2015 BP Water Polo 2nd team:
Front Row (L-R): Jared Freeman, Declan Louw, Mr M de Buys, Matthew Finger, Willem Van Ryswyck, Samuel Taylor.
Back Row: Michael Laburn, Keldon Schroeder, Ian Parsons, Dmitry Zakharov, Nthato Matseke.
2015 BP Water Polo U9 001:
Front Row (L-R): Lumka Zilimbola, Peter Watt, Mac Lecuona, Richard Leschner, Oliver Mattison, Troy Taylor, Luke Ralph.
Second Row: Mr Q Pascoe, Marco Turanjanin, Francois Botes, Mr D Mattheus, Fletcher Brown, Joshua Melvin, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Ms Michelle Strydom.
Back Row: Christopher Griessel, Max Turanjanin, James Stewart, Tristan Schuurmans, Branden Lightfoot, Declan Gyngell.
2015 BP Water Polo U10
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Johnson, Declan Heydra, Aidan Van der Breggen, Tanner Kleynhans, Dean Grill, Matthew Robinson.
Back Row: Sean Bell, Matthew Bertschinger, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Kai Morais, Joshua Hollins.
2015 BP Water Polo U11:
Front Row (L-R): Michael Zietsman, Campbell Ivins, Dylan Shahim, Ryan Sooku, Kieran Kilmartin, Rory MacEwan.
Second Row: Taine Tanner-Ellis, Oliver Thorns, Nicholas Ternent, Nicholas Dobson, Connor Wells.
Back Row: Matthew Rahme, Benjamin Scher, Mikka Kminek, Rick Van Den Heever, Philip Botes, Luke Hopewell,
2016 BP Grade 4V 002
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 5G 001
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 5G 002
Zonder titel2016 BP Grade 6F 001
Zonder titel2016 BP Chatterbox group:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Leschner, Fletcher Brown, Charles Van Heerden, Ms Philippa Bragge, Rixongile Chinkanda, Muhammad Ahmed, Byron Grobler.
Second Row: Ethan Nel, Richard Van Heerden, Enzo Barbaglia, Ryan Sooku, Bathandwa Moraka, Aryan Govender, Connor Skinner.
Back Row: Zwonaka Mafuna, Amedeo Mirosevic, Keagan Murray, Aiden Stevens, Benjamin Scher, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Alexander Jackson.
2016 BP Choir Senior:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Samuel Johnson, Kopano Duba, Byron Grobler, Ethan Naidoo, Ms Gabrielle Reynolds, James Taylor, Aryan Govender, Christopher Swart, Daniel Prazeres, Kian Van Ryswyck.
Second Row: Lwazi Mabena, Anotida Nemato, Declan Louw, James Hitchings, Ryan Sooku, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Ethan Gondo, Sentso Tlelai, Richard Jordaan, Kiaan Sundersingh, Lufuno Mphaphuli, Saphiwa Nzimande, Vuyo Sibanda.
Third Row: Konke Nzimande, Jordan Carr, Luke Brown, Benjamin Walther, Matthew Hennig, Jack Schmidt, Liam Vermaak, Amedeo Mirosevic, Michael Cane, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Darmiken Naidu, Zwonaka Mafuna, David-John Templeton, Liam Rivers-Moore.
Back Row: Connor Ho-Tun, Easton Allman, Jordan Naidu, Cole Stacey, Philip Botes, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Finger, Ayanda Van Heerden, Kyle Cohead, Stuart Brown, Ryan Cooper, Benjamin Linde, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Fabio Spazzoli, Simon Beccaro.
2016 BP Rockband:
Front Row (L-R): Darmiken Naidu, Amedeo Mirosevic, Zwonaka Mafuna, Ms G Reynolds, Michael Zietsman, Jordan Carr, Tatenda Mutyambizi.
2016 BP Basketball Junior:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Van Heerden, Matthew Dalrymple, Stuart Brown, Mr P Molotshwa, Konke Nzimande, Brendon Strydom, Sahyen Moodley.
Second Row: David-John Templeton, Asiphe Gwala, Botshelo Angoma, Theo Dieltjens, Ratjatji Malatji, Keagan Murray, Connor Henchie, Andrew van Zyl, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Third Row: Ethan Rauff, Tonderai Nyagani, Aiden Stevens, Langelihle Mthembu, Samuel Oluwadare, Devan Stolp, David Armstrong, Vuyo Malinga.
Back Row: Matthew St Clair, Phillip Poplett, Sean Else, Ayanda Van Heerden, Michael Lever, Connor Nayler, Cameron Den
2016 BP Basketball Open A:
Front Row (L-R): Botshelo Angoma, Vuyo Malinga, Konke Nzimande, Mr P Molotshwa, Stuart Brown, Jordan Naidu, Bonolo Molatudi.
Back Row: Samuel Oluwadare, Ratjatji Malatji, Benjamin Pringle, Ayanda Van Heerden, Sean Else, Tonderai Nyagani.
2016 BP Basketball senior:
Front Row (L-R): Lwazi Mabena, Jordan Rixon, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Michael Cane, Vuyo Sibanda.
Second Row: Anotida Nemato, Ntshireletsa Masekwameng, Simphiwe Shange, Kyle Wasley, Cole Stacey, Jonathan Nash, Daniel Shumba, Amedeo Mirosevic, Nicholas Ternent.
Back Row: Thando Manzini, Darmiken Naidu, Matthew Rahme, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Liam Snyman, Jack Schmidt, Zwonaka Mafuna.
2016 BP Basketball U11A:
Front Row (L-R): Charles van Heerden, Katleho Moletsane, Inam Ntshingila, Saphiwa Nzimande, Kukhanya Mahlangu.
Back Row: Ethan Harvey, Dale Thompson, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Basketball U12A:
Front Row (L-R): Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, Bongani Mhlongo, Mr P Molotshwa, Jordan Rixon, Kyle Wasley, Zwonaka Mafuna.
Back Row: Daniel Shumba, Jack Schmidt, Thami Hlongwa, Adrian Kamotho, Afopefoluwa Olumide.
2016 BP Cricket Saracens:
Front Row (L-R) :
Ziyaad Ally, Luke Brown, Mr B Galane, Liam Rivers-Moore, Kyle Parker, Oyama Ntshona.
Back Row:
Jordan Carr, Dylan Cox, Oliver Moses, Richard Upfold, Ryan Cooper, Robert Brabant, Benjamin Viljoen.
2016 BP Cricket Victorians:
Front Row (L-R): Karabo Gadd, Christopher Sieling, Zavier Rey, Mr R Lennox, James Hitchings, Liam Willis, Kieran Kilmartin.
Back Row: James van Gool, Harlin Amaral, Rhys Lomax, Luke Hopewell, Roald Carstens, Daniel Crowie
2016 BP Football U10A team:
Front Row (L-R): Matthew Rogers, Thomas Lowman, Teacher, Mac Lecuona, Peter Watt.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Cameron Rivers-Moore, Aidan Hitchings, Benjamin Wallis, Christopher Anderson, Loapi Kukama.
2016 BP Football U10B team:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Palmer, Alessandro Ancillotti, Mr S Dyowi, Tendai Ankude, Lumka Zilimbola.
Back Row: Muhammad Ahmed, Jazib Ahmed, Branden Lightfoot, Taheem Ahmed, Gabriel Hore.
2016 BP Football U10M5 team:
Front Row (L-R): Samuel Wilken, Reqalabotjha Matlaila, Teacher, Richard Leschner, Matthew Ehret.
Back Row: Jamie Joseph, Tshiamo Ramosunya, Francois Botes, Ross Pringle, Adrian Amm, Tiego Tainton.
2016 BP Football U11C team:
Front Row (L-R): Katleho Moletsane, Kopano Duba, Saphiwa Nzimande, Mr S Ward, Declan Heydra, Kukhanya Mahlangu, Declan Paulsen.
Back Row: Christopher Swart, Tyler Petersen, Jonathan Wilson, Jeremy Phipps, Connor Wells, Motlalekhumo Maema, Rory MacEwan
2016 BP Football U11M2 team:
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Prazeres, Nthato Gundu, Mr S Ward, Ethan Naidoo, Byron Grobler.
Back Row: Priyen Naidu, Sean Bell, Joshua Metcalf, Kai Morais, Holden Rademeyer, Adrian Keys.
2016 BP Football U12A team:
Front Row (L-R): Graham Palmer, Markos Stavrou, Kieran Kilmartin, Mr G Olivier, Daniel Crowie, James Lowman, David Thornton.
Back Row: Karabo Gadd, Luke Hopewell, Zaid Motala, Samuel Oluwadare, Matthew Rahme, Harlin Amaral, Ryan Sooku.
2016 BP Football U12B team:
Front Row (L-R): Daelan Crighton, Matthew Sieling, Jordan Rixon, Teacher, Bongani Mhlongo, Simphiwe Shange, Luke Maiden.
Back Row: Aidan Urquhart, Daniel Shumba, Afopefoluwa Olumide, Rhys Lomax, Armand Carstens, Jonathan Nash, Masedi Dilotsotlhe, James Hitchings.
2016 BP Football U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Anotida Nemato, Michael Cane, Kyle Wasley, Teacher, Luke Dakers, Oliver Thorns, Campbell Ivins.
Back Row: Thomas Campbell, Amedeo Mirosevic, Liam Vermaak, Oliver McAslin, Fabio Spazzoli, Giorgio Amory, Nicholas Dobson.
2016 BP Hockey 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Declan Louw, Kieran Kilmartin, Liam Rivers-Moore, Teacher, Ryan Cooper, David Thornton, Troyden Blackie.
Back Row: Ethan Rauff, Alexander Jackson, Benjamin Pringle, Richard Upfold, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Stuart Brown, Vuyo Malinga, Dylan Cox.
2016 BP Hockey U10M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Ntsika Mqolomba, Thabiso Shiceka, Teacher, Fletcher Brown, Richard Leschner.
Back Row: Jackson Humphry, Ethan van Heerden, Sonwabile Majola, Christopher Griessel.
2016 BP Hockey U10M6 team:
Front Row (L-R): Lifalethu Shange, Samkelo Khoza, Teacher, Oliver Mattison, Keenan van Zyl.
Back Row: Nehal Jagarnath, Declan Gyngell, Max Turanjanin, Benjamin Chater, Lehlohonolo Monapathi.
2016 BP Hockey U11A team;
Front Row (L-R): Daniel Karlsson, Nicholas Karlsson, Charles van Heerden, Dylan McCarthy, Tyler Badrick, Aidan O'Flaherty, Daniel Calver, Jacques du Preez.
Back Row: Matthew Robinson, Jonathan Wilson, Jake Schraader, Benjamin Scher, Taine Tanner-Ellis, Connor Doig, Dylan Shahim.
2016 BP Hockey U11B team:
Front Row (L-R): Dean Grill, Holden Rademeyer, Kian Van Ryswyck, Michael van Beek, Nika Duffin.
Back Row: Connor Milns, Reinhard Brink, Tristan Gnodde, Kyle Graaff, Mufaro Madiro.
2016 BP Hockey U11M3 team:
Front Row (L-R): Richard Jordaan, Nala Mananye, Nthato Gundu, Byron Grobler, Kopano Duba, Katleho Moletsane.
Back Row: Colin Harwood, Ethan Naidoo, Sentso Tlelai, Saphiwa Nzimande, Samuel Johnson, 1 Boy not scanned
2016 BP Hockey U12D team:
Front Row (L-R): Zaid Motala, Dylan Verpoort, Anotida Nemato, Gregory Smith, Nicholas Homann, Thomas Campbell.
Back Row: Michael Cane, Cole Stacey, Adrian Kamotho, Joshua Evans, Vusisizwe Mazibuko, Thivashkar Perumal, Darmiken Naidu.
2016 BP Rugby U11D team:
Front Row (L-R): Alexander Harwood, Hing Kwong, Adrian Keys, Motlalekhumo Maema, Samuel Johnson.
Back Row: Joshua Metcalf, Ethan Gondo, Aidan Van der Breggen, Andrew Evans
2016 BP Squash A team:
Front Row (L-R): Luke Brown, Richard Upfold, Mrs L Humphrey, Cameron O'Grady, Nathan Hoffman.
2016 BP Squash B team:
Front Row (L-R): Michael van Beek, Ryan Cooper, Mrs L Humphrey, Dylan Cox, Troyden Blackie.
2016 BP Squash D team:
Front Row (L-R): Tristan Mathews, Armand van der Colf, Mrs L Huimphrey, Jeremy Phipps.
Back Row: Devon Wright, Cameron Den.
2016 BP Squash social group:
Front Row (L-R): Aidan Ferris, Luke Tillett, Mrs L Humphrey, Joshua Metcalf, Michael Cane.
Back Row: Joshua Evans, Oliver McAslin, Nicholas Ternent.
2016 BP Tennis U11 group:
Front Row (L-R): Alessandro Ancillotti, Ryan Weaver, Mrs L Simmonds, Thomas Lowman, Jamie Joseph.
Back Row: Didier Rey, Aidan Hitchings, Matthew Savage, Christopher Anderson.
2016 BP Water Polo 1st team:
Front Row (L-R): Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Mr Q Pascoe, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row: Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
Ryan Lane, Ryan Cooper, Daniel Schmidt, Teacher, Daniele Sguazzin, Ryan Nicholson, Kyle Cohead.
Back Row:
Luca Imbriolo, Matthew Finger, Sean Else, Jean-Pierre du Preez, Rhys Schipholt.
2010 to 2019 BC photographs reflecting the people and life of the College.
Zonder titelPhotographs reflecting the people and life of the College during 2013.
Zonder titel2013 BC Prefect announcement 01 20121018
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2013 BC Prefect announcement 03 20121018
Legend:
Back row: Round Square: Ignaz Richter, Discipline: Ryan Davies, Foundation: Nick Stevens, Collins: Jason Naidoo, Penryn: Grant Murray, Service: James Schlebusch, Junior Council: Anele Matukane, Pitts: Benjamin Walker, SRC: Ross Howard, Tucker: Oliver Schuurmans-Stekhoven;
Webb: Luke van der Stokker, Henning: Nikolas Panourgias.
Front row: Culture: Lebogang Latakgomo, Mountstephens: Innocent Radebe, Mears: Nicholas Hem, Inter-School Relations: Sinethemba Zulu, Deputy Head Boy: Tim Douglas, Head Boy: Roald Roodt, Deputy Head Boy: Jonathan Hawinkels, Wesley: Mitchell Livingstone, Public Relations: Wade Cresswell, Krige: John Wessels, Spirit: Darragh Meaker.
Absent: Chief Whip: Ivan Briechle.
2013 BC Prefect announcement 06 20121018
Legend:
Jonathan Hawinkels (Deputy Head Boy)
Roald Roodt (Head Boy)
Tim Douglas ( Deputy Head Boy)
2013 BC Prefects 07 October
Zonder titel2013 BC Valentine's Day 01
Zonder titel2013 BC Valentine's Day 03
Zonder titel2013 BC Valentine's Day 04
Zonder titel2013 BC Phaks passing 02
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 03
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours
The photo includes the following boys (A-Z):
Ivan Briechle, Wade Cresswell, Ryan Davies, Timothy Douglas, Angus Ellis-Cole, Timothy Evans, Michael Gray, Jonathan Hawinkels, Nicholas Hern, Ross Howard, Jason Hyslop, Matthew Leigh, Uveshin Moodley, Lishanthan Naidoo, Nikolas Panourgias, Roald Roodt, Richard Simpson, Connor Thomas, Benjamin Walker, Stuart Wilson, Sinethemba Zulu.
Peter Wright (Deputy Head), David Knowles (Head)
2013 BC G12 Academic Honours 06
Zonder titel2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 01
Zonder titel2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 02
Zonder titel2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 04
Zonder titel2013 BC Grade 12 Matric Dinner 06
Zonder titel2013 BC Grade 0 to G12 01
Alphabetically: Akshay Bhayroo, Luke Brand, Tyran Brown, Ryan Davies, Herman De Beer, Tim Douglas, Timothy Evans, Claudio Fernandes, Julian Heath, Andrew Hellens, Ross Howard, Matt Jenje, Dylan Jones, John Kinghorn, Reuben Knott, Melusi Kunene, Caleb Lazarus, Matthew Leigh, Mitchell Livingstone, Lwazi Madi, Anele Matukane, Justin Mintah, Sebastian Mintah, Dean Montgomery, Bryce Mortimer, Grant Murray, Eric Newby, Vukile Njeke, Ndumiso Ntsokolo, Ryan Robinson, Christopher Sarkis, Ryan Schultze, Oliver Schuurmans-Stekhoven, Richard Simpson, Aidan Sloan, Nicholas Stevens, Justin Suzor, Bradley Taylor, Benjamin Walker, Jordan West, Nicholas Wright.
2013 BC G12 GC Water fight 01
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 03
Zonder titel2013 BC Collins House
Zonder titel2013 BC Penryn House Snyman
Zonder titel2013 BC Penryn House van Aswegen
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 Sports photos
Zonder titel2013 BC G12 Sports Honours
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket 1st XI term 1
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket 3rd XI
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket 4th XI
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket U15B XI
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket U14B XI
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket coach
Zonder titel2013 BC Tennis 1st team 03
Zonder titel2013 BC Tennis 6th team
Zonder titel2013 BC Tennis National players 01
Zonder titel2013 BC Tennis National players 03
Zonder titel2013 BC Tennis Kevin Anderson visit 02
Zonder titel2013 BC Rugby Dinner
Zonder titel2013 BC Cricket awards: Ryan Rickelton
Zonder titel2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea
Zonder titel2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 08
Zonder titel2013 BC GC Scuba diving tour to Red Sea 11
Zonder titel2013 BC Diversity Committee
Zonder titel2013 BC Headmaster's Essay award
Zonder titel2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 02
Award TBI
2013 BC Academic awards: Grades 8 - 11, 03
Award TBI
2000 BC Prize giving collage ST p029 002
Zonder titel2000 BC Rugby Festival match Saints vs Affies
Zonder titel2000 VIth Form Prize giving Best contribution Frolich NIS
Zonder titel2008 to 2016 BP formal photographs including Classes, Cultural Groups and Sports teams
Zonder titel2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 002
Zonder titel2008 BP Grade 6N Class group 001
Zonder titel2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 002
Zonder titel2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 001
Zonder titel2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 002
Zonder titel2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 001
Zonder titel2009 BP formal photographs
Zonder titel2009 BP Grade 5B class:
[Not in seating order]: Wessel Barend Badenhorst; Jonathan David Baker; Brandon Thomas Bate; Garrick Byron Blain; Michael Aidan Reeves Buchholz; Kevin Andrew Carr; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rishi Deshmukh; Yaseen Ebrahim; Kian Thabiso Fiskerstrand; Stuart Benjamin Glasspool; Alexander Jerome Heath; Daniel Shawn Hockley; Jarryd Leo Kennedy; Sebastian Daniel Kingsley; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts; Keiran George McInnes; Jordan Mathew McLachlan; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Tyronne Garry O'Grady; Kimon Dimitri Phirippides Pienaar; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Aidan Bradley Smith; Mitchell Brett Stevens; Joshua Matthew Van Der Spuy; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Gcobani Vundla;
2009 BP Chess
Front row: Garrick Byron Blain; Luke Richard Hill; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Devon Jordan Pugin; Connor Mark Temlett; Ryan Jordan Painting;
Back row: Samuel Lex Geddie; Callan Willemse; Martin Arthur Currin; Adam Roger Henman; Christopher Robert Allen; Monde Goocin; Kyle Peter Ludi; Ryan Alister Williamson; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Nigel Alhadeff;
Zonder titel2009 BP Choir Senior
Zonder titel2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 4
Front row: Shungu Dutiro, Andrew Stone, Stefanos Galatis, Nathan Olivier, Mr Michael Sibanda; Liam Farrell, Joshua Diesel, Vuyiso Mupawose, Matthew Karis
Second row:
Tumelo Mapodile, Kade Pascoe, Nicholas Gaddin, Shaun Butler, Calvin Steinhobel, Brynn Cauldwell, Craig Meier, Keanu Neser, Matthew Norton, Mark Strickett;
Back row: Ewan Evans, James North, James Leigh, Michael Efambe, Liam McKenzie, Lebone Mwepe, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Joshua Marinus, Leo Henman;