2000 BC Prize giving NIS James Wilkinson
Boys' College1999 BC Entrepreneurship Society ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Debating Society ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 016
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Debating Junior team ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Chess Club ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Debating Society ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cross Country team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1995 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. D. Warren, O. Venn, J. Wilkinson, R. Myburgh, J. Acheson, K. Botha, D. Kerr, B. Dickson, D. Wessels, J. Ralph, J. Winder, R. Diack, J. Tasker, Mr. B. Rankin;
Middle row: D. Dutton, M. Bell, B. Difford, A. Muller, M. Namnick, G. Walford, D. Flatscher, Mrs. D. Jacobs, D. Carrick, G. Botha, G. Bean, T. Walker, R. MacSymon, W. Baker, J. McNamee;
Front row: D. Alexander, M. Jones, R. Broekman, S. Hayden, R. Bell (capt.), C. Murray, M. Jorgensen, S. Schroenn, C. Lees.
1995 BP Choir Bezants
Legend:
Back row: J. Wilkinson, A. Ford, S. Mclver, M. Mackay, P. Betts, D. Hewan, J. Harris;
Middle row: J. Yaldwyn, M. Asken, J. Dodds, T. Edmond, D. Betts, Mrs. M. Schafer, C. Maskew, G. Hawinkels, D. Place, G. Dowse, D. Laburn;
Front row: T. Dunnett, W. Bishop, K. Comline, A. Stormer, P. Barron, N. Williams, J. Langman, J. Jacobs.
1995 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mr. M. de Buys, P. Atkinson, G. Hawinkels, C. Maskew, R. Forder, J. Ralph, J. Harris, T. Rodenhuys, D. Wessels, S. Hughes, B. Dickson, S. Steyn, B. Hoole, R. Bell, P. Barron, P. Betts, J. Muller, J. Acheson, T. Kluyts, C. Post, B. Hendry, D. Betts, Mr. G. Roberts, Mr. B. Rankin;
Third row: A. Muller, S. Meikle, S. Quy, A. Austin, G. Hills, G. Botha, D. Carrick, N. Franklin, R. Diack, A. Glover, J. Assad, J. Wilkinson, R. Dunkley, T. Edmond, D. Laburn, M. Pruett, J. Slater, W. Bishop, M. Hewan, M. Power, M. de Buys, J. Hendry, G. Edmond;
Second row: S. Batchelor, K. Arnold, M. Bell, W. Baker, L. Magni, M. Foster-Greenwood, D. Kerr, (capt.), B. Horley, C. Austin, M. Jones, R. Thorn, J. Foster-Greenwood, S. Joscelyne;
Front row: J. Mitchell, D. Peck, R. Bishop, G. Asken, G. Falconer, M. Petty, J. Lamb, D. Assad, D. Alexander, D. Ford, A. Lowndes, D. Kerr, D. Horley.
1994 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back row: Mr D Warren, R Bell, D Kerr, B Dickson, R Smith, J Muller, Mr B Rankin;
Middle row: G Botha, O Venn, J Wilkinson, K Botha, Mrs D Jacobs, D Wessels, J Winder, M Bean, D Carrick;
Front row: W Baker, C Murray, G Walford, G McAllister (vice-capt.), J Stentiford (capt.), R Diack, T Walker, A Muller, D Alexander.
1994 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back Row: Mrs D Jacobs, G Hawinkels, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, P Betts, B Devlin, N Jay, R Dunkley, D Betts, T Kluyts, Mr D Warren;
Middle Row: S Forsythe, M Hewan, O Davies, W Bishop, S Williams, D Laburn, M Bean, D Bethell, L Barcza, B Lupini, P Steyn, T Meikle, G Hills;
Front Row: A Russell, B Horley, D Scott, R Smith, N Dickson (captain) G Quy, G Edmond, P Hird, K Good.
1994 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: O Venn, M Asken, R Sievers, J Matlala, S Boyd, D Betts, G Hawinkels, R Tolley, J Wilkinson, J Winder, C Maskew (Head Chorister), T Fryer, T Edmond, K Devlin, C Phillips (Deputy Head Chorister), N Harding, W Bishop, A Mundy-Castle;
Middle row: R Broekman, S Forsyth, P Steyn, E Rawlinson, F-J Wollner, R Greenwood, G Bean, G Walford, R Forgan, T Meikle, M Kippen, Mrs G Jacobs, D Herd, G Olivier, J Langman, D Rothbletz, R Bennetto, G Jackson, A Trythall, C MacKenzie, M Hewan, H Lobban, G Ballentine;
Front row: C Hewitt, D Martin, G Roux, B Androliakos, J Jacobs, B Canny, M Welsford, S van der Merwe, R Laburn, N Boxall, T Tshabalala, A Meredith.
1994 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr G Roberts, D Betts, T Kluyts, R Myburgh, P Betts, D Wessels, A Wooller, N Dickson, R Bell, A Sherratt, B Dickson, B Devlin, D Mitchell, D Worth, D Slater, D Kerr, S Hawinkels, K Botha, J Muller, S Louw, J Wilkinson, A Ford, R Forder;
Third row: B Horley, M Power, T Meikle, M Hewan, G Jackson, J Slater, D de Boor, D Carrick, D Phillips, A Glover, G Hawinkels, L Barcza, Mr B Rankin, S Williams, C Maskew, M Pruett, T Edmond, R Diack, J Tasker, W Bishop, G Hills, G Wordon, M Burton, G Edmond, S Batchelor, Mrs D Jacobs, K Eguchi;
Second row: R Thorn, M Bell, S Quy, A Russell, C Austin, S Joscelyne, J Stentiford (Captain), M Bean (Vice-Captain), A Muller, W Baker, J Foster-Greenwood, J Golding, K Dutton, M Jones, D Assad;
Front row: J Mitchell, D Peck, R Bishop, G Asken, G Falconer, S Schroenn, S Mulder, D Alexander, D Ford, O Mehana, D Dutton, D Horley, T Lloyd, N Cameron.
1993 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. de Buys, D. Stentiford, G. McAllister, R. Bell, G. Ramsey, T. Tselentis, A. Raab, B. Dickson, K. Botha, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: M. Kippen, J. Winder, M. Bean, J. Ralph, A. Robertson, Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Smith, D. Wessels, J. Wilkinson, R. Hancock, R. Diack;
Front row: C. Murray, G. Walford, S. Meyer, D. Flatscher, O. Venn, W. Jacobs (capt.), G. Moolman (capt.), D. Carrick, N. 'Franklin, G. Botha, T. Walker, R. Broekman.
1993 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, P. Betts, J. Quy, B. Smither, D. Stentiford, 0. Ramasia, C. Ebden, T. Souter, A. Wooler, N. Dickson, 0. Venn, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: N. Franklin, A. Carroll, R. Dunkley, D. Betts, D. Nevin, C. Maskew, M. Lemin, N. Beggs, S. Louw, J. Wilkinson, S. Williams, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, L. Barcza, P. Atkinson, D. Laburn;
Front row: T. Maclachlan, R. Smith, G. Hills, M. Hewan, B. Russell (capt.), P. Steyn, S. Trenchard, G. Quy, S. van der Merwe.
1993 BP Choir Junior
Legend:
Back row: N. Williams, J. Jacobs, G. Hills (Head Chorister), T. Dunnett, N. Jackson, M. von Bormann, J. Tasker, G. Olivier, J. Langman, G. Dowse, R. Forgan, A. Lucas, D. Jamieson;
Middle row: G. Park, K. Comline, T. Kluyts, S. Breyer-Menke, C. Shordries, J. Matlala, S. Boyd, R. Dunkley, T. Edmond, P. Watson, C. Ebden, Mrs. de Jager, T. Fryer, G. Hawinkels, R. Forder, Christopher Miller, C. Phillips, R. Sievers, G. Swanepoel, P. Atkinson, D. Self, J. Yaldwyn, D. Laburn;
Front row: N. Franklin, R. Hoddinott, K. Devlin, J. Jacobs, D. Wessels (Deputy Head Chorister), James Wilkinson, S. Mclver, D. Hewan, P. Barron, P. Betts, M. Miller, J. Ralph, A. Forsyth, J. Winder, M. McLeod, A. Ford, R. Tolley, M. Asken, R. Green.
1993 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. K. Brown, C. Phillips, D. Kerr, S. Hawinkels, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. Stentiford, H. Bruggemans, R. Forder, C. Baker, A. Ramasia, R. Forsdyke, C. Vermaak, M. de Zeeuw, D. Mitchell, G. Moolman, R. Bell, A. Raab, D. Retief, F. Harper, T. Souter, K. Botha, B. van der Merwe, R. Diack, D. Carrick, Mr. B. Rankin;
Third row: Mr. M. de Buys, A. Carrol, T. Edmond, L. Barcza, B. Russell, D. Betts, R. Dunkley, J. Acheson, J. Wilkinson, M. Lemin, J. Ralph, A. Wooller, P. Betts, C. Myburgh, S. Louw, D. Hewan, N. Dickson, A. Ford, R. Myburgh, T. Kluyts, D. Nevin, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Peens, D. Laburn, M. Pruett, S. Meyer, D. Phillips, Mrs. D. Jacobs;
Second row: J. Tasker, S. Joscelyne, G. Wordon, A. Dowse, G. Walford, S. van der Merwe, G. Botha, L. Meyer (Captain), G. Hills, S. Meikle, S. Fyfe, A. Muller, G. Edmond, B. Horley, N. Franklin.
Front Row: U. Mothiba, D. Alexander, T. MacLachlan, C. Austin, M. Phillips, A. Russell, M. Hewan, M. Mahon, W. Bishop, P. Steyn, J. Foster-Greenwood, K. Good, R. Tasker, S. Mulder, W. Baker, M. Jones. R. Bishop.
1992 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. D. Warren, W. Jacobs, J. Hoddinott, J. Stentiford, P. Tselentis, C. Ebden, G. Moolmann, G. McAllister, Mr. M. de Buys;
Middle row: D. Wessels, J. Wilkinson, J. Ralph, K. Botha, Mrs. D. Jacobs, R. Bell, B. Dickson, M. Bean, S. Duff;
Front row: G. Botha, R. Sievers, M. McKay, D. Stentiford, J. Woollam, N.
Franklin, M. Mahon, F.J. Wollner.
1992 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs D. Jacobs, S. Hawinkels, N. Jay, F. Harpur, S. Brown, I. Turanjanin, C. Collins, E. Elliott, M. Webster, B. Devlin, R. Forder, C. Ebden, A. de Kock, T. Souter, Mr. D. Warren;
Third row: A. Carroll, P. Atkinson, D. Nevin, J. Winder, A. Venn, J. Wilkinson, N. Beggs, M. Lemin, A. Wooler, P. Betts, J. Wylie, S. Steyn, J. Ralph, S. Duff, B. Russell, B. Dickson, S. Beggs, N. Dickson, A. Harrison, S. BreyerMenke, K. Devlin;
Second row: D. Emmott, M. Nevin, M. Einhorn, L. Barcza, R. Dunkley, W. Phillips (Captain), B. Smither, D. Betts, W. Bishop, J. Tasker, T. Kluyts;
Front row: G. Quy, D. Laburn, N. Bebbington, G. Hawinkels, D. Phillips, S. Trenchard.
1992 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, A. Ford, L. Barcza, R. Forder, J. Stentiford, H. Bruggermans, G. Louw, C. Ebden, R. Forder, B. Hutchings, R. Forsdyke, P. Heritage, W. Phillips, A. Cassim, S. Brown, J. Featherstone, W. Jacobs, G. Moolman, P. Stapelberg, B. Russell, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, Mr. B.?;
Third row: Mr. K. Brown, L. Meyer, M. Webster, T. Spence, R. Myburgh, J. Muller, M. Bean, D. Kerr, P. Betts, B. van der Merwe, D. Retief, J. Wylie, G. Barnhoorn, R. McGarvie, R. Bell, I. Turanjanin, B. Smither, S. Hawinkels, K. Botha, A. Good, S. Louw, A. Wooler, M. Lemin, D. Hewan, J. Wilkinson, D. Betts, J. Woollam, B. Weir-Smith, M. de Zeeuw, Mr. N. Wright;
Seated: Mr. D. Warren, G. Worden, M. Hewan, G. Walford, J. Tasker, S. Meyer,
T. Meikle, W. Bishop, G. Elliott (Captain), N. Franklin, 0. Venn, R. Diack,
C. Bruschi, G. Hills, S. Meikle, G. Quy, Mrs. D. Jacobs;
Seated in front: C. Phillips, D. Alexander, S. Mulder, A. Meredith, S. Fyfe, A. Russell, M. Namnick, B. Horley, S. Joscelyne, C. Murray, L. Magni, M. Phillips, G. Hawinkels.
1991 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back Row: Mr M. de Buys, W. Jacobs, J. Stentiford, P. Tselentis, B. Edlinger, R. Herd, R. Stokes, J. Hoddinott, Mr D. Warren;
Middle Row: D. Kerr, J. Ralph, T. Souter, P. Stapelberg, Mrs D. Jacobs, G. McAllister, G. Moolman, K. Botha, S. Duff;
Front Row: J. Wilkinson, B. Bendixen, C. Robinson, R. Mey (capt.), R. Weaver, D. Wessels, G. Hills;
1991 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back Row: Mr B. Rankin, G. Moolman, S. Brown, R. Holm, R. Stokes, R. Craig, I. Broekhuizen, R. Chocho,
M. Bartlett, K. Jackson, S. Duggan, R. Mey, A. Fox, R. Boyd, W. Philips, T. Fox, G. Elliott, A. Souter, D. Batchelor, G. Louw, S. Clark, T. Krause, W. Jacobs, Mr M. de Buys;
Middle Row: Mrs D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, D. Bethel, T. Kluyts, C. Maskew, J. Muller, R. Dunkley, D. Kerr, N. Beggs, B. Dickson, B. van der Merwe, S. Louw, S. Hawinkels, A. Moody, R. McGarvie, K. Day, A. Bromley, A. Lake, K. Botha, A. Wooler, D. Hewan, B. Russell, J. Wilkinson, R. Forder, G. Hawinkels, R. Sievers, C. Philips, D. Philips, S. Meyer, Mr K. Brown;
Front Row: T. MacLachlan, M. Namnick, G. Quy, G. Hills, O. Venn, R. Diack, C. Robinson, B. Edlinger, J. Tasker, M. Hewan, G. Wordon, A. Russell, S. Mulder.
1990 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: K Brown, M de Buys, S Wilson, A Solomon, S Linden, W Phillips, C Vermaak, K Jackson, P Vermaak, W Jacobs, K Brown, D Koen, R Scott, S Duggan, A Souter, J Camp, C Robinson, D Hardy, M Bartlett, A de Kock, B Crouser, M Rait;
MIddle row: A Browne, A Moody, K Day, I Turanjanin, J Stentiford, R McGarvie, G Moolman, H Bruggemans, P Healre, I Broekhuizen, D Jacobs, M de Zeeuw, G Collins, S Clarke, S Brown, W Jacobs, C Craig, S Hawinkels, G Barnhoorn;
Seated: A Ford, D Kerr, D Hewan, S Louw, W Jennings, J Marsh, G Welsh (capt.), D Ballam, T Souter, A Wooller, N Dickson, B Dickson, S Fraser;
In front: G Warden, C Phillips, G Hawinkels, R Sievers, M Asken, P Atkinson, D Robertson, T Kluyts, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, W Bishop, P Emmott, J Tasker, S Trenchard, T MacLachlan