- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-001-01-16
- Item
- 1969
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
BP Monitors formal
Pictone Studios
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
BP Monitors formal
Pictone Studios
1974 BC Athletics Team ST p067
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Athletics Team ST p067
Legend:
Back Row: K. Rainier, M. Tickton, G. Mann, M. Sherrell, N. Dunn, R. Robinson Eckersley, G. Christiane, R. Mumford, G. Bell, R. Croxford, N. Fergusson, P. de Vos, R. Bruton, R. Sneddon, I. Simms, M. Halamandres;
Middle Row: Mr. J. Helliwell, S. Woodward, I. Dodds, I. Hunter, G. Carter, C. Nel, J. Sheldrake, L. Borowski, D. Couzyn, P. Kuilman, P. Bennetti, G. Lockwood, P. Christelis, N. Wilkinson, D. Barnes, R. Matthews, G. Bell;
Front Row: M. Lowe, M. Chasey, S. Vernede, A. Oberholzer, M. Sidwell, R. Johnstone, P. Stevens (capt.), N.
Campbell, G. Douglas, R. Beattie, C. Clarke, R. Clare, G. Eckersley.
Boys' College
1974 BC Captains of Sports NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Captains of Sports NIS
Legend:
Back Row: R Beattie (Tennis), R Johnstone (Hockey), M Chasey (Water polo), R P Brigden (Squash), P J Stevens (Athletics);
Front row: A Needham (Swimming), R P O’Donnell (Cricket), A van Wyk Oberholzer (Rugby), J S Vernede (Rowing).
Boys' College
1974 BC College Prefects ST p008
1974 BC Swimming team ST p008
Legend:
Back row: R. O’Donnell, A. Beck, M. Chasey, R. Johnstone, S. Vernede, R. Beattie, M. Sidwell;
Front row: A. Needham, Mr M. Henning (Headmaster), A. Oberholzer (Head Boy), Mr V. Clegg (Second Master), R. Hallier.
Unknown
1974 BC College Prefects ST p048
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC College Prefects ST p048
Legend:
Back Row: R. O’Donnell, A. Beck, M. Chasey, R. Johnstone, S. Vernede, R. Beattie, M. Sidwell;
Front row: A. Needham, Mr M Henning, A. Oberholzer Front Row: (Head Boy), Mr V Clegg, R. Hallier.
Boys' College
1974 BC Heads of Houses ST p018
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Heads of Houses ST p018
Legend:
Back row: A. van Wyk Oberholzer (Collins), M. C. Chasey (Penryn), R. C. Hallier (Tucker), J. S. F. Vernede (Webb);
Front row: A. C. Beck (Mears), R. A. Beattie (Mountstephens), R. S. Johnstone (Wesley).
Boys' College
1974 BC Honours Awards ST p069
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Honours Awards ST p069
Legend:
Back row: M. A. Posnett (Rowing), M. C. Chasey (Swimming), R. C. Hallier (Rugby, Cricket), N. Campbell (Athletics),
P. Stevens (Athletics);
Front row: A. C. G. Needham (Swimming), J. S. F. Vernede (Rowing, Rugby), A. van Wyk Oberholzer (Rugby), R. P.
O’Donnell (Cricket), M. P. Sidwell (Rugby).
Absent: A. C. Beck, S. J. Carter, D. Crane, P. de Villiers (All awarded Academic Honours).
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1974 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 ST p053
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 ST p053
Legend:
Back row: R. Clare, C. Brand, M. Chasey, S. Rundle;
Middle row: Mr. T. J. Clifford, A. Massey, L. Pridham, D. Klein, G. King, G. Mann.
Front row: A. Braunswick, M. Sidwell, A. Oberholzer (capt.), R. Hallier (vice-capt.), S. Vernede, R. O’Donnell.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053
Legend:
Back row: R. Clare, C. Brand, M. Chasey, S. Rundle;
Middle row: Mr. T. J. Clifford, A. Massey, L. Pridham, D. Klein, G. King, G. Mann;
Front row: A. Braunswick, M. Sidwell, A. Oberholzer (capt.), R. Hallier (vice-capt.), S. Vernede, R. O’Donnell.
Boys' College