1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 004
- ZA ZAR STS 2021-001-003-004-004
- Stuk
- 1974
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 004: Lets have a Russian dance
Zonder titel
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 004
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 004: Lets have a Russian dance
Zonder titel
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 005
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 005: Sprites
Zonder titel
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 008
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 008: Peep-Bo
Zonder titel
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 010
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground 010: I want a nice clean fight
Zonder titel
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 001: cover
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 001: cover
Zonder titel
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1974 BP Aladdin in the Underground programme 002
Zonder titel
1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 001
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 001: cover
Zonder titel
1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Puss in Boots programme 002
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Puss in Boots 002: "What on earth have you been doing all this time? And where are your shoes?"
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Puss in Boots 008: "Everything is most suspicious. And the food will taste delicious."
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1975 BP Puss in Boots 012
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 BP Treasure Island 001: Whole cast
Zonder titel
1976 Treasure Island programme 001: cover
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1976 Treasure Island programme 001: cover
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1977 BP Hiawatha 005: Hush the Naked Bear will get thee Ewa-yea! My little Owlet
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Island of Doom 004: Daniel Defoe: "Pretty smile boys!"
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Island of Doom 006: Rake Chain: "I'll cut your liver out"
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Island of Doom 009: Cook: " I took great pains making this pancake".
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1978 BP Island of Doom 012: Crusoe: "A fellow who never plays cricket is vicious, malicious and bad".
Zonder titel
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 002
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 002: We're great guys but no-one seems to notice
Zonder titel
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 007
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 007: Potipher was cool and so fine, but his wife could never toe the line
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 002: Ball scene
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1981 BP Hip Hip Horatio 018
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Goliath Jazz 003: David brings food to the Israelites
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Goliath Jazz 007: The narrators
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' Prep albums 1962 - 1982
1982 BP Goliath Jazz 009: Moses and shepherds near the Burning Bush
Zonder titel
2001 JP Founders' Day: Unveiling of the JP 001
2001 JP Founders' Day: Unveiling of the JP 002
2001 JP Founders' Day 2001 Unveiling of the new grounds 002
2001 JP Founders' Day 2001 Unveiling of the new grounds 002
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Part of OSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Zonder titel
1953 BC Std 6 Class ST 1953 p018 1953BC_0003
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0003: Foundation class Std 6 (Grade 8)
Legend:
Back row: Endenburg, Cook, Neves, Aitken, Wilkinson, Lotter, Ashfield, Lewis, Reeves
Middle row: Kelly, McMillan, Woolley. Westhorpe, Wallis, Mair, Harvey, JF Vickers, Campbell
Front row: Coetsee, Hayes, Taylor, EM Harris, J de W Bennett, Johnson, DH Bennet
Zonder titel
1953 BP Grades 1 and 2 Class ST 1953 p020 1953BC_0006
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0006: Foundation class Grades 1 and 2
Legend (as identified by Rob McLaren):
Back row: John Goode, ... , Richard Read, Hamish Gordon, Hugh Laburn, ..., ...., Paul Nash, ..., John Napier, Paul Arnold, Kenny Kay;
Middle row: Norman Tickton, Karl Shrader, ..., David A (Ikey) Lewis, ..., Bruce Joscelyne, Richard Pryce, ..., ..., Rohan Lobb , ...;
Front row: John Lamont , ..., Ian Hampton, Rodney Kable, Andrew Brown, Anthony Miller, Nick Barcza, Graham Thompson, ..., ... .
Zonder titel
1953 College Chapel Foundation Stone laying 1953BC_0007
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0007: BC Address by Rev Ambrose Reeves at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
Zonder titel
1953 College Chapel Foundation stone laying HA 004 1953BC_0016
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0016: BC Address by Rev Dr Webb at the laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel.
legend:
Seated to the left are Mr and Mrs Mears and Rev Ambrose Reeves; to the righ: Mr Gilbert Tucker, Mr Leake, and Rev Arnold J Walker.
Zonder titel
1953 BC Dining Hall from East 1953BC_0017
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_0017: BC View of the Dining Hall from the Chapel Drive area during construction of the Chapel
Zonder titel
1953 Chapel Foundation Stone laying 1953BC_0019
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1953BC_00019: Laying of the Foundation Stone of the Chapel - Charles H Leake lays the foundation stone (wide view)
Zonder titel
1954 BC New Years Eve party Endenburg Driver MD collection 001 1954BC_0004
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Informal photograph including Malcolm Driver, Marinus Endenburg and their partners at a New Year's Eve dance.
Zonder titel
1954 BC Rugby 1st XV vs St Johns ST p042
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
The Rugby 1st XV (U15) Rugby team photograph from the first match against St John's College. The photograph appears in the Stythian magazine of 1964 p.042.
Legend:
Back row: Ashfield, Miller, Craven, Abraham, Curtis, Wilkinson
Middle row: Unite, Mercer-Tod, Driver, Swan, Vickers
Front row: Woodley, Reeves, Cruddas, Buchan, Taylor
Zonder titel
1955 Campus view from koppie 1955BC_0002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1995 Campus view
Zonder titel
1956 BP Grade 1 Class ST p026 1956BP_0001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 Grade 1 Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel
1956 BP Std 2 Class ST p032 1956BP_0006
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 2 (Grade 4) Class Class photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel
1956 BP Std 4 Class ST p036 1956BP_0008
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1956 BP Std 4 Class (Grade 6) photograph
Legend:
Zonder titel
1957 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p062 1957BC_0002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p062 Team photograph
Legend:
Back row: A Callard, JF Vickers, DM Hardy, LS Wood, JW Mair, CP Cook, GJW Wilkinson;
Middle row: PH Livingstone, JF Rosewarne, GM Miller (capt.), Mr Krige, RW Taylor (vice-capt.), , B Young, PLJ Nel;
Front row: RF Mercer-Tod, JA Thompson, BWA Kellar, MH Endenburg
Zonder titel
1957 Campus Corlett Gate entrance HA 001 1957BC_0011
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 Campus Corlett Gate entrance HA 001
Zonder titel
1958 BC Cricket U13A ST 1957-1961 p078 1958BC_0001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1958 BC Cricket U13A ST 1957-1961 p078
Legend:
Zonder titel
1958 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p016 1958BC_0002
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1958 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p016
Legend:
Zonder titel
1961 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p047 Cliff Jackson collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p047 Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Back row: JD Gillham. DW Roberts, S Puth, WJ de Maar, RE Wiener, N Richardson, R Thom;
Middle row: CB Jackson, L Lauf, R Glatthaar, BP Cooper, SB Miller, IJ Finnie;
Front row: GM Martin, MC Bolton (capt.), Mr MTS Krige, M WGA Mears, BL Black (vice-capt.), G O Read
Zonder titel
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Legend not available, but team members included:
Rodney Kable, Rob McLaren, Roderick M Fraser, Erb Johnson, Darrell Howard, John Hosford, Rob Fryer, Graham Thompson, Roeland Burger, John Wilhelm, Rick Andrew, John Henderson, Ian White.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 NIS
Legend:
Back Row: PG Martin, I Finnie, R Palmer, R Glatthaar, G Read, J Cooper;
Middle Row: N Tickton, J Vickers, R Cope, BP Cooper, S Miller, P Vickers, B Hartung;
Front row: G M Martin, W de Maar (capt.j, M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster), R. E. Hudson-Reed, S. Puth (vice-capt.),
T. Stiebel, R. Thom;
Back row:
Zonder titel
1962 BC Rugby 1st XV 002 St p044
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BC Rugby 1st XV 001 NIS
Legend:
Back Row: PG Martin, I Finnie, R Palmer, R Glatthaar, G Read, J Cooper;
Middle Row: N Tickton, J Vickers, R Cope, BP Cooper, S Miller, P Vickers, B Hartung;
Front row: G M Martin, W de Maar (capt.j, M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster), R. E. Hudson-Reed, S. Puth (vice-capt.),
T. Stiebel, R. Thom;
Zonder titel
1962 BC Cricket U14A Mears Cup winners ST p043 Atkinson Collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BC Cricket U14A Mears Cup winners ST p043 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Back Row: B. Atkinson, B. Mann, G. Theobald, P. Turner, I. Clough;
Seated: G. Shaw-Smith, H. Joscelyne (capt.), D. A. Dent, J. Stewart, A. Margau;
Absent: A. Lacey-Smith, M. Mann, G. Tickton.
Zonder titel
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BP Cricket 1st XI ST p070 Malcolm Keevy collection
Back Row: J. Legh, R. Plumb, K. McLaren, I. Green, B. Nash, M. Read, J. Houmoller;
Seated: A. Shaw-Smith, P. Waterson (capt.), M. T. S. Krige, (Headmaster),
D. Warren, J. Argyle (vice-capt.). M. Keevy.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Legend:
Back row: N Blue, B James, J Ruffel, D Payne, R Palmer, B Hartung, G Johnson, M Farley;
Front row: P Oppenheim, R Martin, H Laburn, T Stiebel (capt.), Mr Krige, N Tickton (vice-capt.), J Cooper, J Hayward, A Maxwell
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: G Finnie, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, A MorrisS, L Ferrer, D Walsh, G Holness, D Robertson, M Harkess, B Wantenaar, I Clough, D Smith;
Fifth row: A Trickett, C Eisenstein, G Robertson, M Costa, B Bayne, R Schoeman, M Jackson, G Higgs, P Birkett, M Dugmore, J Walton, D du Toit, W Cousens, D Read;
Fourth row: D Payne, R Cook, A Stuart-Smith, R Elisio, M Brown, P Kruger, P Jankowitz, F Touwen, J Hosford, K Schrader, D Beckett, P Oppenheim, D Amm;
Third row: S van Kwawegen, G Ferrer, S Brown, J Brown, J Montgomery, J Tibble, P Mackay, R Freemantle, R Mey, J Charlton, R Barry, R Stapleton-Cotton, C Arbous, J Sayers;
Second row: J Ruffel, A Maxwell, Mr E Cox, Mr T Bourquin, Mrs J M Oosthuisen, Mr J V Woodley, Rev R Attwell, I Brebner J Napier, A Graham, J Stark;
Front row: O Ruffel, I Green, L Taylor, C Campbell, C Slogrove, R Steenkamp, G Dunbar, G Bussel, C Pomeroy-Ward, C Amm, D Baehr
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: Alan Keevy, Raymond D Martin, Alan J Graham, Jonathan Ruffel, Roger Palmer, Rod M Fraser, Ricky Andrew, Gavin Robertson, Jonathan Hayward,;
Front Row: Henry Booker, Alistair Maxwell (Headboy), Mr S Krige (Head), Mr V Clegg (Vice-head), Norman Tickton (Vice-headboy), Neil Blue.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Legend: Not available
Players included: NE Blue, I Duncan, JW Hayward, RC McLaren, RD Martin, AJ Maxwell, RG Palmer, DJ Payne, NJ Tickton
Zonder titel
1964 BC Science Block plaque Industrial Fund 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Science Block plaque acknowledging the donation form the Industrial Fund.
Zonder titel
1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Rugby U14 NIS Malcolm Keevy Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Collins House group
Legend:
Back row: A Morris, M Jackson, D Baehr, M Dugmore, R Schoeman, C Eisenstein, D Walsh, L Ferrer, S Henderson, D Payne, A Trickett, J Walton, J Stewart, P Jankowitz, G Holness, B Wantenaar;
Fourth row: C Honnet, O Ruffel, C Pomeroy-Ward, I Laxton, G Finnie, M Harkess, L Taylor, J Lamont, A Lacey-Smith, J Summerley, D du Toit, D Robertson, B Fargher, M Jesseman, A Finlay, J Ackroyd, C Campbell;
Third row: B van den Bosch, J Charlton, J Montgomery, A Laxton, G Dunbar, J Brown, F Dutton, P Duncan, R Stapleton-Cotton, J Zurell, I Green, G Dalziel, G Ferrer, J Houmoller, J Tibble, R Freemantle;
Second row: C Arbous, A de Villiers, S van Krawegens, D Smith, G Robertson, J Ruffel, Mr L E Gryffenberg, Mr J M Robertson, Mrs J Oosthuizen, Mr J V Woodley, A Maxwell, A graham, I Clough, R Cook, D Ackroyd, P Gooch;
Front row: J de Villiers, P Nelson, R Schoeman, M Wilford, P Graham, V Griffiths, J Sayers, D Forsythe.
