1978 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC 12 Club NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Merit Tie Awards ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tucker House Prefect NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1970 BC NC Schoolboy grabs 5 for 38. 19th November 1970. [Publication not identified.]
Sin título1978 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
Back row: I L Atteridge, N C Rowley, G A Waters, R G D Henning, J C Hargreaves, C R Warriner, H E Bolttler, A P Hamman;
2nd row: Mr V L Clegg, C W Dicks, M G Bradford, R L McMurchie, R W M McCall, A F Momberg, M A Thorp, S Streak, I D McMurchie, Mr H B Thorpe;
Front row: G C Krafft, D J O’Regan, M G Thomas, M J M Holmes (capt.) G M Eckersley, G D Whitelaw, F Provenziani;
Absent: M C Couzyn, S Kinmont;
1978 BC Captains of Sport ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash 1st Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Matric Dance Henning Simpson Stevens ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Matric Class St p013
Legend:
Back row: R A Leigh, R de Vries, L R C Coogan, S M Beck, P A Frost, M K Tucker, M D J Meyer, G M Eckersley, J Rundle, M Holmes, D C A Wertheim-Aymes, N P C Fox, E G Atkinson, G Baker, P D Anagnostaras, M P R Kirby, A C Thomas;
2nd row: D E Xenopoulos, R F Pienaar, M P Halamandres, I R Simms, M E Berger, A D Meyer, R L Pike, S G Keenan, M T Ralston, P L Skala, G A Perusset, R D Lees, K D Lang, I C Hunter, G D Whitelaw, C DE Waldron, P D Middelton, W R Slater;
3rd row: M H Heuermann, D P Anderson, A E Urdang, J S Simpson, C C Carter, D J O’Regan, M P Stonestreet, A N Meintjies, F Provenciani, J C Riley, D M Horne, P O Semple, D J W Osborne, J D Robinson, M R Tyrell, J Gordon-Smith, M J Fussell, T P Clynick;
4th row: M S Douglas, D A Cowan, D L Durandt, A R Carisson, G P Roxburgh, P M Whalley, N van Streepen, S Buys, R K H Fisher, G M Hoffman, D P C Riley, G R Morris, G P Davey, D G Cartwright, G H Inggs, D L Balfe, S D Shires, E R Mitchley;
5th row: R Brack, G M Dunstan, Mr du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr P Reuvers, Mrs J Z Dixon, D G Bradford, B W Barnard, G R Shutt, B J Fieldgate, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mr T Clifford, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr H Huggett, Mr M J Richardson;
Front row: Mr M D Stalley, Mr D S Gear, Mr S Bowen, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R Lipsett, Mr O J Roberts, Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr D H Jones;