1986 BC Rowing U15 IV ST p082 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15 Squad NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U15A VIII at Roodeplaat Dam ST p086 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1970 BC Rowing team ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D.Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
1971 BC Rowing NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1973 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p049
Legend:
Back row: M Posnett, S Vernede, V Goodbrand (Stroke and capt.), D Tatlow;
Front Row: P Pappin (Cox), Mr J Dickson (Coach).
1974 BC Rowing IV TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p051
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing U15 Lightweight IV ST p078
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p064
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1980 BC Rowing TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing European Tour group ST p088
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U13A IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing U15A IV ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p111
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing U14 TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII informal NIS
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing collage ST p105
Zonder titel1996 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p093
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1970 BC Rowing team Woods Collection ST p058
Legend:
Back row: C. Brand, A. Bruton, R. Wakefield, T. Chilwell, I. Dodds, D. Hulbert, R. Kennealy;
Middle row: R. Dansey, I. Crichton, B. Lincoln, J. Brandt, R. Kippen, K. Davis, H. McDonald, S. Robb, V. Goodbrand, D. Tatlow;
Front row: A. Groenewald, G. Paton-Ash, P. Smit, Mr J. C. Dickson, K. Goodbrand (capt.), I. Woods, D. Lincoln, D. Heney.
Absent: B. Jenkins
1971 BC Rowing 1st IV Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine, but crew consisted of:
I Woods, A Groenewald, K Davis, D Heney (capt.), V Goodbrand.
1971 BC Rowing NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1994 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p092
Legend:
Back row: S. Cox, G. Duggan, R. Aldridge, J. Hubert;
Front row: R. Rose, A. Boulanger, Mr G. Murray, G. Collins, G. von Bormann.
1995 BC Rowing U16 Squad ST p130
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1974 BC Rowing U14 IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing 3rd IV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1975 BC Rowing U15 Coxed IV ST p043
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1976 BC Rowing 2nd IV ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing 1st IV ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1977 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p052
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1982 BC Rowing 3rd VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1983 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p083
Legend:
Back Row: G Leck, G Blount, S Dyball, A Beveridge, D Botha;
Front Row: Mr G Murray, J Urdang, A Lonmon-Davis, I Burman, C Wright.
1983 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p086
Legend:
Back Row: R von Bormann, A Lewis, C Clarke, R Nicolella, R Brodie, G Bayne, J Gaylard;
Front Row: G Loveday, Mr G Murray, C Roberts, P Sinclair, J Parker.
1984 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p086 001
Legend:
Back row: D. Sutton (cox), A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, S. Carter;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (capt.), P. Brink.
1984 BC Rowing Open Oarsmen ST p087 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1984 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Back row: B. Bromley (cox), A. Jochens, R. Dennison, R. Jaques, P. Firstbrook, D. Harrington, N. Webster, M. Schroenn;
Front row: Mr. G. Murray, N. Bothma, Mr. R. Blake, W. Bolttler, Mr. S. Bowen.
1985 BC Rowing U14 VIII ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14 squad ST p084 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1996 BC Rowing Transvaal Provincial representatives ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rowing Opens at school NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1997 BC Rugby 1st XV in amphitheatre NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing 1st VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p082
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1987 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1988 BC Rowing U15B VIII ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1990 BC Rowing U15 Squad ST p103
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rowing U13 Squad ST p112
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p089
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing Gauteng Provincial oarsmen NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing U14 Squad ST p091
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1998 BC Rowing U16 Squad ST p090
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1999 BC Rowing TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Rowing 1st VIII on the water at Roodeplaat
Zonder titel