1988 BC Science Olympiad ST p010
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Squash U16B Team ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 3rd Team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Tennis 4th Team ST p119
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Toastmasters Club ST p037
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC 12 Club informal
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Athletics C Mackenzie NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC College Prefects ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Darwinian Society ST p031
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Golf Champion ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC House Prefects ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Matric Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC National Science Olympiad Stars ST p012
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash 1st Team ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Squash U14C Team ST p084
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC TBI NIS 007
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC TBI NIS 008
Legend
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1989 BC Baytopp rugby NIS
Sin título1989 BC Henning Block Opening VIth Form NIS 003
Sin título1989 BC Henning Block Opening VIth Form NIS 001
Sin título1989 BC Henning Block opening plaque
Sin título1990 BC College Choir ST p046
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U13A Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Hockey U15A Team ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC House Prefects ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rugby U15A Team ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash 2nd Team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U14B Team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Squash U16B Team ST p123
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p135
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo 3rd Team ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Water Polo U13A Team ST p138
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: K Brown, M de Buys, S Wilson, A Solomon, S Linden, W Phillips, C Vermaak, K Jackson, P Vermaak, W Jacobs, K Brown, D Koen, R Scott, S Duggan, A Souter, J Camp, C Robinson, D Hardy, M Bartlett, A de Kock, B Crouser, M Rait;
MIddle row: A Browne, A Moody, K Day, I Turanjanin, J Stentiford, R McGarvie, G Moolman, H Bruggemans, P Healre, I Broekhuizen, D Jacobs, M de Zeeuw, G Collins, S Clarke, S Brown, W Jacobs, C Craig, S Hawinkels, G Barnhoorn;
Seated: A Ford, D Kerr, D Hewan, S Louw, W Jennings, J Marsh, G Welsh (capt.), D Ballam, T Souter, A Wooller, N Dickson, B Dickson, S Fraser;
In front: G Warden, C Phillips, G Hawinkels, R Sievers, M Asken, P Atkinson, D Robertson, T Kluyts, C Maskew, J Wilkinson, W Bishop, P Emmott, J Tasker, S Trenchard, T MacLachlan
1990 BP Staff
Legend:
Back row: Mr. J. Trelease, Mr. R. Williams, Mr. K. Reid, Mr. S. Farrell, Mr. M. Rait
Middle row: Miss L. Lagesen, Mrs. H. Spence, Mrs. D. Jacobs, Mrs. M. van Eyssen, Mrs. E. Davis, Mrs. V. Kershaw, Mrs. M. Livingstone, Mrs. G. Goodall, Mrs. C. Brown, Mrs. A. de Jager.
Seated: Mrs. C. Matthews, Mrs. G. Saunders, Mr. D. Warren, Mr. O. Roberts (Headmaster), Mr. M. de Buys, Mr. O. Williams, Mrs. M. Gibbs, Mr. B. Crouser.
1990 BP Swimming team
Legend:
Back row: Mr. M. de Buys, R. Weaver, C. Robinson, R. Mey, J. Marsh, A. Watson, K. McLoughlin, Mr. D. Warren;
Middle row: J. Hoddinott, R. Holme, N. Wilkens, P. Tselentis, P. van der Zee, Mrs. D. Jacobs, D. Stentiford, J. Woollam, J. Stentiford, G. Collins, W. Jacobs;
Front row: S. Duff, J. Ralph, S. Wilson, R. Stokes, G. Moolman, J. Hancock (Capt.), D. Koen, G. MacAllister, T. Souter, K. Botha, D. Kerr.
1990 BP Tennis team
Legend:
Back row: P. Hearle, Mr. O. Roberts, S. Papale;
Front row: G. Mackenzie, D. Hardy (capt.), B. Edlinger, G. Welsh
1991 BC Captains of Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Chess B League NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Cricket U13A ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Library Monitors NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby U15A team ST p120
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby U15B team ST p121
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Squash 1st team ST p0125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Squash Provincial players TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Swimming A team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing Gauteng Provincial oarsmen NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing U16 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby 3rd 4th XV ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby Festival Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U14 XV TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p100
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U15B XV ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rugby U16D XV ST p097
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash Provincial players ST p102
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash U14A ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Squash World Junior Champs NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff Exco NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Staff Keet Pitcairn Huggett NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC TBI NIS 015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis other teams ST p109
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Tennis TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Water Polo U16B team ST p114
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC album Rock Climbing
Sin título1998 BC album Chapel Good Samaritan window 001
Sin título1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI NIS 005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Basketball TBI ST p081
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Cricket TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Debating Society ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p094
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards ST p011
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Honours Awards Cultural NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Interact Club ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby U16A XV ST p105
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p118
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: