2000 GC Chapel Anne van Zyl Lisa Chamberlain Charlotte Wylde 005
Girls' College2000 GC Chapel Anne van Zyl Lisa Chamberlain Charlotte Wylde 004
Girls' College2000 GC Chapel Anne van Zyl Lisa Chamberlain Charlotte Wylde 003
Girls' College2000 GC Chapel Anne van Zyl Lisa Chamberlain Charlotte Wylde 002
Girls' College2000 GC Chapel Anne van Zyl 001
Girls' College2000 GC bursary students 007
Girls' College2000 GC bursary students 006
Girls' College2000 GC bursary student Tshego Raphuti 005
Girls' College2000 GC bursary student Tshego Raphuti 004
Girls' College2000 GC bursary student Tshego Raphuti 003
Girls' College2000 GC bursary student Theresa Motswai 002
Girls' College2000 GC bursary student Theresa Motswai 001
Girls' College2000 GC bursary student Joy Nhlapo 009
Girls' College2000 GC bursary student Joy Nhlapo 008
Girls' College2000 GC Band 006
Girls' College2000 GC Band 005
Girls' College2000 GC Band 004
Girls' College2000 GC Band 003
Girls' College2000 GC Band 002
Girls' College2000 GC Band 001
Girls' College2000 GC Art 016
Girls' College2000 GC Art 015
Girls' College2000 GC Art 014
Mrs van der Westhuizen, Art teacher from Ranburg Hoërskool
Painting by Erica Woods
2000 GC Art 013
Girls' College2000 GC Art 012
Girls' College2000 GC Art 011
Portrait by Reshada Krause
2000 GC Art 010
Nicola Jourdan with Gillian Einhorn both Roedean, Grade 12, exhibited at the St Stithians Arts Festival
2000 GC Art 009
Beth O'Connor, Redhill, Grade 11,
"Little boy in water" - Saints Arts Festival
2000 GC Art 008
Girls' College2000 GC Art 007
Girls' College2000 GC Art 006
Girls' College2000 GC Art 005
Girls' College2000 GC Art 004
Girls' College2000 GC Art 003
Girls' College2000 GC Art 002
Girls' College2000 GC Art 001
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 015
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 014
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 013
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 012
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 011
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 010
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 009
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 008
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 007
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 006
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 005
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 004
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 003
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 002
Girls' College2000 GC All schools event 001
Girls' College2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 005
Girls' College2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 003
Girls' College2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 002
Girls' College2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Samantha Streicher 001
Girls' College2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Lisa Chamberlain 006
Girls' College2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Kerryn Moore 008
Girls' College2000 GC Academic Awards for 1999 Kerryn Moore 007
Girls' College2000 GC 5th Birthday 004
Girls' College2000 GC 5th Birthday 003
Girls' College2000 GC 5th Birthday 002
Girls' College2000 GC 5th Birthday 001
Girls' College2000 Campus staff Rector DBW ST p014
Boys' College2000 Campus Staff Finance and OPS ST p008
Boys' College2000 Campus Staff Finance and OPS ST p008
Legend:
Front Row: Mr Z. Mgxoza; Mr A. Dlamini; Mr F. van Niekerk; Mr W. Semono; Mr M. Walker; Mr J. Taphedi; Mr A. Ndlovu
Middle Row: Mr M. Rabula; Mr D. Phala; Mr J. Khubayi; Mr A. Sithole; Mr T. Ctole; Mr J. Teffo; Mr S. Cele; Mr S. Mdlalosa; M rJ. Mojetoa; Mr J. Masemola;
Back Row: Mr A. Malala; Mr P. Zulu; Mr B. Khosa; Mr R. Moshidi; Mr T. Matlalose; Mr C. Rabothata; Mr M. Nzimande; Mr J. Tlade; Mr W. Joubert;
2000 Campus Guests - President 001
Girls' Prep2000 BC Wylde celebration 004
Girls' College2000 BC Wylde celebration 003
Girls' College2000 BC Wylde celebration 002
Girls' College2000 BC Wylde celebration 001
Girls' College2000 BC Wesley House Prefects ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Diack Post NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wesley House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webster and Frick
Boys' College2000 BC Webb House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webb House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Webb House Head of House Paul Barron NIS
Boys' College2000 BC Water Polo U16A team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Water Polo U15A team ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p125
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Wally Thompson Memorial lecture Chris Moerdyk ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Prefects NIS
Left to right:
2000 BC Tucker House Matrics NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 9 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 8 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 11 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House Grade 10 group NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
Back row:
2000 BC Tucker House
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
2000 BC The Language laboratory 015
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 015
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 014
Girls' College2000 BC The Language laboratory 013
Girls' College2000 BC The Language laboratory 012
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 011
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 010
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 009
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 008
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day
2000 BC The Language laboratory 007
Unveiling of The Language laboratory on Founders' Day