1991 BC Squash U14A team ST p0126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Squash U16A team ST p0126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Swimming Natal Tour team ST p136
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Tennis teams NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Staff 25 Years ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1991 BC Rugby match TBI ST p119
Sem título1991 BC Trust plaque unveiling Pitts DBW ST p008 001
Sem título1991 BP Choir
Legend:
Back row: David Emmet, Rowan Rawlinson, Ricky Mens, Charles Hudgson, Andrew Kinnear, Dustin Breyer-Menke, Paul Tselentis, Justin MacArthur, Gareth Duggan, Andrew Fox, Timmy Fox, Andrew Westwood, Gareth Fletcher, Courtney Watson, Dylan Stentiford, Andrew Boulanger (Head of Bezants), Sean Hidden, Trevor Spence, Wesley Umpleby (Deputy Head of Benzants), Michael Lemin;
Middle row: Andrew Curnow, Stephen Moore, Andrew Bromley, Gareth Moolman, Ivan Turanjanin, Pierre Stapelberg Gareth Collins, Wayne Jacobs, Gareth Mclver, Thomas Stamm, Bradley Hutchings, Tony Kippen (Deputy Head of Choir), Mrs Amke de Jager, Andrew Souter (Deputy Head of Choir), James Duggan, Ryan Forder Craig Ebden, Christopher Angus, Steven Elsworth, Jeremy Taylor, Rodney Trubshaw, Anthony Raab, Stephen Bromley, Burger van der Merwe;
Front Row: Corné Myburgh, John Argyle, Nicholas Frangos, Jimmy Reynolds, Matthew Harding, Travis MacLachlan, Norman Rasmussen, Rowan Dancer (Head of Choir), Darren Retief, David Nevin, Courteney Blunden, Ross Thurlow, Andrew Carroll, Mark Comline, Paul Bodart.
1991 BP Cricket 1st XI
Legend:Back Row: W. Phillips, C. Robinson, R. Herd, G. Elliott;
Middle Row: D. Jarvis, T. Fox, Mr S. Farrell, S. Duggan, M. Ogilby, T. Steenhoff;
Front Row: J. Williams, S. Clarke (vice-capt.), P. Hearle (capt.), N. Gray (scorer), R. Quinn.
1991 BP Football 1st XI
Legend:
Back Row: R. Herd, S. Duggan;
Middle Row: Mr J. Lees, R. Chocho, W. Phillips, R. Boyd, G. Elliott, S. Graham, Mr R. Williams;
Front Row: G. Collins, P. Hearle (capt.), M. Bartlett, R. Craig, R. Goodwin
1992 BC Athletics team ST p078
Legend:
Back row: Y. Reddy, S. Linden, P. Wieselthaler, R. Foaden, J. Marsh, M. Carter, E. Wilson, C. Robinson, C. Jacob, G. Randall, S. van Niekerk, M. Bartlett, R. Chocho, T. Mojapelo;
Fifth row: R. Baldwin, R. Boyd, D.J. Brand, S. Duggan, P. Martin, R. Wallace, G. Leibbrandt, G. Chilton, W. Jacobs, J. Strack van Schyndel, M. Harris, G. Croall, M. Sudbury;
Fourth row: B. Geissler, R. Paterson, A. Hester, E. Cronje, D. Fisher, J. Chapman, B. Souter, M. Herbertson, A. Grant, R. Cox, G. Goosen, S. Holderness, B. Warren, M. Ventre, R. McKenzie, M. Connellan;
Third row: J. Johnson, S. Gear, C. de Buck, M. Walker, S. Dick, R. Beuthin, B. Watson, P. Bradford, C. Lewis, P. Dalton, N. Evans, R. Maud, C. Dick, G. St. Clair, A. Clifton;
Second row: B. Grainger, T. Mokobo, P. Cruickshanks, K. Mohale, R. Hampton, J. Krafft, G. Meyer, P. Evans, C. Berisford-Murray, B. St. Clair, L. Maminza, P. Versfeld, K. Joubert, C. Walker, A. Souter; Front row: D. Cruickshanks, A. Tucker, T. Pennel, D. Chapman, Mr D. Gear, Mr G. Holmes, C. McGregor, E. Scott, A. Skowno (Captain), G. Mitchell, Mr G. Theron, Mr P. van Tonder, R. Mulholland, T. Williams.
1992 BC Confirmation Class NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Cricket 1st XI p082 [Note: Legend in ST p082 is incorrect]
Legend:
Back row: N Evans, K Owen, D Terbrugge;
Middle row: R Singh, R A Phillips, M Benfield, S Makhaya, L Graham, G Meyer;
Front row: G Seymour, A During, Mr D Wilson, D Currie, G Curnow.
1992 BC Cross Country ST p105
Legend:
Back row: D. Cruickshanks, S. Gear, B. Souter, J. Chapman, R. Wylde;
Front row: A. Hester, P. Cruickshanks (vice-capt.), Mr D. Gear, L. Maminza (capt.), K. Joubert.
1992 BC Group formal TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Hockey U14B and C squad ST p098
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Lighting Crew NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Mountstephens House ST p025
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing 3rd IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing 4th IV ST p104
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U13 Medal winners NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U14 Squad NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rowing U15 VIII TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p117
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p115
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p113
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Rugby U15C NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Squash U16A ST p122
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Swimming team TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Toastmasters Club NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U14A team ST p127
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1992 BC Water Polo U15B team ST p126
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1984 BC Cricket U13B NIS
Legend:
NIS, but regular players included the following:
Schmidt (capt.), Barker, Roberts, Legg, Steenhoff, Parker, Horton, Flaumm, Naidoo, Elmes, Humphreys, Abrahams, Arnott, Clarence, Croswell, Cordell, Hayter, Lockley, Bonnett, Gush, Crouch, Palmer, Zietsman, McCormack.
1984 BC Cricket U15A XI ST p069
Legend:
Back row: C. Parry, P. Hutton, R. Thomson, A. Boden, K. Mclvor, C. Williamson, G. Oelofse;
Front row: P. O’Linn, G. Cormack (Capt.), Mr. A. During (Coach), G. Comninos, G. Ritchie.
Absent: M. Vandrau
1984 BC Equestrian team NIS 001
Legend:
Charles Luyckx, Tanya Parker, (St Mary's), Louise Allen (St Mary's), Peter Morrison
1984 BC Equestrian team NIS 002
Legend:
Left to right: Charles Luyckx, Tanya Parker (St Mary's), Louise Allen (St Mary's), Peter Morrison
1984 BC Hockey U15 XI ST p100
Legend:
Back row: G J Lovely; J Broderick; A Piquet; J Young; T Barker, A Lewis; B T Leach; M Spitzer;
Front row: Mr C Watson; C Esterhuizen; R Huddy; T Potter, Mr H Huggett.
1984 BC House Prefects NIS TBI
Legend:
1984 BC Mountstephens House ST p016 TBI
Legend:
Legend not published in Stythian magazine. TBI
1984 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p087
Legend:
Back row: M. Rowand, D. Currie, R. Hamer, G. Rodinis, D. Gibbs;
Front row: M. Bromley, Mr. M. Fussell, J. Fotheringham, Mr R. Blake, P. Sinclair (cox).
Absent: G. Sander.
1984 BC Rowing Open Oarsmen ST p087 002
Legend:
Back row: M. Rowand, G. Rodinis, M. Holmes, R. Hamer, J. Fotheringham, D. Currie, T. Keegan, D. Gibbs;
Middle row: P. Sinclair, F. von Bormann, S. Carter, A. Lewis, S. Van Der Watt, D. Tarrant, M. Bromley, J. Trubshaw, D. Sutton;
Front row: E. Mauff, I. Reid, Mr. R. Blake (Coach), I. Alexander (Captain), P. Brink.
1984 BC Rugby U13B NIS
Legend: not available
Players include: J. Brodie (capt.), R. Elmes, J. Carver, J. Velloza, B. Zietsman, R. Horton, J. Edkins, A. Fischli, S. Read, A. Viljoen, G. Dykes, C. Lewis, N. Buchanan, B. Tanner, M. Botha, A. MacLachlan, A. Frost.
Played occasionally: J. Rich.
1984 BC Rugby U13C Team NIS
Legend not available. Players TBI.
1984 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p056
Legend:
Back row: A. Smuts, B. de Decker, G. Baartman, N. Thomas, C. Norton, T. Diack, B. Heath, R. Jaques, A. Robinson.
Front row: D. Parsons, N. Bothma, K. Clifford (capt.), Mr P. van Tonder, R. Thomson (vice-capt.), B. Robertson, C. Endenburg.
1984 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p056
Legend: Not available
Coach: Mr P van Tonder
Players include: W. Bolttler (capt.), R Myburgh (vice-capt.), G. Wentzel, S. Gomersall, C. Morton, P. Lapham, M. Springett, A. Bryant, J. Heinamann, A. Hetherington, P. O’Linn, R. Acton, D. Mclvor, S. Hall, M. Vandrau, G. Robson, G. Aveling.
Also Played: K. Williams, C. Brammer, W. Franklin, P. Tedder, S. Millar, M. Tlakula.
1984 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p055
Legend:
Back row: W. Faver, C. Parry, C. Williamson, M. Bate, M. Thornton, A. Boden, C. Roberts, P. Hutton, G. Oelofse, D. Falkenberg;
Front row: I. Woodthorpe, T. Modikoane, K. Mclvor, Mr. D. Hean (coach), M. Koep (capt.), G. Comninos, G. Peck.
1984 BC Rugby U15B Team NIS
Legend not available.
COACH: Mr. G. Murray
Players include: P. Vercueil, R. von Bormann, L. Morton, M. van Niekerk, G. Schlaphoff, N. Scott, J. Parker, G. Comninos, D. Veale, R. Jansen, G. Kirchmann, C. Wortley, S. Ford, J. Botha, R. Unwin, C.S. Clarke, R. Brodie, K. Swan, P. Benzan, G. Hopkins, C. Ritson.
1984 BC Squash 1st Team ST p083
Legend:
Back row: B. Leach, K. Schaafsma, J. Kabalin, G. McHardy;
Front row: M. Koep, Mrs. M. Hovelmeier, Mr. K. Hovelmeier, A. Sutherland.
1984 BC Squash U15A Team ST p085
Legend:
Mrs. K. Hovelmeier, D. Falkenburg, K. Mclvor, J. Botha, G. Rae, M. Barker, Mr. K. Hovelmeier.
1984 BC Staff ST p003
Legend:
Back row: Messrs. M.C. Khoury, M. Park, M.B. Smith, P.H. van Tonder, H. Legg, C.E. Jeannot, D.S. Wilson, L Keet;
Middle row: Mesdames C. Botha, S. Yeo, E.E.J. Wagener, Messrs. A.A. During, D. McGaw, Mrs J.Z. Dixon, Messrs. D.S. Gear M.l. Clarke, J.A. Rowland, D.A.D. Hean, G.W. Murray, Mesdames M.J. Shafer, J. de la Sturgis;
Front row: Messrs. J.A. Verner, P. Reuvers, S.G. Bowen, D.H. Jones, K Hovelmeier, M.D. Stalley (Deputy Head), M Henning (Headmaster), H.J. Jansen (Deputy Head), Rev. B. Hutchinson, Messrs. C.N. Watson, T.J. Clifford, H.H. Huggett, E.R. Lipsett, Mrs. A.S. Woodthorpe.
1984 BC Tennis 3rd Team NIS TBI
Legend not available.
Regular players (1st term): R. Bray, G. Endenberg, J. Greenland, G. Leathern, G. Taylor, B. Tempest, A. Suzman, S. van der Klis.
Regular players (3rd term): J. Greenland, P. Hutton, G. Johnson, R. Leathern, P. Lidgey, G. Schlaphoff.
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 003
Legend not available
1984 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 004
Legend not available
1985 BC 12 Club ST p042
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Athletics Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Business Game Team ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC College Choir ST p018
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Collins House Prefects NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket 3rd XI ST p106
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket U13B Team ST p110
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Cricket U15A Team ST p107
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Matric Class ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Mountstephens House ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p092 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p095
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 1st XV blazers NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby 5th XV ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Rugby U13C Team ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 003
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p085
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1985 BC Water Polo TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC 12 Club ST p039
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC College Prefects ST p009
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Collins House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p062 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p065 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cricket U14B ST p069 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Cross Country team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Equestrian team ST p045
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p111 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U14A U14B ST p112 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Hockey U15A ST p112 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Honours Blazers ST p010
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing Lightweight IV ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing TBI NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U13 squad ST p084 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14B VIII NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rowing U14C IV ST p083
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p096
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby TBI NIS 004
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13B ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13B ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13D ST p104 001
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13C ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1986 BC Rugby U13D ST p104 002
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row: