1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Legend:
Back row: A Horsfield, R Foaden, A Dickson, N Petters, J Kay;
Middle row: S Bick, M Davies, A Souter, M Bardouleau;
Front row: J SS Smith, S Cowen, G Hassall, C Kirkwood
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
1994 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p097
Legend:
Back row: J. Johnson; J. Marsh; N. Evans; B. Edlinger; A. Herbertson; M. Thorpe; S. Griffiths;
S. Makaya;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (Coach); S. Sargent; K. Harris; N. van den Handel; S. Holderness; G. Welsh; W. Jacobs; S. Hosford; M. During; Mr P. Moore (Coach);
Front row: M. Walker; C. Vosloo; K. Magill (capt.); L. Graham; J. Moore; A. Clifton.
1994 BC 12 Club ST p053
Legend:
Back row: N. Turner, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, R. Schumann, G. Walsh;
Front row: M. Connellan, S. Ross, P. Myerscough (chairman), M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce.
1994 BC Honours Awards ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Thorpe, W. Jacobs, A. Herbertson, D. Terbrugge, T. van der Zee, R. Marshall, L. Graham, L. Hawkins, L. Lehman, R. Michael;
3rd row: R, McFadzean, S. Arthur, L Bala, M. Connellan, N. Haus, M. Dabrowskl, S. Ross, D. Schonborn, G. Barcza;
2nd row: R. Boyce, S. Smuts, A. Molr, M. Coopmans, K. Bailey, R. Price, N. de Klerk, P. Myerscough, D. Parks, S. Walsh, S. Theobald;
Front row: M. Carrol, O. Messerli, A. Grant, N. Evans, C. Lewis, K. Magill, M. Benfield, S. Cowen, N. Turner, R. Schumann.
1994 BC Jazz Band NIS
Legend:
Back row: TBI, A Kahle, S Moore;
Middle row: R Amoils, R Michael, S Elsworth, P Kerr;
Front row: S Cowen, R Mackenzie, Mrs D L Gorman, TBI, Chris Peters.
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game external NIS
Legend:
Back row: D Parks
Front row: G Hassall, Mrs M Brink, D Moore
1994 BC Stock Exchange Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Back row includes: Craig Robinson, David Moore, Dean Chapman
Middle row includes: Michael Bartlett, Jonathan Cane, Robert Maud, Greg Comline
Front row includes: Dominic Cruickshanks, Mr Daniel Rose, Mrs M Brink, Ryan Goodwin.
1994 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Back row includes: Ian Rimmer, Richard Boyce, Nick de Klerk,
Middle row includes:
Front row includes: Zwai Bala, Alex Bester, Eugene Sello
1994 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Back row: P Sigsworth, TBI, J E Fuidge, O Messerli;
3rd row: A Bester, C B Simpson, C Henderson, S Hosford, M Osborne, L Graham, R Maud, I Rimmer, G Hassall;
2nd row: D Parks, R Mackenzie, R Price, G C White, S Smuts, S Stavrou, P McLean;
Front row: A N Joannou, A Herbertson, P Myerscough, M P Dabrowski, C Lewis, M Carroll, R Michael, N Haus.
1994 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p112
Legend:
Back row: R. Conroy, C. Simpson. T. Rowse, S. Stavrou;
Front row: O. Messerli (capt.), Mr L. Keet (coach), L. Lehman,
Sue Mackenzie Archive: family and other photographs
Zonder titel1990 BC Cricket U13A Team ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Cricket U13B Team ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U13A IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC College Choir ST p036 TBI
Legend not published in Stythian magazine.
1994 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p073
Legend:
Back row: S. Linden, S. Smuts, S. Elliot, G. Langerman;
Middle row: N. Evans, R. Herd, G. Welsh, K. Bailey, Mr D. Wilson;
Front row: S. Makhaya, M. Benfield, L. Graham (capt.), D. Terbrugge, L. Grayson Absent: B. Tromp
1994 BC Darwinian Society ST p045
Legend:
Back row: C. Simpson, M. Coopmans, W. Jacobs, A. Grant, A. Newton, R. Price.
5th row : J. Brand, R. Collins, S. Smuts, P. Myerscough, J. Van der Watt, M. Angus, S. Goldfain, H. Jarlet;
4th row: C. Morgan, D. Bradbury, M. Egan, M. Hilburn, G. Davies, M. Davies, B. Marais, H. Napier;
3rd row: A. Spurr, P. Sigsworth, D. Parks, U. Bergmann, M. Carroll, P. Mclean, R. Boyce, U. Bergmann, S. Clarke;
2nd row: A. M. Scott, R. Goodwin, S. Ross, C. Clegg, G. Comline, M. Dabrowski, K. Kunene, W. Clay.
