1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 001: Laundry workers
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 004: Lets have a Russian dance
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 005: Sprites
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 008: Peep-Bo
Sem título1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 010: I want a nice clean fight
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots 002: "What on earth have you been doing all this time? And where are your shoes?"
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots 008: "Everything is most suspicious. And the food will taste delicious."
Sem título1975 BP Puss in Boots 012
Sem título1976 BP Treasure Island 001: Whole cast
Sem título1977 BP Hiawatha 005: Hush the Naked Bear will get thee Ewa-yea! My little Owlet
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 004: Daniel Defoe: "Pretty smile boys!"
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 006: Rake Chain: "I'll cut your liver out"
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 009: Cook: " I took great pains making this pancake".
Sem título1978 BP Island of Doom 012: Crusoe: "A fellow who never plays cricket is vicious, malicious and bad".
Sem título1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 002: We're great guys but no-one seems to notice
Sem título1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 007: Potipher was cool and so fine, but his wife could never toe the line
Sem título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 002: Ball scene
Sem título1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 018
Sem título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 003: David brings food to the Israelites
Sem título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 007: The narrators
Sem título1982 BP Goliath Jazz 009: Moses and shepherds near the Burning Bush
Sem títuloOSA Reunion June 2013: Founder pupils reunion 04
Sem títuloSeries of digitised photographs reflecting the building and early years of the Collegiate and Campus.
Sem título1997 BP Landscapes Antelope sculptures 062
Sem título1997 BP Landscapes Fishing at the dam 067
Sem título1997 BP Landscapes Antelope sculptures 072
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 005
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 018
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 022
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 026
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 028
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 031
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 033
Sem título1997 GC Staff function 036
Sem título1997 Campus Founders' Day
Sem título1997 Campus Founders' Day 001
Sem título1998 GC Community Engagement 022
Sem título2000 GC All schools event 003
Sem título2000 GC All schools event 007
Sem título2000 GC All schools event 008
Sem título2000 GC All schools event 013
Sem título2000 GC All schools event 014
Sem título2000 GC School Expo 006
Sem título2000 GC Staff training 002
Sem título2001 GC Staff training 003
Sem título1999 GC Founders' Day 024
Sem título1956 Grade 1 Class photograph
Legend:
Sem título1956 BP Std 2 (Grade 4) Class Class photograph
Legend:
1956 BP Std 4 Class (Grade 6) photograph
Legend:
Sem título1958 BP Soccer 1st XI team photograph
Legend:
Sem título1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Back Row: J. Legh, R. Plumb, K. McLaren, I. Green, B. Nash, M. Read, J. Houmoller;
Seated: A. Shaw-Smith, P. Waterson (capt.), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster),
D. Warren, J. Argyle (vice-capt.). M. Keevy.
1992 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: Stephen Hawinkels, Timothy Souter, Gavin McAllister, Bruce Rose-Innes, Michael Miller, Hans Bruggemans, Jarod Stentiford, Brandon Weir-Smith, Rowan Rawlinson, Gareth Fletcher, Paul Tselentis, Bruce Wylie, Richard Holm, Bradley Hutchings, Gareth Mclver, Alex Moody, Ryan Bell, Nicholas Jay;
3rd row: Jonathan Pitcher, Alistair McAlpine, Corne Myburgh, Michael Bean, Musa Mdakane, James Ralph, Andrew Good, Andrew Wooler, Stephen Moore, Stephen Bromley, Gareth Collins (Head Chorister), Mrs. Amke de Jager, Chris Peters (Deputy Head Chorister), Simon Murphy, Tshepiso Vuncla, Brandon Morgan, Michael Miller, Sean Louw, David Hewan, Andrew Forsyth, Shanon Duff, Tom Salmon, Renier Myburgh;
2nd row: Alistair Venn, Timothy Kluyts, Anthony Ford, Bryn Bendixen, John Argyle, Jamie Acheson, Brendon Holdsworth, Nicholas Dickson, Michael Emmott, Christopher Miller, Christopher Koller, Travis McLachlan, Andrew Stormer, Jonathan Harris, Stephen Breyer-Menke, David Terblanche;
Front row: Andrew Lucas, Tim Gane, Jamie Yaldwyn, David Jamieson, Roland Peens, Paul Atkinson, Nicholas Bebbington, Lloyd Barcza, Rory Forder, Andrew Thurlow, Douglas Labum, Keith Comline, Christopher Beedle, Gregory Hills.
