2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-06-01-049
- Item
- 2000
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
For legend see formal photograph.
Sem título
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Matric class informal ST p134
For legend see formal photograph.
Sem título
2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Mountstephens House Head of House Rhett Brokenshire NIS
Sem título
2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Penryn House Prefects ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1992 BC Matric group TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1998 BC Grade 12 class TBI NIS 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1998 BC Grade 12 class TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1980 BC Merit Ties NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 001
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sem título
1971 BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Matric Class ST p012 002
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Matrics ST p011
Legend:
Back row: R. Dansey, L. Buck, C. Henderson, T. Aitken, S. Posnett, D. Elcombe, H. McDonald, P. Barree, D. Jeoffreys, B. Michelow, M. Stein, F. Winder, R. Jamieson, P. Luck, D. Andrews, M. von Veh, M. Bower;
4th row: P. Trollope, C. Boulton, C. John, T. van der Ness, A. Prinsloo, J. van Wermeskerken, I. Evans, M. Cilliers, M. Pallet, N. Hayter, A. Welch, G. Jamieson, A. Kukielski, H. Horbeek, W. Ketelby, D. Woods, D. Katzen, S. Bayne.
3rd row: Mr. H. Jansen, Mr. M. Stalley, S. Robb, P. Botha, A. Oberholzer, N. Meschede, D. Grave, M. Middleton, R. Friedman, N. Robinson, T. Davis, T. Burrow, P. van Aswegan, A. McGregor, P. Whicher, M. Phillips, G. Sumner, M. West, M. Flinn, D. Burton, Mr. T. Clifford, Mr. C. Wilkinson.
Seated: Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. O. Roberts, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. H. Huggett, Mr. E. King, Mrs. K. Havers, Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. M. Henning, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr. E. Lipsett, Rev. D. Henning, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. J. Verner, Mr. J. Dickson, Mr. A. Carter.
Seated in front: R Winstanley, G. Dott, W. Tollman, T. Rush, A. Tatham, J. Blake, R. Beghin, E. Wilson, R. Burrows, L. Janet, G. Crichton, D. Weddell.
Absent: D. Holt.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, W. M. Irving, T. Hulbert, A. C. G. Needham, R. C. Hallier, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. P. Brigden,
J. E. McCallum, J. S. Cooper, C. H. Fox, D. J. Watson;
6th row: S. Vernede, D. A. Klein, N. Campbell, A. C. Beck, P. J. Stevens, D. Crane, R. S. Johnstone, R. D. Kennealy, C. F. Strathern, M. C. Chasey, E. T. Knight, R. A. Beattie;
5th row: M. J. Rocher, M. B. Waugh, T. M. Williams, G. A. Pollock, M. Knight, G. Billis, A. van Wyk. Oberholzer,
A. S. Robertson, I. R. McGregor, R. G. Howard, M. I. McColl, N. P. Munday;
4th row: C. J. Gray, J. E. Abbott, M. R. Webb, R. V. Soares, R. M. Pietersen, J. G. Douglas, P. D. R. Roussos, M. A. Braunswick, R. B. Maarschalk, E. F. Johnstone, R. P. O’Donnell;
3rd row: K. L. Wright, H. M. Pougnet, R. K. O’Brien, C. K. Tucker, G. Latimer-Jones, A. Denovan, S. Barnish, A. J. E. van der Geest, A. B. Zurel, S. J. Carter, M. P. Sidwell, C. van Huysteen, J. W. Dewes;
2nd row: J. J. Oosthuizen, G. D. Jardine, Mr. T. J. Clifford, Mr. H. A. J. van Rensburg, Mr. P. M. Pearce, Mr. E. R. Lipsett, Mr. H. Huggett, Rev. H. K. Nel, Mr. A. J. Carter, Mr. J. Helliwell, P. de Villiers;
Front row: Mr. K. C. Hovelmeier, Mr. E. J. Jansen, Mr. E. R’ King, Mr. O. J. Roberts, Mr. V. L. Clegg (Second Master), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), Mr. H. B. Thorpe, Mr. J. C. Dickson, Mrs. D. A. Ward, Mrs. G. C. Meumann, Mr. M. D. Stalley.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1975 BC Merit ties NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Matric Class ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1976 BC Mountstephens House Prefects ST p015
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1976 BC Mountstephens House Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Grade 12C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Grade 12P NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1993 BC Matric Class formal ST p020
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Matric Class formal ST p020
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1993 BC Matric Class informal NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1993 BC Matric Class informal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1995 BC Matric Class informal NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 BC Matric Class formal NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1996 BC Matric Class informal NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1996 BC Matric Class informal NIS
For legend see formal photograph.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Valentine's Day 02
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Phaks passing 01
Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragically murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year. His cohort from the boys and girls colleges laid flowers in the Chapel Quad in his memory at the start of term and the BC gathered to collect them up a week later, followed by a war cry.
Sem título
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 02
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 02
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sem título
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 04
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 04
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sem título
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 05
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Matric Gift unveiling 05
The 2013 Matric gift is a bronze statue erected in memory of Phakama (Phaks) Ndlovu. Phaks was the College cheerleader who was tragic murdered together with his mother in a shooting incident outside the family business in early May of his Matric year.
The memorial statue was unveiled by his classmates and Ms Ntuthuko Nompumelelo Ndlovu on 26th November 2013. It was blessed by Rev Daniel Nkomo.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 02
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Shirt signing 05
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC Penryn House Matrics
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2013 BC G12 Sports Captains
Sem título
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Parte de Alumni Collections
1971 BC Matric Class Woods collection ST p012
Legend:
Back row: P. C. Cosmann, M. S. Willis, R. R. Logan, P. R. J. Dewes, C. D. Stein, R. H. Ludlow, B. Crane, G. P. Watson, C. V. Kaplan, R. A. Burge, J. F. Santiago, K. Davis, N. A. Andrews.
4th row: R. O. Gilbert, T. E. Hoy, A. C. Burrow, W. A. v. Aswegan, M. A. Basnett, P. K. Hough, C. A. Fergusson, D. G. Beckett, T. J. Falkiner, R. E. Plastow, M. Muller, C. B. Williams, G. D. Peace.
3rd row: J. R. Edmeston, P. F. Legh, P. J. Laburn, D. P. McKie, M. C. Wilford, I. C. Woods, B. S. Hosford, P. V. Smit, P. A. Lamont, R. P. Cooper, R. C. Shearer, K. G. M. Pratley.
2nd row: Mr. P. Pearce, Mr. J. Helliwell, Mr. G. Mascall, Mr. H. Jansen, J. A. Robertson, G. C. D. McSweeney, P. R. Cooke, M. D. Wood, D. C. Cumming, A. R. Sparks, C. B. McEwan, N. L. Janet, Mr. O. Roberts, Mr. M. Stalley, Mr. H. Thorpe, Mr. H. Huggett.
Front row: Rev. D. Henning, Mrs. G. Meumann, Mr. J. Frylinck, Mr. R. Erasmus, Mr. V. Clegg, Mr M. Henning, Mr. E. King, Mr. E. Lipsett, Mr. C. Wilkinson, Mr. A. Carter, Mr. J. Dickson.
Seated in front: A. J. Montgomery, R. J. Morgan, D. Forsythe, A. J. Combrink, J. F. Geddes, R. J. Mulder, D. Heney, A. B. Stead, M. Nicol, R. B. Wakefield.
Sem título
1978 BC Matric Class St p013
Legend:
Back row: R A Leigh, R de Vries, L R C Coogan, S M Beck, P A Frost, M K Tucker, M D J Meyer, G M Eckersley, J Rundle, M Holmes, D C A Wertheim-Aymes, N P C Fox, E G Atkinson, G Baker, P D Anagnostaras, M P R Kirby, A C Thomas;
2nd row: D E Xenopoulos, R F Pienaar, M P Halamandres, I R Simms, M E Berger, A D Meyer, R L Pike, S G Keenan, M T Ralston, P L Skala, G A Perusset, R D Lees, K D Lang, I C Hunter, G D Whitelaw, C DE Waldron, P D Middelton, W R Slater;
3rd row: M H Heuermann, D P Anderson, A E Urdang, J S Simpson, C C Carter, D J O’Regan, M P Stonestreet, A N Meintjies, F Provenciani, J C Riley, D M Horne, P O Semple, D J W Osborne, J D Robinson, M R Tyrell, J Gordon-Smith, M J Fussell, T P Clynick;
4th row: M S Douglas, D A Cowan, D L Durandt, A R Carisson, G P Roxburgh, P M Whalley, N van Streepen, S Buys, R K H Fisher, G M Hoffman, D P C Riley, G R Morris, G P Davey, D G Cartwright, G H Inggs, D L Balfe, S D Shires, E R Mitchley;
5th row: R Brack, G M Dunstan, Mr du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr P Reuvers, Mrs J Z Dixon, D G Bradford, B W Barnard, G R Shutt, B J Fieldgate, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mr T Clifford, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr H Huggett, Mr M J Richardson;
Front row: Mr M D Stalley, Mr D S Gear, Mr S Bowen, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R Lipsett, Mr O J Roberts, Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr D H Jones;
Sem título
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC English 001
Sem título
1997 GC Grade 12 Farewell gift 001
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Grade 12 Farewell gift 001
The Pillars of Promise stained glass window in the GC Resource Centre
Sem título
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2003 GC Grade 12 006
Sem título
2003 GC Leadership - PR Committee 005
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2003 GC Leadership - PR Committee 005
Sem título
2003 GC Leadership - Sport Committee 007
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2003 GC Leadership - Sport Committee 007
Sem título