1972 BP Athletics track event Christiane and Anderson
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-002-03-24
- Unidad documental simple
- 1972
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Athletics track event Christiane and Anderson
Sin título
22 resultados con objetos digitales Muestra los resultados con objetos digitales
1972 BP Athletics track event Christiane and Anderson
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Athletics track event Christiane and Anderson
Sin título
1973 BP Athletics team ST p095
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Athletics team ST p095
Back Row: C. Attwood, G. MacDonald, S. Bush, G. Whitelaw, C. Badings, M. Stonestreet, G. Adams,
R. Henning, N. Rossouw, R. Lowe, G. Pohl, S. Hoare.
Middle row: C. Todd, H. Bolttler, A. Simmonds, G. Hood, M. Spann, C. Warriner, G. Scott, C. Fabig, D. Lyell, I. Anderson, P. Macfarlane.
Front row: N. Ferguson, M. Tucker, K. Lang, I. Simms, A. Tucker, K. Ranier (Capt.), G. Eckersley, C. Rupert, M. Jameson, S. Till, C. Coombs, B. Sproson.
Seated in front: G. Carter, R. McCall, P. de Bruyn, D. Frost, G. Strick, J. Barrow
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Cricket U11 XI
Back row: Barrow, Buck, Hood, Matthews, Spann, Allen, Anderson, Carter, Mr J Cooper
Front row: Parry, D J Frost, P Frost, Roxburgh, Macfarlane
Seated in front: D A Frost (scorer)
Sin título
1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 002
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 002
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1981 BC 12 Club ST p 034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1981 BC Matric Class ST p 011
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
5th row:
6th row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Football U10 XI
Back row: Anderson, Buck, Hood, Hindson, Robertson, Ethelston,
Front row: Scruton, Allan, Mr Wyborn, Frost, Roxburgh
Seated in front: Fabig, Macfarlane
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Football U11B XI
Back Row: Roberts, Ethelston, Hood, Loubser, Robertson, Buck, Mr Wyborn
Front Row: Robinson, Anderson, Scruton, Lyell, van Wyk
Sin título
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Gymnastics Middle team
Back row: Lyell, Macfarlane, Allan, Greer, Bicker-Caarten, Buck, Scruton, Mr A Wyborn
Front row: Turban, Anderson, Hood, O'Regan, Frost, Roxburgh
Sin título
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 003
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 003
Sin título
1976 Treasure Island programme 002
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 Treasure Island programme 002
Sin título
1981 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1981 BC Honours Awards ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 BP Choir ST p088
Legend:
Back Row: (Left to Right), Darryl Voysey, Robert Ward, Ian Anderson, Simon Dyball, Stephen van der Watt, Robin McCall, Michael Clark, John Leyden, Michael Matthews, Peter Frost, Mark Bleloch, Gordon Strick, Dale Lyell, Peter MacFarlane, Craig Fussell, John Shaw.
Third Row: (Left to Right) Keith Wilson, Richard Davis, John Barrow, Sheldon Francois, Rolf Boltman, Colin Frost, Matthew Davies, Simon Crosby, David Rundle, Richard Reed, James Crowe, Craig Duffield, David Stanley, Geoffrey Goudvis, Peter Laughton, Derek Reid.
Second Row: (Left to Right), Adrian Boumer, Anton Koen, Neil Wilson, Hamish Turner, David Tarrant, Mrs H.N. Davies, Colin Koen, Colin Tatham, Ian Alexander, Graham Allen, Andrew Whitelaw, David Nunnerley.
Front Row: (Left to Right), Neil Bisseker, David Anderson, Rogan Mathie, Trevor Gerntholtz, Tony Frost, Duncan Williamson, John Hindle, Nicholas Glossop, Michael Boon, Alistair Mathie, Richard Goudvis, Brett Toerien, Paul Siedle.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Swimming team ST p104
Back Row: Mr J. Lees, A. Ferrett, M. Bawden, R. McCall, D. Ethelston, H. Bolttler, M. Spann, M. Couzyn, C. Warriner, C. Hogg, C. Loubser, C. Attwood, G. Hood, J. Noake, E. King, A. Ambler-Smith.
Middle row: P. MacFarlane, I. Buck, G. Tyrrell, A. de Beer, P. Tobias, B. Kinmont, I. Anderson,
S. Hoare, G. MacDonald, J. Leyden, S. Kinmont, J. Turban, H. Ingpen.
Front row: M. Shaw, S. Monteith, C. Rupert, M. van der Watt, J. Bryant, R. Sobey (capt.), R. Henning, B. Sproson, J. Hargreaves, L. Gonggrijp.
Seated in front: M. Slater, P.Bolttler, A. Sobey, T. Themelis, P. Mitchley, D. Hall, G. Teeling-Smith, G. Carter.
Sin título
1975 BP Athletics team ST p080
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Athletics team ST p080
Back Row: J. Turban, G. Teeling-Smith, K. Waters, P. de Bruyn, C. Loubser, A. Patterson, C. Attwood, D. Frost, D. Goedhart.
Middle Row: S. Penney, D. Rundle, C. Fussell, I. Anderson, M. Matthews, J. Leyden, G. Strick, D. Lyell, P. Macfarlane, A. Frost, S. O’Regan.
Front row: I. Gentles, C. Thomson, P. Bolttler, N. Armstrong, ? Scruton, M. Bieber, M. Bolttler (vice-capt.), G. Pohl, G. Carter, C. Christensen, A. Davies, M. Simms, W. Hayter
Sin título
1981 BC Cricket I Anderson C Benadie JWKC ST p047 001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1981 BC Cricket I Anderson C Benadie JWKC ST p047 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1981 BC Cricket I Anderson C Benadie JWKC ST p047 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1981 BC Cricket I Anderson C Benadie JWKC ST p047 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1972 BP Athletics team
Legend:
Back row: Rainier, Rossouw, Anderson, Brigden, Banks, Carter, Tucker, Henning, Sproson
3rd row: Till, Dott, Hoare, Hood, Geldart, Macdonald, Brak, Pohl, C Rupert, Buys, Attwood
2nd row: Jameson, Beswick, Pienaar, Simms, Bell, Matthews, Rossouw, Irwin, de Vries, Christiane, Carter
Front row: Ethelston, Lyle, Allan, Matthews, Anderson, Frost, Boltler, Goode
Sin título
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Football 3rd XI
[Legend missing from album]
From report, team included:
Captain: G. Scruton
Regular Team Members: B. Spence, B. Kinmont, M. Couzyn, M. Clark, R. Robinson, I. Buck, G. Scruton, C. Meumann, B. Fieldgate, B. Allan, I. Anderson, N. Green.
Sin título
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 002
Parte deBoys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1973 BP Once aboard the lugger programme 002
Sin título
1981 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p049
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1981 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p049
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1984 BC Rugby 1st XV Whites ST p052
Legend:
Back row: G. Vercueil, A. Diack, C. Archbold, I. Reid, G. De Decker, P. Brink, G. Heath, A. Frost, A. De Leo, R. Rowley;
Front row: I. Anderson, A. Anderson, L. Sherrell, Mr. T. Clifford (coach), A. Whitelaw, A. Sutherland, B. Dykes.
Sin título