1992 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Darwinian Society ST p035
Legend not included in ST p035.
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Drivers Ed (informal) NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p050
Legend:
Back row: P. Sigsworth, G. Hasall, S. Bick, S. Cowen, N. Petters, J. Smith, Z. Bala, A. Horsfield;
Front row: M. Hammann, J. Forsythe, G. Davies, Mrs M. Schafer, S. Godsell, B. Kilpatrick, S. Gear.
1992 BC Grade 1 to Matric ST p148
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U13B and C Squad ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U14A XI ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Honours Awards ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matric group formal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matric group informal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Matrics with PvT TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Newtonian Society NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p103 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U13 Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U15 VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U14 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash provincial players NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash TBI ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Tennis USA Tour team ST p134
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Terblanche Fox TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Toastmasters Club NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p124
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U14B team ST p128
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Athletics starter ST p076
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC J Williams S Beck NIS TBI (occasion to be identified)
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Captains of Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Chapel Stewards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p057
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing U15 Lightweight IV ST p078
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 1st XV whites NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p047
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p047
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U14A team ST p074
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U15B team ST p073
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p070
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p071
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 4th team ST p071
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BP Grades 6 & 7 Block removing blue gums ST p110
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p047
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 1st XV with blazers NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U14B XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rugby U15A XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Squash 1st team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Swimming team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p077
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 OSA Cricket team Huggett collection 002
Legend:
Seated in front:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC College Choir ST p 022
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1981 BC College Orchestra ST p 023
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket 3rd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket I Anderson C Benadie JWKC ST p047 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Cricket I Anderson C Benadie JWKC ST p047 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p063
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing Club ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p059
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Rugby U15B NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Squash 1st team ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1981 BC Squash Provincial players ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1981 BC Vernon Clegg ST p 003: portrait photograph taken in the year of his retirement.
Sin título1981 BC RC Penryn Trophy ST p076, 1983 p105
Sin título1982 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Back row: R.A. Koep, M.G. Eckersley, G.D. Bridger, A.J. Frost, A.L. Budd;
Middle row: M.D. Stalley, A.M. Sobey, R. W. McCall, M.F. Ellis, N.C. Rowley, C.W. Dicks;
Front row: A.P. Ferrett, Mr K.C. Hovelmeier, M.B. Matthews (Head Boy), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), G.A. Waters, Mr H.J. Jansen, S.A. Crosby.
1982 BC Cricket TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Legend:
Back row: C Schaefer, R Koep, A Frost,
Front row: A. Sobey,G Ashfield, C Dicks, G Waters
1982 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Hockey U15 XI ST p067
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p078
Legend:
Back row: A. Sobey, B. Histed, M. Ellis, C. Fussell, D. Hall;
Front row: D. Van Der Walt, J. Shaw, Mr. P. Jones (coach), R. McCall, J. Wood.
1982 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p079
Legend:
Back Row: A. Beveridge, R. Cosmann, S. Dyball, R. Staveley, G. Leck;
Front Row: G. Blount, D. Botha, Mr. P. Jones (Coach), S. Crosby, A. Lonmon-Davis.
1982 BC Rowing Club ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
Back row:
Sin título1982 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p055
Legend:
Back Row: I. Gentles, D. de Vos, G Karg, L. Sherrell, S. O’Flaherty, A. Beveridge;
Middle Row: D. Rundle, A. Currie P. Corna, G. Williams, C. Warriner, J. Bartlett;
Front Row: W. Spear, M. Matthews (capt), Mr E. van der Westhuizen, G. Waters, R. Hackney.
1982 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rugby U14B XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
1982 BC Squash 4th team ST p084
Legend:
Back row: A.W. Morris, A.M. Murray-Smith, R.C. Harris.
Front row: P. Bolttler (Capt), Mrs M.l. Hovelmeier, Mr K.C. Hovelmeier, R.A.R. Bicker-Caarten.