1983 BC Rugby U13D NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Rugby U15B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket Festival at Bishops ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC RC Library ST p034 002
Sem título1993 BC College Prefects ST p019
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Grade 8C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Mountstephens House ST p033
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC Rugby Tour to UK Monmouth School NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 BC St Stithians 40 years on ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1993 Operations Dept staff ST p005
Back row: S. Yawa, S. Mzwandile, G. Lubombo, J. Sithole, T. Mdalose
Fifth row: J. Lefere, D. Lebobo, A. Nyathi, P. Zulu, Samuel
Fourth row: P. Ngwanye, S. Mdlalose, S. Mangwane, J. Khubayi, P. P. Kekana, R. Khonkhobe
Third row: W. Masaleja, J. Majola, R. Netshilintela, A. Malala, R. Mjiba, T. Buthelezi, N. Lukhele
Second row: A. Ndlovu, S. Dube, S. Makgafela, A. Mdlalose, A. Dlamini, A. Mdlalose, J. Phala
Front row: P. Cilo, E. Zwane, T. Deere, T. Tucker, A. Nxekeyi, S. Kgwale, E. Dlembula
1994 BC College Prefects ST p006
Legend:
Back row: M. Carrol, A. Grant, K. Magill, S. Cowen, N. Evans, M. Benfield;
Front row: G. Sinclair, C. Lewis (Headboy), Mr D.B. Wylde, Mr H.J. Jansen, R. Schumann (Deputy Headboy), O. Messerli.
1994 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p076
Legend:
Back row: G. Halkerston, M. Harland, A. Cassim;
Middle row: N. Clark, K. Wilson, R. Gautschi, A. Tucker;
Front row: M. Mcllroy, V. Taylor, D. Hogben, C. Sounes, G. Louw.
1994 BC Cricket U16A XI ST p074
Legend:
Back row: G. Elliot, T. Fox, A. Fox;
Middle row: C. Robinson, Mr G. Holmes, D. Orr;
Front row: R. Quinn, S. Clarke, M. During (capt.), D. Jarvis, A. Solomon.
1994 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p037
Legend:
Back row: A Horsfield, R Foaden, A Dickson, N Petters, J Kay;
Middle row: S Bick, M Davies, A Souter, M Bardouleau;
Front row: J SS Smith, S Cowen, G Hassall, C Kirkwood
1994 BC G0 to G12 NIS
Legend:
Back row: J C Mullineux, A G Rose, M Farren, T van der Zee, J A van der Watt, A Herbertson, A T Davies, D Warren;
Middle row: L McHarry, P McLean, R Mackenzie, R Collins, D Larter, N S Smuts, C B Simpson, S R Elliott, S J Makhaya, G P Godsell, A Branch,
Front row: G Barcza, D Parks, C Lewis, K Bailey, K Magill, S Theobald, N Turner.
1994 BC Grade 8a TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Grade 8c TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Wolke, M. O'Brien, H. Bruggemans, F. Harpur, P. Evans;
Middle row: J. Du Toit, G. Moolman, G. Norwood, P. Bodart;
Front row: R. Huth, D. Emmet (capt.), Mr S. Walls, T. Maclachlan, C. Baker.
1994 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p087
Legend:
Back row: P. Bodart, D. van Rooyen, S. Woodford, K. Lin, R. Katz;
Middle row: D. Terblanche, D. Waiting, J. Argyle, N. Rasmussen, A. Moore;
Front row: P. Zourides, J. Du Plessis (Capt.), Mr S. Walls, C. Vermaak, S. Richards.
1994 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p085
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, K. Day, M. Price, P. Burgoyne, N. Newman, T. Spence,
J. Williams, T. Steenhoff;
Front row: G. Norman, C. Peters, W. Phillips (capt.), Mr L. Brebnor, S. Clarke.
1994 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: G. Duggan, J. Ralph, J. Waddell, R. Wylde;
Front row: W. Hickinbotham, M. Machado, Mr R. Eichweber, A. Scott, B. Grainger.
1994 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p093
Legend:
Back row: C. Allen, S. Cox, G. Norman, D. McCarthy, C. Jacob, N. Coningham;
Front row: A. Bromley, M. Magni, Mr G. Murray, G. Dunnett, H. Cole.
1994 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p097
Legend:
Back row: J. Johnson; J. Marsh; N. Evans; B. Edlinger; A. Herbertson; M. Thorpe; S. Griffiths;
S. Makaya;
Middle row: Mr D. Pitcairn (Coach); S. Sargent; K. Harris; N. van den Handel; S. Holderness; G. Welsh; W. Jacobs; S. Hosford; M. During; Mr P. Moore (Coach);
Front row: M. Walker; C. Vosloo; K. Magill (capt.); L. Graham; J. Moore; A. Clifton.
1994 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p101
Legend:
Back row: N. Crail, M. Fearnhead, P. Heritage, R. Talevi, G. Thurman, G. Elliot.
Middle row: B. Conroy, M. Webster, D. Jarvis, M. Harland, D. Muller, J. Woollam, N. Petzer, P.
Malatji.
Front row: G. Keizan, P. Thatcher, B. Huckell (capt.), Mr G. Holmes (coach), D. Hancock, N. Nevin.
1994 BC Rugby U16C and D XV ST p100
Legend:
Back row: P. Whitburn, G. Duggan, M. Ogilby, S. Bayne, M. Magni, R. Conroy, G. Hogg, A. Hamman;
Middle row: A. Wong, M. Parks, A. Bromley, C. Allen, G. Macintosh, R. Dismore, A. Thompson, C. Taylor, G. Whittaker, P. Marsden, P. Hearle;
Front row: G. Tilo, R. Quinn, A. Fox, Mr J. Elliot (coach), R. Goodwin, A. McGarvie.
1994 BC Squash Tour team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Squash U14A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Squash U16B NIS
Legend:
Back row: R Goodwin, J Barker, T Steenhof;
Front row: Mr K Hovelmeier, B Barcza, R Castle.
1994 BC TBI NIS 006
Legend:
Back row: D Hemphill, TBI, N de Klerk, R Cooper, C Weaver, S Holderness, A Branch;
Middle row: S Sounes, M Coopmans, R Terblanche, R Collins, TBI, E Brand, S Elliott, TBI, TBI, R Boyce;
Front row: K Bailey, D Schonborn, M Connellan, R Schumann, N Turner, T van der Zee, S Walsh, S Ross.
1994 BC Tennis 7th Team NIS TBI
Legend:
Back row: A. Meldrum, A Horsfield, A/U Bergmann;
Front row: TBI, Mr D Lachenicht, TBI
, updated 20240220
Sem título1994 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p119
Legend:
Back row: C. Blunden, G. Barnhoorn, W. Jacobs, J. Seeliger, S. Whatley,
P. Ndonados.
Front row: C. Baker, R. Leibbrandt (capt.), Mr D. McGaw, (coach), P. Tselentis,
R. Holmner.
1994 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p117
Legend:
Back row: R. Goodwin, M. Bartlett, A. Souter, Mr P. van Tonder (coach), J. Nye, L. Lanterme, A. Hamman;
Front row: R. Mey, M. Collins, R. Weaver, M. Coopmans, B. Preston.
1994 BC Dukes tour Huggett Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC 12 Club ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Choir ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 1st X1 ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket 4th X1 ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U14A X1 ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15B X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U15D X1 ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cricket U16B X1 ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Cross Country team ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 1 to Matric NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Grade 12 Class B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U14D XI ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Hockey U15C XI ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Pitts House Senior Water Polo team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing 1st VIII Squad ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing 3rd VIII Squad ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p030
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p132
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Rugby U16C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Stock Exchange Game Inter-schools winners ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Water Polo U15C ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1995 BC Environmental Centre opening DBW Player Pitts
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Bird Club ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Chapel Stewards ST p032
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC College Choir ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket U15 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cricket U15B XI ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Cross Country Team ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Film Club ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC First Aid Group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC GC Choir TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Harris Cup winners Webb House Leech ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey U14B XI ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Hockey U14C XI ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Interact Club ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing U16 Squad ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U14C XV ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rugby U16B XV ST p131
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Squash SA Schools players ST p142
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Squash TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Water Polo U16A ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Athletics team ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Basketball Open team ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Business Management Game participants ST p037
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 002 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 004 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC College Prefects 005 NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Cricket U15A XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Debating Society ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC College Choir ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Collins House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: