1994 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: R. Nienaber, S. Holderness, K. Harris;
Middle row: C. Hean, D. Bullock, K. Magill, C. Potter;
Front row: S. Linden, M. Dabrowski (capt.), Mr D. Hean, S. Black, P. Hearle.
1994 BC Cricket U14 C and D XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: M. Williams, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Axon, G. Luyt, P. Bodart, P. Miller, D. Lerche;
Middle row: R. McGarvie, A. Black, C. Christie, D. Nevin, J. Turner, P. Evans, M. Tucker, S. Rawlinson, A. Nilsen;
Front: R. Huth, D. Welsford (C team capt.), Mr S. Walls, N. Bredenkamp, (D team capt.), R. French.
1995 BC Cricket 3rd X1 ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14D X1 ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15A X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1963 BC Cricket U13A XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend (TBI not currently available).
The team members (3rd term 1962 and 1st term 1963) were:
R. Wooler (capt.), J. Argyle (vice-capt.), M. Keevy, P. Waterson, J. Summerley, M. Read, K. Smit, K. McLaren, J. Houmoller, A. Thompson, R. Plumb, G. Kable, I. Green, A. Smith (vice-capt.), P. Elliott, B. Nash, J. Legh, D. Speirs, A. Klemptner, D. Watson, R. Bertrand (scorer).
1964 BC Cricket 1st team NIS Rob Mclaren collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1967 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1970 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
1970 BC Cricket MCC team ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
1973 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p057
Legend:
Back row: G. King, M. Park, P. Johnstone, R. Hallier, B. Lipsett, P. J. Madin;
Front row: G. Woodworth, G. Harvey, T. Morrison, R. O’Donnell, T. Aitken.
Seated in front: M. Naude.
1997 BC Cricket TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U15A Willards Night Series Winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U15B XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U16 XI TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U16B XI ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket U14B XI ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1988 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Cricket U13B Team ST p072
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket U15A Team ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p081
Legend:
Back row: S. Makhaya, G. Seymour, W. McLaughlin, D. Currie;
Middle row: L. Graham, R. Finnemore, G. Meyer, G. Curnow, N. Evans;
Front row: M. Webb, A. During, Mr D. Wilson, C. Crew, G. Mitchell.
1991 BC Cricket U13BC team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Cricket U14A X1 ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Cricket U15A X1 ST p038
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p044
Legend:
Back row: W. Spear, G. Heath, G. Boden, L Sherrell, R. Fawcett, C. Thomson;
Middle row: W. Hayter, T. Siddle, A. Frost, M. Mathews, G. Ashfield, A. Williamson (Scorer);
Front row: A. Storie, C. Frost (vice-capt.), Mr P Reuvers, I. Gentles (capt.) D. Rundle.
1982 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p050
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1983 BC Cricket TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Cricket TBI NIS 002 (likely to be the U14B)
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1984 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p066
Legend:
Back row: C. Smuts, A. Anderson, J. Mckenzie, G. Stott, D. Beek, D. Nellmapius, B. Mitchell;
Front row: C. MacDonald, G. de Decker, G. Elmes (capt.), Mr. D. Hean (Coach), J. Wentzel, N. Young.
1984 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p067
Legend:
Back row: P. Norton, M. Wheeler, D. Lock, M. Anderson, M. Mitchley, C. MacDonald;
Front row: G. MacDonald, D. Sobey, Mr. M. Smith (Coach), B. Cooper, T. Deane.
1984 BC Cricket U13B NIS
Legend:
NIS, but regular players included the following:
Schmidt (capt.), Barker, Roberts, Legg, Steenhoff, Parker, Horton, Flaumm, Naidoo, Elmes, Humphreys, Abrahams, Arnott, Clarence, Croswell, Cordell, Hayter, Lockley, Bonnett, Gush, Crouch, Palmer, Zietsman, McCormack.
1984 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p069
Legend:
Back row: C. Parry, P. Hutton, R. Thomson, A. Boden, K. Mclvor, C. Williamson, G. Oelofse;
Front row: P. O’Linn, G. Cormack (Capt.), Mr. A. During (Coach), G. Comninos, G. Ritchie.
Absent: M. Vandrau
1985 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket U13B Team ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket U15A Team ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p065 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket U14B ST p069 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2015 BP Cricket 2nd XI:
Front Row (L-R): Connor Alves, Michael Stone, Mr Bethuel Galane, Jesse Plant, Callum Mitchley, Mudiwa Shamuyarira.
Back Row: Matthew Pilling, Shaun Karlsson, Jarrod Whitehorn, Donovan Lupke, Stanley Duthie, Jacques Delport.
2015 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Byron Grobler, Charles Van Heerden, Connor Sparks, Dylan McCarthy, Holden Rademeyer,
Back row: Tyler Badrick, Keagan Hunter, Tshamaano Ramabulana, Luke Turner.
2016 BP Cricket 4th XI:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Robertson, Jhett Lodewyk, Oliver Thorns, Teacher, Connor Skinner, Daelan Crighton, Tristan Mathews.
Back Row: Tyron Hore, Jack Schmidt, Tadhg O'Sullivan, Joshua Evans, Liam Vermaak, Shoaib Nakooda, Zaid Motala.
2016 BP Cricket U9 group:
Front Row (L-R): Dylan Burger, Matthew Douglas, Louis McAslin, Adam Capper, Thomas Robinson, Dean Bouwer, Cahal James, Ethan Ali.
Second Row: Ross Turner, Ryan Mitchell, Ethan Naidu, Mr E Tlhabanyane, Rushil Bhulla, Mr G Olivier, Ryan Zietsman, Jack Dodgen, Oliver Wilson.
Third Row: Liam O'Flaherty, Thomas Venter, Riley Rohrbeck, Riley Washington, Ndinashe Chimunda, Liam Tebbutt, Matthew De Vos, Mohammed Nakooda, Dominic Richards, Heinrich Brink, Katlego Duba.
Fourth Row: Nicholas Dalrymple, Joshua Smith, Mawande Nkuhlu, Arnaud Schoepflin, James Crick, Ethan Coetzee, Oliver Groves, James Cikes, Ryan De Vos, Divan Winterboer, Andreas Theocharides, Aiden Dyer, Rourke O'Sullivan.
Back Row: Jake Finch, Jack Ellis, Juan Geldenhuys, Oliver Bruyns, Luke Thorrold, Aidan Blatch, Christopher Jackson, Nicholas Judelsohn, Tatenda Mutyambizi, Séan Erasmus, Siphesihle Ndlovu, James Lobban,
2016 BP Cricket U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Peter Watt, Matthew Rogers, Alessandro Ancillotti, Teacher, Jazib Ahmed, Thomas Lowman.
Back Row: Taheem Ahmed, Christopher Anderson, Matthew Savage, Ethan van Heerden, Benjamin Wallis, Aidan Hitchings, Didier Rey.
2016 BP Cricket U10C team:
Front Row (L-R): Oliver Mattison, Laird Hansen, Teacher, Brendan Nieuwstad, Kyle Mayhew.
Back Row: Bruce Venter, Joshua Raath, Adrian Amm, Ross Pringle, Aidan Appalsamy.
2013 BC Cricket 2nd XI
Sem título2013 BC Cricket U15C XI
Sem título2013 BC Cricket U14A XI
Sem título2013 BC Cricket U14C XI
Sem título2009 BP Cricket 4th XI
[Not in seating order]: Lesedi Modiakgotla Mokoena; Tyrone David Hammick; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Harry Thomson Hankey; Alexander Kwena Phahle Morgan; Ryan Ashton Brown; Michael Hinds; Neil Andrew Richardson; Wesley Richard Beck; Daniel Joe Botha; Cameron Roy Libera;
2011 BP Cricket 1st XI:
[Not in seating order]: Craig Meier; Calven Wilson; Andrew Galatis; Jason Knibbs; Yaseen Ebrahim; Quinn Bawden; David Burgess; Bradlee Nicholls; Alexander Heath; Michael Sacks; Johan Van Der Poel; Nicholas Lambrechts; Cameron Wilter;
2011 BP Cricket U10 group:
[Not in seating order]: Bradley Walden, Robert Lever; Ayrton Singh; Sheldon Nash; Richard Hammann; Brandon Chapman; Ethyn Koen; Maynard Wilson; Hilton Lawrance; Aidan Penfold; Brandon Upfold; Michael Viljoen; Jacobus Snyman; Alexander Masters; Kamau Wainaina; Egor Zakharov; Kyle Wise; Thandolwethu Nkomo; Tinaye Mari;
2011 BP Cricket U10B XI:
[Not in seating order]: Nicholas Ethan Charles; Christopher Diesel; Matthew de la Rey; James Richardson; Caide Spriestersbach; Ryan van Wyk; Thomas Fitzsimons; Joshua Stockigt; Rory Blain; Jed Alves;
2011 BP Cricket U11A XI:
[Not in seating order]: Erich van Beek; Jake Aresti; Matthew Kamps; Jack Dyer; Bradley Cooper; Jason Brown; Matthew Shehab; Dylan Arnold; Keith Kromhout; Nicholas Rogers; Michael Kropp;
2012 BP Cricket 1st XI
Sem título2012 BP Cricket mixed group 02
Sem título2012 BP Cricket U11C XI
Sem título2012 BP Cricket U11D XI
Sem título2013 BP Cricket Open 3rd XI
Front Row: Seyuran Arran, Michael Aiken, Brett Liebenberg, Kyle Steenberg, Michael Kropp.
2nd Row: Jason Brown, Gregory Pienaar, Joshua Schmidt, Nicholas Rogers, Ryan van Wyk, Kristan O'Brien.
2013 BP Cricket Open 5th XI
Front Row: Casparus Troskie, Jacobus Snyman, Caleb Chilvers, Ryan Bertschinger.
2nd Row: Caide Spriestersbach, Matthew Stransky, Benjamin Lawrenz, Harry Saner.
2013 BP Cricket U11A
Front Row: Jaime Lewis, Jodi De Sousa, Colby Dyer, Cullum Kilmartin, Cameron White, Matthew Pilling.
2nd Row: Luke Caveney, Joshua De Decker, Liam McCarthy, Jarrod Whitehorn, Nicholas Frances, Zein Karodia.
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
2014 BC Cricket 1st XI
Sem título2014 BC Cricket 4th XI
Sem título2014 BC Cricket U14B XI
Sem título2014 BC Cricket U14C XI
Sem título2014 BC Cricket U15B XI
Sem título1966 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back row:
G Barends, A Nivison, R Hallier, M O'Brien, B Muggeridge, M Chasey, M Jury, C Bryant
Front row: G Schroeder, J Dewes (capt.), P Madin, G Pyne-James.
1967 Football U10 XI
Legend:
1971 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p066
Legend:
Back Row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, N. Hudspeth, A. Irwin, C. Anderson, C. Tyson, 0. Johnston, B. Madin, J. Karis, Mr. A. Wyborn.
Front Row: N. Dunn, R. Matthews (vice-capt.), N. Wilkinson (capt.), G. Meatchem, R. Dodds.
