legg, C-E Jeannot, D A D Hean, M B Smith, A A During, D McGaw, D S Gear, L H Keet, P H van Tonder;
Middle Row: M C Khoury, G W Murray, Mesdames: M J Schafer, L Swinbourn, J de la Sturgis, S Yeo, A S Woodthorpe, C Botha, E E J Wagener, J Z Dixon, S Hyslop, Mr J A Rowland;
Front Row: Messrs: D H Jones, C N Watson, H H Huggett, K C Hovelmeier, M D Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Head), H J Jansen (Deputy Head), J A Verner, E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, P Reuvers;
Absent: Messrs: B Hutchinson (Chaplain), S G Bowen, P Jones (left end 1st Term), M H C Symonds (returned to UK).
1984 BC Cricket U13B NIS
Legend:
NIS, but regular players included the following:
Schmidt (capt.), Barker, Roberts, Legg, Steenhoff, Parker, Horton, Flaumm, Naidoo, Elmes, Humphreys, Abrahams, Arnott, Clarence, Croswell, Cordell, Hayter, Lockley, Bonnett, Gush, Crouch, Palmer, Zietsman, McCormack.
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
1984 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p054
Legend:
Back row: P. Upfold, I. Downie, G. Clatworthy, D. Currie, N. Pons, A. Norton, D. Beek, A. Foote, B. Mitchell, I. Ross, R. Montague;
Front row: Mr. C.E. Jeannot, C. Smuts, P. Urzi, T. Sjögren (capt.), A. De Leo, J. Mackenzie, Mr. D. McGaw.
1984 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend: Not available.
Player list includes: T. Sjögren (capt.), I. Downie A. de Leo, D. Currie, R. Montague, P. Urzi, B. Collins, A. Foote, N. Pons, J. Fotheringham, B. Mitchell, G. Clatworthy, M. Coetzee, D. Tarrant, A. Ross, C. Smuts, D. Beek, P. Upfold, P. Norton, A. Norton, J. McKenzie, A. van Coller.
1984 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back row: Messrs. M.C. Khoury, M. Park, M.B. Smith, P.H. van Tonder, H. Legg, C.E. Jeannot, D.S. Wilson, L Keet;
Middle row: Mesdames C. Botha, S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, Messrs. A.A. During, D. McGaw, Mrs J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. D.S. Gear M.l. Clarke, J.A. Rowland, D.A.D. Hean, G.W. Murray, Mesdames M.J. Shafer, J. de la Sturgis;
Front row: Messrs. J.A. Verner, P. Reuvers, S.G. Bowen, D.H. Jones, K Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson, Messrs. C.N. Watson, T.J. Clifford, H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, Mrs. A.S. Woodthorpe.
1985 BC Matric Class ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U13A Team ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo U14 Team ST p087
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo U15 Team ST p087
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14B ST p103 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14B ST p103 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Staff ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Water Polo U15 A ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Matric Class ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rugby U14B Team ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Water Polo U13A ST p133
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Water Polo U14A ST p132
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC College Staff ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rugby U14A Team ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Water Polo U13A Team ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Water Polo U14A Team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby U14A Team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby U14B Team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U14A Team ST p137
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U14B Team ST p137
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Water Polo U13A team ST p131
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Water Polo U15B ST p133
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U13A team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U13B team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U14B team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Blunden, G. Barnhoorn, W. Jacobs, J. Seeliger, S. Whatley,
P. Ndonados.
Front row: C. Baker, R. Leibbrandt (capt.), Mr D. McGaw, (coach), P. Tselentis,
R. Holmner.
1994 BC Water Polo U14B team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Ebden, I. Rankin, O. Ramasia, C. Myburgh, S. Hawkins.
Front row: I. Mclver, J. Seeliger (capt.), Mr D. McGaw (coach), G. Ramsey, D. Calder.
1995 BC Rugby 56 Club TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo U14A ST p124
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U14A ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U14B and C ST p123
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 GC Founder Staff 002
Legend:
Front row: Thomas Hagspihl, Lisa Benning, Ivanka Acquisto (Deputy Head GC), Anne van Zyl (Head), Jennifer Smith (Deputy Head GP), Rhoda McDairmant, Judy Ford, Christine Ashton, Maureen Groch
First row: Denise Schefermann, Laurian Goodwin, Tracy Aitken, Nuala Shuker, Jan Boland, x, Heather MacArthur, Brenda Howden
Second row: Carol Duffield, Shelldene West, Caryn Mulder, Jennie Wessels, Heidi Wrogeman, Marivon Booysen, Wendy Horn, Kathryn Loubser
Third row: Rexleigh Bunyard, Christine Kroeger, Anne Rowse, Dave Gear, Pippa de Wet, Joanne Doyle, Ingrid Wustrow, Pauline Jackson
1996 GC Founder Staff 001
Legend:
Front row: Lisa Benning, Christine Ashton (Pope), Thomas Hagspihl, Anne van Zyl (Head), Ivanka Acquisto (Deputy Head), Maureen Groch, Pauline Jackson
First row: Caryn Mulder, Rexleigh Bunyard, Anne Rowse, Janice Robertshaw, Mandy Beech, Brenda Howden
Second row: Shelldene West, Hugh Huggett, Dave McGaw, Dave Gear, Wendy Horn
Third row: Carol Duffield, Anna Roberts, Norman Sandnes, Pippa de Wet, Rose Murray, Christine Kroeger
1996 GC_GP Founder Staff
Girls' College1997 BC Rugby 56 Club ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo team TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo U14 team TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo U14 team TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo U14A ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 GC Staff function 007
Girls' Prep1998 BC Rugby 56 Club ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff HODs NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U14BC teams ST p116
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff HODs ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Staff ST p007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 GC Founders' Day 030
Girls' College2000 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: