1983 BC Swimming A team ST p097
Legend:
Back Row: M Bate, R Gush, C Clarke, P Kabalin, M Thornton, A Norton;
Third Row: R Endenburg, D Parsons, K Robson, K Norton, C Parry, L Morton, G Robson;
Second Row: G Castle, A de Leo, R Palfrey, A Dixon, P Phitidls, C Endenburg, S Ford, R Macfarlane;
Front Row: J Herbertson, M Dixon, Mr D Vorster, Mrs J Dixon, Mr J Verner, R Baird, T Krafft.
1983 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p095
Legend:
Back row: A Kerrod, H Klein, J Matheson, S Roberts, E Walker, P Rowley, A Whitelaw, W Fraser, R Gush;
Front Row: A D Wood, J Austen, C Downes (capt.), R van Zyl, M Christiane, Mr J Rowland.
1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 002
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 004
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 005
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 007
Sans titre1983 BC Athletics scenes NIS 016
Sans titre1983 BC Musical soiree scene 008
Sans titre1983 BC Musical soiree scene 009
Sans titre1983 BC Musical soiree scene 013
Sans titre1984 BC Captains of Sport NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row:
Front row: A Benadie, TBI, TBI, TBI, D Anderson
1984 BC Children's Crusade dramatic production 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Children's Crusade dramatic production 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p070
Legend:
Back row: J Heinemann, A Smuts, B Heath, T Diack, B de Decker, S Hall;
Front row: K Williams, K Clifford, Mr M Clarke, A Robinson, A Hetherington.
1984 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Back row: Vercueil, G (Tucker), Sjögren, T B (Penryn), Nolte, J (Mears);
Front row: Rowley, P J (Collins), Ross, R I (Mountstephens), Phitidis, P (Webb), Castle, G S (Wesley).
1984 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p098
Legend:
Back row: D Osborne, J Wentzel, A Potter, P de Haas, D Anderson, B Russell;
Front row: Mr D Wilson, M van der Walt, B Cooper, G Elmes, Mr H Huggett.
Seated in front: P Dry.
1984 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p099
Legend:
Back row: G. Stott, C. King, D. Milburn-Pyle, J. Shanahan, B. Gough, G. Inggs, B. Etter, G. Morris, J. Kruger,
Front Row: Mr. D. Wilson, T. Gerntholtz, M. Mitchley, M. Huddy, Mr. H. Huggett.
1984 BC Matric Class ST p011 001
Legend:
Back Row: C.W. Archbold, A.H. Abbott, M.J. tSas Rolfes, G.B. McMichael;
Sixth Row: L.R. Sherrell, N.B. Young, M.D. Sack, G.C. Heath, R.C. Deats, G.L. Shimmin, P.E. Becker, M.J. Anderson, K.M. Kirby, S.A. van der Watt, T.B. Sjogren, R.C. Taylor, S.O. Bate, G.J. Boden, C.J. Munday, D.A. Beek, G. Schofield, R.l. Ross, D.C.H. Tarrant, P. de Haas, A. de Leo, I.A. Reid;
Fifth Row: A.S.A. Whitelaw, T.G. Thackwray, R. Benzan, D.J. Lock, G.D. Howe, R.G.P. Walker, A.R. Jones, A.W.M. Mason, M.R. Nitch, P.J. Rowley, J.N. Kabalin, C. Gaertner, A.I. Davies, P.H. Phitidis, S.Q. Carter, B.D. Cooper, R.G.D. Rankine, D.H. Nellmapius, R.P. Anderson, A.H. Jaques, R.D. Bray, T.E. Gerntholtz, C.C. King;
Fourth Row: A.G. Benadie, G.P. West, A.J. Frost, B.J. Hetherington, B.R. Tupholme, L. Perkins, J.B. Wentzel, G.L. Knaggs, E. Mahlase, B.M. Gough, M.M. Ramokgopa, J.W.S. Anderson, M.G. Davies, G.I. Amoils, M.J. Wheeler, M.l. Huddy, C.A. MacDonald, G.K. Elmes, P.N. Upfold, G.P. Wilkins, J.A.L. Herbertson;
Third Row: M.J. Koep, R.T. Shabangu, M.F. Bromley, A.D. MacFarlane, G.R. Vercueil, A.C. Sutherland, A.G. Anderson, P.J.K. Laughton, K.J. Foote, G. Endenburg, I.F. Alexander, J.L.D. Hrusa, B.J. Eve, J.E. Nolte, G.S. Castle, R.J. Mathie, G.W. Stott, P.G. Carter, T. Mtshazo, C.A. Stainforth, M.G. Dixon;
Second Row: Mr S.G. Bowen, Mesdames S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. G.W. Murray, M.C. Khoury, D.A.D. Hean, D.S. Gear, A.A. During, P. Reuvers, D. McGaw, J.A. Rowland, M.l. Clarke, Mrs. J. de la P. Sturgis;
Front Row: Messrs. P.H. van Tonder, T.J. Clifford, C.N. Watson, D.H. Jones, K.C. Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson (Chaplain), Messrs. H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, J.A. Verner, Mrs A.S. Woodthorpe;
Absent: D.M. Anderson, M.J. Schmidt.
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
1984 BC Rowing Open Oarsmen ST p087 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: B. Bromley (cox), A. Jochens, R. Dennison, R. Jaques, P. Firstbrook, D. Harrington, N. Webster, M. Schroenn;
Front row: Mr. G. Murray, N. Bothma, Mr. R. Blake, W. Bolttler, Mr. S. Bowen.
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
1984 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p053
Legend:
Back row: C. MacDonald, N. Young, G. Boden, S. Bate, E. Mauff, J. McKenzie, P. Phitidis, C. Mackay-Coghill, J. Kabalin, R. Buchan.
Front row: G. McHardy, C. Buchanan, S. Carter, Mr. M. Henning (coach), A. Anderson, T. Deane, B. Thomas.
1984 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p054
Legend:
Back row: P. Upfold, I. Downie, G. Clatworthy, D. Currie, N. Pons, A. Norton, D. Beek, A. Foote, B. Mitchell, I. Ross, R. Montague;
Front row: Mr. C.E. Jeannot, C. Smuts, P. Urzi, T. Sjögren (capt.), A. De Leo, J. Mackenzie, Mr. D. McGaw.
1984 BC Rugby 4th XV NIS
Legend: Not available.
Player list includes: T. Sjögren (capt.), I. Downie A. de Leo, D. Currie, R. Montague, P. Urzi, B. Collins, A. Foote, N. Pons, J. Fotheringham, B. Mitchell, G. Clatworthy, M. Coetzee, D. Tarrant, A. Ross, C. Smuts, D. Beek, P. Upfold, P. Norton, A. Norton, J. McKenzie, A. van Coller.
1984 BC Rugby U15D Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
1984 BC Squash Provincial Schools Players ST p084
Legend:
Back Row: C. Lewis, K. Mclvor, J. Kabalin, A. Pouroulis.
Front Row: K. Schaafsma, Mrs. K. Hovelmeier, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, M. Koep.
1984 BC Water Polo 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Players: K. Leschner, A. Kruger, C. Knott, B. Collins, L. Jansen, M. Human and L. Tempest.
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Legend not available
1984 BC Athletics Leon Keet ST p095
Sans titre1984 BC Water Polo informal scenes
Sans titre1984 BC Water Polo informal 001
Sans titre1984 BC Water Polo informal 012
Sans titre1984 BC Water Polo informal 013
Sans titre1985 BC Collins House ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket U14B XI ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Hockey U14B Team ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing U14 VIII ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U13D Team ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U14B Team ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U14D NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U15B Team ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Squash U15 Touring Team ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo U14 Team ST p087
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Athletics ST p078
Legend:
1985 BC Athletics ST p078
Legend:
1985 BC Athletics ST p079
Legend: Denzel Wilson, ?, Leon Keet
1986 BC Adventurers Club group at mount Tabor NIS
Sans titre1986 BC Adventurers Club Zimbabwe Ruins ST p027
Sans titre1986 BC Choir ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p066 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket U13B ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket U14B ST p069 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket U15A ST p066 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket U15A ST p066 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p111 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p111 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey Dinner ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U14A U14B ST p112 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U15C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14 squad ST p084 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13A ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13D ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U14B ST p103 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Swimming A Team ST p088 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Swimming Natal Tour NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC TBI NIS 013
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p072
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Water Polo U15 A ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Athletics Rogers from Christidis ST p057
Sans titre1986 BC Athletics Steven Hall ST p058
Sans titre1986 BC Artwork Gould
Sans titre1986 OSA James Robertson Class of 1971 receiving award
Sans titre1987 BC Athletics TBI ST p048 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Choir ST p023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cricket U13B Team ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Cricket U14B Team ST p060
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: