1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 001: Courtiers
Sans titre1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 007: Widow Twang-Kee
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 001: "Its all very well having a talking cat, but we haven't a home and we haven't any money. What are you going to do?"
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 011: "Come along then Puss, kind Puss."
Sans titre1975 BP Puss in Boots 012: "Only looking for a picnic please, my dear."
Sans titre1976 BP Treasure Island 007: "Every good sailor should know how to hornpipe."
Sans titre1978 BP Island of Doom 007: "We're wicked pirates."
Sans titre1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 001: Jacob, Jacob and sons. Men of the soil, Of the sheaf and crook.
Sans titre1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 019
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz 010: Pharoah's son
Sans titre1982 BP Goliath Jazz 011: The angels of death
Sans titre1997 BP Landscapes Antelope sculptures 064
Sans titre1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 071
Sans titre1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 074
Sans titre1997 BP Landscapes Antelope sculptures 075
Sans titre1960c BP holiday trip to Natal South Coast group photograph
Sans titre2000 GC All schools event 005
Sans titre2000 GC All schools event 009
Sans titre2000 GC All schools event 010
Sans titre2000 GC All schools event 015
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 001
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 002
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 006
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 010
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 011
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 012
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 014
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 015
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 019
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 023
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 030
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 035
Sans titre1997 GC Staff function 037
Sans titre2002 BP Head & students 003
Sans titre1999 GC Founders' Day 019
Sans titre1999 GC Founders' Day 020
Sans titre1999 BP Rector and Heads of schools 002
Sans titre1999 BP students 001
Sans titre1998 Campus Heads 001
Sans titre1953BC_00014: College Official Opening: Methodist ministers with BP foundation student
Legend:
Rev Ambrose Reeves , Rev Dr J B Webb, Karl Schrader (Class of 1963)
1956 BP Std 5 (Grade 7) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1956 BP Std 1 (Grade 3) Class photograph
Legend:
Sans titre1962 BP Cricket 1st XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1962 BP Tennis 1st team ST p074 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Standing: P. Shapiro, K. McLaren, B. Nash, J. Argyle;
Seated: M. Keevy, M. Read (capt.), P. Waterson (vice-vapt.), A. Shaw-Smith.
2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 001
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 003
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 002
Sans titre2008 BP Grade 3 Class group 001
Sans titre2009 BP Grade 6M class:
[Not in seating order]: Duncan Robert Barnard; Wesley Richard Beck; Daniel Joe Botha; Declan Connelly; Jack Duncan Fourie; Caleb Govender; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Alexander Duncan McMichael; Keean Mitchell; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Jonathan Mark Naidoo; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Michael John Nel; Wesley James O'Flaherty; Nikhil Patel; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Neil Andrew Richardson; Bradley Schmid; Dylan Schmid; Ross James Spriestersbach; Jared Nickolas Swart; Christopher David Andrew Tyndale-Biscoe; Graham Vickers; James Robert Pope Watson; Ryan Alister Williamson; Craig Hermann Wittmer;
