- ZA ZAR STS 2020-001-001-009-003
- Deel
- 1997
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Leadership 003
Zonder titel
12 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC Leadership 003
Zonder titel
1997 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p108
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1997 BC Prize-giving Sports awards
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1997 BC Prize-giving Sports awards
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Pitts House ST p033
Legend:
Back row: N. Bredenkamp, G. Todd, C. Ebden, B. Smither, J. McLean, C. Baker, M. Nienaber, L. Meyer, C. Ashcroft, J. Hancock, O. Ramasia, M. Fynn, G. Moolman, G. Mclver, S. Wood, D. Lerche, P. Miller, C. Blunden;
4th row: G. Slade, B. Thorpe, S. Field, D. Stentiford, T. Spence, B. Shaw, G. Thurman, P. Heritage, M. Fearnhead, G. Fletcher, W. Phillips, J. Woollam, M. Woollcott, S. Hidden, G. Collins;
3rd row: S. Dunnett, S. Ainscough, J.P. Welman, S. Davies, A. Boulanger, C. Robinson, G. Norman, M. Collins, S. Kohary, P. Wieselthaler, R. Weaver, T. Pennel, H. Cole, M. Perold, P. Browne, C. Clegg;
2nd row: S. Walls (Housemaster), J. Riekert (Housemistress), P. Zourides, J. Axon, J. Miller, R. Boyd, L. Grayson, M. Thorpe, M. Carter, J. Marsh, G. Mackenzie, C. Weaver, G. Davies, R. Nienaber, J. Worth (Housemistress);
Front row: D. Pitcairn (Housemaster), J. van der Watt, P. McLean, S. Hosford, M. Walker, R. Michael, A. Herbertson, L. Graham (Head of House), P. Myerscough, K. Bailey, M. Coopmans, S. Smuts, M. Dabrowski, R. Boyce, R. Cooper, D. Hemphill, P. Moore (Housemaster).
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC Head students 001
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Swimming team ST p109
Legend:
Back row: G. Ramsey, M. Ventre, S. Hosford, R. MacMahon, N. Petters, B. Shaw.
5th row: H. Froneman, N. Magowan, S. van Niekerk, J. Brand, R. Holmer, J. Miller, M. Collins, C. Morgan, R. Mey.
4th row: M. Petterson, J. Woollan, S. Davies, D. Hancock, G. Goosen, E. Brand, C. Vosloo, R. Leibrandt.
3rd row: D. Cruickshanks, R. Goodwin, A. Souter, C. Clegg, G. Moolman, B. Thorpe, W. Jacobs.
2nd row: S. Field, C. Baker, J. Cane, S. Bick, J. Marsh, G. Davies, C. Weaver, N. Haus.
Front row: Mr D. Rose, L. Hawkins, R. Weddepohl (Capt. B Team), Mr I. Atteridge, N. Turner, (capt.), R. Schumann (vice-capt.), S. Arthur, M. Thorpe, M. Carroll.
Zonder titel
1994 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p118
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p118
Legend:
Back row: P. Stapelberg, G. Murray, B. Thorpe.
Middle row: R. Stokes, N. Petzer, Mr C. Cawse (coach), J. Woollam, M. Price.
Front row: D. Stentlford, B. Shaw, S. Davies (capt.), M. Pettersen, C. Clegg.
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC Head students 004
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC Leadership 004
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1994 BC Athletics ST p071
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, G. Welsh, R. Foaden, B. Warren, W. Jacobs, G. Leibbrandt, A. Griffin, P. Heritage, A. Day, R. Wallace, S. Kohary, S. Duggan, D. Bullock, L. Meyer, A. Souter;
5th row: S. Little, M. Howard, R. Forsdyke, C. Ashcroft, C. Robinson, S. Van Niekerk, G. Goosen, B. Shaw, M. Ventre, J. Follet, M. De Zeeuw, J. Handcock, N. Clement, C. Sibanyoni;
4th row: N. Petzer, R. Boyd, A. Solomon, A. Tucker, B. Williams, S. Bick, T. Pennel, S. Mapham, R. George, S. Davies, K. Harris, B. Huckell, M. Webster;
3rd row: N. Haus, J. Heyns, T. Mojapelo, A. Raab, O. Ramasia, C. Baker, M. Connellan, M. Matlou, B. Smithers, G. Collins, Z. Magojo, S. Chamberlain;
2nd row: D. Cruickshanks, T. Williams, A. Grant, G. St. Clair, D. Wright, J. Thornley, S. Linden, A. Newton, P. Dalton, M. Harris, C. Dick, C. Myburgh, T. Mataboge;
Front row: Mr G. Theron, Mr R. Pithey, R. Collins, M. Walker, C. Lewis (capt.), Mr G. Holmes, N. Evans (vice-capt.), M. Benfield, A. Herbertson, Mr D. Gear.
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC Head students 002
Zonder titel
Part of Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC Head students 003
Zonder titel