2009 BP Grade 7D class:
[Not in seating order]: Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Nicholas Robert Beal; Liam Hamilton Bowers; Keagan Brown; Aneme Dlamini; David Michael Dodds; Christopher Matthew Dott; Michael David Du Plessis; Slade Ian Galbraith; Sandile Ndabenhle Gangeni; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Adam Roger Henman; Roy James Hobson; William Leong; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Cameron Roy Libera; Kyle Peter Ludi; Nikeel Maharaj; Karabo Quinton Sentle Monyake; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Kaluwe Muntanga; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Michael Vernon Rorich; Raynard Snyman; Graham Murray Taylor; Cameron Richard Timm; Matthew Randall Wade; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski;
2009 BP Grade 7H class:
[Not in seating order]: Robert Baarnhoorn; Ross Dylan Bawden; Simon Russell Blunn; Jordan Coetsee; Devon Kyle Cowling; Channing Skye Robin Cross-Zipp; Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Thomas William Frames; Monde Goocin; Michael John Greig; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Christopher Richard Hackney; Cameron Spencer Heathfield; Craig Michael Macdonald Hellens; Daniel Hollis; James Humphrey; Chad Leo Kennedy; Malcolm John Libera; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Keenan Louis O'Sullivan; Justin Prinsloo; Daniel William Lloyd Rivas; Jordan Adam Sacks; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; Ryan Wyche Taylor; Christopher Michael Trenchard; Liam Adam Van Rooyen;
2009 BP Grade 7O class:
[Not in seating order]: Sean Brendan Attridge; Blake John Austen; Neil Brand; Michael Graham Carter; Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Stefan Kurt Eichner; Luke William Evans; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Callum Munro Ferguson; Mitchell Fieldgate; Gavin Samuel Ford; Dean Buxton Forman; Tyrone David Hammick; Harry Thomson Hankey; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Craig Oliver Howden; Ethan Wade Hunter; Gregan Kirkham; Daniel Ian Lambson; Thabang Molelekoa Leeuw; Michael Robert Leshnick; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Thato Ranamane; Ryan Rickelton; Channing Gregory Ross; Nicolas Van Der Elst; Steven Van Wyk;
2009 BP Grade 6L class:
[Not in seating order]: Christopher Robert Allen; Keegan Kenneth Dougall Banks; Connor Gerhard Beauchamp; Robert James Bruce; Kyran Ross Christiane; Dylan Thorsen Cooper; Bryce David Etter; Brandon Dale Glover; Nicholas Glover; Aidan Luke Graham; Michael Hinds; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Alexander Manganadelis; Luca Ivo Milanesi; Lesedi Modiakgotla Mokoena; Malvin Mupfawi; Luvuno Ngwale; Andrew Richard Craig North; Asante Theodore Nxumalo; Siyolo Kubedi Nyoka; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Luvuyo Qabaka; Tshepo Sedibe; Christopher Charles Thackwray; Ricardo Vasconcelos;
2009 BP Grade 6P class:
[Not in seating order]: Stuart Alexander Agaienz; Matthew William Beech; Ryan Ashton Brown; Devon Chad Coetzee; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Lorenzo Antonio Degni; Daniel Craig Falconer; Jay Tebogo Fiskerstrand; James Clive Freeman; Jackson Onai Gondo; Jonathan Neil Hackney; James Michael Ilsley; Manezi Jiya; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Matiko Malungani; Nicholas Peter Markram; Kyler Mintah; Alexander Kwena Phahle Morgan; Dali Thulani Ngalo; Jesse Alexander Rabinowitz; John Graham Robins; Katlego Sebidi; Dylan Sky Simpson; Douglas Flanders Smith; Daniel Petrus Taylor; Mbugua Wainaina;
2009 BP Grade 4S class:
[Not in seating order]: Matthew Barnard; Byron John Bell; Jordan Robert Blain; Brandon Mark Booysen; Murray John Breetzke; Kellan Bradley Bunch; Matthew Tristan Dawson; Joshua David Diesel; Michael Efambe; Kieran Patrick Ford; Ryan John Duncan Jarvis; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Jason Sean Knibbs; Pasqual Nicholas Lee; Tyrique Mohidin; Aedan John Phillip Murray; Keanu Neser; James Michael John North; Matthew Maclean Norton; Ethan Luke Shahim; Jason Mitchell Smith; Andrew Graham Stone; Ross Andrew Strang-Smith; Michael Timothy Thackwray; Michael Christian Van Den Heever; Christopher James Wilson;