Zonder titel
1965 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS Atkinson Collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1965 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1965 BC Swimming Team NIS Atkinson Collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1965 BC Swimming Team NIS 001 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1966 BC Matric class ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1966 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p036 Malcolm Keevy collection
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1966 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p036 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1967 BC Duke of Cornwall awards ST p023
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Duke of Cornwall awards ST p023 001
Legend:
Standing: M. Read, M. Roberts, R. Schoeman, R. Wooler;
Seated: P. Shapiro, M. T. S. Krige, Esq. (Headmaster), G. Dalziel.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Swimming Team ST p046
Legend:
Back Row: D. Lincoln, F. Maskew, R. Gray, C. Etheredge, B. Beilstein, I. Dymond, P. Gerber, J. Raynham, D. Montgomery, A. Kelly, S. van Krawegens, T. Gillham;
Second Row: Mr V. L. Clegg, A. Horn, J. Franklin, B. Fergusson, P. Goddard, W. Robertson, R. Place, M. Lowe, T. Emslie, H. Shackleton, S.Goddard;
Seated: E. Bouchier, D. Gurney, I. Walsh, R. Schoeman (capt.), M. Read, P. Horn, P. Hogshaw, A. Wantenaar;
Seated in front: I. Whyte, P. Lilly, R. Murray, S. McMillan, P. Duncan, C. Fergusson.
Zonder titel
1968 BC Matric Class ST 1968 p012
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Matric Class ST 1968 p012
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Prefects ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1968 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p036
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1968 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p036 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1969 BC Matric Class ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1969 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p038
Legend:
Back row: J Sayers, C Oakley, G Burge, D Ackroyd, B Donald, S Goddard, T Gilham
Middle row: Mr W Ellis, S Murphy, R Gray, D Dowding, B Fergusson, O Mosler, J Legh, N Handford;
Front row: Mr K Resnick, R Schoeman, A Cronk, N Bayne (capt.), C Brunt, C Paton-Ash, Mr W Hudson
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1969 BC Tennis Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1969 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Back row: P SMIT, O COOK, B HOSFORD, R GILBERT, C FERGUSSON, S VAN STEIJN, E SMIT, R BRENCHLEY, W HESTER, R SCHOEMAN, B JENKINS, N ROBINSON, P LABURN, I WHYTE;
Third row: B ALEXANDER, B CHAPMAN, E FREEMANTLE, A DE KLERK, K GREEN, D FORSYTHE, D KATZEN, A MONTGOMERY, S ROBINSON, I LEATHERS, R MULDER, A OBERHOLZER, P JENKINS, R NISBET, K PRATLEY, P ROUSSOS, M STEIN;
Second row: K TUPPER, S BARNISH, M VAN WERVEN, T BECK, P ROUSSOS, C BOULTON, A ROBERTSON, W TOLLMAN, D PARRY-DAVIS, M READ, A OBERHOLZER, S RUNDLE, G BILLIS, G SLABBERT, G JARDINE;
Front row: D DOWDING, J SAYERS, MR D WARREN, MRS M LEUNER, MRS M GODDARD, MR J TRELEASE, MR G MASCALL, P GOOCH, A CRONK, D MONTGOMERY, D ACKROYD, L PADDON, B FERGUSSON;
Seated in front: G CRICHTON
Zonder titel
1970 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p048
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p048
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1970 BC Life Savers team 002 NIS TBI
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Life Savers team 002 NIS TBI
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Rugby NIS TBI 003
Legend:
Front row:
Middle row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1970 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p055
Legend:
Back row: J de Swart, L Hartman, P Hough, C Bell, W van Aswegen;
Middle row: Mr W J Ellis, A Montgomery, N Janet, O Cook, R Kippen, P Dewes, I Crichton;
Front row: I Woods, B Fergusson, T Gillham, R Schoeman (capt.), I Whyte, M Wood;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Prefects and Houe Prefects included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U14 XV NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Captains of Sport NIS
Legend:
Back row: P van Aswegen, TBI, TBI;
Front row: D Raynham, M Flinn, D Burton, R Paton-Ash;
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Cricket NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1972 BC Cricket U13 XI ST p045
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Cricket U13 XI ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Hockey XI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Rowing U16 ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
1972 BC Sports collage ST p038 001
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Sports collage ST p038 001
Legend:
Zonder titel
1972 BC Sports collage ST p038 004
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Sports collage ST p038 004
Legend:
Zonder titel
1972 BC Sports collage ST p038 005
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Sports collage ST p038 005
Zonder titel
1972 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p052
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p052
Legend:
Back Row: G. Harvey, S. Bayne, R. Hallier, R. Beattie;
Front Row: P. v. Aswegen (Capt.), Mr. J.W. Frylinck, R. Friedman.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1972 BC Tennis NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Hockey TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Seated in front:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Matric Class ST p008
Legend:
Back row: F J von Glehn, S N Mandy, A M Goode, T G Aitken, K A Botha, M A Park, G R Paton-Ash, R G Brenchley, R L Jackson, R P Gerber, C A Visser, J D Lilly, P A Roussos, E Freemantle, K Lund, S Trollope;
4th row: P J Bulterman, D I Dodds, G C Rydon, R D Nisbet, B R Alexander, P S Rouse, M O Stitfall, A R Usher, D C Raynham, K P von Moltke, G L Lee, M D Maarschalk, C G Irving, R Ritchie, M J Self, G C Burgess, M Webb;
3rd row: D N Tatlow, T R Morrison, I M King, R J Luck, G Yates, G M Combrink, B G Lipsett, D A Gamble, J J Olliver, K F Greene, C Bryant, C L Snow, R C Daphne, A P Aitchison, A G Vogel, M J Victor, D M J Hill;
2nd row: J P Knights, V Goodbrand, C R Munro, F J Ingram, P S Kaplan, A L Stevens, S H Roberts, G P Harvey, M A Jury, C R Bamford, A J Blackwell, A Drew, R Nothard, K J Hutton, M G Wilkinson, G T Coulson;
Front row: Mrs G Meumann, Messrs M D Stalley, J W Frylinck, T J Clifford, H B Thorpe, E T Lipsett, M Henning (Headmaster), V L Clegg (Second Master), E R King, H J Jansen, A J Carter, J Helliwell, J C Dickson, J A Verner, H Huggett, Mrs K Havers.
Zonder titel
1973 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p033
Legend:
Back row: C A Visser, M Chasey, R P Gerber, V Goodbrand, G Fogel, R Feldman, S Rundle, J Abbott, L Pridham-Venning, C Bryant;
Front row: Mr M Henning (Headmaster), C R Bamford, MJ Self, M G Wilkinson (capt.) D M J Hill, R O’Donnell, E Freemantle.
Zonder titel
1973 BC Tennis School Championships NIS 1973
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Tennis School Championships NIS 1973
Legend:
Back row: J McCallum, R Johnstone, TBI, TBI;
Front row: R Hallier, Mnr Frylinck, R Beattie, TBI.
Zonder titel
1973 BC Drama The Physicists ST p025
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
From the 1973 BC Dramatic production The Physicists (ST p025 001). The drama was written in 1961 by the Swiss dramatist, Friedrich Dürrenmatt.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Staff ST p065
Back Row: Messrs. A. Carter, M. Smith, P. Pearce, M. Stalley, O. Roberts, D. McArthur.
Middle Row: Messrs. K. Hovelmeier, H. Huggett, J. Dickson, J. Verner, K. Beveridge, T. Clifford, J. Rowland,
Rev. C. Moore.
Front Row: Mrs. K. Havers, Messrs. H. Jansen, E. Lipsett, V. Clegg, M. Henning,
E. King, H. Thorpe, J. Frylinck, Mrs. G. Meumann.
Zonder titel
Part of Boys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1974 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
Zonder titel