1975 BC Academic Staff ST p005
Legend:
Back Row: K.J. Beveridge, M.B. Smith, S. Bowen, J. Helliwell, R. Werth, J.A. Rowland;
Middle Row: C.D. Turner, H.A.J. van Rensburg, O.J. Roberts, M.D. Stalley, D.M. Dix, P.M. Pearce, J.A. Verner, D. Cross, J.C. Dickson;
Front Row: Mrs. D.A. Ward, T.J. Clifford, Revd. H.K. Nel, E.R. King, V.L. Clegg (Second Master), M. Henning (Headmaster), E.R. Lipsett, A.J. Carter, E.J. Jansen, H.B. Thorpe, K.C. Hovelmeier;
1975 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: P J Pappin, A Bennetti, A A McKenzie, O S Harrison, S P Bray, G N Eckersley, H N Bulterman, K G C Holley, M A Wessels, R Bailey-McEwan, D B Parlour, D N Hillebrand, D A Henman, K C Massey;
2nd row: J B Dyer, P B Heywood, P C Staveley, T A Middelton, K L McCallum, R S Cilliers, M L Naude, R J Clare, A J Pike, S R F Ford, M A Posnett, S C Viljoen, W J Ainge, R J Nevin;
3rd row: A Jamieson, A I R Massey, S Rundle, B Baker, M H Park, G L Blumenthal, S J Woodward, A W Sive, R J P Stanley, C Nel, H G Park, R P Goldsmith, B D Bruton, G R King, L M C Venning-Pridham;
4th row: G Brown, A R Pienaar, K A von Glehn, S H Auret, M R Hindson, J A T Hazell, R G Barnett, C R Clarke, J C Stephen, T H McAdam, G Schroeder, B E Sherwood, D I Shone, B G Bell;
5th row: Mr M Clarke, A A Ross, G Comninos, D P Steyn, I E M Wentzel, R V Coulson, S D Bowley, S J P Riley, P L Knight, R M Tobias, I D Lund, K U Pannier, Mr H A J van Rensburg;
6th row: Mrs D A Ward, Mr C D Turner, Mr M B Smith, G L Drew, D M Tickton, G I Mann, G V M Woodworth, B R Clement, R D gilbert, A W Dott, M P Lowe, W R Beghin, D Georgiou, Mr P M Pearce, Mr J A Verner;
Front row: Mr J Helliwell, Mr J Dickson, Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr M A J Carter, Mr E R King, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr E R Lipsett, Mr T J Clifford, Mr E J Jansen, Mr H B Thorpe, Mr M D Stalley, Mr O J Roberts;
1975 BC Swimming team ST p044
Legend:
Back Row: M. Lange, J. Rundle, M. Parry, R. Sneddon, D. Patrick, R. Gilbert, G. Stanley, R. Sobey, D. O’Regan;
Middle Row: C. Clarke, H. Holmes, B. Stacey, L. Coogan, P. Christelis, A. Ferramosca, R. Farrenheim, G. Christiane, G. Ball, C. Zarge, R. Klein, C. Carter, R. Bruton;
Front Row: B. Bruton, R. Stanley, L. Pienaar, M. Wallace, Mr. H. Thorpe, B. Baker, Mr. V. Clegg, G. Eckersley, P. Kuilman, P. James, R. Johnstone.
1978 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back Row: D G Cartwright, C Carter, M Holmes, G M Eckersley, G Baker, K D Lang, B Pyne-James, P D Anagnostaras;
Front Row: M J Richardson, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg, Mr M Henning, J S Simpson, P O Semple, G R Morris.
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
Legend:
Back row: P J Hildesley, H Legg, L H Keet, P Reuvers, D S Gear; S G Bowen, C E Jeannot, M I Clarke, J A Rowland, P Jones;
Middle row: Mrs J Z Dixon, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, M B Smith, E van der Westhuizen D H Jones, E H O Horak, D A D Hean, G du P Ferreira, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi;
Front Row: H H Huggett, H B Thorpe, M D Stalley, H J Jansen, V L Clegg (Second Master), M Henning (Headmaster), Rev B Hutchinson (Chaplain), E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, K C Hovelmeier, J A Verner;
Sans titre1954c Chapel and school from Collins House.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
1954c Dining Hall.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
1965 BC Athletics: Mrs Legh presents the prizes
Sans titre1974c BC Athletics shot put TBI 002
Sans titre1974c BC Cricket bowler 001
Sans titre1974c BC Swimming pool scene TBI 004
Sans titre1974c BC Swimming pool scene TBI 009
Sans titre1974c BC Swimming pool scene TBI 015
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 02
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 05
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 07
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 08
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 11
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 12
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 14
Sans titreOSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 dinner 21
Sans titreOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 02
Sans titreOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 05
Sans titreOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 06
Sans titreTeam and class photographs including Colin Underwood.
Sans titre1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
1989 BC Tree planting 03
Sans titre1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Sans titre1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Class
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Service ties
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Sans titre2014 BC Prefects: Induction of Head Boy
Sans titre2014 BC Chapel Stewards 02
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers: Glover Ackerman Rickelton
Legend:
Brandon Glover, Marques Ackerman, Ryan Rickelton
2014 BC Cricket U14D XI
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket U15A XI 02
Sans titre2014 BC Cricket U15C XI
Sans titre2014 BC Hockey U14 team NIS
Sans titre2014 BC Hockey U15A team
Sans titre2014 BC Round Square exchange students: Max Parry & Gregorio Ospina
Sans titre2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 01
Sans titre2014 BC Tennis Challenge squad
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Mr McConnachie
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Penryn Trophy
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 B2K evening: Drama skit 02
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Dance - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 01
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 04
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Shirt signing 06
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2014 BC Grade 12 Final Chapel - a selection of photographs.
Sans titre2013 BC Rowing SASRU National oarsmen 02
Sans titre1991 BC Swimming Natal Tour team ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Tennis teams NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Staff 25 Years ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Athletics C Mackenzie TBI NIS
Sans titre1991 BC Athletics Pitcairn HopeJones TBI NIS 003
Sans titre1991 BC Hockey player ST p098 TBI
Sans titre1991 BC Rugby match TBI ST p119
Sans titre1991 BC House Play Festival 001 de Marillac ST p049
Sans titre1991 BC House Play Festival 002 Rogerson ST p049
Sans titre1991 BC House Play Festival 003 Spencer Davies ST p049
Sans titre1991 BC Music
Sans titre1991 BC Art Paddock ST p033
Sans titre1991 BC Artwork McCrae ST p053
Sans titre1991 BC Artwork van der Merwe ST p041
Sans titre1991 BC Trust plaque unveiling Pitts DBW ST p008 001
Sans titre1991 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Sans titre1992 BC Athletics team ST p078
Legend:
Back row: Y. Reddy, S. Linden, P. Wieselthaler, R. Foaden, J. Marsh, M. Carter, E. Wilson, C. Robinson, C. Jacob, G. Randall, S. van Niekerk, M. Bartlett, R. Chocho, T. Mojapelo;
Fifth row: R. Baldwin, R. Boyd, D.J. Brand, S. Duggan, P. Martin, R. Wallace, G. Leibbrandt, G. Chilton, W. Jacobs, J. Strack van Schyndel, M. Harris, G. Croall, M. Sudbury;
Fourth row: B. Geissler, R. Paterson, A. Hester, E. Cronje, D. Fisher, J. Chapman, B. Souter, M. Herbertson, A. Grant, R. Cox, G. Goosen, S. Holderness, B. Warren, M. Ventre, R. McKenzie, M. Connellan;
Third row: J. Johnson, S. Gear, C. de Buck, M. Walker, S. Dick, R. Beuthin, B. Watson, P. Bradford, C. Lewis, P. Dalton, N. Evans, R. Maud, C. Dick, G. St. Clair, A. Clifton;
Second row: B. Grainger, T. Mokobo, P. Cruickshanks, K. Mohale, R. Hampton, J. Krafft, G. Meyer, P. Evans, C. Berisford-Murray, B. St. Clair, L. Maminza, P. Versfeld, K. Joubert, C. Walker, A. Souter; Front row: D. Cruickshanks, A. Tucker, T. Pennel, D. Chapman, Mr D. Gear, Mr G. Holmes, C. McGregor, E. Scott, A. Skowno (Captain), G. Mitchell, Mr G. Theron, Mr P. van Tonder, R. Mulholland, T. Williams.
1992 BC Confirmation Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket 1st XI p082 [Note: Legend in ST p082 is incorrect]
Legend:
Back row: N Evans, K Owen, D Terbrugge;
Middle row: R Singh, R A Phillips, M Benfield, S Makhaya, L Graham, G Meyer;
Front row: G Seymour, A During, Mr D Wilson, D Currie, G Curnow.
1992 BC Cross Country ST p105
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Gear, B. Souter, J. Chapman, R. Wylde;
Front row: A. Hester, P. Cruickshanks (vice-capt.), Mr D. Gear, L. Maminza (capt.), K. Joubert.
1992 BC Group formal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U14B and C squad ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Lighting Crew NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Mountstephens House ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing 3rd IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing 4th IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U13 Medal winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U14 Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U15 VIII TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: