1955 BC Sports day awards presentation MD collection 001b 1955BC_0610
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-01-03-04
- Item
- 1955
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Presentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Unknown
19 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
1955 BC Sports day awards presentation MD collection 001b 1955BC_0610
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Presentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Unknown
1955 BC Sports day awards presentation MD collection 001c 1955BC_0611
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Presentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Unknown
1955 BC Sports day awards presentation MD collection 001d 1955BC_0614
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Presentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Unknown
1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Soccer Bryanston U12 6-aside Tournament winners
Boys' Prep
1978 BP Transvaal Provincial sportsmen
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Transvaal Provincial sportsmen
Legend:
Back row: C Frost (Cricket and Squash); R Baird (Swimming); R Fawcett (Cricket); D Rundle (Cricket, Squash);
Front Row: R Gush (Swimming); G. Robson (Swimming); K Robson (Swimming); Ian Gentles (Cricket);
Boys' Prep
1983 BC Sports Honours Awards NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1983 BC Sports Honours Awards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Legend:
Back row: L Sherrell (Cricket, Rugby), I A Reid (Rowing), P J Brink (Rowing), G B McMichael (Academics, Cultural), E Mauff (Rowing), C W Archbold (Rugby, Water Polo), A de Leo (Rugby, Water Polo);
Middle row: M J Koep (Squash), A S Whitelaw (Rugby), J L D Hrusa (Academics), J A Herbertson (Swimming), I F Alexander (Rowing);
Front row: G P Wilkins (Academics) T E Gerntholtz (Academics), M ‘tsas-Rolfes (Academics), C C King (Academics), A H Abbott (Academics), T G Thackwray (Academics), A G Benadie (Academics, Athletics);
Seated in front: M G Dixon (Swimming).
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1989 BC Golf Champion ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Boys' College
1996 BC Honours Awards Sport NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Honours Awards Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC Sport's Dinner 023
Girls' College
1999 BC Honours Awards Sports NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Honours Awards Sports NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Basketball award
Boys' College
2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC BP Cricket Dinner award winners
Boys' College
2013 BC Cricket awards: Ryan Rickelton
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Cricket awards: Ryan Rickelton
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Sports Honours
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Rugby Dinner
Boys' College
2014 BC Cricket 1st XI Johnny Waite A-Section winners
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket 1st XI Johnny Waite A-Section winners
Boys' College
2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Boys' College
2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Boys' College