2009 BP Grade 4V class:
[Not in seating order]: Alex Denis Bechard van der Walt; Reece Mathew Biehler; Shaun Andrew Butler; Dylan Charles Clare; Bradley Cross; Ewan Bryn Evans; Duma Monwabisi Gcabashe; Donovan Brian Glover; Teagan Frank Green; Hayden George Hackney; Leo Peter Henman; Luke Richard Hill; Matthew Gray Karis; Liam Lecuona; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Siphesihle Mbokazi; Craig Michael Meier; Luke Martin Michael; Oleabetsoe Mokoena; Khaya Caleb Mpeta; Nathan Gavin Olivier; Kade Pascoe; Kiyaan Pather; Hlubi Ayanda Radebe; Calvin Paul Steinhobel; Mark Stephen Strickett; Nicholas Clive Tooze;
2009 BP Grade 3K class:
[Not in seating order]: Jason Scott Brown; Joshua Casey; Wainaina Chuene; Thomas Curd; Brendan William Doyle; Matthew Michael Muller Durek; Jack Thomas Dyer; Nicholas Glen Fraser; Matthew Grant Galatis; Edward David Gibbons; Alexander Nicholas Gordon; Joshua William Harvey; Joram Hinds; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Noah James Kirby; Rory James Libera; Njabulo Mabena; Dimitri Manganadelis; Tshedza Ofentse Marole; Tashen Devendran Moodley; Keaton Fred Murray; Rekgabile Hlomla Nyhonyha; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Bhekumuzi Shezi; Matthew Barry Stransky; Michael David Swart; James Macdonald Waddell;
2009 BP Public Relations group:
[Not in seating order]: Nicholas Robert Beal; James Humphrey; Harry Thomson Hankey; Keagan Brown; Stefan Kurt Eichner; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Craig Oliver Howden; Blake John Austen; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Christopher Richard Hackney; Ross Dylan Bawden; Gregan Kirkham; Michael Graham Carter; Sean Brendan Rickelton ; Ryan Attridge; Mitchell Fieldgate; Mitchell Adrian Cuthbertson; Robert Barnhoorn; Roy James Hobson; Graham Murray Taylor; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib; David Michael Dodds; Michael John Greig; Callum Munro Ferguson; Simon Russell Blunn; Thomas William Frames; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson;
2009 BP Basketball group
[Not in seating order]: Siyolo Kubedi Nyoka; Erwin Sumbu; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Kelame Khulu Ledima Motse Maine; Asante Theodore Nxumalo; Nikeel Maharaj; Chad Leo Kennedy; Steven Van Wyk; Kyler Mintah; Sandile Ndabenhle Gangeni; Ulrich Raymond Wischnewski; Mogale Zwelibanzi Makgekgenene; Blake John Austen; Hangwelani Takalani Nematswerani; Matiko Malungani; Luvuyo Qabaka; Lubabalo Ntsokolo; Devon Chad Coetzee; Liam Hamilton Bowers; Marang Moloantoa Morudu; Jeffrey Tudor Lewis; Malvin Mupfawi; Thato Neo Mabalayo; Tshepo Sedibe; Dali Thulani Ngalo; Katlego Sebidi ; Thabang Molelekoa Leeuw; Aneme Dlamini; Jay Tebogo Fiskerstrand; Keenan Louis O'Sullivan;
2009 BP Cricket 4th XI
[Not in seating order]: Lesedi Modiakgotla Mokoena; Tyrone David Hammick; Craig Bradley Parrymore; Harry Thomson Hankey; Alexander Kwena Phahle Morgan; Ryan Ashton Brown; Michael Hinds; Neil Andrew Richardson; Wesley Richard Beck; Daniel Joe Botha; Cameron Roy Libera;
2009 BP Football U10A team
Legend:
Front row: Christopher Wilson, Joshua Diesel, Matthew Dawson, Shungu Dutiro, Mr Sean Page, Mark Stricket, Siphesihle Mbokazi, Andrew Stone;
Back row: Luke Walker, George Makhlouf, Hayden Hackney, Michael Thackwray, Lebone Ngwepe, Shaun Butler, Matthew Norton, Reece Biehler;
2009 BP Football U10B team:
Legend:
Front row: Andrew Stone, Joshua Diesel, Calven Wilson, Jason Knibbs, Sebastian Carr, Nathan Olivier;
Back row: Brandon Booysen, Craig Meier, Andrew Jackson, Nicholas Brimacombe, Donovan Glover, Khanya Maki;
2009 BP Football U11 group
Front row: Kyle James Henk Daniels; Sean Philip Schultze; Rishi Deshmukh; Joshua Matthew Van Der Spuy; Wessel Barend Badenhorst; Duncan Rhys Williamson; Matthew Robert Harling Hayes; Connor Mark Temlett; Moremoholo Motse Leboea;
Middle row: Callan Willemse; Liam Michael Lyle Daniels; Stuart Benjamin Glasspool; Jordan McMahon; Nana Kwabena Mark-Hansen; Jeremy Thomas Saner; James Charles Coleman; Aran Groesbeek; Ryan Jordan Painting; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Garrick Byron Blain; Dylan John Wells; Daniel Stefano Ferrini;
Back row: Reece Robey; Brett Liam Jakins; Luke Shehab; Emilio Amadeo Pera; Johan Van Der Poel; Thomas Luke Eichner; Ethan Alun Frost; Michael Aidan Reeves Buchholz; Nicholas Hugo Lambrechts; Michael David De Vos; Christopher Howard Fletcher; Stephan Van Huyssteen;
Zonder titel2009 BP Football U11A team
Front row: Yaseen Ebrahim; Jordan Mathew McLachlan; Calven Wilson; Kevin Andrew Carr; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Mitchell Brett Stevens
Back row: Quinn Calvin Bawden; Matthew John Alty; Jonathan David Baker; David Burton Burgess; Michael Christopher Stewart; Bradlee Nicholls George;
Zonder titel2009 BP Football U12C team 002
Zonder titel2009 BP Football U13C team:
[Not in seating order]: Monde Goocin; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Jordan Adam Sacks; Rollins Gutsuru Ayaya; Keagan Brown; Mitchell Fieldgate; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Craig Oliver Howden; Michael Graham Carter; Ethan Wade Hunter;
2009 BP Hockey 2nd team:
Front row: Callum Munro Ferguson; Ntokozo Mbokazi; Siphesihle Percy Gule-Davidson; Dean Buxton Forman;
2nd row: Christopher Michael Trenchard; Nicholas Charles Fahrenheim; Rhys Lockwood Hawken; Michael David Du Plessis; Tyrone David Hammick
Zonder titel2009 BP Hockey Grade 3:
Front row: Ryan Stanton Bertschinger; Lindani Ntokozo Khoza; Ryan Macfarlane; Erich van Beek; Ngaya Swai; Jason Scott Brown; Noah James Kirby; Tashen Devendran Moodley; Liam Cameron Laidlaw; Brett Ryan Kruger; Rory James Libera; Lancian Naidoo;
2nd row: Matthew Mark Mitchley; Seyuran Arran; Kenneth Lin; Courtney James Morton; Matthew Sean Kamps; Bradley Marlon Cooper; Gareth Michael King; Dylan McKay Copeland; Robert-Reece Callender North; Samuel Lex Geddie; Joshua William Harvey; Michael Kropp; Keanu Lesedi Bally Jnr Chuene; Dax William Traill;
3rd row: Dimitri Manganadelis; Matthew Michael Muller Durek; Bono-Likhethwa Nematswerani; Luke Andrew Smith; Shane Prinsloo; Davied Mak; Matthew Jett Beresford; Thabang Kenneth Thapelo Royds; Joshua Casey; Alexander Nicholas Gordon; Joram Hinds; Brian Tshivhase; Michael Robert Millard; Hlamalani Malungani; Lance Daniel van Doorene;
4th row: Bhekumuzi Shezi; Keith Kromhout; Dylan Christopher Arnold; Matthew Grant Galatis; Kylen Govender; Brendan William Doyle; Kopano Leeuw; Ijaz Mohamed; Benjamin Karl Lawrenz; Nicholas Matthew Rogers; Liam Jason Wales; Vuyo Goocin; Edward David Gibbons; James Macdonald Waddell; James Ritchie Van Heerden;
5th row: Caleb Jordan Chilvers; Cameron Ross Painting; Michael Peter Cook; Tshedza Ofentse Marole; Conor Liam Murray; Matthew Barry Stransky; Nicholas Glen Fraser; Njabulo Mabena; Justin James Van Tubbergh; Rekgabile Nyhonyha Hlomla; Thomas Aidan Keogh; Gregory Bruynse; Kristan Alexander O'Brien; Gregory Pienaar Thomas; Michael David Swart;
Zonder titel2009 BP Hockey U10 group:
Front row: Andrew Graham Stone; Liam Sean Farrell; Christopher James Wilson; Luke James Walker; Shaun Andrew Butler; Reece Mathew Biehler; Mark Stephen Strickett; Matthew Maclean Norton; Matthew Gray Karis; Matthew Colin Hean; Matthew Charles Strickett; Corbin Brian Miller; Matthew Barnard;
2nd row: Pasqual Nicholas Lee; Sebastian Colville Carr; Brynn Robert Cauldwell; Ethan Luke Shahim; Lebone Ngwepe; Teagan Frank Green; Liam Lecuona; Alex Denis Bechard van der Walt; Leo Peter Henman; Luke Richard Hill; Craig Michael Meier;
3rd row: Ryan John Duncan Jarvis; Kellan Bradley Bunch; George Johnathan Makhlouf; Nicholas Craig Brimacombe; Nicholas Watney Meyer; Luke Michael Stanek; Jordan Robert Blain; Liam Derrick McKenzie; Brandon Mark Booysen; Nathan Gavin Olivier;
4th row: Jason Mitchell Smith; Murray John Blamey; Aedan John Phillip Murray; Murray John Breetzke; Byron John Bell; Grant Robert Nicholls; Donovan Brian Glover; Michael Christian Van Den Heever; Ross Andrew Strang-Smith; James Darren Jenkins-Ferrett; Ewan Bryn Evans; Jason Sean Knibbs; Andrew Mark Jackson; Khanya Kim Maki; Calvin Paul Steinhobel;
Zonder titel2009 BP Rugby U11A team:
Front row: Devon Anthony Sarkis; Mitchell Brett Stevens; Aiden Dott; Andrew Thomas Galatis; Brandon Thomas Bate; Calven Wilson;
2nd row: Stephan Van Huyssteen; David Burton Burgess; Michael Andrew Sacks; Thomas Luke Eichner; Johan Van Der Poel; Alexander Jerome Heath; Moremoholo Motse Leboea;
Zonder titel2009 BP Rugby U11B team:
Front row: Matthew John Alty; Rex John Walker; Ryan Jordan Painting; Nicholas Alexander Rovelli; Jarryd Leo Kennedy;
2nd row: Bradlee George Nicholls; Michael Christopher Stewart; Emilio Amadeo Pera; James Colin Mynhardt; Jonathan David Baker
Zonder titel2009 BP Squash B team
Jared Nickolas Swart; Callum Munro Ferguson; Scott Taylor Heathfield; Connor Douglas Trevor Simpson-Craib;
2009 BP Swimming team:
Legend:
Front row: Mr David Mattheus, Stephan Van Huyssteen, Nicholas Gaddin, Thomas Keogh, Liam Wales, Justin Van Tubbergh, Noah Kirby, Nicolas Van Der Elst, Edward Gibbons, Jordan Sacks, Liam Laidlaw, Michael Swart, Nicholas Rogers, Brendan William, Thomas Curd, Michael Millard;
2nd row: Byron Bell, Andrew Thomas, Michael Kropp, Preston Hugo, Michael Thackwray, Matthew, Shaun Butler, Liam Mckenzie, Brandon Booysen, James North, Nicholas Brimacombe, Luke Walker, Hayden Hackney, George Makhlouf, Reece Biehler, Jason Knibbs, Michael Van Den Heever;
3rd row: Mitchell Stevens, Michael Stewart, Alexander Heath, Martin Currin, Tanner Gorille, David Burgess, Michael Sacks, James Mynhardt, Calven Wilson, Liam Daniels, Kyle Daniels, Jonathan Baker, Ethan Frost, Dylan Wells, James Coleman;
4th row: Mr Mark de Buys, Craig Howden, Nicholas Fahrenheim, Sean Attridge, Douglas Smith, Daniel Taylor, Mbugua Wainaina, Brandon Glover, Dylan Schmid, Alexander McMichael, Andrew North, Connor Hinrichs, Dylan Cooper, Bradley Schmid, Mr Quintin Pascoe;
Back row: Luke Evans, Harry Hankey, Callum Ferguson, Stefan Eichner, Ethan Hunter, Gavin Ford, Gregan Kirkham, Ryan Rickelton, Christopher Dott, Matthew Wade, Cameron Heathfield, Michael Greig, Nicholas Beal;
2009 BP Tennis 1st team
Front row: Johnathan Geoffrey Dott; Roy James Hobson;
Back row: Neil Brand; Aidan-Jon Daryll Cullinan; Daniel Craig Falconer; Mitchell Fieldgate; Graham Murray Taylor;
2010 BP Grade 5W Class
Zonder titel1997 BC Debating TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Grade 1 to Grade 12 ST p114
Zonder titel1997 BC Hockey Provincial players NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U15 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U15A ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U15A NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Hockey U15B ST p086
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Jazz Band NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Junior Achievers ST p038
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing Australia Tour group at Sydney Olympic course ST p092
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing U16 squad ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U15A ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby U15B ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC GC Saxophone Quartet NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Science Expo group
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash Club NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash Committee ST p087
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash U16 TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash U16A ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash U19A ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Squash U19B1 ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Stock Exchange Game brokers ST p037
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Swimming Gauteng Central representatives ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis 5th and 6th team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Tennis Open teams ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo U14 team TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo U14A ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo U15B ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Water Polo U16 team TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U16A ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC DBW congratulates Dickens & Kahle TBI
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC JP Grade 0 visit to BC
Zonder titel1997 BC boys: Louw Welman Beaumont
Zonder titel1997 BC boys: Bekker Holm van der Merwe
Zonder titel1997 BC Grade 8 Camp at Cyara, Magaliesberg
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BP Science Expo 003
Zonder titel1997 BP Headmasters at ISASA conference: Macfarlane Roberts Lees Wyborn
Zonder titel1997 Campus Red Rose Chapel courtyard ST p065
Zonder titel1997 Campus Peace Ring 002
Zonder titel1998 BC Basketball Senior team ST p070
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Chapel Stewards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p073
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p074
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cricket U14B XI ST p078
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Cross Country team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Duke of Cornwall Singers ST p066
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Hockey 3rd 4th XI ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Junior Achievement ST p031
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Mountstephens House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U14EF XV ST p101
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U15C XV ST p099
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U16C XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash 1st team ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash 3rd team ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff Alumni NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff HODs NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 010
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 016
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p108
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey player TBI ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby P Pouroulis ST p017
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, A. Ford, L. Barcza, R. Forder, J. Stentiford, H. Bruggermans, G. Louw, C. Ebden, R. Forder, B. Hutchings, R. Forsdyke, P. Heritage, W. Phillips, A. Cassim, S. Brown, J. Featherstone, W. Jacobs, G. Moolman, P. Stapelberg, B. Russell, S. Breyer-Menke, T. Kluyts, Mr. B.?;
Third row: Mr. K. Brown, L. Meyer, M. Webster, T. Spence, R. Myburgh, J. Muller, M. Bean, D. Kerr, P. Betts, B. van der Merwe, D. Retief, J. Wylie, G. Barnhoorn, R. McGarvie, R. Bell, I. Turanjanin, B. Smither, S. Hawinkels, K. Botha, A. Good, S. Louw, A. Wooler, M. Lemin, D. Hewan, J. Wilkinson, D. Betts, J. Woollam, B. Weir-Smith, M. de Zeeuw, Mr. N. Wright;
Seated: Mr. D. Warren, G. Worden, M. Hewan, G. Walford, J. Tasker, S. Meyer,
T. Meikle, W. Bishop, G. Elliott (Captain), N. Franklin, 0. Venn, R. Diack,
C. Bruschi, G. Hills, S. Meikle, G. Quy, Mrs. D. Jacobs;
Seated in front: C. Phillips, D. Alexander, S. Mulder, A. Meredith, S. Fyfe, A. Russell, M. Namnick, B. Horley, S. Joscelyne, C. Murray, L. Magni, M. Phillips, G. Hawinkels.