- ZA ZAR STS 2020-001-002-058
- Unidad documental simple
- 2002
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 BC Head and leaders 003
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 BC Head and leaders 003
Sin título
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 014
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 014
Sin título
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 016
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 016
Sin título
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 018
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 018
Sin título
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 021
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 021
Sin título
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 032
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 032
Sin título
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 034
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 034
Sin título
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 035
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2002 GC Walter Sisulu visit 035
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 003
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 007
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 008
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 013
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC All schools event 014
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Founders' Day 047
Sin título
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 008
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 008
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC School Expo 001
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC School Expo 003
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC School Expo 006
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 001
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector & BC Head 004
Father Chris Gleeson SJ, former AHISA National Chair and former Principal of both Xavier College in Melbourne and Saint Ignatius' College, Riverview NSW.
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 006
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 009
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 010
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 013
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 014
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Rector 016
Sin título
2000 BC The Language laboratory 001
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 001
Sin título
2000 BC The Language laboratory 005
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 005
Sin título
2000 BC The Language laboratory 008
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 008
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
Sin título
2000 BC The Language laboratory 012
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 012
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Founders' Day 050
Sin título
2000 BC The Language laboratory 013
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 013
Sin título
2000 BC The Language laboratory 016
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 BC The Language laboratory 015
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
Sin título
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 011
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
2000 GC Grade 12 BC & GC joint Chapel service 011
When two colleges meet
Sin título
1954c Chapel and school from Collins House
Parte deMarinus Endenburg Fonds
1954c Chapel and school from Collins House.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
Sin título
Parte deMarinus Endenburg Fonds
1954c Dining Hall.
The date of the photograph is estimated from similar photographs.
Sin título
1965 BC Athletics: Mrs Legh presents the prizes
Parte deDouglas Drysdale Fonds
1965 BC Athletics: Mrs Legh presents the prizes
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Prefects NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. Prefects and Houe Prefects included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 2nd XV NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby 3rd XV NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1971 BC Rugby U14 XV NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Parte deIan Woods Fonds
1968 BC Rugby U14A Wood Collection NIS
Legend not available in Stythian magazine. The following boys represented the team during the season:
R. Newman, F. Legh, R. Cooper, J. Edmeston, D. Holt, L. Hartman, I. Woods, A. Oberholzer, B. Reádhead (vice-capt.), D. Kneen, P. Dewes, S. Laufer, R. Kippen, P. Hough, M. Wood (capt.), J. Harding and B. Jenkins.
Sin título
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Parte deIan Woods Fonds
1971 BC Prefects Woods Collection NIS
Legend not available, but Prefects and House Prefects for 1971 included:
N L Janet (Head Prefect), A C Burrow, P R J Dewes, R O Gilbert, M D Wood, P A Lamont, G D Pearce, P R Cooke, G C D McSweeney, R J Morgan, K G M Pratley, J F Santiago
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC College Prefects NIS
Legend:
Back row: Alan Keevy, Raymond D Martin, Alan J Graham, Jonathan Ruffel, Roger Palmer, Rod M Fraser, Ricky Andrew, Gavin Robertson, Jonathan Hayward,;
Front Row: Henry Booker, Alistair Maxwell (Headboy), Mr S Krige (Head), Mr V Clegg (Vice-head), Norman Tickton (Vice-headboy), Neil Blue.
Sin título
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Cricket U14A NIS McLaren collection
Legend not available, but team members included:
Rodney Kable, Rob McLaren, Roderick M Fraser, Erb Johnson, Darrell Howard, John Hosford, Rob Fryer, Graham Thompson, Roeland Burger, John Wilhelm, Rick Andrew, John Henderson, Ian White.
Sin título
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Parte deOSA Reunions
OSA Reunion September 2013: Class of 1963 reunion 03 Walkabout
Sin título
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup 01
Parte deDoreen Read Fonds
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House
Sin título
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup 02
Parte deDoreen Read Fonds
1963 BC Prizegiving Graeme Read receives the Harris Cup on behalf of Mountstephens House 02
Sin título
Parte deSue Mackenzie Fonds
1989 BC Tree planting 03
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1973 BC Matric Class ST p008
Legend:
Back row: F J von Glehn, S N Mandy, A M Goode, T G Aitken, K A Botha, M A Park, G R Paton-Ash, R G Brenchley, R L Jackson, R P Gerber, C A Visser, J D Lilly, P A Roussos, E Freemantle, K Lund, S Trollope;
4th row: P J Bulterman, D I Dodds, G C Rydon, R D Nisbet, B R Alexander, P S Rouse, M O Stitfall, A R Usher, D C Raynham, K P von Moltke, G L Lee, M D Maarschalk, C G Irving, R Ritchie, M J Self, G C Burgess, M Webb;
3rd row: D N Tatlow, T R Morrison, I M King, R J Luck, G Yates, G M Combrink, B G Lipsett, D A Gamble, J J Olliver, K F Greene, C Bryant, C L Snow, R C Daphne, A P Aitchison, A G Vogel, M J Victor, D M J Hill;
2nd row: J P Knights, V Goodbrand, C R Munro, F J Ingram, P S Kaplan, A L Stevens, S H Roberts, G P Harvey, M A Jury, C R Bamford, A J Blackwell, A Drew, R Nothard, K J Hutton, M G Wilkinson, G T Coulson;
Front row: Mrs G Meumann, Messrs M D Stalley, J W Frylinck, T J Clifford, H B Thorpe, E T Lipsett, M Henning (Headmaster), V L Clegg (Second Master), E R King, H J Jansen, A J Carter, J Helliwell, J C Dickson, J A Verner, H Huggett, Mrs K Havers.
Sin título
1998 GC BC Dancing lessons 005
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1 colour photograph of 1998 GC BC Dancing lessons 005
Sin título
1998 GC Community Engagement 022
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 GC Community Engagement 022
Sin título
1998 BC Landscapes Playing on Baytopp Field 031
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1998 BC Landscapes Playing on Baytopp Field 031
Sin título
1997 GC BC Provincial swimmers 001
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 GC BC Provincial swimmers 001
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 GC Drama 003
Sin título
1999 Dave and Mrs Schroenn 003
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1999 Dave and Mrs Schroenn 003
Sin título
1997 BC Landscapes View from parking to the Chapel 061
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1997 BC Landscapes View from parking to the Chapel 061
Sin título
Parte deGirls' College and Girls' Prep photographs 1994 onwards
1996 GC College Heads 001
Sin título
2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Sports Captains
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Service ties
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Grade 12 Matric Class
Sin título
2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket 3rd XI: Johnny Waite C-Section winners
Sin título
2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket SA U19 Cricketers: Glover Ackerman Rickelton
Legend:
Brandon Glover, Marques Ackerman, Ryan Rickelton
Sin título
2014 BC Prefects: Induction of Head Boy
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Prefects: Induction of Head Boy
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Chapel Stewards 02
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket U15A XI 02
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket U15C XI
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Cricket U14D XI
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Hockey U14 team NIS
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Hockey U15A team
Sin título
2014 BC Round Square exchange students: Max Parry & Gregorio Ospina
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Round Square exchange students: Max Parry & Gregorio Ospina
Sin título
2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 01
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Saints Singer & Musician of the Year 01
Sin título
2014 BC Tennis Challenge squad
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
2014 BC Tennis Challenge squad
Sin título
Parte deHarris Fonds
Items collected by Lilian Harris and amalgamated into an album presented to the College following the sudden death of E M Harris in 1961.
Sin título
1954 BC Std 7 class MD collection ST p016 1954BC_0001
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Senior boys in an upper level classroom
Legend:
Back row: Abraham and Borchers
Middle row: Craven, Curtis, Swan, Murrish, Graham
Front row: Rankine, Cruddas, Unite, Irons, Frankel
Sin título
1954 BC Entrance plaque Collins Mountstephens HA 001 1954BC_0006
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
The BC entrance plaque commemorates the opening day of the College on 28th January 1953.
Sin título
1955 BC Sports day awards presentation MD collection 001b 1955BC_0610
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
Presentation of awards at 1955 Athletics meeting.
Sin título
1957 BC AVLT ST p028 1957BC_0003
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 BC AVLT ST p028 Classroom scene
Legend:
Sin título
1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA 1957BC_0013
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1957 Chapel and BC Admin HA
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1958 BC Rugby 1st XV ST 1957-1961 p064 team photograph
Legend:
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p066
Legend:
Back row: JP Ullman, BG Ditcham, T Sutcliffe, PA Weaver, JC Preston, LP Bradfield;
Middle row: PEP Veit, P Lunn, B Hambleton-Jones, T Leach, DD Scott;
Front row: B van Eyk, T Ryan (capt.), Mr MTS Kirge, MrWGA Mears, DM Hardy (vice-capt.), VE Meagher
Sin título
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA MD collection 005
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1959 BC Rugby 1st XV vs OSA 005
Legend:
Sin título
1960 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p020
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1960 BC Matric Class ST 1957-1961 p020
Legend:
Front row: TJ Sutcliffe, AJC Moir (Head Prefect), EM Harris, WG Mears (Headmaster), S Krige (Deputy Headmaster), RD Bradley (Head of Day Boys) IRG Thornton (Head of Boarders)
2nd row: LP Bradfield, JC Preston, MA Freeman, B van Eyk, CV Malan, JP Ullman, JC Birkett,
Back row: RC Sutton, B Lewer-Allen, AN McMillan, JAB Clayton, DH Reed, RD Michelmore, WR Tarboton, AK Jackson-Smith
Sin título
1960s BC Mountstephens House (building) NIS
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
BC Mountstephens House (building) NIS - photograph dated to c.1960.
Sin título
1961 BC Geology Lab ST 1957-1961 p030
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Geology Lab ST 1957-1961 p030
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Science Block Opening
Sin título
1961 Campus Swimming Pool ST p012
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 Campus Swimming Pool ST p012
Sin título
1961 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS Cliff Jackson collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Hockey 1st XI NIS Cliff Jackson collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
1961 BC Hockey 2nd XI Bill Moir collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1961 BC Hockey 2nd XI Bill Moir collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1962 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001 Atkinson Collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1962 BC Rugby TBI NIS 001 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
1963 BC Swimming Mrs Read presents IH trophy to Collins House ST p054
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Swimming Mrs Read presents the Inter-house trophy to Collins House ST p054
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
Sin título
1963 BC Cricket U13A XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1963 BC Cricket U13A XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend (TBI not currently available).
The team members (3rd term 1962 and 1st term 1963) were:
R. Wooler (capt.), J. Argyle (vice-capt.), M. Keevy, P. Waterson, J. Summerley, M. Read, K. Smit, K. McLaren, J. Houmoller, A. Thompson, R. Plumb, G. Kable, I. Green, A. Smith (vice-capt.), P. Elliott, B. Nash, J. Legh, D. Speirs, A. Klemptner, D. Watson, R. Bertrand (scorer).
Sin título
1964 BC Cricket 1st team NIS Rob Mclaren collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Cricket 1st team NIS Rob Mclaren collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1964 BC Mountstephens House group
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1964 BC Mountstephens House group
Legend:
Sin título
1966 BC Prefects ST p027 Atkinson Collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1966 BC Prefects ST p027 Atkinson Collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1967 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053 Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053 Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Back row: M Read, I Green, C White, J Trollope, P Elliott;
Middle row: Mr Bourquin, R Freemantle, A Wantenaar, J Viney, P Hogshaw, G Roxburgh, Mr R Smythe;
Front row: J Clark, M Keevy, Mr Krige, P Shapiro (capt.), C Groenewald, P Waterson
Sin título
1967 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Cricket 2nd XI NIS Malcolm Keevy collection
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
Sin título
1967 BC Webb House banner Gurney collection 002
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1967 BC Webb House banner Gurney collection.
Webb House was inaugurated in 1967 and David Gurney was the first Head of House of Webb.
Sin título
Parte deBoys' College and Boys' Prep photographs 1953 onwards
1969 BC Staff ST p004
Legend:
Back Row: Huggett, Hugh; Simpson, Roger W; Helliwell, J; Roberts, Owen; Verner, Jimmy; Clifford, Tim;
Middle row: Wilkinson, Clive B; Mascall, G; Hudson, Warren M; Jansen, A J (Hennie); Dickson, Jock; Thorpe, Hilton B;
Front row: Frylinck, J W; Ellis, W J; Clegg, Vernon L; Henning, Mark; Erasmus, Rocco E; Carter, Austin J; Lipsett, Eric;
Sin título