1969 BP Cricket 1st XI Tour to Natal 001
1969 BP Cricket 1st XI Tour to Natal 002 Johnston
1969 BP Make Believe programme 003
Boys' PrepBP Monitors formal
Pictone Studios1970 BP Football U11 XI
Legend:
Back: Shone, Daniel, Rossouw, Dunn, Johnstone, Sproson, Jury,
Front: Last, Falkner, Dodds (capt.), Mr Macfarlane, Wilkinson, McKenzie, Madin
1971 BP Football 3rd XI
Legend:
Back row: Jury, Daniel, Sheldrake, Mr W Macfarlane, Goldhill, Mumford, Hindle
Front row: Falkiner, Johnstone, Jaffee (capt.), Sproson, Jameson,
Seated in front: Maben (goalkeeper)
1973 BC Athletics Team p053
Legend:
Back Row: T. Botha, M. Lowe, R. Matthews, G. Bell, G. Carter, T. McAdam, P. de Vos, S. Bowley, M. Penman;
Middle Row: R. Mumford, J. Sheldrake, T. Braunswick, M. Sidwell, S. Vernede, B. Lipsett, R. Clare, N. Wilkinson;
Front Row: G. Baker, R. Beattie, M. Chasey, R. Paton-Ash, (capt.), R. Johnstone, A. Oberholzer, G. Eckersley, P. Stevens, N. Campbell.
1973 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p040
Legend:
Back row: G Woodworth, M Park, R Johnstone, M Stitfall, G Lee, D Raynham;
Middle row: Mr P Pearce, T Aitken (vice capt.), T Morrison (capt.), G Harvey, Mr H Huggett;
Front row: S Carter, P Madin, T Middleton.
1973 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p064
Legend:
Back Row: R O’Donnell, R Johnstone, M Stitfall, B Lipsett;
Front Row: J McCallum, R Hallier, Mnr. Frylinck, R Beattie, G Harvey.
1973 BC Tennis School Championships NIS 1973
Legend:
Back row: J McCallum, R Johnstone, TBI, TBI;
Front row: R Hallier, Mnr Frylinck, R Beattie, TBI.
1974 BC 12 Club ST p025
Legend:
Back Row: R. A. Beattie, R. S. Johnstone, J. E. McCallum, P. G. J. Kukielski, R. C. Hallier, E. T. Knight, A. van Wyk
Oberholzer;
Front Row: Rev H. K. Nel, P. de Villiers, A. C. Beck, Mr M Henning, D. Crane, S. J. Carter, Mr H. Huggett.
1974 BC Athletics Team ST p067
Legend:
Back Row: K. Rainier, M. Tickton, G. Mann, M. Sherrell, N. Dunn, R. Robinson Eckersley, G. Christiane, R. Mumford, G. Bell, R. Croxford, N. Fergusson, P. de Vos, R. Bruton, R. Sneddon, I. Simms, M. Halamandres;
Middle Row: Mr. J. Helliwell, S. Woodward, I. Dodds, I. Hunter, G. Carter, C. Nel, J. Sheldrake, L. Borowski, D. Couzyn, P. Kuilman, P. Bennetti, G. Lockwood, P. Christelis, N. Wilkinson, D. Barnes, R. Matthews, G. Bell;
Front Row: M. Lowe, M. Chasey, S. Vernede, A. Oberholzer, M. Sidwell, R. Johnstone, P. Stevens (capt.), N.
Campbell, G. Douglas, R. Beattie, C. Clarke, R. Clare, G. Eckersley.
1974 BC Captains of Sports NIS
Legend:
Back Row: R Beattie (Tennis), R Johnstone (Hockey), M Chasey (Water polo), R P Brigden (Squash), P J Stevens (Athletics);
Front row: A Needham (Swimming), R P O’Donnell (Cricket), A van Wyk Oberholzer (Rugby), J S Vernede (Rowing).
1974 BC Swimming team ST p008
Legend:
Back row: R. O’Donnell, A. Beck, M. Chasey, R. Johnstone, S. Vernede, R. Beattie, M. Sidwell;
Front row: A. Needham, Mr M. Henning (Headmaster), A. Oberholzer (Head Boy), Mr V. Clegg (Second Master), R. Hallier.
1974 BC College Prefects ST p048
Legend:
Back Row: R. O’Donnell, A. Beck, M. Chasey, R. Johnstone, S. Vernede, R. Beattie, M. Sidwell;
Front row: A. Needham, Mr M Henning, A. Oberholzer Front Row: (Head Boy), Mr V Clegg, R. Hallier.
1974 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p039
Legend:
Back row: J. Dewes, T. A. Middleton, A. Oberholzer, S. Ford, S. Carter, G. King;
Front row: G. Woodworth, R. Johnstone, R. O’Donnell (capt.), Mr. P. Pearce, R. Hallier, M. Park.
1974 BC Heads of Houses ST p018
Legend:
Back row: A. van Wyk Oberholzer (Collins), M. C. Chasey (Penryn), R. C. Hallier (Tucker), J. S. F. Vernede (Webb);
Front row: A. C. Beck (Mears), R. A. Beattie (Mountstephens), R. S. Johnstone (Wesley).
1974 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p060
Legend:
Back row: G. Woodworth, V. Coulson, P. Hey wood, P. Stevens, J. Sheldrake, I. Wentzel, G. Bell;
Front row: Mr. P. Pearce, M. Park, C. Strathern, R. Johnstone (capt.), T. Middleton, S. Carter.
1975 BC Swimming team ST p044
Legend:
Back Row: M. Lange, J. Rundle, M. Parry, R. Sneddon, D. Patrick, R. Gilbert, G. Stanley, R. Sobey, D. O’Regan;
Middle Row: C. Clarke, H. Holmes, B. Stacey, L. Coogan, P. Christelis, A. Ferramosca, R. Farrenheim, G. Christiane, G. Ball, C. Zarge, R. Klein, C. Carter, R. Bruton;
Front Row: B. Bruton, R. Stanley, L. Pienaar, M. Wallace, Mr. H. Thorpe, B. Baker, Mr. V. Clegg, G. Eckersley, P. Kuilman, P. James, R. Johnstone.