1992 BP Grade 7B
Legend:
Back Row: M. Webster, G. Fletcher, D. Muller, M. Biebuyck, W. Phillips, R. Rawlinson, C. Shordries, A. Kinnear;
Middle Row: S. Elsworth, B. Hutchings, G. Taylor, S. Hidden, T. Stamm, Mr. K.V. Brown, D. Stentiford, N. Fetter, L. Molokoane, N. Wilkins, G. Collins;
Front Row: A. von Amim, S. Ainscough, M. Thornley, P. Stapelberg, G. Louw, R. Pybus, V. Wilson-Taylor, I. Holmes, B. Wolfe.
1992 BP Squash team
Legend:
Front row: L. Barcza, A. Curnow, J-P Welman (Captain), C. Myburgh, J. Argyle, S. Elsworth;
Back row: A. Sherratt, I. Holmes, J. Williams, P. Tselentis, Mr. J.G. Lees, S. Yates, G. Louw, G. Moolman, R. McGarvie.
1992 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Miss M. Parsons, Mr. R. van Gass, Mr. K. Brown, Mr. N. Wright, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. B. Rankin, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. D. Webb, Mr. D. Barrington Prowse, Mrs. V. Potgieter.
Middle row: Mrs. A. de Jager, Mrs. B. Bain, Mrs. P. Royce, Mrs. M. Gann, Mrs. J. Mansfield, Mrs. W. Wylie, Mrs. S. Glover, Mrs. E. David, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. H. Spence, Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. W. Mahlalela.
Front row: Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. J. Lees, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. J. Williams, Mrs. M.Gibbs, Mrs. V. Kershaw.
1993 BC St Stithians 40 years on ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Group of photographs taken during the Penryn Cycle run that carried the flame from the St Stithians College Chapel to the site of the new Penryn College.
Sem título1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 002
Mrs Baker appears in her tent
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 003
Mr & Mrs Retief and Mrs Denise Jacobs prepare for another stretch of the route.
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 006
Boys helping to cook breakfast.
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 009
Climbing up the Long Tom Pass.
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 016
Having fun: Jimmy Reynolds, Travis MacLachlan, Courtney Blunden, Rory Wallace
1993 BC BP Cycle run to Penryn College 025
Always hungry boys
Photographs reflecting the people and life of the Boys' College: mostly formal photographs and others of sports and cultural events.
Sem título1993 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back row: Mrs. D. Jacobs, W. Bishop, P. Betts, J. Quy, B. Smither, D. Stentiford, 0. Ramasia, C. Ebden, T. Souter, A. Wooler, N. Dickson, 0. Venn, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: N. Franklin, A. Carroll, R. Dunkley, D. Betts, D. Nevin, C. Maskew, M. Lemin, N. Beggs, S. Louw, J. Wilkinson, S. Williams, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, L. Barcza, P. Atkinson, D. Laburn;
Front row: T. Maclachlan, R. Smith, G. Hills, M. Hewan, B. Russell (capt.), P. Steyn, S. Trenchard, G. Quy, S. van der Merwe.
1993 BP Grade 7B class
Legend:
Back row: W. Jacobs, J. Duggan, L. Meyer, R. Forsdyke, Mr. K. Brown, G. Ramsay, M. de Zeeuw, D. Beuthin, O. Ramasia;
Middle row: R. McLaughlin, G. Barnhoorn, M. Fynn, B. Smither, R. Forder, G. Mclver, G. Moolman, F. Harpur, A. de Kock, D. Lerche, B. van der Merwe;
Front row: M. Harding, D. Nevin, A. Curnow, D. Emmett, S. Moore, M. Comline, N.
Rasmussen, D. Welsford, N. Frangos.
1993 BP Grade 7R class
Legend:
Back row: B. Morgan, C. Baker, D. Breyer-Menke, C. Watson, C. Vermaak, P. Tselentis, J. Hoddinott, H. Bruggemans, C. Angus;
Middle row: A. Black, P. Ndonados, R. McGarvie, C. Ebden, P. Zourides, Mrs. E. Hancock, P. Bodart, A. Raab, P. Magni, D. Retief, C. Myburgh;
Front row: A. Carroll, J. Reynolds, R. Thurlow, J. Argyle, B. Russell, T. MacLachlan, C. Blunden, D. Terblanche, A. Harrison.
1993 BP Tennis 1st team
Legend:
Back row: L. Meyer, Mr. D. Webb (Coach), M. de Zeeuw;
Front row: A. Raab, B. Weir-Smith, S. Moore, P. Magni.
1994 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr G Roberts, D Betts, T Kluyts, R Myburgh, P Betts, D Wessels, A Wooller, N Dickson, R Bell, A Sherratt, B Dickson, B Devlin, D Mitchell, D Worth, D Slater, D Kerr, S Hawinkels, K Botha, J Muller, S Louw, J Wilkinson, A Ford, R Forder;
Third row: B Horley, M Power, T Meikle, M Hewan, G Jackson, J Slater, D de Boor, D Carrick, D Phillips, A Glover, G Hawinkels, L Barcza, Mr B Rankin, S Williams, C Maskew, M Pruett, T Edmond, R Diack, J Tasker, W Bishop, G Hills, G Wordon, M Burton, G Edmond, S Batchelor, Mrs D Jacobs, K Eguchi;
Second row: R Thorn, M Bell, S Quy, A Russell, C Austin, S Joscelyne, J Stentiford (Captain), M Bean (Vice-Captain), A Muller, W Baker, J Foster-Greenwood, J Golding, K Dutton, M Jones, D Assad;
Front row: J Mitchell, D Peck, R Bishop, G Asken, G Falconer, S Schroenn, S Mulder, D Alexander, D Ford, O Mehana, D Dutton, D Horley, T Lloyd, N Cameron.
1994 BP Cross Country team
Legend:
Back Row: Mrs D Jacobs, G Hawinkels, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, P Betts, B Devlin, N Jay, R Dunkley, D Betts, T Kluyts, Mr D Warren;
Middle Row: S Forsythe, M Hewan, O Davies, W Bishop, S Williams, D Laburn, M Bean, D Bethell, L Barcza, B Lupini, P Steyn, T Meikle, G Hills;
Front Row: A Russell, B Horley, D Scott, R Smith, N Dickson (captain) G Quy, G Edmond, P Hird, K Good.
1994 BP Grade 7Ra class
Legend:
Back row: B Rose-Innes, Z Joubert, B Devlin, D Mitchell, G McAllister, R Smith;
Middle row: N Beggs, M Mdakane, A Good, Mr B Rankin, T Salmon, A Moody, K de la Harpe;
Front Row: R Peens, N Bebbington, M Lemin, J Quy, A Robertson, D Robertson, T Selmer-Olsen.
2008 to 2016 BP formal photographs including Classes, Cultural Groups and Sports teams
Sem título2008 BP Grade 7 Class group 002
Sem título2008 BP Grade 6N Class group 001
Sem título2008 BP Grade 6 Class group 002
Sem título2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 001
Sem título2008 BP Grade 5 Class group 002
Sem título2008 BP Grade 4 Class group 001
Sem título2009 BP formal photographs
Sem título2009 BP Grade 5B class:
[Not in seating order]: Wessel Barend Badenhorst; Jonathan David Baker; Brandon Thomas Bate; Garrick Byron Blain; Michael Aidan Reeves Buchholz; Kevin Andrew Carr; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Rishi Deshmukh; Yaseen Ebrahim; Kian Thabiso Fiskerstrand; Stuart Benjamin Glasspool; Alexander Jerome Heath; Daniel Shawn Hockley; Jarryd Leo Kennedy; Sebastian Daniel Kingsley; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts; Keiran George McInnes; Jordan Mathew McLachlan; Jordan McMahon; Bradlee George Nicholls; Tyronne Garry O'Grady; Kimon Dimitri Phirippides Pienaar; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Aidan Bradley Smith; Mitchell Brett Stevens; Joshua Matthew Van Der Spuy; Stephan Van Huyssteen; Gcobani Vundla;
2009 BP Chess
Front row: Garrick Byron Blain; Luke Richard Hill; Hendrik Christoffel Snyman; Jeremy Thomas Saner; Devon Jordan Pugin; Connor Mark Temlett; Ryan Jordan Painting;
Back row: Samuel Lex Geddie; Callan Willemse; Martin Arthur Currin; Adam Roger Henman; Christopher Robert Allen; Monde Goocin; Kyle Peter Ludi; Ryan Alister Williamson; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Nigel Alhadeff;
Sem título2009 BP Choir Senior
Sem título2009 BP Marimba Band Grade 4
Front row: Shungu Dutiro, Andrew Stone, Stefanos Galatis, Nathan Olivier, Mr Michael Sibanda; Liam Farrell, Joshua Diesel, Vuyiso Mupawose, Matthew Karis
Second row:
Tumelo Mapodile, Kade Pascoe, Nicholas Gaddin, Shaun Butler, Calvin Steinhobel, Brynn Cauldwell, Craig Meier, Keanu Neser, Matthew Norton, Mark Strickett;
Back row: Ewan Evans, James North, James Leigh, Michael Efambe, Liam McKenzie, Lebone Mwepe, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Joshua Marinus, Leo Henman;
2009 BP Marimba Band Senior
Legend:
Front row: Nikhil Patel, Ntokozo Mbokazi, Connor Simpson-Craib, Mr Michael SibandaLesedi Mokoena, Siphesihle Gule-Davidson, Nicholas Masefield, Keenan Mitchell;
Second row: Malvin Mupfawi, Ross Spriestersbach, Bradley Schmid, Matthew Beech, Justin Prinsloo, Thabang Leeuw, Ross Bawden, Michael Hinds;
Back row: Steven van Wyk, James humphrey, Craig Howden, Daniel Lambson, Ulrich Wischnewski, Asante Nxumalo, Mitchell Cuthbertson,
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3 group:
Legend:
2009 BP Cricket Grade 3
Front row: Hlamalani Malungani, Ryan Bertschinger, Lindani Khoza, Ryan Macfarlane, Asanda Radebe, Erich van Beek, Dimitri Manganadelis, Ngaya Swai, Lancian Naidoo, Caleb Chilvers, Dax Traill, Jason Brown, Noah Kirby, Tashen Moodley, Jack Dyer, Liam Laidlaw, Brett Kruger, Rory Libera;
2nd row: Justin Van Tubbergh, Kenneth Lin, Matthew Mitchley, Courtney Morton, Matthew Shehab, Matthew Kamps, Bradley Cooper, Dylan Copeland, Gareth King, Robert-Reece North, Samuel Geddie, Joshua Harvey, Nicholas Fraser, Michael Kropp, Keanu Chuene, Lance van Doorene, Mr Russel Lennox;
3rd row: Bhekumuzi Shezi, Matthew Durek, Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani, Thomas Curd, Luke Smith, Shane Prinsloo, Davied Mak, Matthew Beresford, Harry Saner, Thabang Royds, Joshua Casey, Alexander Gordon, Joram Hinds, Brian Tshivhase, Michael Millard, Mr Steven Beever;
4th row: Keith Kromhout , Dylan Arnold, Matthew Galatis, Kylen Govender, Keaton Murray, Brendan Doyle, Kopano Leeuw, Ijaz Mohamed, Benjamin Lawrenz, Nicholas Rogers, Liam Wales, Vuyo Goocin, Edward Gibbons, James Waddell, Kristan O'Brien, Michael Swart, James Van Heerden, Mr Fabian Howard;
5th row: Tshedza Marole, Conor Murray, Matthew Stransky, Michael Cook, Seyuran Arran, Gregory Pienaar, Cameron Painting, Njabulo Mabena, Rekgabile Nyhonyha, Andrew Cameron, Thomas Keogh, Gregory Bruynse;
2009 BP Cricket U10 group:
Legend:
Front row: Matthew Karis, Stefanos Galatis, Nicholas Gaddin, Mr Bethuel Galane, Mr Sean Page, Duma Gcabashe, Luke Hill, Matthew Hean;
2nd row: Matthew Strickett, Andrew Jackson, Calvin Steinhobel, Luke Michael, Teagan Green, Liam Lecuona, Khaya Mpeta, Alex Bechard van der Walt;
3rd row: Pasqual Lee, Nicholas Meyer, Asanda Radebe, Lebone Ngwepe, James Leigh, Michael Van Den Heever, Ross Strang-Smith;
2009 BP Cricket U10A team:
Legend:
Front row: Shaun Butler, Christopher Wilson, Murray Breetzke, Mr Sean Page, Mark Strickett, Sebastian Carr;
Back row: Donovan Glover, Craig Meier, Reece Biehler, Jason Knibbs, Shungu Dutiro, George Makhlouf;
2009 BP Cricket U11 group
Front row: Daniel Ferrini, Sean Schultze, Joshua Van Der Spuy, Matthew Hayes, Wessel Badenhorst, Aidan Smith;
Middle row: Gcobani Vundla, Luke Mc Phail, Jeremy Saner, Ryan Painting, Liam Daniels, Kyle Daniels, Duncan Williamson;
Back row: Devon Sarkis, Sebastian Kingsley, Michael De Vos, Stuart Glasspool, Jordan McMahon, Garrick Blain, Tyronne O'Grady;
2009 BP Football 2nd team:
