1984 BC College Prefects ST p004
Legend:
Back row: A. Frost, J. Kabalin, P. Phitidis, G. Heath, A. Davies;
Middle row: M. Koep, A. Sutherland, J. Nolte, A. Benadie, G. Castle, P. Upfold, A. de Leo;
Front row: Mr. M. Stalley (Deputy Head), C. Archbold, I. Alexander (Head Prefect), Mr. M. Henning (Headmaster), G. Vercueil, L. Sherrell, Mr. H. Jansen (Deputy Head).
1977 BP Junior Choir NIS
Legend:
Back row: M Mitchley; D Rye; A Davies; L Jansen; A Tarrant; R Gush; B Pain; C Darke, M Jeffrey;
Middle row: J Kruger, J Bass, C Smuts, R Buchan, J Grose, M bath, N Heaton, S Mackenzie;
Front row: A Botha; D Sobey; P Martin; R Lonmon-Davies; A Wollaston; M de Fontaine; M Phillips; J Maxwell.
1978 BP Choir ST p103
Legend:
Back Row: A. Frost, N. Wilson, R. Davis, J. Hindle, A. Falcon, G. Hagger.
Third Row: M. Davies, A. Davies, K. Thorpe, B. Toerien, I. Alexander, P. Laughton, P. Siedle, J. Bass, R. Mathie.
Second Row: H. Turner, D. Stanley, C. Frost, R. Boltman, C. Koen, D. Rundle, M. ’tSas, I. Toerien, D. Tarrant, N. Pons.
First Row: J. Maxwell, G. Alien, D. Anderson, T. Gerntholtz, R. Gush, N. Glossop, R. Goudvis, K Wilson, A. Tarrant, J. Kruger.
Front: N. Bisseker, G. Nelson.
1973 BP Football 4th XI
Back row: Mitchley, Tyrell, Whitelaw, Cowley, Cougan, Ransome, Urdang, Frost
Front row: de Villiers, Hindle, Mr Macfarlane, Beck, Douglas
Seated in front: Nurse, Davies
1983 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p093
Legend:
Back row: T Thackwray, I Woodthorpe, A Davies;
Front row: M Brereton, Mr L Keet, T Sjogren, C Brammer.
1984 BC Athletics Senior Team ST p096
Legend:
Back Row: G. Heath, D. Leslie, M. Dyball, T. Sjogren, J. Fotheringham, P. Brink, P. Phitidis;
Third Row: G. Knaggs, K. Schaafsma, M. Wheeler, L. Sherrell, J. Kabalin, James Mckenzie, A. Davies, G. Clatworthy L. Jansen, I. Alexander, G. Vercueil;
Second Row: D. Sobey, G. Elmes, John Mackenzie, P. Rowley, P. Hunt, M. Rowand, M. Koep, P. Norton, P. Dry;
Front Row: Mr P. van Tonder, Mrs S. Dyball, Mr D. Gear, A. Benadie (Captain), Mr L. Keet, Mr T. Clifford Mr C-E Jeannot.
1975 BP Athletics team ST p080
Back Row: J. Turban, G. Teeling-Smith, K. Waters, P. de Bruyn, C. Loubser, A. Patterson, C. Attwood, D. Frost, D. Goedhart.
Middle Row: S. Penney, D. Rundle, C. Fussell, I. Anderson, M. Matthews, J. Leyden, G. Strick, D. Lyell, P. Macfarlane, A. Frost, S. O’Regan.
Front row: I. Gentles, C. Thomson, P. Bolttler, N. Armstrong, ? Scruton, M. Bieber, M. Bolttler (vice-capt.), G. Pohl, G. Carter, C. Christensen, A. Davies, M. Simms, W. Hayter
1979 BP Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat: programme 002
Sans titre1982 BC Tennis 2nd Team ST p077
Legend:
Back row: I.C. Woodthorpe, S.B. Elmes, W.M. Faver;
Front row: A.I. Davies, A.P. Ferret, Mr E.R. Lipsett, A.R. Cheadle.
1983 BC Tennis 1st team ST p092
Legend:
Back Row: A Diack, M Koep, A Davies;
Front Row: W Faver, Mr E Lipsett, G Karg, G Mackay-Coghill.
1984 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p101
Legend:
Back row: W. Faver, G. Mackay-Coghill, T. Sjogren, M. Koep;
Front row: A. Diack, Mr. E. Lipsett (Coach), A. Davies.
1984 BC Toastmasters Club ST p034
Legend:
Back row: A.C. Sutherland, P.N. Upfold, J.E. Nolte, B.D. Cooper, T.E. Gerntholtz, A.G. Benadie, S.Q. Carter;
Front row: A.J. Frost, G. Vercueil, Mr M.D. Stalley, I.F. Alexander, D.C. Tarrant, A.I. Davies.
Absent: G.D. Howe, A.H. Jaques, A.W.M. Mason, M.D. Sack.
1983 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p080
Legend:
Back Row: Mr H Huggett, J Wentzel, A Murray-Smith, A Davies, D Nellmapius, M Koep, J Anderson,
Front Row: G Elmes, G Blanden, C Chapman, G Allen, G Leach.