2009 BP Grade 5W class:
[Not in seating order]: Nigel Alhadeff; Matthew John Alty; Robert-Daniel Marais Bardin; Dean Charles Brand; Alistair James Cranmer; Martin Arthur Currin; Michael Evan D'Amico; Daniel Stefano Ferrini; Moremoholo Motse Leboea; Chad Leslie; Londani Mduduzi Msimang; James Colin Mynhardt; S'bulele Madoda Njeke; Ryan Jordan Painting; Dineshan Pillay; Devon Jordan Pugin; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Michael Andrew Sacks; Devon Anthony Sarkis; Luke Shehab; Jordan Bryan Smith; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; David Henry Stockigt; Connor Mark Temlett; Brandon Vermaak; Rex John Walker; Callan Willemse; Duncan Rhys Williamson;
2009 BP Choir Junior:
Front row: Matthew Charles Strickett; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Michael Kropp; Gareth Michael King; Davied Mak; Kenneth Lin; Brett Ryan Kruger; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Matthew Barnard; Joshua David Diesel; Rory James Libera; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Michael Guy Salmon;
2nd Row: Luke Richard Hill; Harry Oliver Saner; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Kylen Govender; Connor Frank Knight; Ethan Luke Shahim; Seyuran Arran; Michael Robert Millard; Matthew Grant Galatis; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Jason Scott Brown; Dax William Traill; Matthew Mark Mitchley;
3rd Row: Courtney James Morton; Joshua Casey; Kopano Leeuw; Mark Stephen Strickett; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Murray John Blamey; Liam Jason Wales; Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe;
4th Row: James Macdonald Waddell; Thomas Aidan Keogh; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Lance Daniel van Doorene; Gregory Bruynse; Justin James Van Tubbergh; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Michael David Swart; Jason Sean Knibbs; Teagan Frank Green; Leo Peter Henman; Pasqual Nicholas Lee;
Sans titre2009 BP Jazz Band
Front row: Michael Christopher Stewart; Gareth David McDonic; Daniel Petrus Taylor; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Tshepo Sedibe
Back row: Ethan Alun Frost; Martin Arthur Currin; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Kelame Maine;
Douglas Flanders Smith; Luvuno Ngwale; Brett Liam Jakins;
2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 6:
Legend:
Front row: Daniel Falconer, Jesse Rabinowitz, Daniel Botha, Mr Michael Sibanda, Dali Ngalo, Wesley Beck, Ricardo Vasconcelos;
2nd row: Vongani Mukansi, Mbugua Wainaina, Dylan Cooper, Jonathan Conlan, Jared Swart, Wesley O'Flaherty;
Back row: James Watson, Mogale Makgekgenene, Lorenzo Degni, Brandon Glover, Aidan Cullinan, Andrew North;
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior Touring group 002
Sans titre2009 BP Cricket 2nd XI
Front row: Alexander Manganadelis; Daniel Craig Falconer; Thomas William Frames; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Ross James Spriestersbach; Jared Nickolas Swart;
Back row: Michael John Greig; Keagan Brown; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Cameron Richard Timm; Ross Dylan Bawden; Brandon Dale Glover;
2009 BP Cricket 3rd XI
[Not in seating order]: Roy James Hobson; Christopher Matthew Dott; Daniel Ian Lambson; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Raynard Snyman; Gregan Kirkham; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Luvuno Ngwale; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Nicholas Glover;
2009 BP Cricket 5th XI
Sans titre2009 BP Cricket U10B team:
Legend:
Front row: Nathan Olivier, Luke Walker, Brynn Cauldwell, Mr Bethuel Galane, Matthew Norton, Joshua Diesel;
2nd row: Brandon Booysen, Grant Nicholls, Matthew Dawson, Liam Mckenzie, Michael Thackwray, Hayden Hackney;
2009 BP Cricket U10C team:
Legend:
Front row: Matthew Barnard, Byron Bell, Mr M Ntako, Kellan Bunch, Liam Farrell, Ewan Evans;
Back row: Leo Henman, Siphesihle Mbokazi, Nicholas Brimacombe, Murray Blamey, Joshua Marinus, Khanya Maki;
2009 BP Cricket U11B
Front row: Mitchell Stevens, Devon Pugin, Reece Robey, Jordan McLachlan, Jarryd Kennedy, Gareth McDonic;
Back row: Emilio Pera, Johan Van Der Poel, Michael Sacks, Nicholas Lambrechts, Brett Jakins, Luke Shehab, Simon Allen;
2009 BP Cricket U11C
Front row: Nicholas Rovelli, Rishi Deshmukh, Mr S Dyowi, Alistair Cranmer, Jonathan Baker, Matthew Alty;
Back row: Dylan Wells, Michael Buchholz, Thomas Eichner, Ethan Frost, Moremoholo Leboea, Londani Msimang;
2009 BP Football U11B team
Front row: Alistair James Cranmer; Simon Davenport Allen; Martin Arthur Currin; Chad Leslie; Gcobani Vundla; Gareth David McDonic;
Back row: Londani Mduduzi Msimang; Sebastian Daniel Kingsley; Alexander Jerome Heath; Devon Anthony Sarkis; Michael Andrew Sacks; Dean Brian Packham; Jarryd Leo Kennedy; Brandon Thomas Bate;
Sans titre2009 BP Football U12C team 001
[Not in seating order]: Nikhil Patel; Kyran Ross Christiane; Matthew William Beech; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Ryan Alister Williamson; Dylan Schmid; Luca Ivo Milanesi; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Tshepo Sedibe; James Clive Freeman; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Keean Mitchell; Keegan Kenneth Dougall Banks;
2009 BP Hockey U11 group:
Front row: Kyle James Henk Daniels; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Gareth David McDonic; Yaseen Ebrahim; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Michael Evan D'Amico;
2nd row: Gcobani Vundla; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Nigel Alhadeff; Jarryd Leo Kennedy; Garrick Byron Blain; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Aidan Bradley Smith; Devon Jordan Pugin; Daniel Stefano Ferrini;
3rd row: Joshua Matthew Van Der Spuy; Simon Davenport Allen; Moremoholo Motse Leboea; Martin Arthur Currin; Michael David De Vos; Jordan Bryan Smith; Matthew John Alty; Stuart Benjamin Glasspool; Sebastian Daniel Kingsley; Sean Philip Schultze;
4th row: Stephan Van Huyssteen; Dylan John Wells; Jonathan David Baker; Michael Andrew Sacks; Ethan Alun Frost; Michael Christopher Stewart; Brett Liam Jakins; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen;
Sans titre2009 BP Hockey U12 group:
Front row: Keegan Kenneth Dougall Banks; Nikhil Patel; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Alexander Manganadelis; Declan Connelly;
2nd row: Stuart Alexander Agaienz; Michael Hinds; Kyran Ross Christiane; Devon Chad Coetzee; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Karmsheel Asokan Naidu; Keean Mitchell;
3rd row: Duncan Robert Barnard; Jacques Stoop; Douglas Flanders Smith; Bryce David Etter; Brandon Dale Glover; Ryan Ashton Brown; Jared Nickolas Swart;
Sans titre2009 BP Rugby 1st XV
[Not in seating order]: Scott Taylor Heathfield; Gavin Samuel Ford; Harry Thomson Hankey; Jordan Adam Sacks; Nicolas Van Der Elst; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Keagan Brown; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Michael John Greig; Cameron Richard Timm; Monde Goocin; Christopher Matthew Dott; Channing Gregory Ross; Ethan Wade Hunter; Tyrone David Hammick; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Nicholas Robert Beal; Callum Munro Ferguson; Gregan Kirkham;
2009 BP Rugby U11C team:
Front row: Daniel Stefano Ferrini; Gareth David McDonic; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Jordan McMahon; Reece Robey; Luke Evan Gordon McPhail; Duncan Rhys Williamson;
2nd row: Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Simon Davenport Allen; Nana Kwabena Poku Mark-Hansen; Brett Liam Jakins; Ethan Alun Frost; Dylan John Wells; Nigel Alhadeff; Daniel Shawn Hockley;
Sans titre2009 BP Rugby U13 group:
Front row: Kyle Peter Ludi; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Ryan Wyche Taylor;
Back row: Chad Leo Kennedy; Michael Robert Leshnick; Liam Adam Van Rooyen; Steven Van Wyk;
Sans titre2009 BP Tennis 2nd team:
Front row: Christopher Michael Trenchard; Thomas William Frames;
Back row: Christopher Charles Thackwray; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Roy James Hobson; Brandon Dale Glover; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp;
2009 BP Tennis 3rd team
Front row: Dylan Schmid; Martin Arthur Currin; Christopher James Wilson;
Back row: Donovan Brian Glover; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Christopher Robert Allen; Neil Andrew Richardson; Michael Timothy Thackwray;
2009 BP Water Polo 1st team
[Not in seating order]: Gavin Samuel Ford; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Ethan Wade Hunter; Channing Gregory Ross; Callum Munro Ferguson; Nicolas Van Der Elst; Jordan Adam Sacks;
2010 BP Grade 6L Class
Sans titre2010 BP Grade 5B Class
Sans titre2010 BP Grade 4S Class
Sans titre2010 BP Grade 4T Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 7D Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 7L Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 7O Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 6M Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 5B Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 5W Class
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 4S Class
Sans titre1990 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: K Brown, M de Buys, S Wilson, A Solomon, S Linden, W Phillips, C Vermaak, K Jackson, P Vermaak, W Jacobs, K Brown, D Koen, R Scott, S Duggan, A Souter, J Camp, C Robinson, D Hardy, M Bartlett, A de Kock, B Crouser, M Rait;
MIddle row: A Browne, A Moody, K Day, I Turanjanin, J Stentiford, R McGarvie, G Moolman, H Bruggemans, P Healre, I Broekhuizen, D Jacobs, M de Zeeuw, G Collins, S Clarke, S Brown, W Jacobs, C Craig, S Hawinkels, G Barnhoorn;
Seated: A Ford, D Kerr, D Hewan, S Louw, W Jennings, J Marsh, G Welsh (capt.), D Ballam, T Souter, A Wooller, N Dickson, B Dickson, S Fraser;
In front: G Warden, C Phillips, G Hawinkels, R Sievers, M Asken, P Atkinson, D Robertson, T Kluyts, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, W Bishop, P Emmott, J Tasker, S Trenchard, T MacLachlan
1990 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. J. Trelease, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. M. Rait
Middle row: Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. H. Spence, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. E. Davis, Mrs. V. Kershaw, Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mrs. G. Goodall, Mrs. C. Brown, Mrs. A. de Jager.
Seated: Mrs. C. Matthews, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. O. Roberts (Headmaster), Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. O. Williams, Mrs. M. Gibbs, Mr. B. Crouser.
1990 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, R. Weaver, C. Robinson, R. Mey, J. Marsh, A. Watson, K. McLoughlin, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: J. Hoddinott, R. Holme, N. Wilkens, P. Tselentis, P. van der Zee, Mrs. D. Jacobs, D. Stentiford, J. Woollam, J. Stentiford, G. Collins, W. Jacobs;
Front row: S. Duff, J. Ralph, S. Wilson, R. Stokes, G. Moolman, J. Hancock (Capt.), D. Koen, G. MacAllister, T. Souter, K. Botha, D. Kerr.
1990 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Back row: P. Hearle, Mr. O. Roberts, S. Papale;
Front row: G. Mackenzie, D. Hardy (capt.), B. Edlinger, G. Welsh
1991 BP Swimming A team
Legend:
Back Row: Mr M. de Buys, W. Jacobs, J. Stentiford, P. Tselentis, B. Edlinger, R. Herd, R. Stokes, J. Hoddinott, Mr D. Warren;
Middle Row: D. Kerr, J. Ralph, T. Souter, P. Stapelberg, Mrs D. Jacobs, G. McAllister, G. Moolman, K. Botha, S. Duff;
Front Row: J. Wilkinson, B. Bendixen, C. Robinson, R. Mey (capt.), R. Weaver, D. Wessels, G. Hills;
1997 BP Flag raising: school flag at Chapel circle
Sans titre1997 BP Science Expo 002
Sans titre2011 BP Grade 3K Class
Sans titre2011 BP Marimba Band Grade 3:
[Not in seating order]: Connor Alves; Alexander Petika; Mudiwa Shamuyarira; Lwazi Matiwaza; Sicelo Mahlangu; Jacques Delport; Willem Van Ryswyck; Jaime Lewis; Matthew Pilling; Ryan Waddell; Mark Van Der Poel; Shaun Karlsson; James Macdonald; Connor Tebbutt; Michael Hinrichs; Thato Bernardo; Spiridon Argirys; James Cullinan; Donovan Lupke; Jordan Homann; Ian Parsons; Michael Laburn; Tendekai Mawoneke; Davied Mak; Kian Fiskerstrand; Michael Millard; Jason Brown; Erich van Beek; Ryan Bertschinger; Gareth McDonic; Luke Hill; Teagan Green; Londani Msimang; Luke Parlabean; Brandon Booysen; Thabang Royds; Brandon Vermaak; Martin Currin; Jordan Smith; Michael Stewart; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Brett Jakins; Binyavanga Nyirinkindi; Nicholas Rogers;
2011 BP Enviro Committee:
[Not in seating order]: Sean Schultze; Michael Reeves; Quinn Bawden; Connor Temlett; Jordan Smith; Keiran McInnes; Dean Packham; Luke Shehab;
2011 BP Cricket 3rd XI:
[Not in seating order]: Ross Ellis-Cole; Gareth McDonic; Kevin Carr; Joshua Diesel; Mitchell Stevens; Murray Breetzke; Nathan Olivier; Jordan McLachlan; George Makhlouf; Liam McKenzie; Matthew Dawson; Brandon Booysen;
2011 BP Cricket 4th XI:
[Not in seating order]: Cullen Grant; Simon Allen; Luke Shehab; Christopher Wilson; Matthew Norton; Sebastian Carr; Nicholas Brimacombe; Jonathan Baker; Reece Robey; Dylan Wells; Matthew Karis;
2011 BP Cricket U10A XI:
[Not in seating order]: Nicholas Carr; Joshua Pilling; Jordan Hean; Shaunak Rama; James Thornton; Graeme Van Niekerk; Shaun Fitzgerald; Douglas Cox; Michael Wasley; Callan Gillespie; Bryce Bosman; Jean-Marc Rey;
2011 BP Cricket U10C XI:
[Not in seating order]: Massimo Milanesi; Angelo Galatis; Daniel Fraser; Lloyd Kerwan; Taine Bunch; James McPhail; Kyle Steenberg; Yenam Zouzoua; Cameron Hobbs; Michael Deans; Andrew Parkinson;
2011 BP Cricket U11A XI:
[Not in seating order]: Michael Salmon; Gareth King; Dimitri Manganadelis; Keaton Murray; Noah Kirby; Jason Bewsey; Edward Gibbons; Nicholas Fraser; Brendan Doyle; Joshua Harvey; Kristan O'Brien; Michael Millard;
2011 BP Football Open B group:
[Not in seating order]: Gareth McDonic; James Mynhardt; Mitchell Stevens; Simon Allen; Aiden Dott; Londani Msimang; Aidan Smith; Chad Leslie; Nicholas Rovelli; Matthew Alty; Binyavanga Nyirinkindi; Michael Stewart; Martin Currin; Sebastian Kingsley;
2011 BP Football U10A team:
[Not in seating order]: Jean-Marc Rey; James Thornton; Rory Blain; Michael Wasley; Christopher Diesel; Jed Alves; Joshua Pilling; Douglas Cox; Garrick Hugo; Yenam Zouzoua; Callan Gillespie; Matthew de la Rey; Selaelo Makhura;
2011 BP Football U11 mixed group:
[Not in seating order]: Rory Libera; Lancian Naidoo; Lindani Khoza; Conor Murray; Joshua Schmidt; Noah Kirby; Ryan Kimble; Ryan Bertschinger; Tashen Moodley; Matthew Shehab; Thabang Royds; Samuel Geddie; Cameron Painting; Harry Saner; Tshivhase Tshivhase; Robert-Reece North; Keanu Chuene; Erich van Beek; Ngaya Swai; Davied Mak; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; James Van Heerden; Kenneth Lin; Liam Wales; Lwandle Duma; Michael Cook; Kylen Govender; James Waddell; Courtney Morton; Luke Smith; Seyuran Arran; Dylan Arnold; Njabulo Mabena; Justin Van Tubbergh; Gregory Bruynse; Matthew Durek; Joshua Casey; Ijaz Mohamed; Nicholas Rogers; Matthew Beresford;