1978 BC J Williams S Beck NIS TBI (occasion to be identified)
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Matric Class ST p013
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Matric Class St p013
Legend:
Back row: R A Leigh, R de Vries, L R C Coogan, S M Beck, P A Frost, M K Tucker, M D J Meyer, G M Eckersley, J Rundle, M Holmes, D C A Wertheim-Aymes, N P C Fox, E G Atkinson, G Baker, P D Anagnostaras, M P R Kirby, A C Thomas;
2nd row: D E Xenopoulos, R F Pienaar, M P Halamandres, I R Simms, M E Berger, A D Meyer, R L Pike, S G Keenan, M T Ralston, P L Skala, G A Perusset, R D Lees, K D Lang, I C Hunter, G D Whitelaw, C DE Waldron, P D Middelton, W R Slater;
3rd row: M H Heuermann, D P Anderson, A E Urdang, J S Simpson, C C Carter, D J O’Regan, M P Stonestreet, A N Meintjies, F Provenciani, J C Riley, D M Horne, P O Semple, D J W Osborne, J D Robinson, M R Tyrell, J Gordon-Smith, M J Fussell, T P Clynick;
4th row: M S Douglas, D A Cowan, D L Durandt, A R Carisson, G P Roxburgh, P M Whalley, N van Streepen, S Buys, R K H Fisher, G M Hoffman, D P C Riley, G R Morris, G P Davey, D G Cartwright, G H Inggs, D L Balfe, S D Shires, E R Mitchley;
5th row: R Brack, G M Dunstan, Mr du P Ferreira, Mr M I Clarke, Mr P Reuvers, Mrs J Z Dixon, D G Bradford, B W Barnard, G R Shutt, B J Fieldgate, Mrs R E Bruschi, Mr T Clifford, Mr C E Jeannot, Mr H Huggett, Mr M J Richardson;
Front row: Mr M D Stalley, Mr D S Gear, Mr S Bowen, Mr H J Jansen, Mr V L Clegg (Second Master), Mr M Henning (Headmaster), Mr K C Hovelmeier, Mr A J Carter, Mr E R Lipsett, Mr O J Roberts, Rev H K Nel (Chaplain), Mr D H Jones;
1978 BC Matric Dance Henning Simpson Stevens ST p006
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Merit Tie Awards ST p015
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Mountstephens House Prefects NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p061
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing U15 VIII ST p062
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing VIII on dam ST p060 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rowing VIII on dam ST p060 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby 1st XV ST p053
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p055
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p057
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p056
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash 1st Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash 1st Team ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash U13A ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Squash U15A ST p069
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Staff ST p005
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Stock Exchange Game Winner D Riley ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Swimming Award M Holmes ST p071
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Swimming team ST p070
Legend:
Back row: I L Atteridge, N C Rowley, G A Waters, R G D Henning, J C Hargreaves, C R Warriner, H E Bolttler, A P Hamman;
2nd row: Mr V L Clegg, C W Dicks, M G Bradford, R L McMurchie, R W M McCall, A F Momberg, M A Thorp, S Streak, I D McMurchie, Mr H B Thorpe;
Front row: G C Krafft, D J O’Regan, M G Thomas, M J M Holmes (capt.) G M Eckersley, G D Whitelaw, F Provenziani;
Absent: M C Couzyn, S Kinmont;
1978 BC Swimming Team ST p070
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC TBI NIS 001
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC TBI NIS 002
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tennis 1st Team ST p079
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tennis D Anderson ST p080
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Tucker House Prefect NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Water Polo 1st Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Water Polo 2nd Team ST p075
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1978 BC Winkelhaak Mine visit
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC 12 Club ST p041
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Bridge Club ST p040
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Captains of Sport NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Chapel Stewards NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC College Prefects ST p008
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Collins House NIS
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket 1st XI ST p058
Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket 2nd XI ST p060Legend:
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket U13A XI ST p065
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket U13B XI ST p065
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket U14A XI ST p062
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Cricket U15 squad ST p062
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Heads of Houses NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 1st XI ST p055
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 2nd XI ST p056
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 3rd XI ST p056
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey 4th XI ST p057
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey Cape Touring Squad ST p055
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey U15A XI ST p057
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Hockey U15B XI ST p057
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Matric Class ST p018
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Mountstephens House NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 1st VIII ST p076
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 2nd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing 3rd VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing U15 Lightweight IV ST p078
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rowing U15A VIII ST p077
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 1st XV cartoon ST p045
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 1st XV NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 1st XV whites NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 2nd XV ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 3rd XV ST p047
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby 4th XV ST p047
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby Touring Squad ST p046
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U13A XV ST p051
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U14A XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U14B XV ST p050
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U15A XV ST p048
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Rugby U15B XV ST p049
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash 1st team ST p072
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash 4th team ST p073
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash Provincial Players ST p075
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U13A team ST p074
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U14A team ST p074
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Squash U15B team ST p073
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Staff ST p009
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Stock Exchange Game R Kuschlik NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Swimming team ST p085
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC TBI NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 1st team ST p069
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 2nd team ST p070
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 3rd team ST p071
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tennis 4th team ST p071
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Tucker House Prefects NIS
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Water Polo 1st team ST p081
Front row:
Back row:
1979 BC Water Polo 2nd team ST p081
Front row:
Back row:
19791005 Mark Henning letter to Transvaal Education Department requesting permission to admit black pupils [compliant]
Henning, Mark19791006 Mark Henning letter to parent re Chapel attendance [compliant]
Henning, Mark1980 BC 12 Club ST p034
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
Back row:
1980 BC Academic Staff ST p008
Legend:
Back row: P J Hildesley, H Legg, L H Keet, P Reuvers, D S Gear; S G Bowen, C E Jeannot, M I Clarke, J A Rowland, P Jones;
Middle row: Mrs J Z Dixon, Mrs A S Woodthorpe, M B Smith, E van der Westhuizen D H Jones, E H O Horak, D A D Hean, G du P Ferreira, Mrs C B A Kennealy, Mrs R E Bruschi;
Front Row: H H Huggett, H B Thorpe, M D Stalley, H J Jansen, V L Clegg (Second Master), M Henning (Headmaster), Rev B Hutchinson (Chaplain), E R Lipsett, T J Clifford, K C Hovelmeier, J A Verner;
Unknown1980 BC Athletics Team NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1980 BC Captains of Sports NIS
Legend:
Front row:
2nd row:
3rd row:
4th row:
Back row:
1980 BC College Choir ST p027
Legend:
Front row:
Back row: