1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
- ZA ZAR STS 2019-007-05-10-46
- Item
- 1999
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1999 BC Honours Awards Academics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sem título
1989 BC National Science Olympiad Winners NIS
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1989 BC National Science Olympiad Winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sem título
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 003
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 003
Sem título
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 005
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 005
Sem título
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Lisa Chamberlain 006
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Lisa Chamberlain 006
Sem título
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Kerryn Moore 008
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Kerryn Moore 008
Sem título
1971 BC NC Top science pupil an all rounder. The Star 2nd June 1971
Parte de Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1971 BC NC Top science pupil an all rounder. The Star 2nd June 1971. Report on Andrew Burrow becoming South Africa's top science student.
Sem título
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Honours Blazers ST p020
Legend:
Back row: L Sherrell (Cricket, Rugby), I A Reid (Rowing), P J Brink (Rowing), G B McMichael (Academics, Cultural), E Mauff (Rowing), C W Archbold (Rugby, Water Polo), A de Leo (Rugby, Water Polo);
Middle row: M J Koep (Squash), A S Whitelaw (Rugby), J L D Hrusa (Academics), J A Herbertson (Swimming), I F Alexander (Rowing);
Front row: G P Wilkins (Academics) T E Gerntholtz (Academics), M ‘tsas-Rolfes (Academics), C C King (Academics), A H Abbott (Academics), T G Thackwray (Academics), A G Benadie (Academics, Athletics);
Seated in front: M G Dixon (Swimming).
Sem título
2014 BC Academic Honours awards
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Academic Honours awards
Sem título
2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Honours Awards Sport Service Culture
Sem título
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 002
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 002
Sem título
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Kerryn Moore 007
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Kerryn Moore 007
Sem título
2014 BC Grade 12 Academic Honours
Parte de Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Academic Honours
Sem título
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 001
Parte de Girls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 001
Sem título