[Not in seating order]: David Michael Dodds; Ethan Wade Hunter; Daniel Ian Lambson; Jordan Adam Sacks; Christopher Matthew Dott; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Channing Gregory Ross; Dean Buxton Forman; Thomas William Frames; Cameron Richard Timm; Tyrone David Hammick; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Daniel Hollis; Callum Munro Ferguson;
2009 BP Football U12 TBI
[Not in seating order]: Bryce David Etter; Daniel Joe Botha; Neil Andrew Richardson; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Luvuno Ngwale; Michael Hinds; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Jordan Conner Rhodes; Jonathan Neil Conlan; Jonathan Mark Naidoo; Christopher Charles Thackwray;
2009 BP Hockey 1st team:
[Not in seating order]: Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Ross Dylan Bawden; Michael John Greig; Christopher Matthew Dott; Daniel Ian Lambson; Craig Oliver Howden; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Daniel Hollis; Nicholas Glover; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Thomas William Frames; Nicholas Robert Beal; Ross James Spriestersbach; Vongani Mawande Mukansi; Daniel Craig Falconer;
2009 BP Hockey U11A team:
Front row: Alistair James Cranmer; Ryan Jordan Painting; Aiden Dott; Mitchell Brett Stevens; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Calven Wilson; Jordan Mathew McLachlan;
Back row: Dean Brian Packham; Bradlee George Nicholls; Quinn Calvin Bawden; David Burton Burgess; Thomas Luke Eichner; Johan Van Der Poel; Alexander Jerome Heath; Brandon Thomas Bate;
Sem título2009 BP Rugby Grade 3 group:
Front row: Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Michael Kropp; Dimitri Manganadelis; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Matthew Sean Kamps; Erich van Beek; Joshua William Harvey; Dax William Traill; Rory James Libera;
2nd Row: Robert-Reece Callender North; Hlamalani Malungani; Vuyo Goocin; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Brett Ryan Kruger; Noah James Kirby; Gareth Michael King; Samuel Lex Geddie; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Jason Scott Brown;
3rd Row: Cameron Ross Painting; James Macdonald Waddell; Joram Hinds; Edward David Gibbons; Alexander Nicholas Gordon; Tshedza Ofentse Marole; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Joshua Casey; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Nicholas Glen Fraser; Keith Kromhout; Gregory Thomas Pienaar;
4th Row: Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Michael Robert Millard; Dylan McKay Copeland; Ijaz Mohamed; Matthew Michael Muller Durek; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Michael David Swart; Brendan William Doyle;
Sem título2009 BP Rugby U12 group:
Front row: Nikhil Patel; Keean Mitchell; Nicholas Robert Masefield; Alexander Manganadelis; Declan Connelly; Michael Hinds; Caleb Govender;
2nd row: Jared Nickolas Swart; Robert James Bruce; Bryce David Etter; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Kyran Ross Christiane; Douglas Flanders Smith; Daniel Craig Falconer; Ross James Spriestersbach; Stuart Alexander Agaienz;
3rd row: Devon Chad Coetzee; Matthew William Beech; Brandon Dale Glover; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Connor Peter Hinrichs; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; John Graham Robins; Ryan Ashton Brown; Luca Ivo Milanesi;
Sem título2009 BP Squash 1st team
Ryan Rickelton; Michael John Greig; Cameron Richard Timm; Craig Hermann Wittmer;
2009 BP Squash C team
Front row: James Humphrey; Matthew Randall Wade;
Back row: David Burton Burgess; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
2010 BP Grade 7H Class
Sem título2010 BP Grade 7L Class
Sem título