Adventurers Club Album 2 1965 - 1971
- ZA ZAR STS 2022-011-005-02
- Item
- 1965
Adventurers Club Album 2 1965 - 1971: Accounts of the trips undertaken by the Club between 1965 and 1971.
Adventurers Club
6 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Adventurers Club Album 2 1965 - 1971
Adventurers Club Album 2 1965 - 1971: Accounts of the trips undertaken by the Club between 1965 and 1971.
Adventurers Club
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Swimming Team ST p049
Legend:
Back row: P. James, E. Hayter, R. Stanley, M. Lange, B. Bruton, M. Chasey, G. Eckersley, S. Bray, C. Baillie McEwan, A. Robertson;
3rd row: R. Gilbert, M. Carlsson, R. Bruton, N. Wallace, P. Ekon, S. Bowley, W. Ainge, M. Botha, A. Massey, C. Clarke;
2nd row: J. Abbott, T. Hargreaves, S. Rundle, L. Venning-Pridham, P. Dossena, P. Kuilman, P. Henderson, B. Baker, A. Braunswick, V. Davies;
Front row: E. Freemantle, F. Winder, G. Burgess, A. Needham, D. Raynham, H.B. Thorpe, V.L. Clegg, P. Botha, S. Posnett, D. Hill, L. Buck.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 NIS
Legend (subject to confirmation TBI):
Back row: Anton Prinsloo, Johan van Wermeskerken, Michael Sidwell, Ian King, Andrew Aitchison, Anthony Braunswick;
Middle row: Gary Burgess, Michael Maarschalk, Stephen Posnett, Richard Jackson, David Burton, Douglas Elcome, Tommy van der Ness;
Front row: Tim Clifford, Arnold Oberholzer, Michael Flinn, Rory Paton-Ash, Gavin Coulson.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Prefects ST p010
Legend:
Back Row: M. Flinn, S. Robb, R. Winstanley, R. Friedman, S. Posnett, T. Burrow, R. Dansey, A. Oberholzer.
Front Row: T. Morrison, Mr. M. Henning, D. Burton (Head Prefect), Mr. V. Clegg, S. Bayne, G. Coulson.
Boys' College
1972 BC Lifesaving team ST p049
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Lifesaving team ST p049
Legend:
Back row: D. Goldhill, R. Soares, S. Rundle, D. Jeoffreys, M. Chasey, W. Ketelby, A. Robertson, A. Massey, A. Ross;
Middle row: R. Gilbert, P. Ekon, R. Bruton, B. Bruton, G. Eckersley, S. Bowley, M. Botha.
Front row: R. Gerber, G. Burgess, A. Braunswick, A. Needham, S. Posnett, A. Tatham.
Boys' College
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1967 Swimming team ST p079
Legend:
Back row: E Hayter, S Posnelt, J Curteis, R Hallier, R Jackson, L Hartman, R Kippen, E von Glehn, S Vibart, P Dossena, I Evans, P Madin
3rd row: S Irwin, S Cosmann, K Lund, G Blumenthal, D Parry-Davies, S Mandy, J Lilly, M Lappeman, M Chasey, A Mackenzie, T HArgreaves, J Stephen, J Cooper, A Tatham,
2nd row: V Goodbrand, D Holt, C Young, D Raynham (vice-capt.), L Buck, (capt.), R Winstanley, R Cox
Front row: R Stanley, N Dunn, T Nash, M Last, R Dodds, G McKenzie, S van Wyk, M Sproson, C Clarke
Boys' Prep
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
BP Monitors formal ST p 072
Legend:
Standing: P van Aswegen, S Bayne, J Saunders, P Burnton, E von Glehn, R Friedman, S Posnett, A. Oberholzer. L Buck;
Seated: A. Tatham, N Hayter, B Burton, R. Winstanley, I Evans, P Kramer.
Pictone Studios