Seated in front: B. Stacey (scorer)
1971 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back Row: Basnett, Rainier, Penman, Douglas, Mr Goosen, Stavely, Last, Park, Sproson,
Front Row: Crevald, Brigden, Williams (capt.), Rossouw, Nash,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1972 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: Till, Zarge, Mr Goosen, Roussouw, Gordon-Smith, Beck,
Front row: Carter, Beal, Douglas (capt.), Charlton (vice-capt.), Burrow,
Seated in front: Tredoux (scorer)
1972 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p095
Back Row: B. Pyne-James; B. Sproson; D. Basnett; G. Brigden; H. Park; L. Pienaar; Mr. A. Wyborn;
Front row: D Johnstone, C Anderson, R Matthews (capt.), B. Madin; (v. Capt.) A. Irwin,
Seated in front: :B. Stacey (scorer)
1973 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back Row: Rupert, Mitchley, Badings, Eckersley, Stonestreet, Rainier, van Streepen, Batchelor, Mr A Goosen
Front Row: Atkinson, A Tucker, Slater, Morris, Simms, Louren
Seated in front: Rossouw (Scorer)
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back Row: Lazarus, Green, Scott, Elliott, Blumenthal, Shave, Dott, Mr J Lees
Front Row: Coulson, Pohl, Todd, Attwood, Hoare, Goode
Seated in front: Machine (scorer)
1974 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back row: Mr Cooper, Roxburgh, Roberts, Joannou, O'Regan, Macfarlane, Turban, Kinmont, Mr Lees
Front row: Allan, Robinson, Spann, P Frost, Hood, Greer
1964 BP Cricket U10A team Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, however, the following players are listed in Stythian 1974 as having played for the team:
P. Dewes (Capt.), F. Legh, J. Harding, R. Burge, I. Woods, G. Daniel, A. Franklin, R. Friedman, J. Dewes, I. Evans, C. Windell, M. Wood and B. Donaldson.
1966 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Legend:
Back row: J Lauf, D Clegg, K. Davis, J Taylor, P Maskew, G Daniel, B Lipsett
Front row: A Tatham, I Evans (Capt.), Graham Kaplan
1970 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p090
Legend:
Back row: V. Coulson, R. Dodds, G. King, P. Dossena, G. Blumenthal, M. Park, G. Meatchem, G. Mann.
Front row: N. Dunn, N. Wilkinson (capt.), K. C. Hovelmeier, Esq., D. Woods, R. Matthews,
Seated in front: T. Hargreaves (Scorer).
1971 BP Cricket U10 XI
Legend:
Back Row: Mr K Hovelmeier, Cooper, van Streepen, Sproson, Cook, Douglas, Mr Wyborn
Middle row: Morris, Buys, Pyne-James, Coombs, Pohl
Front Row: Till, Scott, Dott, Attwood
1974 BP Cricket U10 XI
Back row: Templeton, Carter, Ferret, Barrow, Ward, Reed, Mr D Warren
Front row: de Bruijn, Slater, Matthew, Todd, D Frost, Bothma
1974 BP Cricket 3rd XI
Back row: van der Watt, Bush, Cran, Parry, Kushlick, Bayley
Front row: Greene, Cockin, Greer, Anagnostaras, Shave, Goode
1974 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Back row: Bosman, Blumenthal, Sheldrake, Bieber, Mr Goosen, Davis, Slater, Dyball
Front row: Dohlhoff, Mitchley, Coulson, Todd, Elliott, Lazarus
1976 OSA Old Boys Cricket XI ST p043
Legend:
Back row: John Hosford, John Arthur, Tony Lacey-Smith (capt.), Rob McLaren, Dave Fox, John Fox, Hugh Laburn;
Seated: Nick Barcza, Gavin Coulson, Tony Tyte, Vaughan Coulson.
1992 BC Cricket group with Tendulkar ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:
Back row: Matthew Webster, Russell Forsdyke, Trevor Spence;
Middle row: Rowen Pybus (Scorer), Gareth Collins, Jean-Pierre Welman, Mr Steven Farrell (Coach), Bradley Hutchings, Steven Brown, Brian Smither;
Front row: Ryan Quinn, William Phillips, Grant Elliott (Captain), John Williams, Stephen Moore, Brent Russell.
1994 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p073
Legend:
Back row: S. Linden, S. Smuts, S. Elliot, G. Langerman;
Middle row: N. Evans, R. Herd, G. Welsh, K. Bailey, Mr D. Wilson;
Front row: S. Makhaya, M. Benfield, L. Graham (capt.), D. Terbrugge, L. Grayson Absent: B. Tromp