1956 BP Grade 1 Class ST p026 1956BP_0001
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-01-04-05
- Item
- 1956
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 Grade 1 Class photograph
Legend:
Sem título
1956 BP Grade 1 Class ST p026 1956BP_0001
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 Grade 1 Class photograph
Legend:
Sem título
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Back Row: J. Legh, R. Plumb, K. McLaren, I. Green, B. Nash, M. Read, J. Houmoller;
Seated: A. Shaw-Smith, P. Waterson (capt.), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster),
D. Warren, J. Argyle (vice-capt.). M. Keevy.
Sem título
1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1967 BC Duke of Cornwall awards ST p023
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Duke of Cornwall awards ST p023 001
Legend:
Standing: M. Read, M. Roberts, R. Schoeman, R. Wooler;
Seated: P. Shapiro, M. T. S. Krige, Esq. (Headmaster), G. Dalziel.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Swimming Team ST p046
Legend:
Back Row: D. Lincoln, F. Maskew, R. Gray, C. Etheredge, B. Beilstein, I. Dymond, P. Gerber, J. Raynham, D. Montgomery, A. Kelly, S. van Krawegens, T. Gillham;
Second Row: Mr V. L. Clegg, A. Horn, J. Franklin, B. Fergusson, P. Goddard, W. Robertson, R. Place, M. Lowe, T. Emslie, H. Shackleton, S.Goddard;
Seated: E. Bouchier, D. Gurney, I. Walsh, R. Schoeman (capt.), M. Read, P. Horn, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar;
Seated in front: I. Whyte, P. Lilly, R. Murray, S. McMillan, P. Duncan, C. Fergusson.
Sem título
1965 BC Athletics: Mrs Legh presents the prizes
Parte de Alumni Collections
1965 BC Athletics: Mrs Legh presents the prizes
Sem título
1963 BC Cricket U13A XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Cricket U13A XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend (TBI not currently available).
The team members (3rd term 1962 and 1st term 1963) were:
R. Wooler (capt.), J. Argyle (vice-capt.), M. Keevy, P. Waterson, J. Summerley, M. Read, K. Smit, K. McLaren, J. Houmoller, A. Thompson, R. Plumb, G. Kable, I. Green, A. Smith (vice-capt.), P. Elliott, B. Nash, J. Legh, D. Speirs, A. Klemptner, D. Watson, R. Bertrand (scorer).
Sem título
1967 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053 Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back row: M Read, I Green, C White, J Trollope, P Elliott;
Middle row: Mr Bourquin, R Freemantle, A Wantenaar, J Viney, P Hogshaw, G Roxburgh, Mr R Smythe;
Front row: J Clark, M Keevy, Mr Krige, P Shapiro (capt.), C Groenewald, P Waterson
Sem título
1967 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: D Immelman, A de Klerk, K Green, R Nieckau, M L’Estrange, P Graham, S Robinson, G Watson, A Montgomery, R Mulder, A Oberholzer, D Forsyth, J Bell, C Bouton, D Graham,;
Fourth row: R Gilbert, J Sayers, P Smit, D Ferreira, I Whyte, R Brenchley, B Gooch, R Kippen, L Paddon, R Hogan, P Kemp, P Maskew, R Maskew, B Hosford;
Third row: E Smit, V Griffiths, B nand den Bosch, D Ackroyd, K Immelman, O Cook, G Blumenfeld, R Ballentine, G Dunbar K Beilstein, J Brown, R Montgomery, C Fergusson, I Leathers, P Laburn;
Second row: L Gould, R Schoeman, J Tibble, J Zurel, S Kirsten, N Bayne, C Comyn, B Fergusson, A Scott, J Ackroyd, R Freemantle, S van Kwawegen, S Taylor, O Ruffe;
Front row: R Nixon, E Bouchier, G Finnie, R Schoeman, G Finnie, Mr D Hicks, Mr J V Robertson, Mrs W Robertson, Mrs B Dickinson, Mr P Lawrence, G Dalziel, I Green, C Groenewald, S Henderson, A Wantenaar.
Sem título
1964 BC Biology trip to Inhaca Island Mozambique
Parte de Alumni Collections
1964 BC Biology trip to Inhaca Island Mozambique
TBI
Sem título
1962 BP Football 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Football 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Rugby U13 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1963 BC Rugby U13 ST p035 Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Rugby U13 ST p035 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back Row: B. Nash, P. Shapiro, R. Schoeman, S. Lund, A. Mason;
Middle Row: J. Argyle, J. Robertson, G. Finnie, C. du Plooy, J. Trollope, K. McLaren;
Seated: M. Keevy, T. Smith (capt.), Mr. D. R. Warren (coach), Mr. V. L. Clegg (2nd Master), J. Oppenheim (vice-capt.), P. Waterson.
Sem título
1967 BC Mountstephens House NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Mountstephens House NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
Sem título
1967 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend: (not available):
Prefects included: G Vass, M Keevy, I Walsh, C Wilson, R Bertrand, R Robb, P Waterson, I White.
Sem título
1967 BC Prefects ST p034 Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Prefects ST p034 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back row: M. Read, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, G. Finnie, M. Keevy;
Middle row: R. Schoeman, S. Catton, J. Argyle, P. Hogshaw, I. Green, J. Oppenheim;
Seated: D Gurney, G. Dalziel, Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M.T.S. Krige (Headmaster), P. Shapiro (head prefect), G. Vass.
Sem título
Parte de Alumni Collections
Brian Fargher Archive: Photographs of school life in the 1960s and of a visit to Stythian Village in 1975.
Sem título
1965 BC Swimming Gala: Mrs Read presents the prizes
Parte de Alumni Collections
1965 BC Swimming Gala: Mrs Read presents the prizes
Sem título
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
1962 BP Tennis 1st team ST p074 Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Tennis 1st team ST p074 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Standing: P. Shapiro, K. McLaren, B. Nash, J. Argyle;
Seated: M. Keevy, M. Read (capt.), P. Waterson (vice-vapt.), A. Shaw-Smith.
Sem título
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Matric Class ST p020
Legend:
Back row: P. Duncan, P. Henderson, P. Beguin, C. Arbous, M. Read;
Fourth row: G. Hutchinson, J. Lewsen, R. Thomson, I. Walsh, C. Wilson, O. Ruffel, G. Dalziel, E. Bouchier, A. Klemptner;
Third row: R. Oppenheim, K. Lappeman, M. Keevy, R. Parfitt, C. Groenewald, C. Raine, G. Finnie, T. Hill, M. Schonfeld, G. Dyer, P. Horn, R. Wooler, J. Oppenheim;
Second row: R. Schoeman, I. Green, S. Catton, D. Gurney, W. Anderson, G. Joscelyne, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar, M. Bailey-McEwan, P. Korsten, P. Shapiro, J. Brown;
Seated: S. Lund, B. Arnott, O. Wood, J. Viney, Mr J. W. Frylinck, (Class master), Mr V. Clegg (Second master), Mr M. T.S. Krige (Headmaster), Mr E. R. Lipsett (Class master), Mr D. J. Brindley (Class master), S. Henderson, L. Taylor, R Nixon, H. Schimmelpenning.
Sem título
1960c BP holiday trip to Natal South Coast
Parte de Alumni Collections
1960c BP holiday trip to Natal South Coast group photograph
Sem título
Parte de Alumni Collections
1963 BC Collins Grade 8 dorm
TBI
Sem título