Front Row: S. Bick, N. Haus, M. Connellan, E. Brand, Mrs R. Diack, C. Lewis, N. Turner, R. Schumann, M. Thorpe.
1994 BC Matric Class formal NIS TBI
Legend not available
1994 BC Swimming team ST p109
Legend:
Back row: G. Ramsey, M. Ventre, S. Hosford, R. MacMahon, N. Petters, B. Shaw.
5th row: H. Froneman, N. Magowan, S. van Niekerk, J. Brand, R. Holmer, J. Miller, M. Collins, C. Morgan, R. Mey.
4th row: M. Petterson, J. Woollan, S. Davies, D. Hancock, G. Goosen, E. Brand, C. Vosloo, R. Leibrandt.
3rd row: D. Cruickshanks, R. Goodwin, A. Souter, C. Clegg, G. Moolman, B. Thorpe, W. Jacobs.
2nd row: S. Field, C. Baker, J. Cane, S. Bick, J. Marsh, G. Davies, C. Weaver, N. Haus.
Front row: Mr D. Rose, L. Hawkins, R. Weddepohl (Capt. B Team), Mr I. Atteridge, N. Turner, (capt.), R. Schumann (vice-capt.), S. Arthur, M. Thorpe, M. Carroll.
1994 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Back row: TBI, TBI, R Weddepohl;
Middle row: M Scheelke, C Smith, TBI, TBI;
Font row: M Malatji, M Harris, A Grant, TBI, N Evans, J Devlin, TBI, C Dick.
1994 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p115
Legend:
Back row: C. Weaver, J. Marsh, Mr D. Pitcairn (coach), S. Hosford, R. Weddepohl,
N. van den Handel;
Front row: M. Thorpe, L. Hawkins (capt.), N. Turner (vice-capt.), R. Schumann.
Absent: M. Carter, J. Hancock.
1989 BP Tree planting 01
Zonder titel1989 BP Tree planting 02
Zonder titel1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
1994 BC Business Game TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Chess Club ST p052
Legend:
Back row: S. Hawkins, P. Evans, J. Boynton-Lee, J. Els, J. Shahim;
Middle row: R. Hope-Jones, C. Marsh, C. Taylor, M. Thorpe, M. Osborne, E. Wilson, A. Evans, B. Thorpe, M. von Heynitz;
Front row: D. Parks, A. Joannou, Mr C. Cawse, A. Newton, S. Sounes.
1994 BC Cross Country team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Clarke, A. Souter, S. Mapham, S. Chamberlain, J. Williams, T. Leroke;
Middle row: G. Collins, M. Pettersen, M. Taylor, S. Duggan, G. Leibbrandt, S. Little, D. Wright, R. Wylde;
Front row: S. Arthur, A. Newton, N. Haus (capt.), Mr D. Gear, G. Goosen (vice-capt.), A. Herbertson, M. Harris.
1994 BC House Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Most boys have been identified but some names are still TBI. These include: P W Browne, M Harris, S J Holderness, S Hosford, D Warren, C Weaver
Back row: TBI, A Herbertson, D Terbrugge, T van der Zee, TBI, L Graham, A Newton
3rd row: TBI, R Price, R Weddepohl, K Bailey, S Theobald, S Arthur, TBI;
2nd row: N Turner, R Mackenzie, L Hawkins, TBI, R Michael, R Fraser, J Thornley, D Wright;
Front row: C Vosloo, N Haus, N Dabrowski, TBI, M Connellan, S Dick, G Barcza
1994 BC Squash Committee NIS
Legend (TBI):
Back row: B Barcza, G Louw, D Hancock, W Clay, T Steenhof;
Middle row: M Davies, C Henderson, TBI, I Broekhuizen;
Front row: R McFadzean, G Barcza, Mr K Hovelmeier, R Michael, D Schonborn.
1994 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Back row: P Myerscough, A Branch
Front row: R Boyce, R Schumann, N Turner
1994 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Back row includes: TBI, Daniel Rose, David Parks
Front row includes: Daryl Schonborn, Alex Bester, TBI
1989 BP Tree planting 03
Zonder titel